Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Denison
2 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
Final
17 Oberlin
45 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic 7th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic T-6th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 #22 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Westminster (Pa.)
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
Final
2 Denison
3 at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 11th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Denison
3 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
12 Denison
28 at #13 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate T-3rd Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
3 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 05
4:45 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Thu Oct 05
5:15 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Kenyon
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
7 Denison
28 at #21 Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 DePauw
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational 5th Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 10
Final - 2OT
3 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Denison
3 at #1 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Oberlin
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
26 DePauw
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
5 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview 3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Tue Oct 17
Final - 2OT
3 Denison
3 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Tue Oct 17
Final - OT
0 Denison
1 at Grove City
in Grove City, Pa.
Tue Oct 17
Final
1 Oberlin
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Cabrini
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
8:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. John Carroll
@ Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
5:00 PM
Cabrini
vs. Denison
@ Mary Washington, Va in Fredericksburg, Va
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Trine
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Chicago
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

 

Denison University's Trumbull Aquatics Center has been selected as one of four host sites for the 2014 NCAA Division III Diving Regionals scheduled for Friday, Feb. 28 through Saturday, March 1.

REGIONAL DIVING SCHEDULE  -  GRANVILLE, OHIO


Friday, Feb. 28     Saturday, March 1
2-3:45 p.m. Open Warm-Up   9-10:45 a.m. Open Warm-Up
3:45-4:55 p.m. Restricted Warm-Up   10:45-11:55 a.m. Restricted Warm-Up
5 p.m. Men's 1-Meter Dive   12 p.m. Men's 3-Meter Dive
6:15-7:15 p.m. Restricted Warm-Up   2:15-3:15 p.m. Restricted Warm-Up
7:15-9:30 p.m. Women's 3-Meter Dive   3:15 p.m. Women's 1-Meter Dive
9:30-10:30 p.m. Open Warm-Up    

* Time schedule is subject to change.

UNOFFICIAL NATIONAL QUALIFIERS FROM REGION 1

Women's Qualifiers   Men's Qualifiers
Maria Zarka (Kenyon)   Max Levy (Denison)
Renee Jordan (Macalester)   Connor Dignan (Denison)
Sara Axness (UW-Eau Claire)   Ben Lewis (Denison)
Sarah Sheridan (Hope)   Justin Bublitz (UW-Lacrosse)
Christina Pekar (Lake Forest)   Brian Allen (Denison)
Sierra Becker (UW-Whitewater)   Matt Staab (Chicago)
    Nick Johnson (St. Thomas)
    Elliot Littman (Kalamazoo)
    Anthony Restaino (Chicago)
     

 

FINAL RESULTS

LIVE VIDEO

Live online video coverage of the NCAA Division III Diving Regionals will be provided in high definition by the Denison Sports Network, free of charge.  Click on the Game Central portal and scroll the live events on the right. Each Day will have its own listing.  Two live streams of each event will be provided.  The high definition feed will be marked (HD). 

* To successfully stream a high definition broadcast, Stretch Internet recommends that the viewer have a minimum speed of 2.0 mbps to avoid buffering and lag time.  If you're not sure what type of bandwidth your home/office network is getting we recommend testing it using the free website  www.speedtest.net.  If your upload speed is not at least 2.0 mpbs we suggest watching the standard definition feed that will be denoted as (SD) in the event listings.

TICKET INFORMATION

Tickets will only be sold at entrance to the Trumbull Aquatics Center, inside the main lobby of the Mitchell Center on the day of competition. There will be no presale for this event. Prices will be $8 for adults and $5 for students and faculty/staff without an ID.  Admission will be free for children under 5 and for students, faculty, and staff with a valid ID from participating schools.


DIRECTIONS

Denison University is located in Granville, Ohio, just 27 miles east of Columbus, Ohio. If you are traveling to Denison using a GPS device it is recommended that you use the address: 100 West College St., Granville, OH 43023.  From there, follow signs to designated parking areas in front of the Mitchell Center.

 

  • When coming from the east, west and south, the best approach is from Interstate 70. Granville is 10 miles north of I-70 (Exit 126) on Ohio Route 37 West. When Route 37 turns off on the divided highway outside of Granville, continue straight ahead on Ohio Route 661 into Granville. Route 661 takes you to the center of Granville. At the traffic light, continue north on North Main Street one block to the main campus entrance.  
  • If coming from the north, you should exit Interstate 71 at Bellville and take Ohio Route 13 south into Mt. Vernon. From there, Ohio Route 661 south will bring you the 23 miles to the North Gate entrance of Denison.
  • From the airport, drive toward Interstate 270 and follow 270 North to Ohio Route 161 East. Take Route 161 East for 17 miles until it ends and becomes Ohio Route 37 East. Follow Route 37 East for another 4.5 miles, then exit onto Ohio Route 661 North. Route 661 takes you to the center of Granville. At the traffic light, continue north on North Main Street one block to the main campus entrance.

PARKING INFORMATION

Visitor parking will be available in the Mitchell Center parking lot in front of the facility and behind the facility.  Parking is also available for both sessions in the parking lot that sits in front of the Barclay-Thomsen Soccer Field.  Handicapped parking will be available in the main Mitchell Center lot on a first come, first served basis. VIEW PARKING MAP

VISITORS GUIDE

Interested in places to stay or dine while in the area? DOWNLOAD the Denison University Visitors Guide (.PDF)

MEDIA CREDENTIALS

All media/photography credential requests should be forwarded to Sports Information Director, Craig Hicks (hicksc@denison.edu/740-587-6546). Credentials are limited to professionals working in print, broadcast, or electronic media, and their issuance is at the discretion of the sports information director.

COACHES INFORMATION