Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wed Nov 15
Final
69 Otterbein
76 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
Final
67 Denison
63 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
61 Earlham
68 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
90 Denison
70 vs. #23 Cabrini
@ Fredericksburg, Va. in Fredericksburg, Va
Sun Nov 19
Final
57 Denison
70 at Mary Washington
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Nov 19
Final
58 #9 Trine
41 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
Final
73 Denison
51 at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
Final
74 Denison
69 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
Final
87 Denison
92 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
Final
76 Carnegie Mellon
57 vs. Denison
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
Final
61 Mount Union
63 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
Final
61 Wooster
75 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 4:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 3rd Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 4:30 pm
at Miami Invitational 1st Place
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
Final
46 Denison
48 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
Final - 3OT
84 Denison
83 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
Final
61 Oberlin
80 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
Final
56 Denison
62 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
Final
75 Wittenberg
69 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
Final
86 Wittenberg
55 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Dec 12
Final
76 Capital
69 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Chicago
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
10:00 am
Ohio Wesleyan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind
Fri Feb 09
at Ohio Wesleyan Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
TBA
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
at All-Ohio Championships
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
TBA
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
8:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 15
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Findlay Meet
in Findlay, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
at Findlay Meet
in Findlay, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
12:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) in Erie, Pa.
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
12:30 pm
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Fredonia
in Fredonia, N.Y.
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
Redlands
Denison
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Fri Mar 02
TBA
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Diving Regional
Location is TBA
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Roanoke
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, Va. in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Albion
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Championships
in Birmingham, Ala
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
4:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
@ Transylvania, Ky. in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Wed Mar 14
5:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 14
7:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Fri Mar 16
5:30 PM
Amherst
vs. Denison
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. In Nashville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Sat Mar 17
5:30 PM
Denison
vs. Dickinson
@ Stevenson Univ. in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 18
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Sun Mar 18
2:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
4:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. in Nashville, Tenn.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Hobart
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Fri Mar 23
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
1:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Charlotte Latin H.S. in Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
TBA
TBA
vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. in Tucson, Ariz.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Varsity D Association Hall of Fame

Name Sport Graduation Year Induction Year
Scott Aiken full bio Scott Aiken Soccer 1983 1994
James Alexander full bio James Alexander Cross Country, Track & Field 1973 1983
Donald Alt full bio Donald Alt Football, Baseball 1953 1997
Frank Ambrosie full bio Frank Ambrosie Football 1958 2011
Tom Anderson full bio Tom Anderson Swimming 1987 2003
Ned Bacon full bio Ned Bacon Track & Field 1934 1978
Ted Barclay full bio Ted Barclay Coach   1997
Al Barran full bio Al Barran Football, Track & Field 1941 1981
John Beatson full bio John Beatson Lacrosse 1966 1984
Alison Begg Credit full bio Alison Begg Credit Swimming 1995 2005
Sarah Bennett Allison full bio Sarah Bennett Allison Lacrosse, Field Hockey, Basketball, Cross Country 1995 2006
Ryan Berger full bio Ryan Berger Lacrosse 2002 2017
Jacqueline Berner Branch full bio Jacqueline Berner Branch Track & Field 2004 2017
Charles Best full bio Charles Best Track & Field 1973 1984
Dain Birkley full bio Dain Birkley Football, Lacrosse 1968 1983
Lester Black full bio Lester Black Football, Basketball, Baseball 1914 1977
George Bodenheimer * full bio George Bodenheimer * Citation 1980 2006
James Bolster full bio James Bolster Swimming, Soccer, Lacrosse 1977 1983
Jill Boo Wolfe full bio Jill Boo Wolfe Swimming 2005 2016
William Bowen * full bio William Bowen * Citation 1955 2008
Donald Bren full bio Donald Bren Football, Baseball 1952 1994
David Breschi full bio David Breschi Lacrosse, Football 1986 2015
Wendy Briggs Powell full bio Wendy Briggs Powell Lacrosse, Swimming 1988 2016
Peter Brown * full bio Peter Brown * Citation 1965 2007
Tom "Bomber" Bryan full bio Tom "Bomber" Bryan Lacrosse 1990 2016
Harrison "Hub" Bubb full bio Harrison "Hub" Bubb Soccer 1961 2000
Eric Calhoun full bio Eric Calhoun Football, Basketball, Baseball 1924 1980
Charles Campbell full bio Charles Campbell Track & Field 1965 1990
Cheryl Campbell Carroll full bio Cheryl Campbell Carroll Tennis, Diving 1982 2006
Jack Carl full bio Jack Carl Football, Track & Field, Baseball 1941 1997
Nan Carney-DeBord full bio Nan Carney-DeBord Basketball, Field Hockey 1980 1998
Tamara Carty Tenney full bio Tamara Carty Tenney Swimming 2003 2014
Casey Chroust full bio Casey Chroust Basketball 1997 2009
Charlie Claggett full bio Charlie Claggett Basketball 1970 1978
Christina Clay full bio Christina Clay Basketball, Volleyball 1994 2004
Tris Coffin full bio Tris Coffin Coach   1986
Aaron Cole full bio Aaron Cole Swimming 2000 2010
Edward Colley full bio Edward Colley Track and Field 1976 2008
Cheryl Connolly Lewis full bio Cheryl Connolly Lewis Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1995 2010
Liz Cooper Krushena full bio Liz Cooper Krushena Swimming 1990 2000
Dr. Bruce Corrie * full bio Dr. Bruce Corrie * Citation 1957 2004
Wizzie Crocker Phelps full bio Wizzie Crocker Phelps Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1995 2007
Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey full bio Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey Swimming 1993 2008
Carl Cutler full bio Carl Cutler Soccer 1980 2009
Robert Danielson full bio Robert Danielson Swimming 1986 1999
Don DeJong full bio Don DeJong Football, Basketball, Track & Field 1954 1981
Tom Demo full bio Tom Demo Football, Basketball, Baseball 1968 1984
Amy Devito Quevedo full bio Amy Devito Quevedo Swimming 2001 2017
David DeWitt full bio David DeWitt Swimming 1993 2005
Amy Dickerson Mohr full bio Amy Dickerson Mohr Swimming 1993 2007
Paul Doty full bio Paul Doty Lacrosse 1968 1982
Max Douglas full bio Max Douglas Basketball 1927 1977
Timothy Dunham full bio Timothy Dunham Track & Field, Cross Country 1994 2009
Nancy Dunn Grune full bio Nancy Dunn Grune Swimming 1985 1995
Allison Edsall full bio Allison Edsall Swimming 1999 2010
David Elliott full bio David Elliott Football, Baseball 1987 2001
Rex Elliott * full bio Rex Elliott * Citation 1984 2015
Glenn "Tiger" Ellison full bio Glenn "Tiger" Ellison Football, Track & Field 1933 1988
Shaw Emmons full bio Shaw Emmons Soccer, Basketball, Tennis 1959 1978
Ethan Ewing full bio Ethan Ewing Lacrosse 1994 2005
Ed Exler full bio Ed Exler Football, Lacrosse 1973 1981
Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky full bio Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky Track, Cross Country 1991 2002
Dr. Elliott Fegelman full bio Dr. Elliott Fegelman Swimming 1982 1992
Meg Filoon full bio Meg Filoon Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1985 1996
Sarah Finke-Fyffe full bio Sarah Finke-Fyffe Soccer 2003 2016
Laura Finkes Hartpence full bio Laura Finkes Hartpence Track & Field 2004 2016
Bill Fleitz full bio Bill Fleitz Football, Track & Field 1950 1976
Nancy Force Southwick full bio Nancy Force Southwick Swimming, Lacrosse 1977 1994
Hube Foster full bio Hube Foster Football, Coach 1936 1976
Herman Frazier * full bio Herman Frazier * Citation   1989
Steve Garnett full bio Steve Garnett Lacrosse, Football 1997 2014
Gerald Gaynor full bio Gerald Gaynor Football 1948 1997
Brian Gearinger full bio Brian Gearinger Football 1986 2000
Tim Gerbus full bio Tim Gerbus Soccer, Track & Field 1984 1999
Lauren Gerlach full bio Lauren Gerlach Tennis 2004 2014
Natalie Gibbs Mossman full bio Natalie Gibbs Mossman Swimming & Diving, Coach 1989 1999
Earl "Bud" Giffin full bio Earl "Bud" Giffin Football, Baseball 1940 1987
Bill Giles * full bio Bill Giles * Citation 1956 1990
Dale Googins full bio Dale Googins Trainer   1998
Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan full bio Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan Soccer 2002 2014
Robert Gray full bio Robert Gray Tennis, Basketball, Track & Field 1943 1992
Mike Gregory full bio Mike Gregory Football, Basketball, Tennis 1929 1974
Darius Grigaliunas * full bio Darius Grigaliunas * Citation 1999 2016
Ted Gulyas full bio Ted Gulyas Football, Baseball 1973 1992
Tony Hall full bio Tony Hall Football 1964 1977
Scott Halliday full bio Scott Halliday Track & Field 1987 2007
William Hart full bio William Hart Football, Baseball 1950 1978
Thomas Hattersley full bio Thomas Hattersley Football, Lacrosse 1972 1987
Dave Haverstick full bio Dave Haverstick Football, Baseball 1982 1998
W.W. "Woody" Hayes full bio W.W. "Woody" Hayes Football, Coach 1935 1974
Theodore Haynie full bio Theodore Haynie Lacrosse 1972 2000
Lee Hays full bio Lee Hays Tennis 1999 2010
Alyssa Heidinger Archell full bio Alyssa Heidinger Archell Swimming 2002 2013
Brendan Herlihy full bio Brendan Herlihy Swimming 1998 2011
Steve Hettrich full bio Steve Hettrich Lacrosse 1998 2012
John Higley full bio John Higley Cross Country, Track & Field 1973 2015
George Hill full bio George Hill Football, Coach 1958 1977
Dan Holland full bio Dan Holland Football 1988 1999
Michael Hooper full bio Michael Hooper Football, Basketball, Golf 1980 1996
Dick Huff full bio Dick Huff Football 1950 2006
James Humphrey full bio James Humphrey Track & Field, Cross Country 1933 1995
George "Dee" Hutson full bio George "Dee" Hutson Track & Field 1931 1979
Tom Jefferson full bio Tom Jefferson Track & Field 1972 1986
Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg full bio Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg Swimming and Diving 1988 2002
Sid Jenkins full bio Sid Jenkins Basketball, Football, Coach 1920 1974
Andrew John full bio Andrew John Lacrosse 1984 2007
Derek Johnson full bio Derek Johnson Baseball 2001 2011
Jack Jones full bio Jack Jones Football, Basketball, Tennis 1942 1989
Grant Jones * full bio Grant Jones * Citation 1988 2014
Michelle Kaup Welch full bio Michelle Kaup Welch Soccer 1993 2013
John Kenney full bio John Kenney Baseball 1982 2006
James Kirk full bio James Kirk Track & Field 1969 2002
Stanley Kondracki full bio Stanley Kondracki Football, Baseball 1965 2003
Walter "Tock" Krause * full bio Walter "Tock" Krause * Citation 1959 2003
Walter Kull full bio Walter Kull Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1920 1979
Doug Landgraf full bio Doug Landgraf Swimming 1967 1984
John Lennon full bio John Lennon Soccer 1982 2003
Walter Livingston full bio Walter Livingston Football, Basketball, Baseball, Coach, Administrator 1909 1974
John Loehnert * full bio John Loehnert * Citation 1944 2005
Kelly Lotts full bio Kelly Lotts Swimming 1999 2011
Charlie Lownes full bio Charlie Lownes Swimming 1988 2004
Brian Maebius full bio Brian Maebius Tennis 1993 2008
Brian Malinowski full bio Brian Malinowski Basketball 1996 2007
Tara Maloney Parsley full bio Tara Maloney Parsley Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1987 1998
Adam Mandel full bio Adam Mandel Baseball 2004 2014
Robert Martin full bio Robert Martin Lacrosse 1969 2011
Bill Mason full bio Bill Mason Lacrosse, Basketball 1957 1997
Dave Maurer full bio Dave Maurer Football 1954 1975
Elissa McCarthy Tessier full bio Elissa McCarthy Tessier Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1999 2009
Allison McCombe Small full bio Allison McCombe Small Basketball 1996 2010
E.C. "Ike" McFadden full bio E.C. "Ike" McFadden Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field 1942 1990
William McLean full bio William McLean Tennis 1986 2001
Jack McNaughton full bio Jack McNaughton Soccer, Tennis 1972 2013
Cathleen Mendelson Daly full bio Cathleen Mendelson Daly Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1989 2000
Geoffrey Merrill full bio Geoffrey Merrill Soccer, Lacrosse 1973 1985
Ken Meyer full bio Ken Meyer Football 1950 1987
Lou Mitchell full bio Lou Mitchell Basketball, Baseball 1957 1975
Steve Mohr * full bio Steve Mohr * Citation 1976 2012
Christina Monacelli full bio Christina Monacelli Soccer, Lacrosse 1992 2005
Art Morrow full bio Art Morrow Football, Track & Field 1966 1988
Walter Nadzak full bio Walter Nadzak Football, Baseball 1957 1987
Steve Nazaruk full bio Steve Nazaruk Lacrosse 1973 2008
Scott Neff full bio Scott Neff Baseball 1987 2004
Cole Newman full bio Cole Newman Tennis 2000 2016
Jim Nicholson full bio Jim Nicholson Football, Basketball, Track 1927 1976
Eric Nigh full bio Eric Nigh Cross Country / Track & Field 1999 2017
Sheila Noonan Mitchell full bio Sheila Noonan Mitchell Field Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse 1979 1992
Chuck O'Connell full bio Chuck O'Connell Lacrosse 1965 1985
Alison Offenburger Florea full bio Alison Offenburger Florea Lacrosse 1999 2013
Brent Osborn full bio Brent Osborn Football, Lacrosse 1962 1987
Jean Palmer Gulyas full bio Jean Palmer Gulyas Field Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse 1977 1993
Dan Paro full bio Dan Paro Football 1983 2016
John Parrish full bio John Parrish Football, Baseball 1963 1990
Mollie Parrish Zook full bio Mollie Parrish Zook Swimming 2002 2012
Laura Peace Campbell full bio Laura Peace Campbell Lacrosse 2001 2012
Keith Piper full bio Keith Piper Coach   1993
Barry Porter full bio Barry Porter Football, Lacrosse 1959 1995
Bobby Rahal * full bio Bobby Rahal * Citation 1975 1988
Dave Reese full bio Dave Reese Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1915 1974
John Reister full bio John Reister Swimming 1971 1982
Janet Rettig French * full bio Janet Rettig French * Citation 1950 2010
Thomas Richner full bio Thomas Richner Swimming 1997 2009
Meredith Rieder full bio Meredith Rieder Soccer 2002 2015
Richard Rieg full bio Richard Rieg Lacrosse 1968 2013
Michael Riehl full bio Michael Riehl Lacrosse 1982 2010
Jack Riley full bio Jack Riley Football, Track 1942 1993
Bob Rinehart full bio Bob Rinehart Football, Lacrosse 1961 1989
John Robic full bio John Robic Basketball 1986 2006
Tom Rogers full bio Tom Rogers Football, Coach 1925 1974
Dr. Mattie Ross full bio Dr. Mattie Ross Coach, Administrator   1992
Allen Roudebush full bio Allen Roudebush Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1906 1988
George Roudebush full bio George Roudebush Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1915 1975
Peter Royer full bio Peter Royer Lacrosse 2002 2014
John Rudisill full bio John Rudisill Cross Country/Track & Field 1969 2012
Ed Rupp full bio Ed Rupp Football, Basketball, Golf 1949 1982
Edson Rupp full bio Edson Rupp Football, Basketball, Coach, Faculty 1913 1976
Jason Rusnak full bio Jason Rusnak Basketball 1999 2015
Jaime Salay full bio Jaime Salay Volleyball, Basketball 1998 2012
P.J. Schaner full bio P.J. Schaner Swimming 1990 2002
Matthew Scheerhorn full bio Matthew Scheerhorn Swimming 1994 2007
Steve Schott full bio Steve Schott Football, Baseball 1992 2005
Michael Schrage full bio Michael Schrage Soccer, Wrestling 1970 1985
Ray Scott full bio Ray Scott Football, Basketball, Baseball 1932 1980
Richard Scott full bio Richard Scott Coach   2001
Rich Seils * full bio Rich Seils * Citation, Football, Lacrosse 1967 2017
Bob Sepessy full bio Bob Sepessy Football, Basketball, Baseball 1952 1989
Bob Shannon full bio Bob Shannon Football, Track, Coach 1950 1977
Kristen Sheffield full bio Kristen Sheffield Basketball, Volleyball 2007 2017
Natalie Shepard full bio Natalie Shepard Administrator, Faculty   2013
Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer full bio Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1990 2001
Janet Shock Beardsley full bio Janet Shock Beardsley Golf 1940 1980
Scott Shorney full bio Scott Shorney Track & Field, Soccer 1988 1998
Darren Slattery full bio Darren Slattery Football 1987 2004
Marvin Smith full bio Marvin Smith Football, Track 1958 1976
Monroe "Moose" Snider full bio Monroe "Moose" Snider Football, Baseball 1940 1979
Chris Spriggs full bio Chris Spriggs Football, Track 1987 1997
Erin Stanley full bio Erin Stanley Swimming 2003 2015
Rex Stapleton full bio Rex Stapleton Football 1990 2002
Edward Starinchak full bio Edward Starinchak Football 1958 2017
Alex Stewart full bio Alex Stewart Football, Basketball, Track 1937 1976
Ed Stone full bio Ed Stone Track 1975 1988
Christine Talarico Holland full bio Christine Talarico Holland Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1993 2004
John "Jack" Tamblyn * full bio John "Jack" Tamblyn * Citation 1939 2011
Carl "Dutch" Thiele full bio Carl "Dutch" Thiele Football, Basketball 1916 1975
Dennis Thome full bio Dennis Thome Football 1976 1984
Tony Thompson full bio Tony Thompson Track 1975 1990
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr. full bio Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr. Coach   1994
Matt Trumbull full bio Matt Trumbull Swimming 1999 1999
Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn full bio Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn Coach, Administrator   1999
Barbara Van Horn Yocum full bio Barbara Van Horn Yocum Field Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse 1985 2003
Bob Vogt full bio Bob Vogt Football, Basketball, Baseball 1954 1982
Ted Waite full bio Ted Waite Track 1985 2003
Howard Walker full bio Howard Walker Football, Basketball, Baseball 1933 1989
Otto Walker full bio Otto Walker Football, Basketball, Baseball 1931 1977
Dr. Don Warren full bio Dr. Don Warren Football 1952 1985
Donald Watkins full bio Donald Watkins Football, Basketball, Baseball 1938 1986
Bill Wehr full bio Bill Wehr Football 1950 1980
Bernie Wentis full bio Bernie Wentis Football, Baseball 1948 1982
Jill Westerfeld full bio Jill Westerfeld Track & Field, Soccer 2001 2011
Megan Whiteside Shafer full bio Megan Whiteside Shafer Soccer, Basketball, Track 1994 2006
Hugh Wilder full bio Hugh Wilder Swimming 1968 1979
Chris Wilson full bio Chris Wilson Football 1985 2001
Colleen Wirtz full bio Colleen Wirtz Soccer 2006 2017
Steffie Wright Crowther full bio Steffie Wright Crowther Tennis 1972 1992
Rix Yard full bio Rix Yard Coach, Administrator   1983
Darwin Zahn full bio Darwin Zahn Football, Track, Baseball 1958 1986
Courtney Zollars full bio Courtney Zollars Softball 2002 2012