No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Heidelberg
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Denison
2 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
Final
17 Oberlin
45 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic 7th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic T-6th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 #22 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Westminster (Pa.)
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
Final
2 Denison
3 at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 11th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Denison
3 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
12 Denison
28 at #13 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate T-3rd Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
3 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 05
4:45 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Thu Oct 05
5:15 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Kenyon
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
7 Denison
28 at #21 Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 DePauw
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational 5th Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 10
Final - 2OT
3 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Denison
3 at #1 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Oberlin
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
26 DePauw
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
5 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview 3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Tue Oct 17
Halftime
1 Denison
1 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Tue Oct 17
Halftime
0 Denison
0 at Grove City
in Grove City, Pa.
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Cabrini
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
8:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. John Carroll
@ Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
5:00 PM
Cabrini
vs. Denison
@ Mary Washington, Va in Fredericksburg, Va
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Trine
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Chicago
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Academic All-America Selections

* denotes Academic All-America® of the Year

Year Name Sport Team
1967 Bill Druckemiller Men's Basketball --
1970 Charlie Claggett Men's Basketball --
1975 Dennis Thome Football First Team
1987 Grant Jones * Football First Team
1987 Rob Burnett Men's Swimming First Team
1987 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Kevin Locke Men's Basketball First Team
1988 Tiffany Jeisel Women's Swimming Second Team
1989 Tim Bolser Football Second Team
1990 Kathryn Pongonis Volleyball Second Team
1992 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1993 Dave DeWitt Men's Swimming First Team
1994 Tim Dunham XC/Track & Field Second Team
1995 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball Third Team
1995 Michelle Duffey Women's Soccer Third Team
1996 Kristin Goldthorpe Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Casey Chroust Men's Basketball First Team
1997 Kristin Goldthorpe * Women's Swimming First Team
1997 Kristin Beutler Women's Soccer First Team
1998 Jon Dunham Football First Team
1999 Matt Trumbull Men's Swimming Second Team
1999 Eric Nigh XC/Track & Field Second Team
1999 Jon Dunham Football First Team
2000 Joel Norton Baseball Third Team
2000 Aaron Cole Men's Swimming First Team
2000 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Brian Goldthorpe Men's Swimming First Team
2001 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Second Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Track & Field First Team
2001 Susie Bettcher Cross Country Second Team
2001 Katie Sprague Women's Swimming Second Team
2002 Charlie DeLacey Men's Basketball Third Team
2002 Kate Flikkema Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Adam Mandel Baseball Third Team
2004 Jill Boo Women's Swimming Second Team
2004 Lauren Clark Women's Swimming Third Team
2004 Melanie Cluss XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Julie Hufnagel XC/Track & Field Second Team
2004 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer Third Team
2005 Jill Boo Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Sarah Peck Women's Swimming First Team
2005 Colleen Wirtz Women's Soccer First Team
2005 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2006 A.J. Jezierski Baseball Second Team
2006 Erin Coughlin Women's Tennis Third Team
2006 Elaine Binkley XC/Track & Field First Team
2007 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming Second Team
2007 Elaine Binkley * XC/Track & Field First Team
2008 James Clear Baseball Second Team
2008 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field Second Team
2008 Erin Gorsich Women's Tennis Third Team
2008 Kristen Hohl Women's Swimming First Team
2008 Sarah Ash Women's Soccer Second Team
2009 Justin Held Baseball Third Team
2009 Kristen Hohl * Women's Swimming First Team
2009 Michael Barnes XC/Track & Field First Team
2009 Peter Shorten Men's Soccer First Team
2010 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field Second Team
2011 Katie Navarre XC/Track & Field First Team
2011 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer Third Team
2011 Nat Kell Football Second Team
2012 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Third Team
2012 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2012 Nat Kell Football First Team
2012 Braden Layer Football Second Team
2013 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming Second Team
2013 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming Third Team
2013 Andrea Karl Women's Soccer First Team
2014 Alex Longi Men's Basketball Second Team
2014 Carlos Maciel Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Spencer Fronk Men's Swimming First Team
2014 Allison Scarlott Women's Soccer Third Team
2015 Grant Jones '88 Football Hall of Fame
2015 Julie Rooney Softball Second Team
2015 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jordan Holmes Women's Basketball Third Team
2016 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2016 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2016 Andrew Rich Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team
2016 Aedin Brennan XC/Track & Field First Team
2017 Phil Papaioannou Baseball First Team
2017 Campbell Costley Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Carolyn Kane Women's Swimming First Team
2017 Jack Lindell Men's Swimming First Team
2017 Jason Wesseling Men's Swimming Second Team