No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Heidelberg
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Denison
2 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
at Purple Valley Classic 22nd Place
in Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
Final
17 Oberlin
45 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Denison
2 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic 7th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic T-6th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 #22 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Westminster (Pa.)
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
Final
2 Denison
3 at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 11th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship 14th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Denison
3 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
12 Denison
28 at #13 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate T-3rd Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Denison
at ITA Regional Tournament
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
3 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 05
4:45 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Thu Oct 05
5:15 p.m.
Wooster Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Infirmary Mound Park)
Sat Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Kenyon
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
7 Denison
28 at #21 Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 DePauw
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
at Pat Close Invitational 5th Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 10
Final - 2OT
3 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Denison
3 at #1 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Oberlin
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
at Kenyon Swimming Relays 2nd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
12:00 pm
Denison Diving Relays
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
26 DePauw
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
5 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview 3rd Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Grove City
in Grove City, Pa.
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Cabrini
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
8:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Eastern Michigan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. John Carroll
@ Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
6:00 pm
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
10:00 am
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 15
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
5:00 PM
Cabrini
vs. Denison
@ Mary Washington, Va in Fredericksburg, Va
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Trine
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Mount Union
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
10:30 am / 6:30 pm
at Miami Invitational
in Oxford, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Franklin
vs. Denison
@ Columbus, Ohio in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Chicago
Denison
in Chicago, Ill.
Wed Jan 03
6:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon Jan 15
at IUPUI
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 pm
at Pittsburgh
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Hall of Fame

* indicates Varsity D Association Athletic Citation recipient

Name, Class Year Induction Year
Scott Aiken '83 1994
James Alexander '73 1983
Donald Alt '53 1997
Frank Ambrosie '58
2011
Tom Anderson '87 2003
Ned Bacon '34 1978
Ted Barclay, Coach 1997
Helen Barr, Administrator 2013
Al Barran '41 1981
John Beatson '66 1984
Alison Begg Credit '95 2005
Sarah Bennett Allison '95
2006
Charles Best '73 1984
Dain Birkley '68 1983
Lester Black '14 1977
George Bodenheimer '80 *
2006
James Bolster '77 1983
William Bowen '55 *
2008
Donald Bren '52 1994
David Breschi '86 2015
Peter Brown '65 *
2007
Harrison "Hub" Bubb '61 2000
Eric Calhoun '24 1980
Cheryl Campbell Carroll '82 2006
Charles Campbell '65 1990
Jack Carl '41 1997
Nan Carney-DeBord '80 1998
Tamara Carty Tenney '03
2014
Casey Chroust '97 2009
Charlie Claggett '70 1978
Christina Clay '94 2004
Tris Coffin, Coach 1986
Aaron Cole, '00 2010
Edward Colley '76 2008
Cheryl Connolly Lewis '95
2010
Liz Cooper Krushena '90
2000
Dr. Bruce Corrie '57 * 2004
Wizzie Crocker Phelps, '95
2007
Tjasa Crofoot-Ritchey '93
2008
Carl Cutler '80 2009
Robert Danielson '86 1999
Don DeJong '54 1981
Tom Demo '68 1984
David DeWitt '93 2005
Amy Dickerson Mohr '93
2007
Paul Doty '68 1982
Max Douglas '27 1977
Timothy Dunham '94 2009
Nancy Dunn Grune '85
1995
Allison Edsall '99 2010
David Elliott '87 2001
Rex Elliott '84 * 2015
Glenn "Tiger" Ellison '33 1988
Shaw Emmons '59 1978
Ethan Ewing '94 2005
Ed Exler '73 1981
Kate Fechtel-Pavalansky '91 2002
Dr. Elliott Fegelman '82 1992
Meg Filoon '85 1996
Bill Fleitz '50 1976
Nancy Force Southwick '77
1994
Hube Foster '36 1976
Herman Frazier * 1989
Steve Garnett '97 2014
Gerald Gaynor '48 1997
Brian Gearinger '86 2000
Tim Gerbus '84 1999
Lauren Gerlach '04 2014
Natalie Gibbs Mossman '89
1999
Earl "Bud" Giffin '40 1987
Bill Giles '56 * 1990
Dale Googins, Trainer 1998
Dana Grandmaison-Gilligan '02
2014
Robert Gray '43 1992
Mike Gregory '29 1974
Ted Gulyas '73 1992
Tony Hall '64 1977
Scott Halliday '87 2007
William Hart '50 1978
Thomas Hattersley '72 1987
Dave Haverstick '82 1998
W.W. "Woody" Hayes '35 1974
Theodore Haynie '72 2000
Lee Hays '99 2010
Alyssa Heidinger Archell '02 2013
Brendan Herlihy '98 2011
Steve Hettrich '98 2012
John Higley '73 2015
George Hill '58 1977
Dan Holland '88 1999
Michael Hooper '80 1996
Dick Huff '50 2006
James Humphrey '33 1995
George "Dee" Hutson '31 1979
Tom Jefferson '72 1986
Tiffany Jeisel Feinberg '88 2002
Sid Jenkins '20 1974
Andrew John '84 2007
Derek Johnson '01
2011
Grant Jones '88 * 2014
Jack Jones '42 1989
Michelle Kaup Welch '93
2013
John Kenney '82 2006
James Kirk '69 2002
Stanley Kondracki '65 2003
Walter "Tock" Krause '59 * 2003
Walter Kull '20 1979
Doug Landgraf '67 1984
John Lennon '82 2003
Walter Livingston '09 1974
John Loehnert '44 * 2005
Kelly Lotts '99 2011
Charlie Lownes '88 2004
Brian Maebius '93 2008
Brian Malinowski '96 2007
Tara Maloney Parsley '87
1998
Adam Mandel '04
2014
Robert Martin '69 2011
Bill Mason '57 1997
Dave Maurer '54 1975
Elissa McCarthy Tessier '99
2009
Allison McCombe Small '96
2010
E.C. "Ike" McFadden '42 1990
William McLean '86 2001
Jack McNaughton '75 2013
Cathleen Mendelson Daly '89
2000
Geoffrey Merrill '73 1985
Ken Meyer '50 1987
Lou Mitchell '57 1975
Steve Mohr '76 * 2012
Christina Monacelli '92 2005
Art Morrow '66 1988
Walter Nadzak '57 1987
Steve Nazaruk '73 2008
Scott Neff '87 2004
Jim Nicholson '27 1976
Sheila Noonan Mitchell '79 1992
Chuck O'Connell '65 1985
Alison Offenburger Florea '99 2013
Brent Osborn '62 1987
Jean Palmer Gulyas '77
1993
John Parrish '63 1990
Mollie Parrish Zook '02 2012
Laura Peace Campbell '01 2012
Keith Piper, Coach 1993
Barry Porter '59 1995
Bobby Rahal '75 *
1988
Dave Reese '15 1974
John Reister '71 1982
Janet Rettig French '50 * 2010
Thomas Richner '97 2009
Meredith Rieder '02 2015
Richard Rieg '68 2013
Michael Riehl '82 2010
Jack Riley '42 1993
Bob Rinehart '61 1989
John Robic '86 2006
Tom Rogers '25 1974
Dr. Mattie Ross, Coach 1992
Allen Roudebush '06 1988
George Roudebush '15 1975
Peter Royer '02
2014
John Rudisill '69 2012
Edson Rupp '13 1976
Ed Rupp '49 1982
Jason Rusnak '99 2015
Jaime Salay '98 2012
P.J. Schaner '90 2002
Matthew Scheerhorn '94 2007
Steve Schott '92 2005
Michael Schrage '70 1985
Ray Scott '32 1980
Richard Scott, Coach 2001
Bob Sepessy '52 1989
Bob Shannon '50 1977
Natalie Shepard, Administrator 2013
Jennifer Sherbrooke Palmer '90
2001
Janet Shock Beardsley '40
1980
Scott Shorney '88 1998
Darren Slattery '87 2004
Marvin Smith '58 1976
Monroe "Moose" Snider '40 1979
Chris Spriggs '87 1997
Erin Stanley '03 2015
Rex Stapleton '90 2002
Alex Stewart '37 1976
Ed Stone '75 1988
Christine Talarico Holland '93
2004
E. John "Jack" Tamblyn '39 *
2011
Carl "Dutch" Thiele '16 1975
Dennis Thome '76 1984
Tony Thompson '75 1990
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr., Coach 1994
Matt Trumbull '99 2009
Barbara Van Horn Yocum '85 2003
Elizabeth "Penny" Van Horn, Coach 1999
Bob Vogt '54 1982
Ted Waite '85 2003
Howard Walker '33 1989
Otto Walker '31 1977
Dr. Don Warren '52 1985
Donald Watkins '38 1986
Bill Wehr '50 1980
Bernie Wentis '48 1982
Jill Westerfeld '01 2011
Megan Whiteside Shafer '94
2006
Hugh Wilder '68 1979
Chris Wilson '85 2001
Steffie Wright Crowther '72
1992
Rix Yard, Coach 1983
Darwin Zahn '58 1986
Courtney Zollars '02 2012