Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
10 Denison
11 at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hampden-Sydney
in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sat Mar 10
Final
5 Denison
1 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Denison
0 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
Final
3 Capital
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
Final
12 Adrian
9 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Amherst
4 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
18 #6 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
20 Denison
4 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 Plymouth St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
7 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
12 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
3 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Postponed
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Otterbein
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
15 Denison
11 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 10 innings
6 Denison
7 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 #25 Baldwin Wallace
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
5 Denison
3 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 DePauw
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 DePauw
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Hiram
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Postponed
Denison
at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Denison
9 at #14 Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Kenyon
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
4:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 02
12:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Baseball (2018)

Overall 22-7
Pct. .759
Conf. 10-2
Pct. .833
Streak Won 1
Home 9-1
Away 6-2
Neutral 7-4
Games 29
Runs 246
Batting Avg. .305
On Base % .396
Slugging % .463
Home Runs 22
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 3 at Hampden-Sydney in Sydney, Va. L, 11-10 Final
Sun. 4 vs. York (Pa.) @ Hampden-Sydney, VA in Hampden Sydney, Va. W, 7-0 Final
  at Hampden-Sydney in Hampden Sydney, Va. W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Transylvania in Lexington, Ky. W, 5-1 Final
  at Transylvania in Lexington, Ky. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 11 Capital in Granville, Ohio W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Adrian @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 12-9 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Amherst @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 4-0 Final
  vs. #6 Wooster @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 18-1 Final
Mon. 19 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.) @ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 20-4 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Plymouth St. @ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla. L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 22 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins @ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla. L, 7-6 Final
Fri. 23 vs. St. Lawrence @ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla. W, 15-12 Final
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla. W, 15-3 Final
Tue. 27 Ohio Northern in Granville, Ohio Postponed
Wed. 28 Otterbein in Granville, Ohio W, 8-3 Final
Sat. 31 at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio W, 15-11 Final
  at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
 
April
Thu. 5 #25 Baldwin Wallace in Granville, Ohio W, 13-7 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Allegheny * @ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa. W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Allegheny * @ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa. W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 11 DePauw * in Granville, Ohio W, 8-3 Final
  DePauw * in Granville, Ohio W, 13-9 Final
Fri. 13 Hiram * in Granville, Ohio W, 13-1 Final
  Hiram * in Granville, Ohio W, 16-4 Final
Sat. 14 at Muskingum in New Concord, Ohio Postponed
  at #14 Marietta in Marietta, Ohio W, 10-9 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 15 at John Carroll in University Heights, Ohio Postponed
Wed. 18 Kenyon * in Granville, Ohio W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 21 Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio W, 7-2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Kenyon * in Gambier, Ohio W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 25 at Heidelberg in Tiffin, Ohio 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Marietta in Granville, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wooster * in Granville, Ohio 1:00 PM
  Wooster * in Granville, Ohio 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Baldwin Wallace in Berea, Ohio 1:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 Oberlin * in Granville, Ohio 12:00 PM
  Oberlin * in Granville, Ohio 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. 1:00 PM
  at Wabash * in Crawfordsville, Ind. 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event