Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Transylvania
2 Denison
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
2 at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Washington and Lee
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
Final
2 Wittenberg
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
0 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 01
Final
0 DePauw
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Wed Nov 08
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va. - NCAA Tournament
View Full Schedule

Roster - Field Hockey (2011)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Brittany Benson full bio Brittany Benson GK Jr. 5-4 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
2 Mia Day full bio Mia Day F So. 5-4 Fredericksburg, Va. / James Monroe
3 Sara Hofmann full bio Sara Hofmann M/D Fr. 5-3 Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
4 Katie Jenko full bio Katie Jenko M Fr. 5-6 Lake Forest, Ill. / Loyola Academy
5 Alex B. Berman full bio Alex B. Berman F So. 5-4 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
6 Taylor Bacon full bio Taylor Bacon M/F So. 5-4 Mission Hills, Kan. / Pembroke Hill School
7 Katie McMahon full bio Katie McMahon M/F So. 5-6 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
8 Caroline Kasper full bio Caroline Kasper M/F Sr. 5-2 Richmond, Va. / St. Catherine's
9 Catie Merrick full bio Catie Merrick F/M Jr. 5-8 Owings Mills, Md. / Garrison Forest
10 Katherine Ireland full bio Katherine Ireland M/D Jr. 5-5 Evanston, Ill. / Loyola Academy
11 Kelsey Flowers full bio Kelsey Flowers M/D Sr. 5-6 Darien, Conn. / Darien
13 Courtney Testani full bio Courtney Testani M/D Fr. 5-4 Trumbull, Conn. / The Taft School
15 Tara Pesman full bio Tara Pesman M/D Fr. 5-7 Veldhoven, Netherlands / Sondervick College
16 Tonie Michaels full bio Tonie Michaels F/M So. 5-6 Dousman, Wis. / University Lake School
17 Hilary Zdanowski full bio Hilary Zdanowski F Jr. 5-4 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer
19 Molly Chapman full bio Molly Chapman M/D Fr. 5-7 Greenwich, Conn. / Millbrook School
20 Katie Couyoumjian full bio Katie Couyoumjian F/M/D Jr. 5-9 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills
21 Kerianne Sullivan full bio Kerianne Sullivan M/F So. 5-6 Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
23 Karla Dixon full bio Karla Dixon D So. 5-1 Toledo, Ohio / Ottawa Hills
24 Alex W. Berman full bio Alex W. Berman M/D Fr. 5-4 Englewood, Colo. / Cherry Creek
25 Liz Arnold full bio Liz Arnold F Jr. 5-3 Louisville, Ky. / Assumption
99 Laura Campbell full bio Laura Campbell GK So. 5-4 Louisville, Ky. / Kentucky Country Day