No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
2 at Rhodes
in Memphis, Tenn.
Sun Sep 04
Final
7 Denison
3 vs. Hendrix
@ Rhodes in Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 13
Final - OT
2 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Concordia (Wis.)
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 20
Final
3 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Sep 23
Final
8 Denison
1 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 24
Final
1 Denison
2 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Sep 29
Final
1 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Oct 05
Final
0 Wooster
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 15
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 Earlham
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 23
Final
2 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 26
Final - OT
4 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 29
Final
1 Kenyon
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 02
Final - OT
2 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster (2011)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
25 Liz Arnold F Jr. 5-3 Louisville, Ky. / Assumption
6 Taylor Bacon M/F So. 5-4 Mission Hills, Kan. / Pembroke Hill School
00 Brittany Benson GK Jr. 5-4 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
5 Alex B. Berman F So. 5-4 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
24 Alex W. Berman M/D Fr. 5-4 Englewood, Colo. / Cherry Creek
99 Laura Campbell GK So. 5-4 Louisville, Ky. / Kentucky Country Day
19 Molly Chapman M/D Fr. 5-7 Greenwich, Conn. / Millbrook School
20 Katie Couyoumjian F/M/D Jr. 5-9 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills
2 Mia Day F So. 5-4 Fredericksburg, Va. / James Monroe
23 Karla Dixon D So. 5-1 Toledo, Ohio / Ottawa Hills
11 Kelsey Flowers M/D Sr. 5-6 Darien, Conn. / Darien
3 Sara Hofmann M/D Fr. 5-3 Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
10 Katherine Ireland M/D Jr. 5-5 Evanston, Ill. / Loyola Academy
4 Katie Jenko M Fr. 5-6 Lake Forest, Ill. / Loyola Academy
8 Caroline Kasper M/F Sr. 5-2 Richmond, Va. / St. Catherine's
7 Katie McMahon M/F So. 5-6 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
9 Catie Merrick F/M Jr. 5-8 Owings Mills, Md. / Garrison Forest
16 Tonie Michaels F/M So. 5-6 Dousman, Wis. / University Lake School
15 Tara Pesman M/D Fr. 5-7 Veldhoven, Netherlands / Sondervick College
21 Kerianne Sullivan M/F So. 5-6 Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
13 Courtney Testani M/D Fr. 5-4 Trumbull, Conn. / The Taft School
17 Hilary Zdanowski F Jr. 5-4 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer