Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Transylvania
2 Denison
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
2 at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Washington and Lee
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
Final
2 Wittenberg
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
0 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 01
Final
0 DePauw
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Wed Nov 08
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va. - NCAA Tournament
View Full Schedule

Roster - Field Hockey (2017)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Kerry Lawler full bio Kerry Lawler GK Fr. 5-1 Lake Bluff, Ill. / Lake Forest
2 Tori Rapillo full bio Tori Rapillo F Sr. 5-5 West Harrison, N.Y. / School of the Holy Child
3 Lauren Lazo full bio Lauren Lazo F Fr. 5-2 Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
4 Charlotte Godfrey full bio Charlotte Godfrey F/M Fr. 5-6 Denver, Colo. / Cherry Creek
5 Jane Higley full bio Jane Higley D Sr. 5-10 Readington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
6 Sophie Boyle full bio Sophie Boyle F/M Fr. 5-5 Coopersburg, Pa. / Southern Lehigh
7 Lyse Wagner full bio Lyse Wagner D/M Fr. 5-8 Baltimore, Md. / Old Fields School
8 Emily Marlatt full bio Emily Marlatt M Sr. 5-6 Clarksville, Md. / River Hill
9 Kirsten Audette full bio Kirsten Audette D/M Sr. 5-7 East Aurora, N.Y. / Iroquois
10 Charlotte Happel full bio Charlotte Happel F/M So. 5-3 Louisville, Ky. / Louisville Collegiate
11 Lucy Pearsall full bio Lucy Pearsall M Jr. 5-7 Chicago, Ill. / Latin School of Chicago
12 Melissa Hoey full bio Melissa Hoey F/M Sr. 5-6 Concord, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
13 Sam Swentosky full bio Sam Swentosky F/M Fr. 5-5 Mt. Lebanon, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
14 Ali Gakenheimer full bio Ali Gakenheimer D So. 6-1 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day
15 Alyssa Bahel full bio Alyssa Bahel F Jr. 5-0 East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
16 Brooke Cameron full bio Brooke Cameron D Fr. 5-8 Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny Senior
17 Jen Durbin full bio Jen Durbin F/M Sr. 5-3 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron
18 Liza Higley full bio Liza Higley F/M Fr. 5-8 Readington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central Regional
19 Michelle Kabaira full bio Michelle Kabaira D Fr. 5-5 Harare, Zimbabwe / Arundel School
20 Caroline Little full bio Caroline Little D/M So. 5-6 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
21 Kat Swan full bio Kat Swan F/M Jr. 5-3 Cape May, N.J. / Lower Cape May Regional
22 Abby Scully full bio Abby Scully D/M Fr. 5-10 Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day School
24 Virginia Hamilton full bio Virginia Hamilton D/M Jr. 5-8 Richmond, Va. / St. Catherine's
99 Teya Adams full bio Teya Adams GK Fr. 5-5 Rochester, N.H. / Berwick Academy