No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Transylvania
2 Denison
in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
2 at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
Final
0 Washington and Lee
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Oberlin
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
3 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Rhodes
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final - OT
2 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Wooster
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
Final
10 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Schedule - Field Hockey (2017)

Overall 11-3
Pct. .786
Conf. 8-2
Pct. .800
Streak Won 9
Home 5-1
Away 6-2
Neutral 0-0
Games 14
Goals 36
Goals/ game 2.6
Shot % 0.1
Shots/ game 19.9
GAA 0.76
Green cards 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 2 Transylvania in Danville, Ky. W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 3 at Centre in Danville, Ky. L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 9 DePauw * in Granville, Ohio L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 10 Washington and Lee in Granville, Ohio W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 13 at Wooster * in Wooster, Ohio L, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 15 Oberlin * in Granville, Ohio W, 4-0 Final
Thu. 21 at Ohio Wesleyan * in Delaware, Ohio W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Wittenberg * in Springfield, Ohio W, 3-2 Final - OT
Wed. 27 at Earlham * in Richmond, Ind. W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 30 Rhodes in Granville, Ohio W, 2-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 at Kenyon * in Gambier, Ohio W, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 7 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 10 Wooster * in Granville, Ohio W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 13 at Oberlin * in Oberlin, Ohio W, 10-0 Final
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan * in Granville, Ohio 4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 Earlham * in Granville, Ohio 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Kenyon * in Granville, Ohio 11:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event