Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Transylvania
@ Centre College in Danville, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
4:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 21
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Oct 19
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 3 at Rhodes Final L, 2-0
  in Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 4 vs. Hendrix @ Rhodes Final W, 7-3
  in Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 10 Oberlin * Final W, 4-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 13 Wittenberg * Final - OT L, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 16 Eastern Mennonite Final W, 5-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 17 Concordia (Wis.) Final W, 5-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  in Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 23 at Earlham * Final W, 8-1
  in Richmond, Ind.
Sat. 24 at DePauw * Final L, 2-1
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu. 29 at Oberlin * Final W, 1-0
  in Oberlin, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 1 at Kenyon * Final W, 1-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
Wed. 5 Wooster * Final W, 4-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 13 at Wittenberg * Final W, 2-1
  in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 15 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 4-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 22 Earlham * Final W, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 23 DePauw * Final L, 2-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 26 at Wooster * Final - OT W, 4-3
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 29 Kenyon * Final W, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio
 
November
Wed. 2 Kenyon Final - OT L, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Transylvania @ Centre College 3:00 PM
  in Danville, Ky.
Sun. 3 at Centre 12:00 PM
  in Danville, Ky.
Sat. 9 DePauw * 11:00 AM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 10 Washington and Lee 11:00 AM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 13 at Wooster * 4:30 PM
  in Wooster, Ohio
Fri. 15 Oberlin * 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 21 at Ohio Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 23 at Wittenberg * 12:00 PM
  in Springfield, Ohio
Wed. 27 at Earlham * 4:30 PM
  in Richmond, Ind.
Sat. 30 Rhodes 11:00 AM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
October
Tue. 3 at Kenyon * 4:30 PM
  in Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 7 at DePauw * 12:00 PM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue. 10 Wooster * 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 13 at Oberlin * 4:30 PM
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 21 Wittenberg * 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 25 Earlham * 5:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 28 Kenyon * 11:00 AM
  in Granville, Ohio
* Conference
Bold team: Home event