Tue Nov 15
7:00 PM
Washington & Jefferson
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 19
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Tue Nov 22
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed Nov 30
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Dec 03
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Dec 10
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Dec 14
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Mon Jan 02
6:00 PM
Denison
at Brooklyn
in Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Jan 03
4:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Saint Vincent
in Riverdale, N.Y.
Thu Jan 05
7:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 11
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 18
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 21
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 25
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 04
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 08
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Feb 15
6:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 18
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster (2011-12)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
12 Jim Leffew G Sr. 5-6 145 Vero Beach, Fla. / Vero Beach
15 Jack Ford G Fr. 6-0 175 Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
20 Casey Stockton G Sr. 5-10 172 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer
22 Bolaji Azeez G Jr. 6-1 182 Bronx, N.Y. / Jane Addams
23 Jon Akpapunam G Jr. 6-1 190 Bowie, Md. / St. Mary's
24 Larry Farmer W Sr. 6-5 190 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
25 Torin Jeffreys G Fr. 5-10 185 Hughesville, Pa. / Hughesville
30 Brett Tiberi G Sr. 5-11 170 Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
31 Mike Garabedian W Sr. 6-4 205 LaGrange, Ill. / Nazareth Academy
32 Dimonde Hale W Jr. 6-4 210 Columbus, Ohio / Northland
33 Robby Weingart G Fr. 6-2 185 Phoenix, Md. / McDonogh School
34 Chris Barnes G So. 5-8 160 Cleveland, Ohio / St. Martin de Porres
35 Ely Washauer G So. 6-0 195 Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais
40 Alex Longi G So. 6-3 210 Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
41 Brad Woolard W Fr. 6-3 200 Newark, Ohio / Newark
42 Bret Woolard W Fr. 6-3 200 Newark, Ohio / Newark
43 Robbie Deaton G Sr. 6-0 185 Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
44 Briggs King W Fr. 6-5 195 Evanston, Ill. / Loyola Academy
52 Marr Mansfield P Sr. 6-4 190 Westerville, Ohio / Westerville Central
55 Chase Gardenhire P Fr. 6-7 206 Hondo, Texas / Hondo