Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 09
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 10
12:30 p.m.
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 16
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 17
8:00 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 23
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Classic T-6th Place
in Danville, Ind. (Deer Creek G.C.)
Sat Sep 30
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 01
8:30 a.m.
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate T-3rd Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sun Oct 15
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Mon Oct 16
12:00 p.m.
at NCAC Preview 7th Place
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri Mar 23
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
Sat Mar 24
at Saddlebrook Invitational
in Tampa, Fla. (Saddlebrook Resort)
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Men's Golf (2012-13)

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Transylvania Invitational (University Club) # T-8th Place
  in Lexington, Ky.
Sun. 9 at Transylvania Invitational (University Club) # 10th Place
  in Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 15 Denison Fall Classic (Granville G.C.) T-7th Place
  in Granville
Sun. 16 Denison Fall Classic (Granville G.C.) 7th Place
  in Granville
 
October
Sat. 6 at Rosecrans-Maurer Invitational (Springfield C.C.) # 4th Place
  in Springfield, Ohio
Sun. 7 at Rosecrans-Maurer Invitational (Springfield C.C.) # 4th Place
  in Springfield, Ohio
Sun. 14 at Manhattanville Fall Invitational (Hudson National G.C.) # 2nd Place
  in Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Mon. 15 at Manhattanville Fall Invitational (Hudson National G.C.) # T-2nd Place
  in Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
 
March
Wed. 13 at Myrtle Beach Shootout (at Barefoot Resort & G.C.) # 1st Place
  in North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 
April
Fri. 5 at Muskingum Invitational (EagleSticks G.C.) # 1st Place
  in Zanesville, Ohio
Sat. 6 at Muskingum Invitational (EagleSticks G.C.) # 1st Place
  in Zanesville, Ohio
Sat. 13 at OWU Strimer Memorial (Glenross G.C.) # 5th Place
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sun. 14 at OWU Strimer Memorial (Glenross G.C.) # 3rd Place
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 20 at Wooster Invitational (Wooster C.C.) # 4th Place
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 21 at Wooster Invitational (Wooster C.C.) # 5th Place
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 27 Ted Barclay Spring Invitational (Granville G.C.) * # 3rd Place
  NCAC Championship Series Event in Granville
Sun. 28 Ted Barclay Spring Invitational (Granville G.C.) * # 7th Place
  NCAC Championship Series Event in Granville
 
May
Sat. 4 at NCAC Championship (Oakhaven G.C.) * # T-5th Place
  NCAC Championship Series in Delaware, Ohio
Sun. 5 at NCAC Championship (Oakhaven G.C.) * # 6th Place
  NCAC Championship Series in Delaware, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event