Recap | Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 10:22 PM
                      All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/14/2012                       
                          Division III Championships                           
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 12.00  4/18/2009   Judy  Bataille, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tiffany            SO Denison                12.60      12.62Q  0.5  1 
  2 Lemon, Kaylan             JR Baldwin-Wall           12.63      12.67Q  2.3  3 
  3 Asbury, Lauren            SR Marietta               12.80      12.81Q  0.9  4  .808
  4 Brancazio, Sophia         SO Oberlin                13.08      12.81Q  1.1  2  .809
  5 Ruffing, Taylor           SO Mount Union            12.62      12.84q  0.9  4 
  6 Miller, Margaret          FR Oberlin                13.09      12.84q  1.1  2 
  7 Stanard, Leslie           SR Case Western           12.52      12.89q  1.1  2  .881
  7 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                12.89      12.89q  0.5  1  .881
  9 Brasdovich, Lisa          SO Mount Union            12.91      12.95   1.1  2  .944
 10 Friedman, Samantha        SR Case Western           12.78      12.95   2.3  3  .948
 11 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein              12.92      12.96   1.1  2 
 12 Sterling, Brittany        JR Baldwin-Wall           13.11      13.05   0.5  1 
 13 Pora, Gavriella           SO Case Western           12.95      13.06   0.5  1 
 14 Coghlan, Taylor           FR Mount Union            13.18      13.10   2.3  3 
 15 Mosley, Shanelle          SO John Carroll           12.99      13.19   0.9  4 
 16 Filliater, Samantha       SO Heidelberg             13.33      13.20   1.1  2 
 17 Laffin, Emily             FR Muskingum              13.00      13.22   2.3  3  .212
 18 Gavins, Mercedes          SR Capital                13.32      13.22   1.1  2  .213
 19 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum              13.15      13.24   2.3  3 
 20 Greeno, Shaquella         SO Baldwin-Wall           13.07      13.25   0.5  1 
 21 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                13.43      13.30   2.3  3 
 22 Johnson, Kara             SO Wooster                13.28      13.32   1.1  2  .312
 23 Leonard, Terrica          FR Marietta               13.03      13.32   2.3  3  .315
 24 McShane, Stephanie        JR Wooster                13.45      13.35   2.3  3  .341
 25 Nanni, Lauren             SR Baldwin-Wall           13.27      13.35   0.5  1  .345
 26 Johnson, Shawna           JR Wittenberg                        13.41   0.5  1 
 27 Tirpak, Christina         SR Marietta               13.13      13.43   0.9  4 
 28 Cartwright, Katrina       FR Heidelberg             13.34      13.43   0.5  1  .430.
 29 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo           13.25      13.76   0.9  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 12.00  4/18/2009   Judy  Bataille, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lemon, Kaylan             JR Baldwin-Wall           12.67      12.46   0.8  10   
  2 Davis, Tiffany            SO Denison                12.62      12.52   0.8   8   
  3 Ruffing, Taylor           SO Mount Union            12.84      12.79   0.8   6   
  4 Brancazio, Sophia         SO Oberlin                12.81      12.86   0.8   5   
  5 Asbury, Lauren            SR Marietta               12.81      12.87   0.8   4   
  6 Miller, Margaret          FR Oberlin                12.84      13.00   0.8   3   
  7 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                12.89      13.13   0.8   2   
  8 Stanard, Leslie           SR Case Western           12.89      13.27   0.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
    All-Ohio: @ 24.62  2009        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Mary             JR Mount Union            24.37      25.07  -0.5  1  10   
  2 Davis, Tiffany            SO Denison                25.34      25.84  -0.5  1   8   
  3 Lemon, Kaylan             JR Baldwin-Wall           25.87      26.09  -0.5  1   6   
  4 Prange, Caitlin           SO Capital                26.38      26.52  -0.5  1   5   
  5 Smith, Nicole             SO Baldwin-Wall           26.06      26.81  -0.5  1   4   
  6 Brancazio, Sophia         SO Oberlin                26.62      27.07  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Shaw, Jazmine             SR Heidelberg             26.53      27.10  -0.5  1   2   
  8 Fouch, Holly              SO Ohio Wesleya           26.57      27.14  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Troyer, Jasmine           SO Otterbein              26.80      27.33  -1.0  2 
 10 Brasdovich, Lisa          SO Mount Union            26.62      27.35  -1.0  2 
 11 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                26.54      27.40  -1.0  2 
 12 Mosley, Shanelle          SO John Carroll           26.91      27.49  -1.7  3 
 13 Friedman, Samantha        SR Case Western           26.63      27.95  -1.0  2 
 14 Miller, Margaret          FR Oberlin                27.30      27.99  -1.4  4 
 15 Powell, Mariah            FR Ohio Wesleya           27.28      28.04  -1.7  3 
 16 Buchanan, Jordan          JR Ohio Norther           27.02      28.06  -1.7  3 
 17 Shamblin, Katie           FR Ohio Wesleya           27.31      28.23  -1.4  4 
 18 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum              26.86      28.39  -1.7  3 
 19 Laffin, Emily             FR Muskingum              27.08      28.59  -1.7  3 
 20 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance               28.20      28.64  -1.4  4 
 21 Greeno, Shaquella         SO Baldwin-Wall           26.84      28.70  -1.7  3 
 22 Johnson, Shawna           JR Wittenberg                        28.79  -1.4  4 
 23 Owens, Jasmine            SO Oberlin                27.28      28.88  -1.7  3 
 24 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo           27.76      29.38  -1.4  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 52.46  1996        Suziann Reid                                
    All-Ohio: @ 56.56  4/19/2003   Akeya Terrell, Wesleyan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Mary             JR Mount Union            55.93      56.24@  1  10   
  2 Reese, Courtney           FR Mount Union            58.97      58.44   1   8   
  3 Smith, Nicole             SO Baldwin-Wall           58.96      58.84   1   6   
  4 Dahlburg, Beth            SR Kenyon                 59.47      59.59   1   5   
  5 Clardy, Marissa           SO Oberlin                59.23    1:00.05   1   4   
  6 Shaw, Jazmine             SR Heidelberg             58.12    1:00.23   1   3   
  7 Prange, Caitlin           SO Capital                59.46    1:01.10   1   2   
  8 Pora, Gavriella           SO Case Western         1:00.65    1:01.23   2   1   
  9 Creighton, Maureen        JR John Carroll         1:00.51    1:01.82   2 
 10 Fouch, Holly              SO Ohio Wesleya         1:00.48    1:01.84   1 
 11 Nance, Katelyn            SO Ohio Wesleya         1:02.82    1:02.18   3 
 12 Hansberger, Lillian       SR Heidelberg           1:01.49    1:02.30   2 
 13 Gelwick, Katrina          SO Oberlin              1:02.08    1:02.48   2 
 14 Braun, Mckenzie           FR Case Western         1:02.75    1:03.42   3 
 15 Shamblin, Katie           FR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.40    1:04.47   2 
 16 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance             1:05.36    1:05.99   3 
 17 Burnam, Veronica          SO Wilmington (                    1:06.51   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58  1996        Tamieka Grizzle                           
    All-Ohio: @ 2:13.67  4/16/2005   Kim Murley, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily         SO Mount Union          2:13.43    2:15.56   10   
  2 Reid, Katie               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:13.74    2:17.98    8   
  3 Trick, Sarah              SR Capital              2:15.76    2:19.07    6   
  4 Siefker, Shayla           FR Ohio Norther         2:19.41    2:19.08    5   
  5 Mutafova, Anelia          SR Denison              2:19.55    2:20.97    4   
  6 Gracia, Amanda            SO Oberlin              2:18.33    2:22.05    3   
  7 Herring, Kelsie           SR Wooster              2:21.73    2:22.43    2   
  8 Satler, Emily             SO Ohio Wesleya         2:18.34    2:22.47    1   
  9 Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll         2:18.96    2:23.03  
 10 Avino, Laura              SO Ohio Norther         2:26.60    2:24.87  
 11 Morgan, Taylor            JR Wooster              2:24.76    2:25.53  
 12 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton             2:22.91    2:25.66  
 13 Huber, Caitlin            FR Ohio Norther         2:24.58    2:25.75  
 14 Rivers, Pearl             SO Oberlin              2:27.64    2:26.40  
 15 Turner, Haley             FR John Carroll         2:23.56    2:27.73  
 16 Lutz, Megan               SR John Carroll         2:27.33    2:28.00  
 17 Cramer, Kaila             SO Otterbein            2:25.47    2:28.16  
 18 Hradisky, Brooke          SO Baldwin-Wall         2:19.36    2:28.68  
 19 Ryan, Nora                FR Oberlin              2:27.18    2:29.12  
 20 Jacofsky, Tabitha         FR Mount Union          2:27.86    2:30.68  
 21 Tillmaand, Lydia          JR Marietta             2:27.14    2:31.06  
 22 Staub, Danielle           SR Marietta             2:27.70    2:31.88  
 23 Clapacs, Jamie            SO Baldwin-Wall         2:24.32    2:32.50  
 24 Larsen, Brooke            SO Ohio Norther         2:25.40    2:34.77  
 25 Thommes, Meghan           JR Case Western         2:27.30    2:35.84  
 26 Wohlfrom, Emily           FR Mount St. Jo         2:46.76    2:53.37  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 4:22.11  2011        Christy Cazzola                           
    All-Ohio: @ 4:36.46  4/14/2007   Ashley Scullion, BWC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAngelis, Cara           SO Ohio Wesleya         4:34.24    4:38.66   10   
  2 Martorella, Molly         SO Oberlin              4:33.91    4:38.96    8   
  3 Lehmann, Emma             FR Oberlin              4:50.97    4:46.86    6   
  4 Bohrer, Nicki             SO John Carroll         4:48.43    4:48.62    5   
  5 Weaver, Lydia             JR Ohio Norther         4:50.64    4:49.26    4   
  6 Benner, Brooke            FR Mount Union          4:52.46    4:52.38    3   
  7 Turner, Haley             FR John Carroll         4:51.92    4:53.02    2   
  8 Larsen, Brooke            SO Ohio Norther         5:00.68    4:57.32    1   
  9 Kreuz, Gab                SO John Carroll         4:47.24    4:58.40  
 10 Long, Erica               SO Oberlin              4:54.74    4:58.51  
 11 Elliott, Nicole           SR Otterbein            4:58.74    5:00.76  
 12 Lutz, Megan               SR John Carroll         4:53.42    5:01.11  
 13 Hoogeveen, Tess           JR Baldwin-Wall         4:58.46    5:02.31  
 14 Boss, Abigail             FR Denison              4:58.34    5:02.48  
 15 Bauerbach, Erica          FR Case Western         5:00.45    5:04.20  
 16 Mathie, Brooke            FR Mount Union          5:00.62    5:06.70  
 17 Radigan, Erin             SO Ohio Norther         5:09.08    5:11.48  
 18 Clark, Michelle           JR Denison              4:56.29    5:11.66  
 19 Midlik, Corinne           JR Mount Union          5:09.39    5:11.90  
 20 Gibbons, Brittany         JR Wilmington (         5:10.55    5:15.10  
 21 Kauffman, Amy             SO Marietta             5:01.64    5:15.71  
 22 Hutka, Lauren             SO Baldwin-Wall         5:11.58    5:18.33  
 23 Craig, Rebecca            JR Wooster              5:04.53    5:20.17  
 24 Custer, Bobbi             JR Heidelberg           4:51.93    5:22.67  
 25 Kintner, Kayti            SO Ohio Norther         5:08.15    5:27.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 16:44.68  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    All-Ohio: @ 17:38.00  4/15/2006   Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willett, Jenna            SO Kenyon              17:30.79   17:49.02   10   
  2 DeAngelis, Cara           SO Ohio Wesleya        18:49.80   17:54.91    8   
  3 Cabrera, Natalia          SR Case Western        18:46.91   18:05.89    6   
  4 King, Molly               SO Wittenberg          18:29.16   18:13.58    5   
  5 Parlette, Jenna           FR Wilmington (        18:16.00   18:14.53    4   
  6 Bloom, Mallory            SR Ohio Norther        18:36.40   18:17.10    3   
  7 Martin, Caroline          SO Oberlin             18:42.46   18:19.43    2   
  8 Neal, Lindsay             FR Oberlin             18:17.27   18:21.78    1   
  9 McCarron, Emma            JR Capital             18:23.36   18:27.52  
 10 Leonard, Reba             JR Marietta            18:37.74   18:34.10  
 11 Goggin, Caitlin           SO Mount Union         18:12.05   18:38.36  
 12 Vinci, Melissa            SR John Carroll        19:06.34   18:42.63  
 13 Wolfe, Hannah             JR Oberlin             18:57.75   18:48.11  
 14 Singer, Alyssa            SO John Carroll        18:57.66   18:56.03  
 15 Whisler, Taylor           SO John Carroll        19:06.10   18:57.58  
 16 Turley, Sarah             JR Ohio Norther        19:22.38   19:00.53  
 17 Benner, Brooke            FR Mount Union         18:39.07   19:03.38  
 18 Cole, Nina                JR Oberlin             19:05.94   19:06.32  
 19 Steffen, Tricia           FR Wilmington (        19:00.23   19:08.04  
 20 Rospert, Sarah            JR Baldwin-Wall        18:25.11   19:15.92  
 21 Halper, Lizzie            FR Kenyon              19:06.95   19:16.69  
 22 Wood, Lauren              SR Ohio Norther        19:09.53   19:18.72  
 23 Mcilvain, Maggie          SO Wittenberg          19:19.94   19:22.50  
 24 Thompson, Sarah           SO Ohio Norther        19:23.45   19:25.90  
 25 Gibson, Meghan            SR Otterbein           19:22.44   19:26.41  
 26 Campbell, Carolyn         JR Kenyon              18:51.15   19:26.82  
 27 Bruch, Tory               SO Kenyon              19:08.96   19:28.85  
 28 Green, Lincoln            FR Muskingum           20:03.30   19:40.52  
 29 Miller, Nicole            FR Mount Union         19:28.11   19:54.91  
 30 Herrin, Rachelle          FR Wooster             19:48.99   20:00.81  
 31 Lorek, Emily              SO Marietta            19:55.39   20:29.93  
 32 Vrobel, Jenny             FR John Carroll        19:47.56   20:46.93  
 -- Lisull, Emma              SR Ohio Wesleya        18:10.99        DNF  
 -- Janzen, Alison            JR Bluffton            19:30.71        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 35:11.67  2011        Jennifer Gossels, Denison                
    All-Ohio: @ 35:58.43  4/11/2009   Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaul, Meredith           SR Wooster                        37:49.60   10   
  2 Henry, Anna               SR Wittenberg          38:47.21   38:14.62    8   
  3 Sampson, Hannah           FR Ohio Wesleya                   38:17.51    6   
  4 Pautsch, Andrea           SR Otterbein                      38:58.61    5   
  5 Buzulencia, Hayley        FR Mount Union                    39:11.86    4   
  6 Kovatch, Shaina           JR Baldwin-Wall        38:36.59   39:16.22    3   
  7 Patterson, Judy           SR Baldwin-Wall        39:12.47   39:28.85    2   
  8 Balazs, Jenna             SO Mount Union                    40:20.00    1   
  9 Lehman, Jane              JR Ohio Wesleya                   40:47.30  
 10 Greuber, Rachael          SO John Carroll                   41:05.54  
 11 Milne, Megan              JR Case Western                   41:15.18  
 12 Galano, Olivia            SO Denison                        41:37.83  
 13 McGinty, Anne             JR Denison                        41:43.75  
 14 Vasic, Dusica             FR Baldwin-Wall                   42:00.74  
 15 Wright, Madeleine         JR Ohio Wesleya                   42:13.52  
 16 Sherwood, Lesley          SR Mount Union                    42:31.52  
 17 Campbell, Catie           FR Mount Union                    43:58.56  
 18 Klein, Alex               SR Kenyon                         44:45.00  
 19 Dulaney, Bethany          SR Muskingum                      45:00.21  
 20 Rose, Sarah               SO Muskingum                      47:05.89  
 -- DeLuca, Lauren            SO John Carroll                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
    All-Ohio: @ 14.43  1997        Kristen Barron, ONU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             14.82      15.33Q  0.8  4 
  2 Brown, Nataija            SR Case Western           15.21      15.52Q  1.2  2 
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               15.52      15.52Q  NWI  1 
  4 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein              15.85      15.64Q  1.2  3 
  5 Hollinger, Erin           SR Case Western           15.73      15.53q  0.8  4 
  6 Kaho, Shelby              FR Wittenberg             15.63      15.79q  1.2  2 
  7 Christner, Nicole         FR Baldwin-Wall           16.07      15.96q  1.2  3 
  8 Metzner, Gabrielle        FR Ohio Norther           16.44      16.13q  1.2  2 
  9 Corbin, Samie             SR Otterbein              16.90      16.37   1.2  3 
 10 Keating, Ava              SO Oberlin                16.37      16.37   NWI  1 
 11 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein              16.40      16.40   NWI  1 
 12 Ruffing, Taylor           SO Mount Union            16.33      16.42   1.2  2 
 13 Kiner, Courtney           JR Baldwin-Wall           16.53      16.46   1.2  3 
 14 DeLeon, Sierra            SO Kenyon                 15.26      16.50   NWI  1 
 15 French, Amy               SO Wooster                16.54      16.52   1.2  3 
 16 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum              16.51      16.53   0.8  4 
 17 Duffy, Clare              JR Ohio Wesleya           16.67      16.67   NWI  1 
 18 Amburgey, Emily           JR Ohio Wesleya           16.16      16.71   0.8  4 
 19 Bechtel, Sarah            SO Ohio Wesleya           16.74      16.74   NWI  1 
 20 Steiger, Karen            SR Capital                16.55      16.76   0.8  4 
 21 Katrinchak, Alexa         FR Ohio Wesleya           16.84      16.85   0.8  4 
 22 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg             16.77      16.87   1.2  2  .865
 22 Kasper, Kara              SR Baldwin-Wall           16.55      16.87   1.2  2  .865
 24 McChesney, Ryann          JR Oberlin                17.26      16.94   1.2  2 
 25 Murphy, Sarah             FR Wilmington (           17.06      17.05   1.2  3 
 26 Martinko, Megan           FR John Carroll           17.23      17.13   0.8  4 
 27 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               17.35      17.35   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
    All-Ohio: @ 14.43  1997        Kristen Barron, ONU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             15.33      15.18   1.8  2  10   
  2 Christner, Nicole         FR Baldwin-Wall           15.96      15.68   1.8  2   8   
  3 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein              15.64      15.73   1.8  2   6   
  4 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               15.52      15.98   1.8  2   5   
  5 Brown, Nataija            SR Case Western           15.52      16.21   1.8  2   4   
  6 Metzner, Gabrielle        FR Ohio Norther           16.13      16.47   1.8  2   3   
  7 Kaho, Shelby              FR Wittenberg             15.79      16.76   1.8  2   2   
  8 Duffy, Clare              JR Ohio Wesleya           16.67      16.80   NWI  1   1   
 -- Bechtel, Sarah            SO Ohio Wesleya           16.74         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein              16.40         NT   NWI  1 
 -- DeLeon, Sierra            SO Kenyon                 16.50         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               17.35         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Keating, Ava              SO Oberlin                16.37         NT   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: !   58.93  1996        Charlynna Foster                          
    All-Ohio: @ 1:00.14  4/19/2003   Jackie Dight, ONU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Muench, Corryn            SR Marietta             1:05.90    1:04.69   1  10   
  2 Jolliff, Antoinette       SO Ohio Wesleya         1:06.44    1:05.03   1   8   
  3 McChesney, Ryann          JR Oberlin              1:07.73    1:06.88   1   6   
  4 Herman, Daryn             JR Mount Union          1:07.66    1:07.95   1   5   
  5 Harker, Alyssa            JR Case Western         1:08.30    1:08.41   1   4   
  6 Sterling, Brittany        JR Baldwin-Wall         1:10.58    1:08.98   2   3   
  7 Keating, Ava              SO Oberlin              1:06.19    1:09.22   1   2   
  8 Knoll, Jessi              SO Capital              1:08.50    1:09.49   2   1   
  9 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton             1:08.42    1:10.03   1 
 10 Murphy, Sarah             FR Wilmington (         1:11.12    1:10.58   3 
 11 Duffy, Clare              JR Ohio Wesleya         1:10.64    1:10.75   2 
 12 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital              1:09.39    1:10.94   2 
 13 Gamertsfelder, Jenny      JR Mount Union          1:10.92    1:11.13   3 
 14 Buchanan, Jensen          SO Wooster              1:12.84    1:11.53   3 
 15 Iden, Samantha            SR Wittenberg                      1:11.76   3 
 16 Martinko, Megan           FR John Carroll         1:11.97    1:12.17   3 
 17 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance             1:09.41    1:12.42   2 
 18 Katrinchak, Alexa         FR Ohio Wesleya         1:11.86    1:13.05   3 
 19 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum            1:10.09    1:13.61   2 
 20 Burns, Kristin            SR Heidelberg           1:09.93    1:14.75   2 
 21 Watts, Cary               SR Kenyon               1:14.96    1:15.17   3 
 22 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg           1:10.39    1:16.15   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10:24.22  2011        Kimberly Chinn, B.W.C.                   
    All-Ohio: @ 10:40.89  4/19/2003   Jessica Textoris, B.W.C.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mapes, Emily              FR John Carroll        11:22.97   11:02.15   10   
  2 Lyons, Carey              FR Oberlin             11:23.86   11:12.00    8   
  3 Plews-Ogan, Erin          JR Wooster             11:40.69   11:16.91    6   
  4 Nash, Piper               SO Oberlin             11:30.06   11:28.39    5   
  5 Handley, Christin         SR Mount Union         11:41.92   11:30.62    4   
  6 Adamick, Casey            JR Ohio Norther        11:50.40   11:35.09    3   
  7 Goobic, Sophie            SO Heidelberg          11:57.67   11:36.22    2   
  8 Cekada, Annie             JR Wilmington (        11:43.48   11:36.28    1   
  9 Goggin, Caitlin           SO Mount Union         11:46.50   11:43.65  
 10 Simpson, Brooke           SO Case Western        12:07.89   11:48.45  
 11 Reese, Bekah              JR Otterbein           11:31.38   11:49.19  
 12 Whisler, Taylor           SO John Carroll        11:59.25   12:09.08  
 13 Kapela, Caroline          SO John Carroll        12:11.46   12:14.52  
 14 Johnson, Emily            JR Ohio Wesleya        12:46.44   12:19.04  
 15 Vrobel, Jenny             FR John Carroll        12:28.58   12:20.03  
 16 Buyan, Lauren             FR Wooster             12:32.66   12:20.38  
 17 Michel, Karlee            JR Wilmington (        12:34.39   12:21.10  
 18 Muntean, Becca            JR Capital             12:45.28   12:21.95  
 19 Strader, Kerry            SO Kenyon              12:39.46   12:27.14  
 20 Appleton, Sarah           SR Wooster             12:32.10   12:29.25  
 21 O'Brien, Sara             FR Otterbein           13:02.36   12:46.76  
 22 Dougherty, Kat            SR Kenyon              12:51.21   12:54.81  
 23 Hoffman, Samantha         FR Ohio Norther        12:55.16   13:14.92  
 24 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance            13:54.87   13:15.26  
 25 Kotesovec, Julie          SR Baldwin-Wall        12:30.58   13:29.49  
 26 Whitmore, Peggy           FR Mount St. Jo        13:42.88   14:08.82  
 -- Tavenier, Alex            FR Ohio Wesleya        12:24.99        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 46.16  2011        Methodist University                        
    All-Ohio: @ 48.53  4/16/2005   Baldwin-Wallace College, BWC                
                       Griglak, Redd, Rasmussen, Weaver                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                         48.82      48.59   1  10   
     1) Ruffing, Taylor SO              2) Kring, Taylor SO               
     3) Coghlan, Taylor FR              4) Mahoney, Mary JR               
  2 Baldwin-Wallace                                     49.13      49.65   1   8   
     1) Sterling, Brittany JR           2) Lemon, Kaylan JR               
     3) Nanni, Lauren SR                4) Greeno, Shaquella SO           
  3 Capital                                             49.17      49.93   1   6   
     1) Gavins, Mercedes SR             2) Hall, Aimee JR                 
     3) Seabrook, Kwesi SR              4) Prange, Caitlin SO             
  4 Case Western                                        49.70      50.09   1   5   
     1) Brown, Nataija SR               2) Friedman, Samantha SR          
     3) Pora, Gavriella SO              4) Stanard, Leslie SR             
  5 Marietta                                            49.64      50.18   1   4   
     1) Asbury, Lauren SR               2) Muench, Corryn SR              
     3) Keesler, Kim SR                 4) Leonard, Terrica FR            
  6 Heidelberg                                          49.71      50.21   1   3   
     1) Bevington, Marian JR            2) Hansberger, Lillian SR         
     3) Filliater, Samantha SO          4) Shaw, Jazmine SR               
  7 Oberlin                                             49.90      50.43   1   2   
     1) Miller, Margaret FR             2) Brancazio, Sophia SO           
     3) Parish, Ashley FR               4) Clardy, Marissa SO             
  8 Otterbein                                           50.54      50.82   2   1   
     1) Troyer, Jasmine SO              2) Norris, Kristen FR             
     3) Gray, Abbey FR                  4) Bennett, Kristen JR            
  9 Ohio Wesleyan                                       50.30      50.97   2 
     1) Fouch, Holly SO                 2) Powell, Mariah FR              
     3) Duffy, Clare JR                 4) Shamblin, Katie FR             
 10 Muskingum                                           51.35      51.51   2 
     1) Catlett, Jenifer FR             2) Daniely, Kevisha FR            
     3) Laffin, Emily FR                4) Shaffer, Janelle FR            
 11 Defiance                                            51.76      52.27   2 
     1) Lime, Brooke FR                 2) Bingley, Kim SO                
     3) Redick, Morgan FR               4) George, Kali SO                
 12 John Carroll                                        51.61      52.44   2 
     1) Mosley, Shanelle SO             2) Creighton, Maureen JR          
     3) Elswick, Jenna FR               4) Sample, Danielle FR            
 13 Ohio Northern                                       51.22      52.51   2 
     1) Metzner, Gabrielle FR           2) Blum, Emily SO                 
     3) Hageman, Shannon FR             4) Buchanan, Jordan JR            
 14 Wooster                                             50.32      52.79   2 
     1) French, Amy SO                  2) Johnson, Kara SO               
     3) Woodske, Hannah JR              4) McShane, Stephanie JR          
 15 Wittenberg                                          52.04      53.30   2 
     1) Johnson, Shawna JR              2) Goshia, Leslie FR              
     3) Kuerbitz, Catherine SR          4) Kaho, Shelby FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:41.02  2011        Wartburg College                          
    All-Ohio: @ 3:57.29  4/19/2003   ONU, Northern                             
                         LeVan, Slater, Younger, Dight                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       3:51.43    3:51.43@  1  10   
     1) Kring, Taylor SO                2) Reese, Courtney FR             
     3) Mazzaferri, Emily SO            4) Mahoney, Mary JR               
  2 Capital                                           4:00.66    4:01.97   1   8   
     1) Prange, Caitlin SO              2) Hall, Aimee JR                 
     3) Seabrook, Kwesi SR              4) Trick, Sarah SR                
  3 Baldwin-Wallace                                   4:06.43    4:05.43   1   6   
     1) Smith, Nicole SO                2) Hradisky, Brooke SO            
     3) Clapacs, Jamie SO               4) Lemon, Kaylan JR               
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:02.91    4:06.32   1   5   
     1) Fouch, Holly SO                 2) Nance, Katelyn SO              
     3) Jolliff, Antoinette SO          4) Reid, Katie FR                 
  5 John Carroll                                      4:06.54    4:07.46   1   4   
     1) Creighton, Maureen JR           2) Kreuz, Gab SO                  
     3) Bohrer, Nicki SO                4) Turner, Haley FR               
  6 Oberlin                                           4:02.84    4:07.72   1   3   
     1) Gelwick, Katrina SO             2) Keating, Ava SO                
     3) Gracia, Amanda SO               4) Clardy, Marissa SO             
  7 Marietta                                          4:05.56    4:12.96   1   2   
     1) Tirpak, Christina SR            2) Staub, Danielle SR             
     3) Tillmaand, Lydia JR             4) Muench, Corryn SR              
  8 Defiance                                          4:13.18    4:12.98   2   1   
     1) Heitkamp, Katie JR              2) Bingley, Kim SO                
     3) Swabb, Courtney SR              4) George, Kali SO                
  9 Case Western                                      4:07.28    4:14.25   2 
     1) Friedman, Samantha SR           2) Harker, Alyssa JR              
     3) Thommes, Meghan JR              4) Pora, Gavriella SO             
 10 Otterbein                                         4:15.45    4:17.16   2 
     1) Daggett, Julia SO               2) Gray, Abbey FR                 
     3) Thomas, Allison FR              4) Tiberio, Nicole FR             
 11 Wooster                                           4:17.69    4:17.62   2 
     1) Morgan, Taylor JR               2) Denlinger, Chelsea SO          
     3) Buyan, Lauren FR                4) Herring, Kelsie SR             
 12 Ohio Northern                                     4:17.45    4:19.35   2 
     1) Buchanan, Jordan JR             2) Avino, Laura SO                
     3) Weaver, Lydia JR                4) Siefker, Shayla FR             
 13 Muskingum                                         4:21.39    4:27.68   2 
     1) Catlett, Jenifer FR             2) Laffin, Emily FR               
     3) Shaffer, Janelle FR             4) Wise, Rebecca FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 6-02.75  1996        Erin Aldrich                              
    All-Ohio: @ 5-08.50  1996        Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena  JR Wooster                1.66m      1.68m    5-06.00  10    Won Jump Off
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Hollinger, Erin           SR Case Western           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Victoria           SO Baldwin-Wall           1.64m      1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Toth, Kristen             FR Heidelberg             1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Moga, Vicki               JR Ohio Norther           1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bosch, Carissa            FR Muskingum              1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             1.59m      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Plaster, Jessie           SO Capital                1.56m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.33
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shehy, Kendra             FR Wooster                1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.33
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Amburgey, Emily           JR Ohio Wesleya           1.64m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.33
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Walter, Keri              FR Case Western           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                1.65m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 George, Kali              SO Defiance               1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Roll, Angela              SO Wittenberg             1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 French, Amy               SO Wooster                1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Church, Jessica           SR Otterbein              1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Deaton, Brandy            FR Mount St. Jo           1.42m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Hauser, Lizzy             SR Wittenberg             1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Pansky, Jenna             JR Case Western           1.55m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                1.48m      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gershom, Tori             FR Case Western           1.50m         NH            
     1.38 1.43 
        P  XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Camille         SO Wooster                1.50m         NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13-07  2011        Abigail Schaffer                            
    All-Ohio: @ 12-08  2010        Nicole Hope, Northern                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Sarah            SO Ohio Wesleya           3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wyatt, Jana               SR Muskingum              3.58m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jolliff, Antoinette       SO Ohio Wesleya           3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00   5.50
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Long, Jordan              JR Otterbein              3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00   5.50
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bible, Keileigh           JR Wittenberg             3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kidd, Brittany            FR Marietta               3.15m      2.90m    9-06.25   1.20
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lloyd, Paige              JR Wittenberg             3.26m      2.90m    9-06.25   1.20
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Herzog, Sophia            FR Case Western           3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25   1.20
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Shockley, Stephanie       JR Baldwin-Wall           3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25   1.20
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance               3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25   1.20
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Comella, Lisa             JR Mount Union            3.23m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hollinger, Erin           SR Case Western           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Delehanty, Liz            JR Wilmington (           3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Schwartz, Camille         SO Wooster                2.95m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Blake, Bevin              JR Mount Union            2.87m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Farkas, MacKenzie         SR Otterbein              2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Geary, Kristen            FR Denison                2.90m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Ballmer, Sarah            FR Ohio Norther           2.95m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Sturgill, Karli           FR Ohio Wesleya           2.90m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Dixon, Katie              FR Case Western           2.80m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     0.35 2.50 2.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- McClure, Morgan           SO Kenyon                 2.75m         NH            
     0.35 2.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 20-09  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 19-07  1996        Kenya Shipp, Mt. Union                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein              5.82m      5.45m   0.5  17-10.75  10   
     5.45m(0.5) 5.43m(0.5) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0)
  2 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg             5.47m      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75   8   
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.35m(+0.0)
  3 Amburgey, Emily           JR Ohio Wesleya           5.19m      5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00   6   
     5.13m(+0.0) FOUL      4.50m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Brown, Nataija            SR Case Western           5.12m      4.90m   0.8  16-01.00   5   
     FOUL      4.90m(0.8) 4.65m(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.81m(-2.0)
  5 Owens, Jasmine            SO Oberlin                5.20m      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25   4   
     4.24m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.47m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum              4.83m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00   3   
     4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) FOUL         4.47m(-1.0)
  7 Goshia, Leslie            FR Wittenberg             5.01m      4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75   2   
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0)
  8 Gershom, Tori             FR Case Western           4.87m      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25   1   
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
  9 Baisden, Gretchen         FR Marietta               5.09m      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.64m(-0.1) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.62m(-0.5) 4.59m(-0.9) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.57m(-1.1)
 10 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum              4.96m      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.43m(0.1) FOUL      4.70m(+0.0)           
 11 Sandin, Ellen             FR Wooster                5.36m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)           
 12 Keesler, Kim              SR Marietta               5.08m      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     4.63m(+0.0) FOUL      4.22m(+0.0)           
 13 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein              5.32m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     FOUL      4.62m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)           
 14 Trautman, Rachel          FR Capital                5.12m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.7) FOUL                
 15 Powell, Mariah            FR Ohio Wesleya           4.88m      4.58m  -0.2  15-00.50 
     4.56m(0.1) 4.58m(-0.2) FOUL                
 16 Hageman, Shannon          FR Ohio Norther           4.87m      4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     4.35m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0)          
 17 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein              5.09m      4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25 
     FOUL      4.55m(+0.0) FOUL                
 18 Lloyd, Paige              JR Wittenberg             4.87m      4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.34m(1.1) 4.41m(+0.0)           
 19 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               4.73m      4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.37m(0.1)           
 20 Walter, Keri              FR Case Western           5.16m      4.39m  -1.2  14-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(-1.2)           
 21 Ballard, Jessica          JR Baldwin-Wall           4.88m      4.30m   0.4  14-01.25 
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.4) 4.29m(+0.0)           
 22 Cooney, Laurel            FR Marietta               4.96m      4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.27m(0.8)           
 23 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance               4.06m      3.84m  +0.0  12-07.25 
     3.84m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- DeLeon, Sierra            SO Kenyon                 5.26m       FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 -- Sample, Danielle          FR John Carroll           4.83m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Deaton, Brandy            FR Mount St. Jo           4.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 43-01.75  1996        Nicole Gamble                            
    All-Ohio: @ 39-07.75  4/16/2004   Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein             11.40m     11.10m   0.3  36-05.00  10   
     11.01m(-0.4) 11.10m(0.3) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.16m(0.3) 10.53m(-0.3) PASS     
  2 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg            10.58m     10.53m  +0.0  34-06.75   8   
     10.51m(-2.4) 10.53m(+0.0) 10.48m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein             10.86m     10.33m  +0.0  33-10.75   6   
     10.03m(+0.0) 10.33m(+0.0) 9.99m(+0.0) 10.07m(+0.0) FOUL      9.83m(+0.0)
  4 Pansky, Jenna             JR Case Western          10.50m     10.32m   0.1  33-10.25   5   
     FOUL      10.32m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Keesler, Kim              SR Marietta              10.89m     10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50   4   
     10.14m(+0.0) FOUL      10.25m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Liberati, Julianne        SO Mount Union           10.59m     10.24m   0.1  33-07.25   3   
     9.86m(0.2) 10.21m(0.4) 9.83m(0.6) 9.95m(+0.0) 10.24m(0.1) FOUL     
  7 Trautman, Rachel          FR Capital               10.57m     10.21m   1.4  33-06.00   2   
     9.89m(1.1) 10.21m(1.4) 10.13m(0.1) 9.79m(0.4) 9.96m(+0.0) 9.98m(+0.0)
  8 Sample, Danielle          FR John Carroll          10.75m     10.21m   0.1  33-06.00   1   
     FOUL      10.21m(0.1) 9.69m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9 French, Amy               SO Wooster                9.99m     10.06m  -1.2  33-00.25 
     FOUL      10.06m(-1.2) 9.46m(+0.0)           
 10 Walter, Keri              FR Case Western          10.86m     10.00m   0.1  32-09.75 
     FOUL      10.00m(0.1) FOUL                
 11 Blubaugh, Katy            SR Otterbein             10.23m      9.91m   0.6  32-06.25 
     9.62m(-0.3) 9.74m(+0.0) 9.91m(0.6)           
 12 Kasper, Kara              SR Baldwin-Wall           9.83m      9.88m  +0.0  32-05.00 
     9.21m(0.4) 9.79m(0.4) 9.88m(+0.0)           
 13 Blum, Emily               SO Ohio Norther          10.27m      9.87m  +0.0  32-04.75 
     FOUL      9.87m(+0.0) FOUL                
 14 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum             10.21m      9.85m  -0.8  32-03.75 
     9.21m(0.5) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.85m(-0.8)           
 15 Figueroa, Cassandra       SR John Carroll          10.10m      9.82m   0.1  32-02.75 
     FOUL      9.82m(0.1) 9.77m(0.3)         
 16 Owens, Jasmine            SO Oberlin               10.15m      9.80m   0.3  32-02.00 
     9.80m(0.3) 9.39m(0.2) PASS               
 17 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum              9.93m      9.61m   0.3  31-06.50 
     9.22m(0.9) 9.61m(0.3) 9.49m(+0.0)           
 18 Cooney, Laurel            FR Marietta              10.16m      9.61m  +0.0  31-06.50 
     FOUL      9.61m(+0.0) 9.26m(+0.0)           
 19 Sandin, Ellen             FR Wooster               10.31m      9.55m   0.4  31-04.00 
     9.55m(0.4)    x             
 20 James, Ali Hock           FR Wittenberg             9.79m      9.54m  -0.1  31-03.75 
     FOUL      9.46m(-0.2) 9.54m(-0.1)           
 21 Shockley, Stephanie       JR Baldwin-Wall          10.08m      9.31m   1.2  30-06.50 
     9.31m(1.2) 9.07m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 22 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance               9.52m      9.14m   0.1  30-00.00 
     FOUL      8.60m(+0.0) 9.14m(0.1)           
 -- Lourette, Nicole          JR Ohio Wesleya          10.04m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Leonard, Lizzie           JR Kenyon                 8.54m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: !    49-11  1996        Seilala Sua                              
    All-Ohio: @ 44-10.75  2008        Allyson Tobin, Otterbein                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kline, Amanda             SR Case Western          12.41m     12.28m   40-03.50  10   
      11.32m  12.28m  11.85m  12.00m  11.99m  12.14m
  2 Steinemann, Becca         JR Capital               12.26m     12.04m   39-06.00   8   
      10.80m  11.28m  10.71m  11.61m  11.52m  12.04m
  3 Torrence, Danielle        FR Baldwin-Wall          14.22m     11.87m   38-11.50   6   
      10.72m  10.71m  11.87m  11.51m  11.79m  11.79m
  4 Purnell, Leslie           SR Baldwin-Wall          13.36m     11.57m   37-11.50   5   
      11.46m  11.53m  11.57m  11.02m  11.48m  FOUL
  5 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleya          12.26m     11.46m   37-07.25   4   
      11.07m  11.17m  11.29m  11.03m  11.46m  10.87m
  6 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum             11.47m     11.40m   37-05.00   3   
      10.94m  11.31m  FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  11.40m
  7 Mueller, Emily            JR Case Western          10.83m     11.39m   37-04.50   2   
      10.85m  11.20m  FOUL  10.80m  11.06m  11.39m
  8 Ford, Tanisha             SO Muskingum             11.99m     11.06m   36-03.50   1   
      9.71m  10.22m  11.06m  FOUL  10.72m  10.58m
  9 Cline, Aimee              SO Marietta              11.08m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      9.78m  11.00m  10.74m  10.64m  10.79m  10.87m
 10 Jones, Aubree             SR Mount Union           13.62m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.63m  FOUL           
 11 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein             11.56m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.91m           
 12 Perrine, Cristina         JR Baldwin-Wall          12.92m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.77m           
 13 Benzing, Hannah           JR Ohio Wesleya          11.15m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance              10.78m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.56m  10.31m  10.70m           
 15 Henry, Tiffany            FR Oberlin               11.60m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.58m  10.69m  10.64m           
 16 VanLeer, Aaliyah          SR Heidelberg            11.99m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.19m  10.38m           
 17 Smyth, Samantha           SR Ohio Wesleya          11.10m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.93m  10.12m  9.95m           
 18 Bachelder, Megan          JR Ohio Wesleya          10.85m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.80m  10.05m  9.94m           
 19 Shonk, Kelsey             SR Mount Union           11.95m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.90m  FOUL  10.04m           
 20 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther          10.91m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.87m  9.95m           
 21 Konow, Courtney           JR Oberlin               10.91m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.81m  9.87m           
 22 Lyons, Bridget            FR Mount Union           10.78m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.69m  9.71m  9.85m           
 23 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum             11.04m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  8.91m  9.46m           
 24 Dudzinski, Samantha       JR Oberlin               10.81m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL           
 25 Fink, Regan               SO Kenyon                 9.79m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      6.18m  7.77m  7.24m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 178-06  1996        Seilala Sua                                
    All-Ohio: @ 149-06  1997        Tami Lupton, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Aubree             SR Mount Union           43.91m     41.64m     136-07  10   
      38.01m  39.01m  40.45m  41.64m  41.48m  38.75m
  2 Kline, Amanda             SR Case Western          42.74m     41.11m     134-10   8   
      32.66m  36.31m  38.14m  FOUL  41.03m  41.11m
  3 Perrine, Cristina         JR Baldwin-Wall          43.95m     39.37m     129-02   6   
      33.75m  37.31m  34.34m  39.37m  FOUL  35.88m
  4 Shonk, Kelsey             SR Mount Union           41.04m     38.82m     127-04   5   
      35.36m  37.64m  38.09m  FOUL  38.82m  FOUL
  5 Purnell, Leslie           SR Baldwin-Wall          39.47m     36.21m     118-09   4   
      33.29m  31.36m  36.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smyth, Samantha           SR Ohio Wesleya          35.92m     34.89m     114-06   3   
      34.73m  34.43m  32.56m  FOUL  34.89m  FOUL
  7 Jones, Anna               SR Mount Union           39.76m     34.46m     113-01   2   
      32.63m  FOUL  33.46m  34.09m  FOUL  34.46m
  8 Livengood, Hannah         SO Ohio Norther          34.46m     33.76m     110-09   1   
      32.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.54m  33.76m
  9 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein             35.17m     32.50m     106-07 
      31.61m  32.26m  FOUL  31.69m  31.91m  32.50m
 10 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               40.11m     31.62m     103-09 
      31.36m  30.00m  31.62m           
 11 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            35.74m     31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Mueller, Emily            JR Case Western          36.71m     31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  29.85m  31.31m           
 13 Brock, Kelli              SO Muskingum             32.98m     29.97m      98-04 
      28.94m  29.79m  29.97m           
 14 Torrence, Danielle        FR Baldwin-Wall          34.63m     29.94m      98-03 
      27.24m  29.94m  28.86m           
 15 Sylvia, Katherine         SR Denison               34.35m     29.11m      95-06 
      28.23m  29.11m  FOUL           
 16 Jones, Veronique          JR Wooster               28.83m     28.58m      93-09 
      27.29m  28.58m  26.89m           
 17 Steinemann, Becca         JR Capital               35.47m     27.99m      91-10 
      27.66m  27.99m  FOUL           
 18 Harley, Hannah            FR Wittenberg            26.13m     26.95m      88-05 
      FOUL  22.61m  26.95m           
 19 Konow, Courtney           JR Oberlin               33.01m     26.43m      86-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.43m           
 20 Sidwell, Katie            JR Muskingum             39.09m     25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Lyons, Bridget            FR Mount Union           32.78m     25.19m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.19m  FOUL           
 22 Fink, Regan               SO Kenyon                29.17m     24.53m      80-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.53m           
 23 Tran, Emily               JR Case Western          34.54m     24.44m      80-02 
      FOUL  24.44m  FOUL           
 24 Henry, Tiffany            FR Oberlin               35.31m     19.24m      63-01 
      19.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance              26.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McLure, Raven             SO Ohio Norther          33.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tam, Christina            SO Case Western          33.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Benzing, Hannah           JR Ohio Wesleya          43.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 199-11  2011        Holly Ozanich                              
    All-Ohio: @ 155-10  2010        Stephanie Grabber, BWC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Benzing, Hannah           JR Ohio Wesleya          46.44m     50.69m     166-04  10   
      FOUL  47.68m  49.29m  47.66m  50.06m  50.69m
  2 Purnell, Leslie           SR Baldwin-Wall          49.37m     48.56m     159-04   8   
      43.56m  48.24m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL  48.56m
  3 Kline, Amanda             SR Case Western          44.57m     45.90m     150-07   6   
      40.58m  45.31m  42.66m  45.38m  45.90m  44.01m
  4 Perrine, Cristina         JR Baldwin-Wall          44.03m     45.48m     149-02   5   
      FOUL  40.03m  42.99m  45.48m  42.15m  43.58m
  5 Cline, Aimee              SO Marietta              42.78m     43.79m     143-08   4   
      39.02m  40.47m  40.63m  40.24m  43.79m  42.16m
  6 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton              47.48m     43.53m     142-10   3   
      39.94m  43.53m  43.48m  FOUL  40.72m  41.76m
  7 Steinemann, Becca         JR Capital               41.16m     40.58m     133-02   2   
      40.50m  39.86m  FOUL  40.58m  39.91m  FOUL
  8 Smyth, Samantha           SR Ohio Wesleya          42.04m     40.23m     132-00   1   
      FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  36.72m  39.97m  40.23m
  9 Tatum, Brittany           JR Heidelberg            39.63m     38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  35.97m  FOUL  FOUL  37.88m  FOUL
 10 Tam, Christina            SO Case Western          40.07m     38.63m     126-09 
      36.74m  35.45m  38.63m           
 11 Brock, Kelli              SO Muskingum             41.83m     37.70m     123-08 
      36.87m  FOUL  37.70m           
 12 Ford, Tanisha             SO Muskingum             47.60m     37.22m     122-01 
      33.22m  35.90m  37.22m           
 13 Torrence, Danielle        FR Baldwin-Wall          43.70m     37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  37.22m  FOUL           
 14 McLure, Raven             SO Ohio Norther          33.59m     36.07m     118-04 
      36.07m  FOUL  35.85m           
 15 Tran, Emily               JR Case Western          38.60m     35.52m     116-06 
      FOUL  35.52m  FOUL           
 16 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther          38.45m     35.36m     116-00 
      33.18m  35.36m  30.09m           
 17 Auchmuty, Sam             FR Heidelberg            33.62m     35.16m     115-04 
      30.34m  31.54m  35.16m           
 18 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Oberlin               39.79m     34.63m     113-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.63m         
 19 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleya          39.08m     34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  33.65m  31.51m           
 20 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum             35.81m     33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  33.83m  29.73m           
 21 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein             37.37m     33.73m     110-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.73m           
 22 Hanson, Sarah             JR Capital               34.38m     33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  FOUL  32.02m           
 23 DeMeio, Olivia            FR Ohio Wesleya          37.18m     32.61m     107-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.61m           
 24 Sutphin, Laura            SO Muskingum             35.51m     32.43m     106-05 
      31.47m  32.14m  32.43m           
 25 Morris, Shelby            JR Capital               32.86m     31.78m     104-03 
      31.39m  31.55m  31.78m           
 26 Jones, Veronique          JR Wooster               32.95m     31.00m     101-08 
      31.00m  FOUL  30.29m           
 27 Jones, Anna               SR Mount Union           34.61m     30.66m     100-07 
      FOUL  27.93m  30.66m           
 28 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            34.80m     30.31m      99-05 
      30.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance              28.63m     30.19m      99-00 
      26.72m  30.19m  FOUL           
 30 Liu, Emeline              FR Case Western          32.32m     29.07m      95-04 
      27.03m  29.07m  FOUL           
 31 Shaw, Alex                SO Baldwin-Wall          34.02m     28.53m      93-07 
      FOUL  27.96m  28.53m           
 -- Court, Julie              SO Bluffton              30.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henry, Tiffany            FR Oberlin               41.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 162-05  1996        Emily Carlsten                             
    All-Ohio: @ 126-09  1995        Kristenne Robinson, BWC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hood, Samantha            FR Marietta              40.28m     40.75m     133-08  10   
      40.75m  36.39m  37.04m  36.21m  34.65m  35.67m
  2 Jones, Aubree             SR Mount Union           37.95m     37.96m     124-06   8   
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL  34.26m
  3 Tran, Emily               JR Case Western          37.95m     36.31m     119-01   6   
      33.09m  FOUL  31.97m  33.45m  34.99m  36.31m
  4 Bevington, Marian         JR Heidelberg            37.56m     35.63m     116-11   5   
      35.63m  35.56m  31.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               36.59m     33.55m     110-01   4   
      31.32m  32.00m  FOUL  33.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kroll, Katharina          SR Wooster               35.67m     33.19m     108-11   3   
      30.32m  31.53m  33.07m  33.19m  32.54m  32.11m
  7 Pansky, Jenna             JR Case Western          31.90m     32.41m     106-04   2   
      32.41m  31.40m  31.46m  29.30m  27.53m  FOUL
  8 George, Kali              SO Defiance              35.22m     32.08m     105-03   1   
      32.08m  29.56m  27.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Taylor, Ebony             JR Muskingum             34.21m     31.38m     102-11 
      30.52m  FOUL  31.38m  29.21m  30.30m  30.91m
 10 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum             31.71m     30.69m     100-08 
      27.69m  30.27m  30.69m         
 11 Plaster, Jessie           SO Capital               31.08m     30.58m     100-04 
      30.58m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Shonk, Kelsey             SR Mount Union           33.40m     30.02m      98-06 
      FOUL  30.02m  FOUL           
 13 Orr, Morgan               SO Wilmington (          32.06m     29.30m      96-01 
      23.60m  29.30m  27.12m          
 14 Sturgill, Karli           FR Ohio Wesleya          29.70m     29.11m      95-06 
      25.51m  29.11m  26.98m           
 15 Jones, Anna               SR Mount Union           31.08m     28.61m      93-10 
      FOUL  28.61m  FOUL           
 16 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Oberlin               30.85m     27.35m      89-09 
      27.35m  26.33m  26.14m          
 17 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton              30.53m     26.56m      87-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.56m          
 18 Rausch, Jordan            JR Otterbein             35.12m     26.47m      86-10 
      26.47m  FOUL  25.64m           
 19 Johns, Devin              SO Wooster               29.23m     26.32m      86-04 
      24.14m  26.32m  FOUL           
 20 Shaw, Alex                SO Baldwin-Wall          29.07m     24.98m      81-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.98m           
 21 Schwartz, Kaitlyn         SR Marietta              29.51m     24.14m      79-02 
      23.20m  24.14m  22.45m          
 22 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance              34.70m     23.00m      75-05 
      22.95m  22.67m  23.00m          
 23 Duffy, Erin               SO Wittenberg            23.76m     15.88m      52-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.88m           
 -- Fink, Regan               SO Kenyon                26.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swisher, Chase            FR Mount Union            10.89      10.85Q  1.4  1 
  2 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll           10.91      10.91Q  1.2  3  .903
  3 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             10.88      10.91Q  0.8  5  .907
  4 Pratt, Charles            JR Mount Union            11.00      10.98Q  0.8  4 
  5 Matak, Dustin             SO Mount Union            10.78      11.09Q  0.8  2 
  6 Johnson, Kevin            SO Baldwin-Wall           11.15      10.93q  1.4  1 
  7 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum              11.01      11.01q  0.8  4 
  8 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther           11.02      11.02q  1.2  3 
  9 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo           11.17      11.09   1.2  3 
 10 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SR Oberlin                11.11      11.11   0.8  2 
 11 Kilgo, Derek              FR Wilmington (           11.13      11.12   0.8  5 
 12 Arias, Adrian             SO Ohio Norther           11.30      11.12   1.4  1  .120
 13 Freet, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya           11.11      11.15   0.8  2 
 14 Hellwig, Lucas            SO Marietta               11.15      11.15   0.8  4 
 15 Cordes, Shawn             SO Baldwin-Wall           11.16      11.16   0.8  4 
 16 Sadler, Brandon           FR Heidelberg             11.15      11.17   1.2  3 
 17 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg             11.29      11.21   0.8  2 
 18 Appelt, Andrew            FR Capital                11.28      11.23   0.8  2 
 19 Roth, Chris               SR Denison                11.11      11.25   0.8  5  .241
 19 Eldridge, Jake            JR Ohio Wesleya           11.32      11.25   1.2  3  .241
 21 McCulloch, William        JR Marietta               11.42      11.26   0.8  2 
 22 Gagliardo, Carlo          SO Kenyon                 11.23      11.28   1.4  1 
 23 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg             11.08      11.31   1.4  1 
 24 Piguet, Jacob             FR Otterbein              11.40      11.32   1.4  1 
 25 Deselem, Ethan            JR Wooster                11.33      11.48   0.8  4 
 26 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg             11.29      11.60   0.8  5 
 27 Roseler, Jonathan         FR Ohio Norther           11.37      11.61   0.8  4 
 28 Jefferson, Kyle           SO Otterbein              11.49      11.66   0.8  5 
 29 Bechard, John             FR Defiance               11.82      11.83   1.4  1 
 30 Holt, Josiah              SO Baldwin-Wall           11.25      13.12   0.8  5  .113
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swisher, Chase            FR Mount Union            10.85      10.76   0.6  10   
  2 Banjo, Victor             FR Wittenberg             10.91      10.79   0.6   8   
  3 Pratt, Charles            JR Mount Union            10.98      10.94   0.6   6   
  4 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll           10.91      10.96   0.6   5   
  5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther           11.02      11.16   0.6   4   
  6 Johnson, Kevin            SO Baldwin-Wall           10.93      11.28   0.6   3   
  7 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum              11.01      11.68   0.6   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 21.42  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jolliff, Silas            JR Ohio Wesleya           22.05      22.29  -1.6  1  10   
  2 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum              21.95      22.61  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Lanterman, Cory           SO Baldwin-Wall           22.23      22.65  -1.6  1   6   
  4 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SR Oberlin                22.32      22.71  -1.5  2   5   
  5 Roth, Chris               SR Denison                22.17      22.73  -1.6  1   4   
  6 Householder, Ryan         SR Marietta               22.83      22.95  -1.6  3   3   
  7 Smith, Mike               SR Baldwin-Wall           22.18      22.98  -1.6  1   2   
  8 Pratt, Charles            JR Mount Union            22.12      23.02  -1.6  1   1   
  9 Martin, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya           22.96      23.06  -1.6  3 
 10 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther           22.24      23.17  -1.6  1 
 11 Cordes, Shawn             SO Baldwin-Wall           22.57      23.22  -1.5  2 
 12 Arias, Adrian             SO Ohio Norther           22.61      23.30  -1.5  2 
 13 Eldridge, Jake            JR Ohio Wesleya           23.15      23.31  -1.6  3 
 14 Gagliardo, Carlo          SO Kenyon                 23.28      23.61  -2.2  4 
 15 Johnson, Kevin            SO Baldwin-Wall           22.76      23.88  -1.5  2 
 16 Deselem, Ethan            JR Wooster                23.13      24.01  -1.6  3 
 17 Piguet, Jacob             FR Otterbein              23.41      24.05  -2.2  4 
 18 Bechard, John             FR Defiance               24.22      24.37  -2.2  4 
 19 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo           22.26      26.01  -1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
    All-Ohio: @ 47.90  4/15/2006   Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jolliff, Silas            JR Ohio Wesleya           48.78      49.14   1  10   
  2 Hendricks, Wes            SR Heidelberg             48.52      49.47   1   8   
  3 Franklin, Arnez           JR Otterbein              50.57      49.95   2   6   
  4 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo           50.38      49.96   2   5   
  5 Taylor, Alvin             SO Muskingum              48.87      50.02   1   4   
  6 Martin, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya           50.10      50.11   1   3   
  7 Hale, Dimonde             JR Denison                49.57      50.43   1   2   
  8 Cook, Brian               FR Ohio Wesleya           49.42      50.57   1   1   
  9 Sydnor, Jake              FR Wilmington (           50.58      50.62   2 
 10 Yates, Justin             FR Wittenberg             49.50      50.68   1 
 11 Armstrong, Lucas          SO Otterbein              50.60      50.85   2 
 12 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                52.35      51.14   4 
 13 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum              50.85      51.15   3 
 14 Schwedt, Derick           SO Mount Union            51.08      51.30   3 
 15 Zaccardelli, Bill         JR John Carroll           50.67      51.65   2 
 16 Rogers, Lucas             FR Otterbein              51.20      51.65   3 
 17 Frierson, Chris           SO Wittenberg             51.86      51.82   4 
 18 Connery, Kyle             FR Marietta               50.80      51.91   2 
 19 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum              51.03      51.95   3 
 20 Woodard, Melvin           FR Mount Union            51.17      51.96   3 
 21 Lanterman, Cory           SO Baldwin-Wall           49.54      52.40   1 
 22 Lanz, John                FR Wooster                51.50      52.56   4 
 23 Wolf, Bob                 SR Kenyon                 50.88      52.66   3 
 24 Colbert, Anthony          JR John Carroll           51.93      53.35   4 
 25 Johnston, Ryan            FR Defiance               56.74      54.48   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
    All-Ohio: @ 1:50.87  4/12/2008   James O'Brien, ONU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             FR Defiance             1:55.54    1:55.13   10   
  2 McKee, Evan               SO Ohio Norther         1:55.60    1:55.72    8   
  3 Mantell, Andrew           SO Otterbein            1:55.60    1:56.60    6   
  4 Salukombo, Makorobondo    SR Denison              1:54.95    1:57.04    5   
  5 Jones, William            JR Franciscan (         1:55.81    1:57.40    4   
  6 Kronemer, Sharif          SR Ohio Wesleya         1:54.66    1:57.95    3   
  7 Cordell, Tyler            FR Marietta             1:59.64    1:58.19    2   
  8 Kapuscinski, Adam         FR Wittenberg           1:57.61    1:58.34    1   
  9 Freeman, Gage             FR Marietta             1:58.80    1:58.38  
 10 Hagen, Ryan               SR Wittenberg           1:56.74    1:58.40  
 11 Hull, Quinn               SO Oberlin              1:57.33    1:58.92  
 12 Hisner, Gavin             FR Oberlin              1:59.48    1:59.10  
 13 Brew, David               SO Wooster              1:57.79    1:59.17  
 14 Baker, Isaac              FR Baldwin-Wall         1:59.78    1:59.37  
 15 Kline, Brad               SO Wilmington (         1:56.83    2:00.05  
 16 Simpkins, Jake            FR Wilmington (         1:57.85    2:00.08  
 17 Clark, Wade               FR Mount Union          1:58.58    2:00.18  
 18 Yeung, Philip             SO Case Western         1:58.69    2:00.35  
 19 Kosanovich, Chad          JR Denison              1:58.04    2:00.47  
 20 Bonnell, Jacob            JR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.49    2:00.69  
 21 Ankrom, Ben               JR Ohio Norther         1:58.49    2:01.12  
 22 Cowgill, Jarrett          SR Wittenberg           1:58.27    2:01.33  
 23 Thomas, Shondell          JR Heidelberg           1:56.52    2:01.68  
 24 Brachna, Jon              SO Denison              1:59.06    2:02.62  
 25 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital              1:58.24    2:04.00  
 26 Cameron, John             FR John Carroll         1:59.83    2:04.75  
 27 Kelly, Tim                SR Mount Union          1:57.19    2:04.81  
 28 Caunter, Micah            SR Wooster              1:59.28    2:04.96  
 29 Martin, Nova              JR Muskingum            2:02.82    2:05.62  
 30 Kelly, Chris              JR Case Western         1:59.31    2:07.12  
 31 Engelbrecht, Eric         SO Kenyon               2:05.51    2:12.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    All-Ohio: @ 3:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, William            JR Franciscan (         3:56.96    3:59.10   10   
  2 Ankrom, Ben               JR Ohio Norther         3:59.44    3:59.99    8   
  3 Kosanovich, Chad          JR Denison              3:58.06    4:00.59    6   
  4 Kelly, Tim                SR Mount Union          3:57.82    4:01.80    5   
  5 Meyers, Pat               SR Kenyon               4:05.23    4:03.13    4   
  6 Yeung, Philip             SO Case Western         4:02.01    4:03.66    3   
  7 Kline, Brad               SO Wilmington (         4:03.27    4:04.66    2   
  8 Cowgill, Kyler            SR Wittenberg           4:04.82    4:05.64    1   
  9 Cowgill, Jarrett          SR Wittenberg           4:09.15    4:05.91  
 10 Carroll, Pat              SR Wilmington (         4:02.98    4:05.92  
 11 Taylor, Jimmy             SO Oberlin              4:02.81    4:06.15  
 12 Burns, Pat                JR John Carroll         3:59.58    4:06.70  
 13 Steigerwald, Daniel       FR Ohio Norther         4:10.99    4:08.97  
 14 Harrington, Leo           FR Oberlin              4:07.83    4:10.17  
 15 Kelly, Chris              JR Case Western         4:03.64    4:10.36  
 16 Marron, Matt              FR Mount Union          4:08.60    4:10.48  
 17 Fraley, Aaron             SR Defiance             4:13.93    4:10.73  
 18 McGeary, Dan              FR Mount Union          4:12.00    4:11.07  
 19 Westbrook, Wade           SO Wittenberg           4:09.99    4:11.27  
 20 Hoffman, Jacob            SR Heidelberg           4:07.20    4:11.91  
 21 Corcoran, Myles           SO Wilmington (         4:12.44    4:12.53  
 22 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital              4:06.24    4:12.65  
 23 Cameron, John             FR John Carroll         4:09.17    4:13.08  
 24 Booher, Kale              SR Ohio Wesleya         4:00.83    4:14.52  
 25 Hoover, Will              SO Oberlin              4:13.17    4:14.96  
 26 Erb, Landon               FR Ohio Wesleya         4:07.59    4:15.60  
 27 Wilkin, Tom               SR Baldwin-Wall         4:08.71    4:18.95  
 28 Caunter, Micah            SR Wooster              4:07.01    4:20.86  
 29 Fries, Tim                FR Muskingum            4:15.67    4:26.66  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:41.15  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 14:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jake               SR John Carroll        15:25.46   15:20.54   10   
  2 Ellis, Caleb              JR Marietta            15:27.93   15:30.70    8   
  3 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance            15:56.13   15:35.24    6   
  4 Kafity, Nathan            JR Ohio Wesleya        15:20.96   15:37.36    5   
  5 Williams, Corey           SO Case Western        15:40.07   15:37.92    4   
  6 Burns, Pat                JR John Carroll        15:20.30   15:38.35    3   
  7 Holliday, Kenton          JR Ohio Norther        15:35.28   15:45.71    2   
  8 Campbell, Neil            SO Kenyon              16:03.85   15:49.12    1   
  9 Line, Eric                JR Oberlin             16:03.04   15:52.07  
 10 Tussey, Thomas            FR Muskingum           15:37.56   15:53.32  
 11 Wojtasik, Nick            JR John Carroll        15:43.91   16:00.46  
 12 Wade, Chris               SR Case Western        15:46.80   16:02.60  
 13 smith, tim                SR Case Western        15:53.14   16:06.34  
 14 Hoch, Wyatt               SO Case Western        15:55.56   16:07.86  
 15 Dewitt, Geremy            FR Baldwin-Wall        15:55.75   16:10.10  
 16 Bernstein, Matt           JR Oberlin             15:38.74   16:10.48  
 17 Garritano, Dylan          FR Mount Union         15:58.56   16:12.44  
 18 Schild, Ben               SR Oberlin             15:42.36   16:14.51  
 19 Feitshans, Tyler          SO Ohio Norther        15:31.85   16:20.95  
 20 Rial, Will                SR John Carroll        15:21.69   16:24.59  
 21 Nieves, Sam               JR Wilmington (        17:04.98   16:34.69  
 22 Bayman, Mark              JR Otterbein           16:06.65   16:44.24  
 23 Schadewald, Ryan          FR Bluffton            16:30.86   16:50.95  
 24 Ziminski, Andrew          FR Wittenberg          16:42.95   17:31.30  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 29:58.92  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 31:24.63  4/19/2002   Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Evan           SR Ohio Wesleya                   31:51.39   10   
  2 Gogle, John               SR Heidelberg                     32:10.27    8   
  3 Clemence, Joshua          SO Mount Union                    32:28.33    6   
  4 Chappars, Alexander       SR Denison                        32:36.46    5   
  5 Grandy, Trevor            JR Wittenberg          33:47.70   32:49.33    4   
  6 Reed, Erik                SR Mount Union                    32:51.46    3   
  7 Lashley, Konner           SO Mount Union                    32:52.01    2   
  8 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke     SO Wooster                        32:52.80    1   
  9 Blevins, Greg             FR Baldwin-Wall                   32:54.60  
 10 Derov, John               SO Muskingum                      33:07.75  
 11 Smith, Tyler              JR Muskingum                      33:12.04  
 12 Clark, Morgan             SO Wooster                        33:15.97  
 13 Krick, Hayden             JR Defiance                       33:19.71  
 14 Boyer, Jacob              JR Mount Union                    33:47.36  
 15 Jeffers, Nicholas         JR Baldwin-Wall                   34:00.74  
 16 Neel, Kevin               JR Heidelberg                     34:04.59  
 17 King, Rob                 FR Wilmington (                   34:09.69  
 18 Swartz, Sam               JR Wooster                        34:30.04  
 19 Bayer, Brian              JR John Carroll                   34:35.93  
 20 Williamson, John          FR Denison                        34:44.98  
 21 Szablewski, Zachary       SR Baldwin-Wall        33:46.68   34:57.84  
 22 Redfield, Sean            SO Wittenberg          36:45.82   35:16.44  
 23 Sisko, Mike               SR Baldwin-Wall        35:59.94   35:21.81  
 24 Eckels, Logan             FR Marietta                       35:43.12  
 25 McCaslin, Ian             SO Ohio Wesleya                   35:44.32  
 26 Iacovone, Dustin          JR Capital                        35:45.06  
 27 McCormick, Misha          SO Wilmington (        35:47.94   35:47.92  
 28 Johnson, Steven           JR Denison                        35:53.10  
 29 McFadden, Jared           FR Heidelberg                     35:55.83  
 30 Schuschu, Aaron           SR Wilmington (        36:59.24   36:08.44  
 31 Henchey, Chris            SO Ohio Wesleya                   36:10.90  
 32 Napoli, Anthony           SO Otterbein                      36:11.10  
 33 Peck, Nathan              FR Muskingum           37:17.28   36:14.50  
 34 Krobath, Sam              FR Wilmington (                   36:20.48  
 35 Heyne, Zachary            JR Capital                        36:41.44  
 36 Wilkins, Broc             SO Muskingum           37:55.09   36:50.11  
 37 Stith, Mitchell           SO Capital             38:34.43   38:25.84  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, Wesleyan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jurcak, Matt              SR Case Western           14.61      14.53Q  1.8  1 
  2 Incarnato, Gabriel        FR Ohio Wesleya           15.24      15.14Q  0.5  3 
  3 Pope, Ravaughn            FR Mount Union            15.20      15.26Q  0.4  4 
  4 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SO Marietta               14.91      15.30Q  1.0  2 
  5 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg             15.21      15.39q  0.4  4 
  6 Nelson, Nick              SR Case Western           15.83      15.48q  0.4  4 
  7 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll           15.41      15.50q  1.0  2 
  8 Pierson, Wesley           SR Otterbein              15.75      15.59q  0.5  3 
  9 Bevington, Hank           FR Heidelberg             15.50      15.63   1.8  1 
 10 Caudill, Tyler            FR Wilmington (           15.90      15.77   1.0  2 
 11 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein              16.32      15.99   0.4  4 
 12 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg             15.86      16.12   0.5  3 
 13 Mack, Dannie              FR Baldwin-Wall           16.09      16.22   1.0  2 
 14 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther           16.53      16.28   0.5  3 
 15 Smith, Cory               SO Capital                16.70      16.53   1.8  1 
 16 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance               16.05      16.82   1.8  1 
 17 Kaylor, Austin            FR Mount Union            16.35      17.96   0.4  4 
 18 Gilmour, Casey            JR Mount St. Jo           17.73      19.95   1.8  1 
 -- Cordle, Joey              SO Kenyon                 15.70        DNF   1.8  1 
 -- Miller, Jacob             SR Case Western           16.61        DNF   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, Wesleyan                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jurcak, Matt              SR Case Western           14.53      14.61   1.6  10   
  2 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SO Marietta               15.30      14.96   1.6   8   
  3 Incarnato, Gabriel        FR Ohio Wesleya           15.14      15.00   1.6   6   
  4 Pope, Ravaughn            FR Mount Union            15.26      15.17   1.6   5   
  5 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll           15.50      15.34   1.6   4   
  6 Pierson, Wesley           SR Otterbein              15.59      15.64   1.6   3   
  7 Nelson, Nick              SR Case Western           15.48      15.80   1.6   2   
  8 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg             15.39      17.00   1.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    All-Ohio: @ 52.98  4/14/2007   Cory Beebe, Heidelberg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Ty               SR Case Western           56.82      54.32   2  10   
  2 Freet, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya           52.84      55.43   1   8   
  3 Overstreet, Jonathan      FR Ohio Wesleya           55.25      56.56   1   6   
  4 Salgado, Julius           JR Heidelberg             57.97      56.96   3   5   
  5 Incarnato, Gabriel        FR Ohio Wesleya           57.52      57.35   2   4   
  6 Caudill, Tyler            FR Wilmington (           57.86      57.51   2   3   
  7 Mather, Jim               SR Case Western           56.27      57.74   1   2   
  8 Kovalik, Alex             SO Mount Union            58.70      58.64   3   1   
  9 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg             57.49      58.84   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein              56.20      59.53   1 
 11 Coughlin, Mike            SR John Carroll           58.81      59.75   3 
 12 Smith, Cody               FR Baldwin-Wall           57.32    1:00.08   2 
 13 Coughlin, John            JR John Carroll         1:00.31    1:00.24   4 
 14 Reinhard, Anthony         FR Otterbein            1:00.21    1:00.73   4 
 15 Burris, Doug              FR Muskingum            1:01.15    1:00.93   4 
 16 Patterson, Richard        SO Ohio Norther         1:00.42    1:02.24   4 
 17 Kish, Ryan                FR Wooster                59.22    1:03.50   3 
 18 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance             1:03.19    1:04.74   4 
 19 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg             59.30    1:05.32   3 
 20 Mack, Dannie              FR Baldwin-Wall           55.22    1:10.29   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 8:51.85  2011        Kent Pecora                               
    All-Ohio: @ 9:07.12  4/19/2003   Bryan Less, Mt. Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Michael          JR Ohio Norther         9:35.06    9:23.43   10   
  2 Williams, Stephen         SR Oberlin              9:58.21    9:24.13    8   
  3 Booher, Kale              SR Ohio Wesleya         9:57.94    9:29.50    6   
  4 Berton, Mark              SO Ohio Norther         9:43.61    9:38.31    5   
  5 Perkins, Justin           SR Defiance             9:42.95    9:43.09    4   
  6 Johnson, Daniel           JR Oberlin             10:19.27    9:47.64    3   
  7 Rial, Will                SR John Carroll         9:33.76    9:52.13    2   
  8 Dixon, David              SO Case Western        10:08.11    9:52.28    1   
  9 Kuntz, Jacob              JR Wittenberg          10:06.57    9:57.99  
 10 Karmazin, Jon             JR Mount Union          9:55.60   10:00.62  
 11 Dodd, Ryan                FR Muskingum           10:14.94   10:02.77  
 12 Beck, Andrew              SR Baldwin-Wall         9:52.79   10:03.63  
 13 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg           9:55.92   10:03.69  
 14 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg          10:16.41   10:05.12  
 15 Lowe, Tyler               SO Mount Union         10:13.82   10:05.86  
 16 Vasic, Dusan              SO Baldwin-Wall         9:47.37   10:07.44  
 17 Yavitt, Ben               JR Case Western        10:18.22   10:09.29  
 18 Gerding, David            JR Baldwin-Wall        10:26.06   10:09.91  
 19 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton            10:25.38   10:10.38  
 20 Nehrenz, Bret             JR Capital             10:20.09   10:12.20  
 21 Moore, Alex               SR Capital              9:55.63   10:12.65  
 22 Mercer, Nathan            SO Case Western        10:23.75   10:19.64  
 23 Perkey, Bryn              JR Marietta            10:26.63   10:24.18  
 24 Neutzling, Brett          FR Ohio Norther        10:15.30   10:24.75  
 25 DeGroot, Kevin            JR Wooster             10:23.24   10:26.47  
 26 Banks, Nick               FR Mount Union         10:23.67   10:41.35  
 27 Tanoff, Ben               SO Kenyon              11:01.61   10:44.99  
 28 Hirschauer, Chad          JR Wilmington (        10:24.08   10:49.20  
 29 Erwin, Alek               SO Wilmington (        10:26.34   11:09.19  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    All-Ohio: @ 40.85  4/15/2006   Mount Union College, Mt. Union              
                       Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace                                     41.86      42.16   1  10   
     1) Cordes, Shawn SO                2) Smith, Mike SR                 
     3) Holt, Josiah SO                 4) Johnson, Kevin SO              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                       42.15      42.22   1   8   
     1) Eldridge, Jake JR               2) Freet, Ethan JR                
     3) Franklin, David SR              4) Jolliff, Silas JR              
  3 Muskingum                                           42.55      42.77   1   6   
     1) Ickes, Jeff JR                  2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Taylor, Alvin SO                4) Perkins, Aaron SO              
  4 Marietta                                            43.15      42.97   1   5   
     1) Hellwig, Lucas SO               2) Dixon, Charles SO              
     3) Householder, Ryan SR            4) McCulloch, William JR          
  5 Wittenberg                                          43.18      43.76   2   4   
     1) Frierson, Chris SO              2) Yates, Justin FR               
     3) Watson, Charles FR              4) Banjo, Victor FR               
  6 Capital                                             42.85      43.86   1   3   
     1) Appelt, Andrew FR               2) Bodrick, Travon FR             
     3) Easley, Corey FR                4) Woods, Joshua JR               
  7 John Carroll                                        43.40      44.06   2   2   
     1) D'Amico, Nick FR                2) Minjock, Mike JR               
     3) Biro, Cory SO                   4) Zaccardelli, Bill JR           
  8 Denison                                             44.26      45.09   2   1   
     1) Roth, Chris SR                  2) Nichols, Joe JR                
     3) Fox, Robert SR                  4) Hale, Dimonde JR               
  9 Wooster                                             44.18      45.15   2 
     1) Kish, Ryan FR                   2) Lanz, John FR                  
     3) Jackson, Remington SR           4) Deselem, Ethan JR              
 10 Case Western                                                   45.16   2 
     1) Nelson, Nick SR                 2) Bass, David FR                 
     3) Kulinski, Mark FR               4) Jurcak, Matt SR                
 11 Mount Union                                         42.03      49.06   1 
     1) Pratt, Charles JR               2) Johnson, Kadeem SO             
     3) Swisher, Chase FR               4) Matak, Dustin SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    All-Ohio: @ 3:15.61  2001        JCU, JCU                                  
                         Biro, Dunklin, Sample, McCladdie                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:19.64    3:19.51   1  10   
     1) Cook, Brian FR                  2) Martin, Matt JR                
     3) Freet, Ethan JR                 4) Jolliff, Silas JR              
  2 Otterbein                                         3:21.00    3:20.67   1   8   
     1) Armstrong, Lucas SO             2) Rogers, Lucas FR               
     3) Mantell, Andrew SO              4) Franklin, Arnez JR             
  3 Muskingum                                         3:20.48    3:23.39   1   6   
     1) Ickes, Jeff JR                  2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Perkins, Aaron SO               4) Taylor, Alvin SO               
  4 Baldwin-Wallace                                   3:22.16    3:23.64   1   5   
     1) Lanterman, Cory SO              2) Baker, Isaac FR                
     3) Mack, Dannie FR                 4) Smith, Mike SR                 
  5 Ohio Northern                                     3:22.79    3:24.93   1   4   
     1) Rader, James FR                 2) McKee, Evan SO                 
     3) Roseler, Jonathan FR            4) Schwab, Jacob SR               
  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:24.36    3:25.19   2   3   
     1) Sydnor, Jake FR                 2) Godby, Nate SO                 
     3) Simpkins, Jake FR               4) Kilgo, Derek FR                
  7 Marietta                                          3:22.34    3:31.02   1   2   
     1) Dixon, Charles SO               2) Strahler, Cody JR              
     3) Connery, Kyle FR                4) Householder, Ryan SR           
  8 Defiance                                          3:27.23    3:31.64   2   1   
     1) Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR          2) Johnston, Ryan FR              
     3) Parrett, Troy FR                4) Murphy, Madison SO             
  9 John Carroll                                      3:22.82    3:32.20   1 
     1) D'Amico, Nick FR                2) Zaccardelli, Bill JR           
     3) Colbert, Anthony JR             4) Spasiuk, Vadim SO              
 10 Kenyon                                            3:31.73    3:41.45   2 
     1) Cordle, Joey SO                 2) Gagliardo, Carlo SO            
     3) Wolf, Bob SR                    4) Edelman, Sean SR               
 -- Wooster                                           3:28.98        DNF   2 
     1) Brew, David SO                  2) Caunter, Micah SR              
     3) Ferguson, Stephen SR            4) Lanz, John FR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
    All-Ohio: @    6-11  2001        Craig Neeley, Wesleyan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Christian      SO Wilmington (           2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg             2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thornberry, Daniel        SO Mount Union            1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Simmons, Levi             FR Mount Union            2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg             1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tietje, Kyle              SR Defiance               1.85m      1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Minster, Toby             FR Heidelberg             1.89m      1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Addy, Chase               JR Muskingum              1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Claytor, Ray              SO Mount St. Jo           1.96m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Diehl, Andrew             SO Ohio Wesleya           1.94m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hart, Jack                FR Heidelberg             1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Flatt, Seth               FR Oberlin                1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Reaves, Travaun           FR Bluffton               1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Eley, Nick                FR Capital                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum              1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hoskins, Jason            SO Marietta               1.90m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 17-03  2011        Peter Geraghty                              
    All-Ohio: @ 16-08  1993        Chad Thomas, Muskingum                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               JR Muskingum              4.73m      4.83m   15-10.00  10   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.89 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wunderle, Karl            SR Otterbein              4.57m      4.68m   15-04.25   8   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Milligan, Aaric           JR Otterbein              4.63m      4.53m   14-10.25   6   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Clark, Chase              JR Mount Union            4.60m      4.53m   14-10.25   5   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Vargas, Gerardo           FR Mount Union            4.22m      4.53m   14-10.25   4   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll           4.35m      4.38m   14-04.50   3   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Densmore, Clay            FR Mount Union            4.55m      4.38m   14-04.50   2   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 4.53 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 VanTassell, Frank         JR Case Western           4.13m      4.23m   13-10.50   1   
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Monnig, Jon               SO Marietta               4.40m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Kalning, Mitchell         SO Mount Union            4.25m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kulinski, Mark            FR Case Western           4.41m      4.23m   13-10.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 4.38 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Errico, Nick              JR Case Western           4.26m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Marshall, Jay             SO Wooster                3.96m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Wunderle, Cory            FR Otterbein              4.27m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Ross, Zach                JR Ohio Wesleya           4.12m      4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.83 4.03 4.23 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Ellsesser, Ben            SR Otterbein              4.15m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 
       XO 
 -- Rogers, Chris             FR Kenyon                 3.35m         NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
    All-Ohio: @ 26-00.50  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Levi             FR Mount Union            6.85m      7.00m   0.4  22-11.75  10   
     6.44m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.4) 6.61m(-0.2)
  2 Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg             7.13m      6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25   8   
     6.71m(+0.0) FOUL      6.49m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ludgood, Sam              SO Mount Union            6.85m      6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50   6   
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll           7.25m      6.54m   0.1  21-05.50   5   
     6.42m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.4) 6.18m(-0.3) 6.54m(0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum              6.68m      6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50   4   
     6.54m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0)
  6 Ickes, Jeff               JR Muskingum              6.62m      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25   3   
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 5.60m(1.0)
  7 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg             6.75m      6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50   2   
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL      6.20m(0.7)
  8 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                6.69m      6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25   1   
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0)           
  9 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg             6.64m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     6.40m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.1) FOUL      6.28m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.9) FOUL     
 10 Balthis, Steve            FR Wilmington (           6.64m      6.40m   1.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(1.0)           
 11 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance               6.67m      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.2)           
 12 Ramsey, Nick              FR Mount Union            6.69m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     6.02m(-0.1) 6.13m(-0.5) 6.27m(+0.0)           
 13 Eley, Nick                FR Capital                6.50m      6.26m   0.1  20-06.50 
     6.26m(0.1) 6.03m(0.2) 6.13m(+0.0)           
 14 Quinn, Matthew            FR Otterbein              6.44m      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SR Oberlin                6.47m      6.16m   0.2  20-02.50 
     5.89m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.2)           
 16 Candito, Jonnie           SO Marietta               6.39m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     6.15m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.5) 6.02m(+0.0)           
 17 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya           6.32m      6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     FOUL      6.07m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0)          
 18 Wall, Erik                FR Ohio Wesleya           6.62m      6.03m   0.9  19-09.50 
     5.84m(-0.1) 5.70m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.9)           
 19 Kish, Ryan                FR Wooster                6.03m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      5.59m(+0.0)           
 20 Hoskins, Jason            SO Marietta               6.69m      5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(+0.0) 5.70m(-0.3) 5.61m(-0.2)           
 21 Allen, Raphael            SO Wittenberg             5.98m      5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     5.78m(+0.0) 5.62m(-0.9) 5.32m(-0.2)           
 22 Bass, David               FR Case Western           5.92m      5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.72m(0.5) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)           
 23 Cordle, Joey              SO Kenyon                 6.30m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)           
 24 Allison, Ross             SO Mount Union            6.53m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.69m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)           
 25 Guo, Alex                 JR Oberlin                6.57m      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.65m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.1)           
 26 Nichols, Joe              JR Denison                6.02m      5.34m  -0.5  17-06.25 
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.5) 5.34m(+0.0)           
 27 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg             6.36m      3.62m  +0.0  11-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.62m(+0.0)           
 -- Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                7.04m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Diehl, Andrew             SO Ohio Wesleya           6.23m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
    All-Ohio: @    49-03  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam              SO Mount Union           14.72m     14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00  10   
     FOUL      13.92m(+0.0) 14.19m(-0.2) 13.71m(+0.0) FOUL      14.35m(+0.0)
  2 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital               13.70m     13.84m  +0.0  45-05.00   8   
     13.84m(+0.0) 13.40m(0.7) 13.75m(+0.0) FOUL      13.57m(0.2) 13.62m(0.4)
  3 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg            14.52m     13.69m  -0.2  44-11.00   6   
     13.09m(1.3) 13.59m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.69m(-0.2) 13.30m(0.1)
  4 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance              13.93m     13.69m   0.9  44-11.00   5   
     13.69m(0.9) FOUL      12.97m(-1.4) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.55m(-0.1) 13.43m(+0.0)
  5 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital               14.30m     13.61m   0.3  44-08.00   4   
     13.61m(0.3) 12.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Guo, Alex                 JR Oberlin               13.76m     13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00   3   
     FOUL      13.59m(+0.0) FOUL                
  7 Woodard, Alex             SO Mount Union           13.63m     12.96m   1.2  42-06.25   2   
     12.77m(+0.0) 12.96m(1.2) 12.65m(0.1) FOUL      12.66m(-0.3) 12.73m(1.0)
  8 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll          13.30m     12.95m   1.7  42-06.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.95m(1.7) FOUL            
  9 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein             12.72m     12.70m   1.5  41-08.00 
     FOUL      12.70m(1.5) 12.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 12.11m(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0)
 10 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya          13.04m     12.57m   0.5  41-03.00 
     FOUL      12.57m(0.5) 12.46m(0.5)           
 11 Balthis, Steve            FR Wilmington (          12.77m     12.35m   0.2  40-06.25 
     12.33m(+0.0) 12.25m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.2)           
 12 Quinn, Matthew            FR Otterbein             12.83m     12.24m   0.7  40-02.00 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.24m(0.7) FOUL                
 13 Bass, David               FR Case Western          12.58m     12.12m   0.5  39-09.25 
     12.12m(0.5) 11.70m(+0.0) FOUL                
 14 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum             12.70m     12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
     12.05m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.80m(0.1)           
 15 Eley, Nick                FR Capital               12.84m     11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25 
     11.97m(+0.0) 11.82m(0.3) 11.28m(1.6)           
 16 Stevens, Jarrod           SR Ohio Norther          13.35m     11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     11.61m(-0.6) FOUL      11.92m(+0.0)           
 17 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg            12.81m     11.91m   1.4  39-01.00 
     FOUL      11.24m(1.0) 11.91m(1.4)           
 18 Wall, Erik                FR Ohio Wesleya          12.81m     11.88m   0.1  38-11.75 
     11.65m(0.7) 11.88m(0.1) 1.95m(1.4)           
 19 Menon, Akash              FR Case Western          12.38m     11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00 
     11.73m(+0.0) 11.25m(-1.0) 11.44m(+0.0)           
 20 Nichols, Joe              JR Denison               11.64m     11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.51m(+0.0)           
 -- Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg            12.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 -- Cicero, Evan              FR Marietta              12.53m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: !    58-10  1996        John Davis                               
    All-Ohio: @ 55-01.25  4/19/2002   Chris Basich, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Denard, Sean              SR Mount Union           16.69m     16.89m   55-05.00  10   
      15.22m  15.78m  16.70m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Supan, Mitchell           JR Baldwin-Wall          16.16m     16.79m   55-01.00   8   
      13.79m  15.47m  FOUL  15.24m  15.81m  16.79m
  3 Marinucci, Zach           JR Baldwin-Wall          16.67m     15.62m   51-03.00   6   
      15.51m  FOUL  15.62m  14.88m  15.20m  15.56m
  4 Donnelly, Sean            FR Mount Union           15.94m     15.17m   49-09.25   5   
      13.82m  13.44m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  5 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance              16.60m     15.16m   49-09.00   4   
      14.70m  FOUL  15.16m  14.82m  14.90m  FOUL
  6 Moore, Miles              SR Baldwin-Wall          15.83m     14.82m   48-07.50   3   
      14.82m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Metts, Mason              JR Wilmington (          16.33m     14.73m   48-04.00   2   
      13.24m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL
  8 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               14.94m     14.67m   48-01.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chizmadia, Anthony        SO John Carroll          13.72m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.19m  12.69m  13.60m  13.14m       
 10 Rux, Jon                  SR Ohio Wesleya          14.30m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.12m  13.36m  FOUL           
 11 Baker, Paul               SO Capital               14.26m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  13.15m           
 12 Reusser, Samuel           FR Case Western          13.48m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.56m  FOUL  12.98m           
 13 Hannon, Shawn             SO Muskingum             13.66m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m           
 14 Falcone, Gage             FR Heidelberg            13.01m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.90m  12.81m  FOUL           
 15 Mitolo, Rocky             FR John Carroll          13.77m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL           
 16 Sievert, Zach             SR Mount St. Jo          12.42m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL           
 17 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance              13.75m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.69m  11.18m  11.87m           
 18 Taylor, Wendell           SR Denison               13.68m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Herweyer, Lucas           FR Kenyon                12.07m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.41m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 190-09  1996        Casey Malone                               
    All-Ohio: @ 173-00  4/15/2006   Justin Rodhe, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell           JR Baldwin-Wall          50.12m     50.19m     164-08  10   
      FOUL  48.77m  49.76m  50.19m  47.16m  FOUL
  2 Hayes, Gaston             SO Marietta              50.22m     48.49m     159-01   8   
      46.25m  46.49m  FOUL  45.55m  48.49m  FOUL
  3 Marinucci, Zach           JR Baldwin-Wall          50.26m     46.63m     153-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  45.71m  46.63m  43.26m
  4 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance              48.00m     45.82m     150-04   5   
      45.82m  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               44.77m     43.06m     141-03   4   
      FOUL  42.39m  43.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               41.19m     42.46m     139-04   3   
      41.40m  42.12m  42.17m  41.82m  FOUL  42.46m
  7 Ziska, Chris              SR Ohio Wesleya          43.18m     42.22m     138-06   2   
      42.22m  40.57m  40.23m  39.09m  FOUL  36.10m
  8 Chizmadia, Anthony        SO John Carroll          41.98m     39.60m     129-11   1   
      37.72m  37.66m  37.67m  35.95m  39.60m  37.75m
  9 Reavis, Michael           SR Wilmington (          40.44m     37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.24m   
 10 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance              39.60m     37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  34.14m  37.58m           
 11 Moore, Miles              SR Baldwin-Wall          40.85m     37.30m     122-04 
      FOUL  37.30m  37.27m           
 12 Falcone, Gage             FR Heidelberg            40.77m     35.90m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.90m           
 13 Donnelly, Sean            FR Mount Union           44.50m     35.89m     117-09 
      34.62m  35.89m  FOUL           
 14 Isaacson, Sven            JR Wittenberg            39.44m     35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  35.76m  35.05m           
 15 Ferguson, Brandon         JR Marietta              39.88m     35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  35.76m  33.34m           
 16 Herweyer, Lucas           FR Kenyon                38.16m     34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  34.56m  34.46m           
 17 Russo, Anthony            FR Mount Union           40.61m     33.47m     109-10 
      33.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Torbet, Jordan            FR Defiance              39.94m     30.82m     101-01 
      28.96m  30.35m  30.82m           
 19 Borowy, Steve             SR John Carroll          41.96m     30.07m      98-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.07m           
 -- Budnick, Izzy             JR Case Western          38.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Denard, Sean              SR Mount Union           53.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 213-11  2011        Eric Flores                                
    All-Ohio: @ 194-10  2010        Kevin Phipps, BWC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance              56.00m     54.55m     179-00  10   
      47.59m  52.91m  50.95m  FOUL  48.17m  54.55m
  2 Donnelly, Sean            FR Mount Union           52.39m     52.25m     171-05   8   
      48.59m  FOUL  48.57m  51.87m  50.34m  52.25m
  3 Marinucci, Zach           JR Baldwin-Wall          48.64m     49.69m     163-00   6   
      45.07m  45.89m  48.27m  44.04m  49.69m  47.46m
  4 Rux, Jon                  SR Ohio Wesleya          46.10m     48.36m     158-08   5   
      44.12m  47.00m  48.36m  FOUL  43.15m  45.39m
  5 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance              49.10m     47.37m     155-05   4   
      47.37m  42.63m  44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m
  6 Reavis, Michael           SR Wilmington (          46.67m     46.24m     151-08   3   
      FOUL  44.94m  44.57m  45.80m  46.24m  45.54m
  7 Perry, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya          46.18m     45.88m     150-06   2   
      42.15m  45.88m  43.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 West, Winston             JR Marietta              45.52m     45.74m     150-01   1   
      45.74m  43.78m  39.03m  45.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Weintraub, Harry          SO Case Western          53.42m     44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  FOUL  40.54m  42.59m  44.56m  44.35m
 10 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo          50.73m     43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Metts, Mason              JR Wilmington (          46.89m     43.79m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.79m           
 12 Smith, James              FR Mount Union           41.94m     40.49m     132-10 
      40.49m  38.82m  38.49m           
 13 Entsuah, Jojo             JR Ohio Norther          41.91m     40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  38.47m  39.41m           
 14 Hayes, Gaston             SO Marietta              45.15m     39.70m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.70m  FOUL           
 15 Moore, Miles              SR Baldwin-Wall          41.28m     38.99m     127-11 
      37.33m  38.99m  FOUL           
 16 Leishman, David           SO Case Western          38.20m     38.76m     127-02 
      35.24m  34.57m  38.76m           
 17 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg            44.22m     38.58m     126-07 
      36.67m  38.58m  FOUL           
 18 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance              41.96m     38.24m     125-05 
      34.83m  38.24m  38.08m           
 19 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo          40.50m     38.15m     125-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.15m           
 20 Isaacson, Sven            JR Wittenberg            41.57m     37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.90m           
 21 Baire, Josh               FR Heidelberg            39.50m     37.40m     122-08 
      37.40m  FOUL  33.80m           
 22 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               38.32m     36.74m     120-06 
      25.47m  36.74m  36.47m           
 23 Budnick, Izzy             JR Case Western          40.99m     36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  33.84m  FOUL           
 24 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum             40.01m     36.03m     118-02 
      36.03m  34.33m  FOUL           
 25 Baker, Paul               SO Capital               37.59m     35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  33.17m  FOUL           
 26 Ferguson, Brandon         JR Marietta              38.36m     34.84m     114-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.84m           
 27 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance              38.86m     33.72m     110-07 
      FOUL  26.24m  33.72m           
 28 Ziska, Chris              SR Ohio Wesleya          39.18m     33.50m     109-11 
      32.73m  33.50m  FOUL           
 29 Davis, Matt               JR Wilmington (          36.97m     33.03m     108-04 
      33.03m  31.35m  32.47m           
 30 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton              36.27m     31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.58m  31.82m           
 31 Mitolo, Rocky             FR John Carroll          39.45m     30.41m      99-09 
      FOUL  30.41m  FOUL           
 -- Jackson, Logan            SO Wittenberg            44.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buckey, Jake              JR Baldwin-Wall          49.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Supan, Mitchell           JR Baldwin-Wall          54.96m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Herweyer, Lucas           FR Kenyon                35.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
    All-Ohio: @ 199-10  2010        Michael Pankowski, Marietta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg            53.89m     49.32m     161-10  10   
      48.02m  49.32m  FOUL  FOUL  46.46m   
  2 Buckey, Jake              JR Baldwin-Wall          48.94m     49.04m     160-11   8   
      FOUL  49.04m  FOUL  43.12m  FOUL  46.07m
  3 Redell, Jack              FR Oberlin               46.91m     47.47m     155-09   6   
      47.47m  43.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.78m
  4 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton              50.20m     46.92m     153-11   5   
      41.84m  38.62m  46.92m  FOUL  FOUL  40.04m
  5 Kovalik, Alex             SO Mount Union           54.30m     46.85m     153-08   4   
      FOUL  44.79m  44.59m  44.62m  46.85m  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Brandon         SO Mount Union           49.79m     46.44m     152-04   3   
      46.44m  43.89m  45.16m  FOUL  40.17m  44.57m
  7 Schrader, Matt            JR Muskingum             46.33m     46.18m     151-06   2   
      46.18m  FOUL  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance              46.14m     46.09m     151-02   1   
      39.84m  46.09m  41.15m  36.66m  PASS  PASS
  9 Borowy, Steve             SR John Carroll          46.01m     45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  44.19m  FOUL  41.10m  42.60m  45.05m
 10 Taw, Robert               FR Heidelberg            46.56m     44.54m     146-01 
      41.36m  44.54m  41.31m           
 11 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein             46.59m     43.78m     143-08 
      FOUL  43.78m  FOUL           
 12 Smith, Cory               SO Capital               48.20m     43.27m     141-11 
      FOUL  39.59m  43.27m           
 13 Weslosky, Kyle            SO Ohio Norther          47.20m     43.17m     141-08 
      42.82m  FOUL  43.17m           
 14 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo          44.29m     42.43m     139-02 
      40.86m  39.86m  42.43m           
 15 McMillan, Jeremiah        SR Wilmington (          42.06m     40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  38.52m  40.54m           
 16 Heitkamp, Marcus          FR Heidelberg            45.70m     40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  38.51m  40.45m           
 17 Overstreet, Jonathan      FR Ohio Wesleya          37.64m     38.58m     126-07 
      FOUL  38.58m  31.63m           
 18 Kilroy, Toby              SO Case Western          42.35m     36.83m     120-10 
      FOUL  36.83m  FOUL           
 19 Haba, Mickey              JR Baldwin-Wall          46.58m     35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.68m  32.92m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                109        2) Baldwin-Wallace            97.20
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               87.83     4) Case Western               75.20
    5) Oberlin                     65        6) Heidelberg                 47   
    7) Capital                     46.33     8) Otterbein                  43.50
    9) Marietta                    39.20    10) Wooster                    31.33
   11) Ohio Northern               24       12) Wittenberg                 22.20
   13) John Carroll                22       14) Denison                    20   
   15) Muskingum                   19       16) Kenyon                     15   
   17) Defiance                     8.20    18) Wilmington (Ohio)           5   
   19) Bluffton                     3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                118.50     2) Ohio Wesleyan              99   
    3) Baldwin-Wallace             73        4) Heidelberg                 59.50
    5) Defiance                    52.50     6) Ohio Northern              45.50
    7) Muskingum                   45        8) Otterbein                  37   
    8) Marietta                    37       10) John Carroll               36   
   11) Case Western                33       12) Oberlin                    25   
   13) Capital                     24       14) Wilmington (Ohio)          23   
   14) Denison                     23       16) Wittenberg                 18   
   17) Franciscan (Ohio)           14       18) Mount St. Joseph            5   
   18) Bluffton                     5       18) Kenyon                      5   
   21) Wooster                      1