No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
10 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
11 DePauw
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 30
Final
4 Hiram
9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 30
Final
1 Hiram
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri May 06
Final - 9 innings
5 Denison
6 vs. Wittenberg
@ DePauw University NCAC Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
1 Denison
4 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind. - NCAC Tournament
Sun Mar 12
3:00 PM
Denison
at Chapman
Sun Mar 12
5:00 PM
Denison
at Chapman
Mon Mar 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Pomona-Pitzer
Mon Mar 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Pomona-Pitzer
Tue Mar 14
1:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
Tue Mar 14
6:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
Wed Mar 15
3:00 PM
Denison
at Claremont-M-S
Wed Mar 15
5:00 PM
Denison
at Claremont-M-S
Fri Mar 17
3:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
Fri Mar 17
5:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
Tue Mar 21
3:30 PM
Muskingum
Denison
Tue Mar 21
5:30 PM
Muskingum
Denison
Thu Mar 23
4:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
Thu Mar 23
6:00 PM
Denison
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Defiance
Denison
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Defiance
Denison
Wed Mar 29
3:30 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
Wed Mar 29
5:30 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
Mon Apr 03
3:30 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
Mon Apr 03
5:30 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
Wed Apr 05
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
Wed Apr 05
5:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
Sun Apr 09
3:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
Tue Apr 11
3:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Tue Apr 11
5:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
Sat Apr 15
3:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
Mon Apr 17
3:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
Mon Apr 17
5:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
Tue Apr 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
Tue Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
Sat Apr 29
3:00 AM
Allegheny
Denison
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster (2012)

No. Name Pos. Yr. B/T Hometown/High School
3 Meghan Edwards IF/C So. R/R Morton Grove, Ill. / Loyola Academy
5 Hannah Price OF Sr. R/R Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
8 Julie Rooney IF Fr. L/R Munroe Falls, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
9 Rachel Laughlin IF/P So. R/R Winter Park, Fla. / Lake Howell
10 Kelsey Hager IF/P So. R/R Louisville, Ky. / Eastern
13 Heather Larsen OF So. R/R Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City St. Francis
14 Emily Lipsitz Util. Fr. R/R North Kingstown, R.I. / North Kingstown
16 Rosie Glaser OF/IF Jr. R/R Chicago, Ill. / Jones College Prep
17 Kait Fiore IF/OF Sr. S/R Millburn, N.J. / Millburn
18 Gretchen Staubach IF So. R/R Madeira, Ohio / Madeira
20 Kelly Cunningham IF Jr. R/R Baltimore, Md. / St. Paul's School for Girls
21 Jess Robertson IF/OF Jr. R/R Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
22 Becca Dyer IF/P So. R/R Shelby Township, Mich. / Detroit Country Day