Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Denison
at Fredonia
in Fredonia, N.Y.
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
Redlands
Denison
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Wed Mar 14
7:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. In Nashville, Tenn.
Tue Mar 20
4:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nashville, Tenn. in Nashville, Tenn.
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Denison
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
6:30 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
5:00 PM
Denison
at NCAC Semifinal
NCAC Semi-final
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at NCAC Final
NCAC Final
Sat May 12
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Tournament: First Round
NCAA Tournament
Sun May 13
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Tournament: Second Round
Sat May 19
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Tournament: Sweet 16
Sun May 20
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Tournament: Elite Eight
Sat May 26
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Tournament: Final Four
Sun May 27
TBA
Denison
at NCAA Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Roster - Women's Lacrosse (2012)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
3 Becca Plank full bio Becca Plank A Fr. 5-2 Knoxville, Tenn. / Webb School of Knoxville
4 Laura Spinelli full bio Laura Spinelli A So. 5-5 Rochester Hills, Mich. / Academy of Sacred Heart
5 Mel Weinsz full bio Mel Weinsz M Fr. 5-8 North Canton, Ohio / Green
6 Molly Cornbrooks full bio Molly Cornbrooks M Jr. 5-5 Baltimore, Md. / Roland Park Country School
7 Katherine Palms full bio Katherine Palms M So. 5-5 Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
8 Olivia Shiland full bio Olivia Shiland M Sr. 5-8 South Hamilton, Mass. / Hamilton-Wenham
9 Lauren Adams full bio Lauren Adams M So. 5-6 Louisville, Ky. / Kentucky Country Day
12 Paige Williams full bio Paige Williams A So. 5-6 Indianapolis, Ind. / North Central
13 Megan Hart full bio Megan Hart M Fr. 5-4 Keene, N.H. / Kenne
14 Lisa Feroli full bio Lisa Feroli A Sr. 5-1 Marriottsville, Md. / McDonogh School
15 Isabel Swicklik full bio Isabel Swicklik D Fr. 5-6 Baltimore, Md. / Friends School of Baltimore
16 Molly Chapman full bio Molly Chapman M Fr. 5-7 Greenwich, Conn. / Millbrook School
17 Molly Sbrega full bio Molly Sbrega A Sr. 5-4 Portland, Maine / Deering
18 Kiersten Dussinger full bio Kiersten Dussinger M So. 5-7 Lancaster, Pa. / Hempfield
19 Alyssa Zinsser full bio Alyssa Zinsser D Sr. 5-5 Lebanon, Pa. / Cedar Crest
20 Sara Forbes full bio Sara Forbes D Jr. 5-4 Farmington Hills, Mich. / Harrison
21 Erin Keller full bio Erin Keller M Fr. 5-8 Sewickley, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
22 Alex Thurner full bio Alex Thurner M Sr. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio / Summit Country Day
25 Carly Tschantz full bio Carly Tschantz D Sr. 5-9 Omaha, Neb. / New Trier (Ill.)
26 Grace Bodenmann full bio Grace Bodenmann G Jr. 5-8 Pelham Manor, N.Y. / Pelham Memorial
30 Hannah Minifie full bio Hannah Minifie G Jr. 6-0 Dalton, Mass. / Miss Hall's School
33 Laura Campbell full bio Laura Campbell G So. 5-4 Louisville, Ky. / Kentucky Country Day