No Event
Sat Mar 04
Final
15 Denison
6 vs. Allegheny
@ Greenville, Pa. in Greenville, Pa.
Sun Mar 12
Final
8 Denison
7 vs. Springfield
@ NTC-Florida in Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 15
Final
8 Rensselaer
13 vs. Denison
@ @ NTC-Florida in Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 17
Final
7 Denison
16 vs. Rowan
@ @ NTC-Florida in Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 25
Final
5 Denison
17 at #6 Cortland St.
in Cortland, N.Y.
Tue Mar 28
Final
15 Denison
7 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Apr 01
Final
13 Wittenberg
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 08
Final
15 Denison
12 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 12
Final
3 DePauw
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Hiram
22 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 18
Final
18 Denison
9 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
Final
18 Denison
4 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 26
Final
5 Kenyon
17 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 29
Final
13 Denison
10 vs. Stevenson
@ Bethel Park High School in Bethel Park, Pa.
Wed May 03
Final
9 Wittenberg
19 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 06
Final
10 Oberlin
15 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun May 14
Final
17 Brockport St.
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 21 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Detroit Country Day Final W, 13-8
  in Detroit, Mich.
 
March
Sat. 5 at Brockport St. Final L, 14-6
  in Brockport, N.Y.
Sun. 6 at #19 Fredonia Final L, 10-7
  in Fredonia, N.Y.
Mon. 14 vs. Springfield @ Bayamon, P.R. Final L, 15-12
  in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Tue. 15 vs. #18 Washington College @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico Final W, 13-10
  in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu. 17 vs. #2 Franklin & Marshall @ Bayamon Central University Final L, 14-4
  in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed. 23 Alma Final W, 19-2
  in Granville, Ohio
 
April
Sat. 2 at Wittenberg * Final W, 15-10
  in Springfield, Ohio
Wed. 6 Mount Union Final L, 13-12
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 9 Oberlin * Final - OT W, 11-10
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 13 Wooster * Final W, 14-7
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 16 at Hiram * Final W, 20-2
  in Hiram, Ohio
Tue. 19 at Kenyon * Final W, 14-13
  in Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 23 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 18-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 27 at DePauw * Final W, 17-6
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat. 30 Allegheny * Final W, 16-14
  in Granville, Ohio (Senior Day)
 
May
Wed. 4 Wooster % Final W, 19-9
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 8 Wittenberg % Final W, 14-10
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun. 15 at Mary Washington % Final L, 12-8
  in Fredericksburg, Va. - NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
February
Sat. 25 Fredonia Final W, 17-9
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 26 #9 Brockport Final L, 11-5
  in Granville, Ohio
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Allegheny * @ Greenville, Pa. Final W, 15-6
  in Greenville, Pa.
Sun. 12 vs. Springfield @ NTC-Florida Final W, 8-7
  in Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Rensselaer @ @ NTC-Florida Final W, 13-8
  in Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 17 vs. Rowan @ @ NTC-Florida Final L, 16-7
  in Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 25 at #6 Cortland St. Final L, 17-5
  in Cortland, N.Y.
Tue. 28 at Mount Union Final W, 15-7
  in Alliance, Ohio
 
April
Sat. 1 Wittenberg * Final W, 19-13
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 8 at Oberlin * Final W, 15-12
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed. 12 DePauw * Final W, 16-3
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 15 Hiram * Final W, 22-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 18 at Wooster * Final W, 18-9
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 22 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 18-4
  in Delaware, Ohio
Wed. 26 Kenyon * Final W, 17-5
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 29 vs. Stevenson @ Bethel Park High School Final W, 13-10
  in Bethel Park, Pa.
 
May
Wed. 3 Wittenberg % Final W, 19-9
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 6 Oberlin % Final W, 15-10
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun. 14 Brockport St. % Final L, 17-7
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event