No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Denison
2 vs. #24 Oneonta State
@ William Smith in Geneva, N.Y.
Sun Sep 04
Final
1 Denison
3 at #4 William Smith
in Geneva, N.Y.
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Otterbein
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 Carleton
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Salisbury
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Wed Sep 14
Final
1 #24 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 17
Final - 2OT
2 #5 Centre
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Wed Sep 21
Final - 2OT
2 John Carroll
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 24
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Case Western Reserve
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Oct 01
Final
2 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 08
Final
0 Allegheny
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Wed Oct 12
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 15
Final
0 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Oct 22
Final
2 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Oct 26
Final
3 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Oct 29
Final
2 Oberlin
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Wed Nov 02
Final
0 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 05
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Luther
@ Washington University in St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster (2011)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Andrea Karl GK So. 5-7 Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
1 Kerrigan Dopp GK Sr. 6-0 McLean, Va. / McLean School of Md.
2 Libbie Randolph D/F So. 5-1 Hardyville, Va. / Christchurch School
3 Allie Breschi D/MF So. 5-9 Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
4 Alicia Blake D/F Jr. 5-4 Clinton Twp., Mich. / Chippewa Valley
5 Sara Livingston MF/F Jr. 5-5 Erie, Pa. / Mercyhurst Prep
6 Abby Kerbaugh D/MF So. 5-7 Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
7 Lydia Harlan M Fr. 5-7 St. Louis, Mo. / Visitation Academy
8 Jenny Dean D/F Sr. 5-6 Liberty Twp., Ohio / Mt. Notre Dame
9 Jocelyn Festle D/MF So. 5-8 Park Ridge, Ill. / Loyola Academy
10 Lauren Jay MF/F So. 5-0 Westerville, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
11 Gen Eng-Surowiec D Fr. 5-3 Oakland, Calif. / Bishop O'Dowd
12 Alex Rollins D/MF So. 5-4 Franklin, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
13 Kate Ludwig MF/D Jr. 5-1 Bay Village, Ohio / Bay Village
14 Caitlin Cheverine F/M Fr. 5-0 Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
15 Maddy Regan F Fr. 5-5 New Rochelle, N.Y. / The Ursuline School
16 Leeann Kuehn D/MF Jr. 5-6 Granger, Ind. / Penn
17 Angie Coderre D/MF Sr. 5-10 Flossmoor, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor
18 Grace Cronin F Fr. 6-0 Edina, Minn. / Breck
21 Clare Meernik MF/F Sr. 5-8 Redford, Mich. / Marian
22 Tory Danis F/MF Sr. 5-2 Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
23 Claire Hamilton MF/D So. 5-8 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
24 Emily Carlson D/F So. 5-7 Lake Forest, Ill. / Woodlands Academy
27 Allison Scarlott M Fr. 5-2 Fishers, Ind. / Cathedral
28 Lauren Farell F/MF Sr. 5-4 Sylvania, Ohio / Toledo Central Catholic