Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Oneonta St.
@ William Smith in Geneva, N.Y.
Sun Sep 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at William Smith
in Geneva, N.Y.
Wed Sep 07
6:30 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Carleton
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
Salisbury
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 14
6:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Denison
in Granville, Ohio at Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 21
7:30 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 24
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Sep 28
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 01
5:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 08
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 12
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 15
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 22
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Roster (2011)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
14 Caitlin Cheverine F/M Fr. 5-0 Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
10 Lauren Jay MF/F So. 5-0 Westerville, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
13 Kate Ludwig MF/D Jr. 5-1 Bay Village, Ohio / Bay Village
2 Libbie Randolph D/F So. 5-1 Hardyville, Va. / Christchurch School
17 Angie Coderre D/MF Sr. 5-10 Flossmoor, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor
22 Tory Danis F/MF Sr. 5-2 Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
27 Allison Scarlott M Fr. 5-2 Fishers, Ind. / Cathedral
11 Gen Eng-Surowiec D Fr. 5-3 Oakland, Calif. / Bishop O'Dowd
4 Alicia Blake D/F Jr. 5-4 Clinton Twp., Mich. / Chippewa Valley
28 Lauren Farell F/MF Sr. 5-4 Sylvania, Ohio / Toledo Central Catholic
12 Alex Rollins D/MF So. 5-4 Franklin, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
5 Sara Livingston MF/F Jr. 5-5 Erie, Pa. / Mercyhurst Prep
15 Maddy Regan F Fr. 5-5 New Rochelle, N.Y. / The Ursuline School
8 Jenny Dean D/F Sr. 5-6 Liberty Twp., Ohio / Mt. Notre Dame
16 Leeann Kuehn D/MF Jr. 5-6 Granger, Ind. / Penn
24 Emily Carlson D/F So. 5-7 Lake Forest, Ill. / Woodlands Academy
7 Lydia Harlan M Fr. 5-7 St. Louis, Mo. / Visitation Academy
00 Andrea Karl GK So. 5-7 Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
6 Abby Kerbaugh D/MF So. 5-7 Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
9 Jocelyn Festle D/MF So. 5-8 Park Ridge, Ill. / Loyola Academy
23 Claire Hamilton MF/D So. 5-8 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
21 Clare Meernik MF/F Sr. 5-8 Redford, Mich. / Marian
3 Allie Breschi D/MF So. 5-9 Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
18 Grace Cronin F Fr. 6-0 Edina, Minn. / Breck
1 Kerrigan Dopp GK Sr. 6-0 McLean, Va. / McLean School of Md.