Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Sun Feb 11
8:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Fri Feb 16
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Denison
vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Monroeville, Pa. Monroeville, Pa. (Club Sport & Health)
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
TBA
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Women's Tennis (2017-18)

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Sun. 17 at Kenyon Invitational in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Fri. 22 at ITA Regional Tournament in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Sat. 23 at ITA Regional Tournament in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Sun. 24 at ITA Regional Tournament in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Mon. 25 at ITA Regional Tournament in Oberlin, Ohio TBA
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Chicago @ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club 4:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Case Western Reserve Cleveland Skating Club 8:00 AM
Fri. 16 Northwestern Ohio in Granville, Ohio 4:30 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Allegheny @ Erie, Pa. in Erie, Pa. 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Indiana (PA) @ Monroeville, Pa. Monroeville, Pa. (Club Sport & Health) 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Hope in Granville, Ohio 5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Kalamazoo in Granville, Ohio 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Ohio Wesleyan ^ in Delaware, Ohio 4:00 PM
Mon. 19 vs. Towson @ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 20 vs. Colorado Col. @ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 22 at Fla. Southern in Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. St. Lawrence @ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 27 at Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio TBA
Sat. 31 Shawnee St. in Granville, Ohio 12:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 John Carroll in Granville, Ohio TBA
Tue. 10 Wittenberg * in Granville, Ohio 4:30 PM
Sat. 14 at DePauw * in Greencastle, Ind. 10:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sat. 28 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sun. 29 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event