Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 09
Final
9 #9 Chicago
0 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
6 #16 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Denison
@ North Ridge Tennis Club in North Ridgeville, Ohio
Sun Feb 11
Final
1 Denison
8 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland Skating Club in Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Feb 24
Final
3 Denison
6 vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Club Sport & Health in Monroeville, Pa.
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
Hope
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
4:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Towson
@ Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
9:00 AM
Denison
vs. Colorado Col.
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
Denison
at Fla. Southern
in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
9:00 AM
St. Lawrence
vs. Denison
@ in Orlando, Fla. in Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
TBA
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 22 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat. 23 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun. 24 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Mon. 25 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
  in Oberlin, Ohio
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. #9 Chicago @ Paramount Tennis Club Final L, 9-0
  in Westlake, Ohio
Sat. 10 vs. #16 Trinity (Tex.) @ North Ridge Tennis Club Final L, 6-3
  in North Ridgeville, Ohio
Sun. 11 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve @ Cleveland Skating Club Final L, 8-1
  in Cleveland, Ohio
Fri. 23 vs. Allegheny @ Westwood Racquet Club Final W, 9-0
  in Erie, Pa.
Sat. 24 vs. Indiana (PA) @ Club Sport & Health Final L, 6-3
  in Monroeville, Pa.
 
March
Fri. 2 Hope 5:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 3 Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 7 at Ohio Wesleyan ^ 4:00 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 9 Northwestern Ohio 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Mon. 19 vs. Towson @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  in Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 20 vs. Colorado Col. @ in Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  in Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 22 at Fla. Southern 3:00 PM
  in Lakeland, Fla.
Fri. 23 vs. St. Lawrence @ in Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  in Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 27 at Kenyon 4:30 PM
  in Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 31 Shawnee St. 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
April
Sat. 7 John Carroll TBA
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 10 Wittenberg * 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 14 at DePauw * 10:00 AM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri. 27 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
  in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 28 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
  in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 29 vs. NCAC Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
  in Indianapolis, Ind.
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event