Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 15th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 04:52 PM
            North Coast AC Combined Events - 2/24/2018 to 2/25/2018            
                         Hosted by: Denison University                         
                          Site:  Mitchell Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:21.80  3/1/2015    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.43     713
  2 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                2:31.87     670
  3 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                2:34.95     632
  4 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg             2:39.13     583
  5 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.65     565
  6 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg             2:42.59     544
  7 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                2:44.93     518
  8 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.42     491
  9 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg             2:52.40     439
 10 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                2:52.69     436
 11 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                2:58.50     379
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.17  3/5/2016    Jordan Crow, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya              9.48   2    812
  2 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg                9.56   2    796
  3 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              9.70   1    769
  4 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg                9.73   1    763
  5 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                   9.81   2    748
  6 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg                9.82   2    746
  7 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya              9.93   3    725
  8 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                   9.95   3    721
  9 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  10.34   3    650
 10 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  10.59   3    606
 11 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  11.24   1    498
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.65m  3/1/2015    Rebecah Delp 5-5, Wittenberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  1.66mN   5-05.25    806
  2 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  8 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 11 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.51m  3/5/2016    Emily Brown 18-1, Ohio Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             5.39m   17-08.25    668
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  5.05m   16-07.00    573
  3 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             4.87m   15-11.75    524
  4 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               4.85m   15-11.00    519
  5 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  4.63m   15-02.25    461
  6 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
  7 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  4.42m   14-06.00    408
  8 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  4.33m   14-02.50    386
  9 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               4.27m   14-00.25    371
  9 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  4.27m   14-00.25    371
 11 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               4.10m   13-05.50    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/2/2014    Aedin Brennan 37-1.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                 12.92mN  42-04.75    722
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  9.32m   30-07.00    485
  3 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             8.96m   29-04.75    462
  4 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             8.80m   28-10.50    451
  5 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  8.67m   28-05.50    443
  6 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               8.25m   27-01.00    416
  7 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               8.11m   26-07.25    406
  8 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  8.04m   26-04.50    402
  9 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               7.74m   25-04.75    383
 10 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             7.58m   24-10.50    372
 11 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  7.36m   24-01.75    358
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               17        2) Wooster                     8   
    3) Wittenberg                   7        4) Oberlin                     6   
    5) Denison                      1