Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
12:30 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championships
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championships t-6th Place
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 4th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 15th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 04:41 PM
            North Coast AC Combined Events - 4/28/2018 to 4/29/2018            
                          Hosted by:  Oberlin College                          
                           Kahn Track & Shults Field                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 25.96  5/2/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             26.42   0.7    761
  2 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             28.08   0.7    625
  3 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  28.11   0.7    622
  4 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               28.46   0.7    595
  5 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  28.98   0.7    556
  6 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  29.29   0.7    533
  7 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  30.14   0.7    472
  8 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                  30.37   0.7    457
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.85  4/30/2016   Hilary Coady, Wooster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             15.78   2.4  2    741
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  15.82   3.7  1    736
  3 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             15.97   3.7  1    718
  4 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  16.07   3.7  1    706
  5 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               16.16   3.7  1    695
  6 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  16.51   2.4  2    653
  7 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                  18.12   2.4  2    476
  8 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  18.45   2.4  2    443
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.67m  4/27/2013   Emily Amburgey 5-5.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  6 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
 -- Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 11.72m  5/6/2017    Jasmine Keegan, Oberlin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  9.19m   30-02.00    477
  2 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  8.77m   28-09.25    449
  3 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             8.17m   26-09.75    410
  4 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               7.86m   25-09.50    390
  5 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  7.76m   25-05.50    384
  6 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             7.65m   25-01.25    377
  7 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                  7.23m   23-08.75    350
  8 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  6.93m   22-09.00    331
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  5008  5/7/2016    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                   2571  
  2 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              2423  
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                   2254  
  4 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya              2245  
  5 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                   2192  
  6 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                   1849  
  7 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                   1685  
  8 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg                1680  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.87  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  10.98   1.8    865
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             11.37   1.8    780
  3 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             11.56   1.8    740
  4 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   11.60   1.8    732
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   11.71   1.8    709
  6 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   11.85   1.8    681
  7 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  12.05   1.8    641
  8 James Dixie               SO Denison                  12.11   1.8    629
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 51.06  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             52.62     698
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  53.58     657
  3 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   54.87     604
  4 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   56.42     543
  5 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   56.75     530
  6 James Dixie               SO Denison                  57.39     506
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya           1:00.90     383
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                1:01.42     366
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.97m  4/30/2016   Nate Newman 6-5.5, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6.65m  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter 21-10, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.53m   0.3  21-05.25    704
  1 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  6.53m   3.1  21-05.25    704
  3 James Dixie               SO Denison                  6.24m   4.2  20-05.75    639
  4 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   6.15m   3.8  20-02.25    619
  5 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  5.73m   3.5  18-09.75    529
  6 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   5.65m   2.9  18-06.50    512
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             5.63m   3.3  18-05.75    508
  8 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   5.51m   3.6  18-01.00    483
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.34m  4/30/2016   Aaron Port 47-0.75, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            11.97m   39-03.25    605
  2 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                 10.26m   33-08.00    501
  3 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  9.97m   32-08.50    484
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                  9.62m   31-06.75    463
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   9.29m   30-05.75    443
  6 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   9.12m   29-11.25    433
  7 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   8.74m   28-08.25    410
  8 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             8.19m   26-10.50    378
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  6585  5/1/2016    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya              3510  
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                   3230  
  3 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                    2859  
  4 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                    2812  
  5 James Dixie               SO Denison                   2757  
  6 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                    2663  
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya              2505  
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                   2441