Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Geneseo
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, OH in Alliance, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, OH in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Alma
3 vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Tue Sep 05
Final
1 Mt. Vernon Naz.
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Otterbein
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Capital
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Heidelberg
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 #22 Ohio Northern
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 28
Final
2 Denison
3 at Bluffton
in Bluffton, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Hiram
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
Final
3 Otterbein
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Kenyon
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Denison
3 at #1 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Allegheny
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 17
Final
1 Oberlin
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Cabrini
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 21
Final
2 Denison
3 vs. DeSales
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed Oct 25
Final
3 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. John Carroll
@ New Concord, OH in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Oct 28
Final
1 Denison
3 at Muskingum
in New Concord, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
Final
1 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Wittenberg NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Nov 04
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Roster - Volleyball (2011)

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Emily Marguerite full bio Emily Marguerite DS Fr. 5-5 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
3 Jillian Twardowski full bio Jillian Twardowski DS Sr. 5-5 St. Clair Shores, Mich. / University Liggett
4 Brooke Beavers full bio Brooke Beavers Libero Sr. 5-6 Sylvania, Ohio / St. Ursula Academy
5 Lauren Strowder full bio Lauren Strowder OH Sr. 5-6 Cleveland Heights, Ohio / Cleveland Heights
6 Brittany Brannon full bio Brittany Brannon DS Sr. 5-4 Atwater, Ohio / Waterloo
7 Lauren Gustafson full bio Lauren Gustafson RSH So. 5-10 Los Angeles, Calif. / Palisades Charter
8 Allison Becker full bio Allison Becker DS Fr. 5-6 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
9 Claire Koneval full bio Claire Koneval S Sr. 5-6 Solon, Ohio / Solon
10 Elisa Kuhn full bio Elisa Kuhn OH/RSH So. 5-9 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
11 Susannah Spruill full bio Susannah Spruill OH So. 5-9 Kensington, Md. / Stone Ridge School-Sacred Heart
12 Madison Owen full bio Madison Owen MB So. 5-10 Novi, Mich. / Northville
13 Kristen Hughes full bio Kristen Hughes OH Sr. 5-9 Downington, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan
14 Elsa Manning full bio Elsa Manning OH/RSH Fr. 5-11 Cockeysville, Md. / Dulaney
15 Megan Early full bio Megan Early MB Sr. 5-10 Findlay, Ohio / Van Buren
16 Jessica Borsani full bio Jessica Borsani S Fr. 5-5 North Baltimore, Ohio / Van Buren
17 Hannah Schwartz full bio Hannah Schwartz OH/DS So. 5-8 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
18 Brittany Rojas full bio Brittany Rojas DS Fr. 5-3 Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington