Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Licensed to NCAC Relays - Single Meet License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 06:37 PM
                  North Coast Athletic Conference - 1/27/2007                  
                                 Indoor Relays                                 
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 36:53.37  2003        Benson, Morandi, Allegheny               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Schmelzer               Ohio Wesleyan         18:55.65M    5  
  2 Mia Symoniak                 Allegheny Colleg      18:57.88M    3  
  3 Laura Binkley                Ohio Wesleyan         19:17.12M    5  
  4 Kelsey Pence                 Denison Universi      19:35.87M    4  
  5 Ashley Albrecht              Denison Universi      19:44.95M    4  
  6 Jessica Francois             Kenyon College        19:57.25M    2.5
  7 Amanda Husted                Ohio Wesleyan         20:39.64M 
  8 Donna Langerfeld             Ohio Wesleyan         20:42.42M 
  9 Annie Ginty                  Allegheny Colleg      20:50.67M    3  
 10 Kim Tranel                   Allegheny Colleg      20:52.67M 
 11 Sarah Yehle                  Wittenberg Unive      20:56.84M    2  
 12 Emma Reidy                   Kenyon College        21:19.00M    2.5
 13 Michelle Lawrence            Oberlin College       22:36.63M    1.5
 14 Meredith Deitsch             Wittenberg Unive      24:19.91M    2  
 15 Valerie Morgon               Oberlin College       24:57.48M    1.5
 16 Marybeth Anderson            Hiram College        J25:43.92M    2  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.90  2004        Cluss, Coneybeer, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lynne Hutchison              Hiram College            J8.93M  2    4  
  2 Hannah Smith                 Allegheny Colleg          9.18M  2    4  
  3 Ashlie Britton               Ohio Wesleyan             9.28M  2    5  
  4 Ericka S Newell              Ohio Wesleyan             9.35M  2    5  
  5 Katelynn Riley               College of Woost          9.48M  1    3  
  6 Jessica Merrill              Ohio Wesleyan             9.51M  1 
  7 Jessica Gratton              Allegheny Colleg          9.57M  2    4  
  8 Ali Drushal                  College of Woost          9.76M  1    3  
  9 Madeline Schultz             Oberlin College           9.79M  1    2.5
 10 Emily Kiernan                Allegheny Colleg         10.79M  1 
 11 A Ringler                    Oberlin College          11.38M  1    2.5
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.17  2003        , Denison                                 
                         Korenich, Morrisey, Anthony, Berner               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Earlham College                                     1:53.64   1   10  
     1) Jessica Kane                    2) Tania Balan-Gaubert            
     3) Erin Witham                     4) Romana Sudova                  
  2 Allegheny College                                   1:54.23   2    8  
     1) Gail Raspanti                   2) Sarah Holick                   
     3) Rebecca Aiken                   4) Liz Straus                     
  3 Wittenberg University                               1:55.00   1    6  
     1) Katie Shoemaker                 2) Jen Bostelman                  
     3) Nicole Bailey                   4) Tara Osborne                   
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       1:56.02   2    5  
     1) Casey Ridgeway                  2) Erica Wehner                   
     3) Kristen Snyder                  4) Hannah Winant                  
  5 College of Wooster                                  1:57.46   1    4  
     1) Katelynn Riley                  2) Kayla Miller                   
     3) Sarah Wiswell                   4) Ali Drushal                    
  6 Oberlin College                                     1:58.00   2    3  
     1) Alexandra Gemma                 2) Bronwen Davies                 
     3) Madeline Schultz                4) Andrea Canini                  
 -- Denison University                                       DQ   2 
     1) Amanda Conley                   2) Kelsey Owen                    
     3) Sarah Anderson                  4) Jessica West                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:07.33  2001        , Denison                                 
                         Nickel, Berner, Cluss, Westerfield                
   NCAA Auto: A 3:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:01.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:09.75   2   10  
     1) Ashlie Britton                  2) Sarah Shinn                    
     3) Kara Reiter                     4) Ashley Shaffer                 
  2 Allegheny College                                   4:23.05   2    8  
     1) Rebecca Aiken                   2) Liz Straus                     
     3) Jaime Shinn                     4) Sarah Holick                   
  3 Earlham College                                     4:23.88   1    6  
     1) Erin Witham                     2) Jessica Kane                   
     3) Brittany Smith                  4) Sara Bohall                    
  4 Oberlin College                                     4:28.88   2    5  
     1) Andrea Canini                   2) Flannery Cerbin                
     3) Nicole Ouellet                  4) Madeline Schultz               
  5 Denison University                                  4:30.12   2    4  
     1) Erin Davidson                   2) Christine Collins              
     3) Courtney Alexander              4) Kathryn McDonnell              
  6 Kenyon College                                      4:43.06   1    3  
     1) Allegra Fety                    2) Julia Plonowski                
     3) Mary Bloom                      4) Jenna Rose                     
  7 College of Wooster                                  4:46.09   1    2  
     1) Nicole Calderone                2) Emily Elderbrock               
     3) Sarah Wiswell                   4) Ali Drushal                    
  8 Hiram College                                       5:19.91   1    1  
     1) Lynne Hutchison                 2) Tiffani Martin                 
     3) Marybeth Anderson               4) Emmy Fabich                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:43.29  2000        , Denison                                 
                         Reese, Shipman, Pustay, Schmitt                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                      10:00.63    10  
     1) Valerie Sloboda                 2) Amber Alegria                  
     3) Santa Zalite                    4) Hannah Winant                  
  2 Oberlin College                                    10:11.00     8  
     1) Nicole Ouellet                  2) Christa Wagner                 
     3) Krista Rynkowski                4) Barrie Newberger               
  3 Kenyon College                                     10:53.10     6  
     1) Allegra Fety                    2) Naomi Blaushild                
     3) Mary Bloom                      4) Julia Plonowski                
  4 Allegheny College                                  11:23.25     5  
     1) Blair Gleeson                   2) Adrianne Grand                 
     3) Lynn Simonton                   4) Carla Morabito                 
  5 Earlham College                                    11:28.79     4  
     1) Laura Brown                     2) Emma Bohmann                   
     3) Rebecca Tolmach                 4) Eirinn Cooper                  
  6 College of Wooster                                 11:38.14     3  
     1) Emily Rackley                   2) Rebecca Thomas                 
     3) Emily Elderbrock                4) Ashley Zervos                  
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:22.57  2004        , Wittenberg                              
                         Valerius, McClish, Green, Zilli                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:27.39   2   10  
     1) Ashlie Britton                  2) Casey Ridgeway                 
     3) Ashley Shaffer                  4) Kara Reiter                    
  2 Oberlin College                                     4:40.15   1    8  
     1) Alexandra Gemma                 2) Andrea Canini                  
     3) Hannah Callen                   4) Alexandra Petek                
  3 Allegheny College                                   4:40.33   2    6  
     1) Gail Raspanti                   2) Jessica Gratton                
     3) Heather Knupp                   4) Lindsay Svetlak                
  4 Denison University                                  4:45.02   2    5  
     1) Amanda Conley                   2) Courtney Alexander             
     3) Sarah Anderson                  4) Kat Lenhart                    
  5 College of Wooster                                  4:57.11   1    4  
     1) Ashley Baker                    2) Kayla Miller                   
     3) Nicole Calderone                4) Caitlin O'Riordan              
  6 Wittenberg University                               5:04.83   2    3  
     1) Marissa Roberts                 2) Jen Bostelman                  
     3) Katie McIlvain                  4) Katie Shoemaker                
  7 Kenyon College                                      5:06.62   1    2  
     1) Kaitlin Lockhart                2) Chinagzi Ugwu                  
     3) Jenna Rose                      4) Sarah Hall                     
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:28.21  2003        , Denison                                
                          Murley, Nickel, Ross, Hufnagel                    
   NCAA Auto: A 11:53.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 12:20.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin College                                    12:29.08    10  
     1) Flannery Cerbin                 2) Nicole Ouellet                 
     3) Barrie Newberger                4) Madeleine Davis-Hayes          
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                      12:31.21     8  
     1) Catie Coleman                   2) Valerie Sloboda                
     3) Sarah Shinn                     4) Claire Everhart                
  3 Denison University                                 13:27.50     6  
     1) Kelly McCallin                  2) Kristen Matthews               
     3) Kathryn McDonnell               4) Christine Collins              
  4 Allegheny College                                  13:58.78     5  
     1) Molly McGravey                  2) Heather Knupp                  
     3) Jaime Shinn                     4) Andrea Patterson               
  5 College of Wooster                                 14:03.63     4  
     1) Emily Rackley                   2) Nicole Calderone               
     3) Caitlin O'Riordan               4) Ashley Zervos                  
  6 Wittenberg University                              14:27.58     3  
     1) Alissa Goble                    2) Tara Osborne                   
     3) Jessica Rizzo                   4) Katie McIlvain                 
 
Women High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10-09  1990        Althoff, Masterson, Ohio Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ericka S Newell              Ohio Wesleyan          5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  1 Ashley Shaffer               Ohio Wesleyan          5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  3 Louise Stepp                 Ohio Wesleyan          5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Kayla Miller                 College of Woost       4-10.00      1.47m    3.5
  4 Emily Pfeufer                Allegheny Colleg       4-10.00      1.47m    3.5
  6 Natalee Noche                College of Woost       4-06.00      1.37m    3.5
  6 Bronwen Davies               Oberlin College        4-06.00      1.37m    2.5
  6 Liz Straus                   Allegheny Colleg       4-06.00      1.37m    3.5
  9 Madeline Schultz             Oberlin College        4-04.00      1.32m    2.5
  9 Katelynn Riley               College of Woost       4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Alexandra Gemma              Oberlin College        4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Women Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-00  2006        Berner, Drustal, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ali Drushal                  College of Woost       9-06.00      2.89m    5  
  2 Emily Hammeren               Denison Universi       9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  3 Deni Goodrich-Schlenker      Oberlin College        8-06.00      2.59m    3  
  4 Sarah Wiswell                College of Woost       8-00.00      2.43m    5  
  4 Amy Fabritius                Ohio Wesleyan          8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  4 Emma Abernathy               Earlham                8-00.00      2.43m    2.5
  7 Allison Blaetz               Earlham                7-06.00      2.28m    2.5
  7 Rachel Silverman             Oberlin College        7-06.00      2.28m    3  
  7 Rebecca Tidman               Denison Universi       7-06.00      2.28m    4  
  7 Tiffani Martin               Hiram College          7-06.00      2.28m    3  
 11 Emily Washek                 Ohio Wesleyan          7-00.00      2.13m    2  
 12 W Terveer                    College of Woost       6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Women Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32-09  1994        Kindling, Bruny, Case Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Pfeufer                Allegheny Colleg      17-00.50      5.19m    4  
  2 Nicole Bailey                Wittenberg Unive      16-09.50      5.11m    3  
  3 Ericka S Newell              Ohio Wesleyan         16-06.75      5.04m    5  
  4 Alexandra Gemma              Oberlin College       14-08.25      4.47m    2  
  5 Jessica Kane                 Earlham               14-07.50      4.45m    3  
  6 Jessica Merrill              Ohio Wesleyan         14-07.00      4.44m    5  
  6 Romana Sudova                Earlham               14-07.00      4.44m    3  
  8 Kayla Miller                 College of Woost      14-06.75      4.43m    2.5
  9 Katelynn Riley               College of Woost      14-05.00      4.39m    2.5
 10 Bronwen Davies               Oberlin College       14-01.75      4.31m    2  
 11 Katie Pankowski              Allegheny Colleg      13-10.50      4.22m    4  
 12 Ashlie Britton               Ohio Wesleyan         13-06.75      4.13m 
 13 Emily Kiernan                Allegheny Colleg      13-01.25      3.99m 
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 68-07  2006        Pfeufer, Kebert, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Pfeufer                Allegheny Colleg      36-00.50     10.98m    5  
  2 Nicole Bailey                Wittenberg Unive      35-06.50     10.83m    5  
  3 Ashley Shaffer               Ohio Wesleyan         34-03.00     10.43m    4  
  4 Hannah Smith                 Allegheny Colleg      33-00.75     10.07m    5  
  5 Jessica Merrill              Ohio Wesleyan         32-09.00      9.98m    4  
  6 Kayla Miller                 College of Woost      32-01.50      9.79m    3  
  7 Bronwen Davies               Oberlin College       30-01.25      9.17m    4  
  8 Angela Bertelli              Ohio Wesleyan         29-06.25      8.99m 
  9 Ashley Baker                 College of Woost      27-11.75      8.52m    3  
 
Women Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 80-10.75  1998        Albrecht, Albrecht, Ohio Wesleyan        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Walker               Wittenberg Unive      36-02.50     11.03m    5  
  2 Kristen Angelo               Allegheny Colleg      35-04.75     10.78m    2.5
  3 Katahdin Cook                Oberlin College       34-08.00     10.56m    2  
  4 Emily Taylor                 Denison Universi      34-04.25     10.47m    4  
  5 Emily Handelman              Denison Universi      33-04.75     10.17m    4  
  6 Brittany Bradford            Wittenberg Unive      33-03.50     10.14m    5  
  7 Becky Unkefer                Hiram College         32-10.00     10.00m    3  
  8 Jessica Whitaker             Earlham               32-09.75     10.00m    0.5
  9 Stephanie Larrick            Hiram College         31-04.25      9.55m    3  
 10 Amy Herrington               Ohio Wesleyan         30-00.00      9.14m    1.5
 11 Vickie Peterman              College of Woost      29-11.50      9.13m    1  
 12 Sharon Rymut                 Ohio Wesleyan         29-02.25      8.89m    1.5
 13 Katie Pankowski              Allegheny Colleg      27-07.50      8.42m    2.5
 14 Caitlin Dugre                Ohio Wesleyan         27-04.25      8.33m 
 15 Steele Hearne                Oberlin College       26-05.75      8.07m    2  
 16 Ashley Baker                 College of Woost      26-05.00      8.05m    1  
 17 Jenny Graff                  Wittenberg Unive      26-01.25      7.95m 
 18 Betsy Segelkan               Kenyon College        24-08.50      7.53m 
 19 Susan Iskiwitch              Kenyon College        23-10.75      7.28m 
 20 Kai Woods                    Earlham               22-01.00      6.73m    0.5
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30:31.09  2003        Baird, Hildebrand, Kenyon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Mourer                   Allegheny Colleg      15:36.87M    4  
  2 Kevin Goehring               Ohio Wesleyan         15:41.86M    5  
  3 Clay Davis                   Ohio Wesleyan         15:43.93M    5  
  4 Dennis Frazee                Wabash College        15:45.13M    2.5
  5 Walker Yane                  Earlham               15:45.13M    1  
  6 Clark Paciorek               Denison Universi      15:51.62M    3  
  7 Jacob Rodriguez-Noble        Denison Universi      15:55.65M    3  
  8 Everett Schlawin             Oberlin College       15:57.34M    2  
  9 Seth Moore                   Ohio Wesleyan         16:03.86M 
 10 Ryan Hanson                  Allegheny Colleg      16:05.34M    4  
 11 Matt Smith                   Allegheny Colleg      16:07.86M 
 12 Matt Riley                   Kenyon College        16:19.82M    1.5
 13 Conor Doss                   Oberlin College       16:21.90M    2  
 14 Micah Milliman               Wabash College        16:23.29M    2.5
 15 Kaleb Keyserling             Kenyon College        16:23.91M    1.5
 16 Peter MacLeod                Ohio Wesleyan         16:24.02M 
 17 Tom Lee                      Allegheny Colleg      16:27.09M 
 18 Mike Wismer                  Wittenberg Unive      16:34.68M 
 19 Evan Fackler                 Earlham               17:01.17M    1  
 20 Phillip Hiltner              Denison Universi      17:17.84M 
 21 Jeff Jacobs                  College of Woost      17:18.67M    0.5
 22 Bryan Loy                    College of Woost      17:29.76M    0.5
 23 Kraig Reiber                 Wittenberg Unive      18:21.14M 
 24 Louis Sterrett               Hiram College         20:52.03M 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.69  2004        Ivery, Locke, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Aouad               Wabash College            7.88M  3    3  
  2 Andrew Bloom                 Ohio Wesleyan             8.07M  3    2.5
  3 Dierre Taylor                College of Woost          8.23M  3    5  
  4 Chris Jones                  Wittenberg Unive          8.31M  3    4  
  5 Tim Uher                     Wittenberg Unive          8.34M  2    4  
  6 Matt Jensen                  College of Woost          8.35M  1    5  
  7 Adma Roberts                 Wittenberg Unive          8.44M  2 
  8 Brandon Balthrop             Kenyon College           J8.56M  3    3  
  9 Rob Kelm                     College of Woost          8.66M  2 
 10 Cody Hartley                 Oberlin College          J8.71M  2    2  
 11 Nelson Barre                 Wabash College            8.90M  2    3  
 12 Mike Ward                    Ohio Wesleyan             8.94M  1    2.5
 13 Bryce Mathias                Ohio Wesleyan             9.05M  1 
 14 Peter Sotherland             Allegheny Colleg          9.60M  1    2  
 14 Ashley Stephen               Wabash College            9.60M  1 
 16 Jonathan Welsh               Allegheny Colleg          9.65M  2    2  
 -- Billy Cirocco                Kenyon College              DQ   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:32.81  2003        , Wittenberg                              
                         Rumschlag, Glover, Trempe, Ellison                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash College                                      1:35.50   2   10  
     1) Bart Banach                     2) Bobby Kimp                     
     3) David Parsch                    4) Emmanuel Aouad                 
  2 Allegheny College                                   1:35.93   2    8  
     1) Josh Brannan                    2) Jeremy Walker                  
     3) Marcus Solomon                  4) Chaz Moore-Seymour             
  3 Kenyon College                                      1:36.40   1    6  
     1) Dondrea Brown                   2) Alex Rhinehart                 
     3) Matt Fideler                    4) Brandon Balthrop               
  4 College of Wooster                                  1:37.69   1    5  
     1) Bryan Albani                    2) John Officer                   
     3) Sateesh Venkatesh               4) Ashton Segree                  
  5 Wittenberg University                               1:37.81   2    4  
     1) Manoach Lamarre                 2) Ryan Resides                   
     3) Chris Jones                     4) Keenan Freeman                 
  6 Hiram College                                       1:38.47   1    3  
     1) Kevin Tolbert                   2) Jason Exline                   
     3) Petar Besalev                   4) Michael Grafton                
  7 Oberlin College                                     1:40.39   1    2  
     1) Edwin Takahashi                 2) Ian Mark                       
     3) Kyle Taljan                     4) Cody Hartley                   
  8 Earlham College                                     1:42.08   1    1  
     1) Xander Rowland                  2) Bo Braun                       
     3) Malcolm Murray                  4) Ade' Doss                      
 -- Ohio Wesleyan                                            DQ   2 
     1) Ryan Ellis                      2) Nathan Osborn                  
     3) Will Alford                     4) Preston Osborn                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:26.30  1999        , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         Churpek, torrence, martin, Stillman               
   NCAA Auto: A 3:16.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash College                                      3:28.62   2   10  
     1) Emmanuel Aouad                  2) Bart Banach                    
     3) Nathan Bates                    4) Geoff Lambert                  
  2 Denison University                                  3:31.52   2    8  
     1) Michael Barnes                  2) Matt Perkett                   
     3) Ben Pendery                     4) Erik Walker                    
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:32.09   2    6  
     1) Dain Malaniak                   2) Christian Schlabach            
     3) Preston Osborn                  4) Steffan Horst                  
  4 Wittenberg University                               3:35.54   2    5  
     1) Chris Jones                     2) Mark King                      
     3) Gabe Savage                     4) Manoach Lamarre                
  5 Allegheny College                                   3:35.58   2    4  
     1) Alex Gorski                     2) Josh Brannan                   
     3) Jeremy Walker                   4) Chaz Moore-Seymour             
  6 College of Wooster                                  3:51.23   1    3  
     1) Tristan Jordan                  2) John Officer                   
     3) Will Setliff                    4) Seth Stuck                     
  7 Kenyon College                                      3:58.15   1    2  
     1) LaDean Cooley                   2) Matt Lobdell                   
     3) Chris Houser                    4) Rob Carpenter                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:01.07  1999        , Denison                                 
                         Nigh, Jernigan, Dunham, Hulbirt                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denison University                                  8:09.82    10  
     1) Joel Bendsten                   2) James Nelson                   
     3) Ben Holder                      4) Lex Hultquist                  
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                       8:18.99     8  
     1) Matt MacKenzie                  2) Gary Brenneman                 
     3) Joe Berlyoung                   4) Alex Havran                    
  3 Wabash College                                      8:26.59     6  
     1) Hugh Jackson                    2) John Henry                     
     3) Micah Milliman                  4) Dennis Frazee                  
  4 Kenyon College                                      8:34.93     5  
     1) LaDean Cooley                   2) Matt Lobdell                   
     3) Dan McLennon                    4) Jim Boston                     
  5 Oberlin College                                     8:36.90     4  
     1) Ryan King                       2) Andrew Pike                    
     3) Everett Schlawin                4) John Shaw                      
  6 Allegheny College                                   8:54.07     3  
     1) Ben Eyer                        2) Jamie Drab                     
     3) Mike Faix                       4) Kurtis Falcone                 
  7 College of Wooster                                  9:00.84     2  
     1) Terry Workman                   2) Michael Cynkar                 
     3) Gilbert Lemieux                 4) Rick Workman                   
  8 Wittenberg University                               9:14.92     1  
     1) James Lewis                     2) Mike Phillips                  
     3) Daren Staugh                    4) Shawn Hils                     
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:36.35  2004        , Wabash                                  
                         Morris, Bates, Cotton, Ruge                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:39.83   2   10  
     1) Ryan Ellis                      2) Nathan Osborn                  
     3) Steffan Horst                   4) Christian Schlabach            
  2 Wabash College                                      3:47.74   2    8  
     1) Bobby Kimp                      2) David Parsch                   
     3) Wade Heiny                      4) Tim Rickard                    
  3 Allegheny College                                   3:51.03   2    6  
     1) Chaz Moore-Seymour              2) Marcus Solomon                 
     3) Erich Wittmer                   4) Alex Gorski                    
  4 Denison University                                  3:52.53   2    5  
     1) Peter Jarowey                   2) Brandon McAdams                
     3) Fran Kelley                     4) Adam Tewahade                  
  5 College of Wooster                                  3:57.31   1    4  
     1) Bryan Albani                    2) Ashton Segree                  
     3) Will Setliff                    4) Paul Thompson                  
  6 Wittenberg University                               3:58.60   2    3  
     1) Guy Yeager                      2) Mitchel Stuart                 
     3) C.J. Sims                       4) Mike Echols                    
  7 Kenyon College                                      3:58.64   1    2  
     1) Billy Cirocco                   2) Marcel Wieth                   
     3) Alex Rhinehart                  4) Rob Carpenter                  
  8 Earlham College                                     3:59.01   1    1  
     1) Malcolm Murray                  2) Ade' Doss                      
     3) Bo Braun                        4) Walker Yane                    
  9 Hiram College                                       4:07.00   1 
     1) Kevin Tolbert                   2) Jason Exline                   
     3) Michael Grafton                 4) Kent Vasko                     
 10 Oberlin College                                     4:08.48   1 
     1) Edwin Takahashi                 2) Ian Mark                       
     3) Kyle Taljan                     4) Chris Motz                     
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:24.52  1999        , Denison                                
                          Nigh, Hulbirt, Pistiolas, Dunham                  
   NCAA Auto: A 10:01.30                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 10:13.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denison University                                 10:25.77    10  
     1) Lex Hultquist                   2) Michael Barnes                 
     3) James Nelson                    4) Joel Bendsten                  
  2 Wabash College                                     10:32.27     8  
     1) Geoff Lambert                   2) Wade Heiny                     
     3) Nathan Bates                    4) Hugh Jackson                   
  3 Kenyon College                                     10:42.92     6  
     1) Rob Carpenter                   2) Brandon Balthrop               
     3) Chris Houser                    4) Jim Boston                     
  4 Oberlin College                                    10:47.66     5  
     1) Ryan King                       2) Cody Hartley                   
     3) Andrew Pike                     4) John Shaw                      
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                      10:57.54     4  
     1) David Stefanik                  2) Bryce Mathias                  
     3) Garret Andre-Johnson            4) Matt Kempton                   
  6 Earlham College                                    11:11.54     3  
     1) Adam Tobin                      2) Xander Rowland                 
     3) Adam Putnam                     4) Dan Mahle                      
  7 Wittenberg University                              11:18.05     2  
     1) Shawn Hils                      2) Tim Uher                       
     3) Mark O'Brien                    4) Gabe Savage                    
  8 College of Wooster                                 11:31.59     1  
     1) Terry Workman                   2) Matthew Solter                 
     3) Rick Workman                    4) Tim Presto                     
  9 Allegheny College                                  11:47.86  
     1) Mike Faix                       2) Ben Eyer                       
     3) Jamie Drab                      4) Kurtis Falcone                 
 10 Hiram College                                      13:12.67  
     1) Louis Sterrett                  2) Jason Exline                   
     3) Petar Besalev                   4) Kent Vasko                     
 
Men High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13-00  2001        Neely, Tsickrtzis, Ohio Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erik Larkin                  Wittenberg Unive       6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  2 Andrew Cook                  Denison Universi       6-00.00      1.82m    5  
  3 Mike Leskosky                Kenyon College         5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  3 Eric Gastevich               Denison Universi       5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 David Burke                  Ohio Wesleyan          5-08.00      1.72m    3.5
  5 Bill Kneapler                Wabash College         5-08.00      1.72m    3  
  5 w Schweigel                  Wabash College         5-08.00      1.72m    3  
  5 Averell Gatton               College of Woost       5-08.00      1.72m    3.5
  9 Matt Prenger                 Wittenberg Unive       5-06.00      1.67m    4  
 10 Ashley Stephen               Wabash College         5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Mark O'Brien                 Wittenberg Unive       5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- John Officer                 College of Woost            NH            
 -- Mike Ward                    Ohio Wesleyan               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28-00  2001        Carpenter, Kolin, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Smith                    Ohio Wesleyan         14-00.00      4.26m    5  
  2 Erich Wittmer                Allegheny Colleg      13-06.00      4.11m    5  
  3 Peter Sotherland             Allegheny Colleg      13-00.00      3.96m    5  
  3 William Horn                 Denison Universi      13-00.00      3.96m    4  
  5 Nelson Barre                 Wabash College        12-06.00      3.81m    3  
  5 Cory Myers                   Oberlin College       12-06.00      3.81m    4  
  7 Kyle Taljan                  Oberlin College       12-00.00      3.65m    4  
  8 Michael Karras               Kenyon College        11-00.00      3.35m    3  
  8 Nate Spagnola                Kenyon College        11-00.00      3.35m    3  
 -- Galen Wilder                 Earlham                     NH            
 -- Chris Vawter                 Wabash College              NH            
 -- Daniel Jacob                 Wittenberg Unive            NH            
 -- Michael Tornifolio           Ohio Wesleyan               NH            
 -- Vito Mantese                 Kenyon College              NH            
 
Men Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43-09.75  2001        Martin, Neely, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Aouad               Wabash College        21-05.00      6.52m    3  
  2 Joe McMahon                  Allegheny Colleg      20-10.50      6.36m    2  
  3 Tristan Jordan               College of Woost      20-02.00      6.14m    5  
  4 Erik Larkin                  Wittenberg Unive      19-07.50      5.98m    4  
  5 Chris Jones                  Wittenberg Unive      19-03.75      5.88m    4  
  6 Michael Grafton              Hiram College         19-02.75      5.86m    2  
  7 Averell Gatton               College of Woost      19-00.00      5.79m    5  
  8 Eric Dyer                    College of Woost      18-03.00      5.56m 
  9 David Burke                  Ohio Wesleyan         18-02.50      5.54m    2.5
 10 Nathan Osborn                Ohio Wesleyan         18-01.50      5.52m    2.5
 11 Mwaura Wambiga               Earlham               18-01.00      5.51m    1.5
 12 Glenn Taylor                 Wittenberg Unive      18-00.00      5.48m 
 13 w Schweigel                  Wabash College        17-04.25      5.28m    3  
 14 Andrew Bloom                 Ohio Wesleyan         16-10.50      5.14m 
 15 Ibrahim Abdoulaye Ly         Earlham               16-03.50      4.96m    1.5
 16 Chris DiVietro               Allegheny Colleg      14-10.25      4.52m    2  
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 89-09  2000        Martin, Neely, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe McMahon                  Allegheny Colleg      46-07.75     14.21m    3  
  2 Tristan Jordan               College of Woost      42-03.25     12.88m    4  
  3 Erik Larkin                  Wittenberg Unive      42-01.75     12.84m    3  
  4 Brandon Balthrop             Kenyon College        41-04.75     12.61m    5  
  5 Emmanuel Aouad               Wabash College        41-04.00     12.59m    2.5
  6 James Cosby                  Denison Universi      40-05.75     12.33m    2  
  7 Matt Fideler                 Kenyon College        40-05.00     12.31m    5  
  8 Mwaura Wambiga               Earlham               40-02.00     12.24m    1  
  9 Averell Gatton               College of Woost      39-05.75     12.03m    4  
 10 Andrew Bloom                 Ohio Wesleyan         39-04.75     12.00m    2  
 11 Michael Grafton              Hiram College         39-03.75     11.98m 
 12 David Burke                  Ohio Wesleyan         39-03.00     11.96m    2  
 13 Glenn Taylor                 Wittenberg Unive      38-05.00     11.70m    3  
 14 Ramses Clements              College of Woost      37-08.75     11.49m 
 15 Nelson Barre                 Wabash College        37-06.75     11.44m    2.5
 -- Ashley Stephen               Wabash College              ND            
 -- Matt Yurky                   Allegheny Colleg            ND            
 -- Preston Osborn               Ohio Wesleyan               ND            
 -- Ibrahim Abdoulaye Ly         Earlham                     ND            
 -- Jamie Saul                   Denison Universi            ND            
 
Men Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 101-02  1991        Rucker, Court, Ohio Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frank Tupta                  Allegheny Colleg      46-11.25     14.30m    5  
  2 Rick Drushal                 College of Woost      46-03.00     14.09m    3  
  3 Josh Steinke                 Ohio Wesleyan         45-08.50     13.93m    4  
  4 Pat Confer                   Allegheny Colleg      44-10.50     13.67m    5  
  5 John Hepp                    Oberlin College       43-04.50     13.22m    0.5
  6 Kyle Faris                   Ohio Wesleyan         42-07.00     12.97m    4  
  6 Chris Shaw                   Earlham               42-07.00     12.97m    1.5
  8 Chris Barber                 Denison Universi      42-06.50     12.96m    2  
  9 W Haggard                    Wabash College        42-05.50     12.94m    2.5
 10 Steve Zumbrun                College of Woost      42-00.00     12.80m    3  
 11 Robert Kehl                  Wittenberg Unive      41-10.25     12.75m    1  
 12 John Tsintis                 Wabash College        41-09.75     12.74m    2.5
 13 H Haynes                     Hiram College         41-04.50     12.61m 
 14 Justin Sparks                Wabash College        41-00.75     12.51m 
 15 Steven Weber                 Denison Universi      41-00.50     12.50m    2  
 16 Andy Karcher                 Wittenberg Unive      40-09.75     12.43m    1  
 17 Juan Hernandez               Earlham               40-01.25     12.22m    1.5
 18 Vince Milholland             Earlham               39-04.50     12.00m 
 19 Zac Patterson                College of Woost      38-11.25     11.86m 
 20 Josh Sulser                  Ohio Wesleyan         34-04.00     10.46m 
 21 Stephen Badgley              Kenyon College        32-06.75      9.92m 
 22 Alex Rhinehart               Kenyon College        31-03.00      9.52m 
 23 Ian Mark                     Oberlin College       28-03.50      8.62m    0.5
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               98        2) Allegheny College          76   
    3) Oberlin College             65        4) College of Wooster         53   
    5) Denison University          39        6) Wittenberg University      34   
    7) Earlham College             32        8) Kenyon College             16   
    8) Hiram College               16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash College              78        2) Ohio Wesleyan              68.50
    3) Allegheny College           60        4) Denison University         59   
    5) College of Wooster          53.50     6) Kenyon College             48   
    7) Wittenberg University       47        8) Oberlin College            26   
    9) Earlham College             14       10) Hiram College               5