Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009
                       Wooster Invitational - 3/28/2009                        
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Kemmerer             FR AU                     11.37      11.65  -1.6  1  10   
  2 Steve Flatley             SR Denison                11.20      11.70  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Rodney Jacobs             FR HIR                               11.84   NWI  2   6   
  4 TJ McMichael                 UNA                    11.64      11.87  -1.6  1   5   
  5 Robert Flagg              FR Wooster                           11.90   NWI  2   4   
  6 Chris Roth                FR Denison                11.40      12.19  -1.6  1   3   
  7 Sateesh Venkatesh         JR Wooster                12.26      12.31  -1.6  1   2   
  8 Logan Pry                 FR Wooster                           12.73   NWI  2   1   
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 12.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lisa Roth                    Ashland Unattach       13.56      13.15  -1.1  2  10   
  2 Jaimie Grindle            FR UC                     13.35      13.31  -2.0  1   8   
  3 Kayla Zurcher             FR UC                     13.45      13.44  -1.1  2   6   
  4 Cierra Hicks                 Lake Erie              13.14      13.50  -2.0  1   5   
  5 Kaelyn Hrabak             SO UC                     13.25      13.76  -2.0  1   4   
  6 Michelle Green            FR Walsh                  13.18      13.88  -2.0  1   3    .876
  7 Amanda Buck                  CCC                    13.50      13.88  -1.1  2   2    .877
  8 Ashley Lewis              SO Walsh                  13.34      13.89  -2.0  1   1   
  9 Nikki Sarra               FR BORO                   13.44      13.96  -2.0  1 
 10 Jamila McCollum           FR CCC                    14.00      13.97  -1.1  2 
 11 Vickie Phillips           FR CCC                    13.58      13.99  -1.1  2 
 12 Alex Ardo                    Lake Erie              13.25      14.03  -2.0  1 
 13 Yamisha Cold              FR CCC                    14.00      14.32  -1.1  2 
 14 Liz Emanuel               FR Walsh                  13.35      14.33  -2.0  1  .324
 15 Desiree Greer                UNA                    14.20      14.33  -3.0  3  .326
 16 Khala Bush                FR UC                     14.20      14.36  -3.0  3 
 17 Amy Vagedes               SR Walsh                  14.10      14.54  -3.0  3 
 18 Kelly Taylor              SO HIR                               14.58  -2.4  4 
 19 Miriam Wise               SO Wooster                14.00      14.59  -3.0  3 
 20 Lauren Ignazio            FR Walsh                  13.70      14.61  -1.1  2  .604
 21 Christine Bullock         SO Kenyon                 14.19      14.61  -3.0  3  .610
 22 Alice Wamsley             FR UC                     14.00      15.04  -1.1  2 
 23 Yukiha Maruyama           SO Kenyon                 14.49      15.14  -3.0  3 
 24 Khadeja Sherrill          FR HIR                               15.32  -2.4  4 
 25 Melissa Santana           SO HIR                               15.46  -2.4  4 
 26 Gamble Anicia             FR UC                     14.80      15.53  -2.4  4 
 27 Colby Mills               SO Wooster                           15.78  -2.4  4 
 28 Jody Scimone              FR UC                     14.56      16.25  -2.4  4 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 21.31                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Burrows          UNA                    22.50      23.09  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Steve Flatley             SR Denison                23.00      23.32  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Andrew Lageman            FR BORO                   23.60      23.40  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Sateesh Venkatesh         JR Wooster                24.67      23.94  -1.9  2   5   
  5 Brendan Coyne             SO Kenyon                 24.12      24.34  -1.9  2   4   
  6 Chris Roth                FR Denison                23.40      24.51  -0.7  1   3   
  7 Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                           24.56  -1.9  2   2   
  8 Nate Spagnola             JR Kenyon                 25.21      25.42  -1.9  2   1   
  9 Logan Pry                 FR Wooster                           25.58  -1.9  2 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 24.57                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lisa Roth                    Ashland Unattach       26.78      26.82  -1.7  1  10   
  2 Cierra Hicks                 Lake Erie              27.55      27.95  -1.7  1   8   
  3 Kayla Zurcher             FR UC                     27.65      28.07  -1.7  1   6   
  4 Nadrienna Damaris         JR HIR                               28.24  -1.1  5   5   
  5 Natasha Blaise            FR Wooster                29.00      28.29  -1.6  3   4   
  6 Vickie Phillips           FR CCC                    28.50      28.35  -1.3  2   3   
  7 Ashley Lewis              SO Walsh                  27.78      28.37  -1.7  1   2   
  8 Maggie Snyder             JR Denison                27.50      28.44  -1.7  1   1   
  9 Chantelle Richards        SO Walsh                  28.13      28.68  -1.3  2 
 10 Beth Dahlburg             FR Kenyon                 28.80      29.15  -1.3  2 
 11 Jamila McCollum           FR CCC                    30.30      29.25  -2.1  4 
 12 Michelle Green            FR Walsh                  28.98      29.25  -1.6  3 
 13 Denise Sahli              JR Walsh                  28.43      29.26  -1.3  2  .253
 14 Alex Ardo                    Lake Erie              28.75      29.26  -1.3  2  .260
 15 Liz Emanuel               FR Walsh                  28.33      29.34  -1.3  2 
 16 Desiree Greer                UNA                    29.70      29.74  -1.6  3 
 17 Khala Bush                FR UC                     29.40      29.85  -1.6  3 
 18 Carolyn Watts             FR Kenyon                 29.77      29.92  -1.6  3 
 19 Chelsea Fisher            SO Wooster                           30.06  -1.1  5 
 20 Christine Bullock         SO Kenyon                 29.95      30.48  -2.1  4 
 21 Catie Shears              FR Walsh                  29.90      30.55  -1.6  3 
 22 Yukiha Maruyama           SO Kenyon                 30.55      31.11  -2.1  4 
 23 Gamble Anicia             FR UC                     31.60      31.66  -2.1  4 
 24 Colby Mills               SO Wooster                           32.50  -2.1  4 
 25 Nori Reidt                FR Kenyon                 32.10      32.58  -2.1  4 
 26 Jody Scimone              FR UC                     31.02      33.23  -2.1  4 
 27 Emma Novins               SO Kenyon                 33.09      33.69  -2.1  4 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.40                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wunz                 JR BORO                   50.00      48.90   1  10   
  2 K. T. Gregory                UNA                    48.90      49.89   1   8   
  3 Dane Van Buren               UNA                    50.00      51.86   1   6   
  4 Will Setliff              SR Wooster                51.83      51.90   1   5   
  5 Chris Weirtz                 Walsh                  51.67      52.08   1   4   
  6 Matthew Solter            JR Wooster                52.20      52.09   2   3   
  7 Robert Wolf               FR Kenyon                 53.41      52.90   2   2   
  8 Pat Effinger              FR Denison                53.50      53.14   2   1   
  9 Abram Moore               FR Wooster                           53.37   3 
 10 Matthew McGowan           FR Wooster                54.50      53.53   2 
 11 Joe Lockard                  Lake Erie              52.00      53.79   1 
 12 Thomas Spangler           JR Wooster                53.82      53.87   2 
 13 Brett Ayers               SO Denison                54.00      54.44   2 
 14 Stephen Ferguson          FR Wooster                           57.14   3 
 15 Troy Rayle                   Owens CC                          58.12   3 
 16 Jeremy Bervoets           SO Wooster                         1:01.12   3 
 17 Galen August              FR Kenyon                          1:02.18   3 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 55.90                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tanisha Williams          SO UC                   1:00.53    1:01.13   1  10   
  2 Charmaine Jefferson       SO CCC                  1:02.00    1:02.91   1   8   
  3 Natasha Blaise            FR Wooster              1:02.50    1:03.00   1   6   
  4 Jasmine Johnson-Purnell   SO BORO                 1:03.00    1:04.21   1   5   
  5 Denise Sahli              JR Walsh                1:04.21    1:04.46   2   4   
  6 Beth Dahlburg             FR Kenyon               1:02.80    1:04.63   1   3   
  7 Chelsea Fisher            SO Wooster              1:05.00    1:04.87   2   2   
  8 Chantelle Richards        SO Walsh                1:04.20    1:04.93   1   1   
  9 Carolyn Watts             FR Kenyon               1:06.74    1:05.73   2 
 10 Vickie Phillips           FR CCC                  1:06.00    1:07.13   2 
 11 Kelsey Kimmel             SO UC                   1:04.80    1:07.41   2 
 12 Jane Zelenkov             FR Denison              1:06.50    1:07.59   2 
 13 Alyssa Porter             FR UC                   1:06.30    1:09.48   2 
 14 Nori Reidt                FR Kenyon               1:09.99    1:10.59   3 
 15 Alyssa Petrenko           SO UC                   1:15.20    1:11.35   3 
 16 Elena Dahl                SR Wooster                         1:12.34   3 
 17 Emma Novins               SO Kenyon               1:13.42    1:13.20   3 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phil Cannata              JR BORO                 1:56.90    1:58.31   10   
  2 Richard Gorski            SR BORO                 1:56.80    1:58.76    8   
  3 Makorobondo Salukombo     FR Denison              2:02.00    1:59.71    6   
  4 Julian Mangano            JR Wooster              2:03.00    2:00.10    5   
  5 Tim Chippy                   UNA                  2:02.00    2:00.12    4   
  6 Ben Holder                SR Denison              1:59.00    2:00.49    3   
  7 Jim Boston                SR Kenyon               1:59.50    2:02.55    2   
  8 Nouri Stokes                 Lake Erie            2:01.45    2:03.12    1   
  9 Jason Vitek                  Lake Erie            2:02.50    2:03.35  
 10 Jeff Lyman                JR Wooster              2:07.00    2:04.59  
 11 Lucas Bowers              FR AU                   2:01.00    2:04.86  
 12 Travis Bowers             FR AU                   2:03.00    2:05.03  
 13 Todd Johnson              SO Denison              2:02.00    2:05.47  
 14 Sean Edelman              FR Kenyon               2:03.00    2:06.51  
 15 Casey Green               FR Wooster              2:09.00    2:06.99  
 16 Alex Petecca                 Lake Erie            2:06.75    2:07.71  
 17 Jordan Johnson               Walsh                2:08.00    2:09.87  
 18 Sean Bouyack              JR Wooster              2:16.00    2:10.94  
 19 Joe Murphree              FR Kenyon                          2:11.70  
 20 Kyle Griffith                Lake Erie            2:10.05    2:12.18  
 21 Micah Caunter             FR Wooster              2:03.00    2:12.19  
 22 Chris Black               FR Denison              2:00.00    2:14.29  
 23 Kevin Oblocki                Lake Erie            2:10.00    2:16.85  
 24 Michael Krasnor           FR Wooster              2:20.00    2:18.90  
 25 Zach Adams                   Lake Erie            2:15.00    2:20.96  
 26 Will Christiansen         SO Wooster              2:20.00    2:24.58  
 27 Jon Malzone               SO BORO                 2:10.00    2:35.91  
 -- Ben Pendery               SR Denison              1:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Wright               Lake Erie            2:26.00    2:26.07   10   
  2 Ashley Putnam             SO Denison              2:27.00    2:26.14    8   
  3 Erin Childers             SO UC                   2:28.40    2:30.07    6   
  4 Kelsie Herring            FR Wooster              2:33.00    2:30.13    5   
  5 Brittany Buck             FR CCC                  2:30.00    2:31.05    4   
  6 Anelia Mutafova           FR Denison              2:32.00    2:32.43    3   
  7 Katie Laughlin            FR Walsh                2:29.14    2:32.72    2   
  8 Erin Koppel               SR Walsh                2:29.88    2:33.20    1   
  9 Amber Sanders             SO BORO                 2:22.50    2:33.90  
 10 Anya Bogdanets            JR BORO                 2:21.90    2:34.36  
 11 Allegra Fety              SR Kenyon               2:28.00    2:35.26  
 12 Ellen Fugate              SO Denison              2:36.00    2:35.27  
 13 Kara Pellegrino           SO Kenyon               2:32.00    2:35.74  
 14 Brenna Hatcher            FR Wooster              2:36.00    2:36.84  
 15 Dana Culbert              SO Wooster              2:33.00    2:38.21  
 16 Crystal Watson            FR CCC                  2:33.00    2:39.01  
 17 Tracey Hutchings-Goetz    SO Kenyon               2:40.00    2:39.83  
 18 Ashley Smith              FR Walsh                2:42.00    2:42.48  
 19 Molly Tiner               SO Walsh                2:38.45    2:42.70  
 20 Christine Bowman          FR Walsh                2:38.99    2:42.90  
 21 Nicole Culler             FR Walsh                2:45.00    2:43.42  
 22 Grace Kaminski            SO Denison              2:42.00    2:43.71  
 23 Missy Moziejko            SO Walsh                2:44.00    2:48.44  
 24 Kadri Uusleer             SO CCC                  2:38.00    2:50.53  
 25 Rebecca Schlea            FR CCC                  2:40.00    2:56.67  
 26 Brittanny Lee             SO Wooster                         3:02.85  
 27 Rachel Hanzak                Lake Erie                       3:15.12  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Stratman             SO AU                   4:00.00    4:04.39   10   
  2 Makorobondo Salukombo     FR Denison              4:00.00    4:06.67    8   
  3 Derek Daughters           SR AU                   4:15.00    4:07.60    6   
  4 Jim Boston                SR Kenyon               4:03.00    4:09.75    5   
  5 Brandon Bauer                UNA                  4:05.00    4:11.23    4   
  6 Alex Toth                 FR AU                   4:20.00    4:16.80    3   
  7 Derek Williams            SO AU                   4:08.00    4:18.36    2   
  8 Anthony Beggrow           SR AU                   4:05.00    4:19.35    1   
  9 Jordan Johnson               Walsh                4:20.00    4:21.79  
 10 Tim Chippy                   UNA                  4:05.00    4:23.59  
 11 Chris Houser              SR Kenyon               4:10.00    4:24.18  
 12 Kyle Griffith                Lake Erie            4:15.20    4:24.95  
 13 Clint Hackney             SO AU                   4:40.00    4:27.81  
 14 Alphonse Harris           SO Denison              4:35.00    4:28.95  
 15 Michael Cynkar            SR Wooster              4:17.00    4:29.82  
 16 Dan Opeka                    Walsh                4:22.00    4:31.25  
 17 Joe Thackery              FR Denison              4:30.00    4:32.05  
 18 Ryan Yoder                JR AU                   4:20.00    4:34.78  
 19 Philip Christy            SR AU                   4:35.00    4:39.13  
 20 Dan Riggins               FR Kenyon               4:22.00    4:43.64  
 21 Zach Adams                   Lake Erie                       4:49.86  
 22 Charles Horenstein        JR Wooster                         5:01.39  
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:32.50                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anya Bogdanets            JR BORO                 4:55.00    4:58.06   10   
  2 Leah Allen                SO AU                   4:55.00    4:59.89    8   
  3 Amanda Farson             SO AU                   5:00.00    5:00.16    6   
  4 Katie Laughlin            FR Walsh                5:09.18    5:05.54    5   
  5 Amber Sanders             SO BORO                 4:54.50    5:07.54    4   
  6 Morgan Oconnor            FR Kenyon               5:08.00    5:08.60    3   
  7 Suzanne Capehart          SO Wooster              5:12.00    5:09.00    2   
  8 Allison Wright               Lake Erie            5:20.75    5:09.05    1   
  9 Tracey Hutchings-Goetz    SO Kenyon               5:20.00    5:16.12  
 10 Danielle Cerroni          FR BORO                 5:09.50    5:16.29  
 11 Kristi Havens             SO Walsh                5:08.34    5:18.09  
 12 Meredith Shaul            FR Wooster              5:24.00    5:21.66  
 13 Ashley Heidenreich        SO UC                   5:25.43    5:22.66  
 14 Jessica Yarmosky          SO Wooster              5:25.00    5:23.19  
 15 Victoria Pottieger        FR Denison              5:30.00    5:28.15  
 16 Molly Tiner               SO Walsh                5:15.67    5:29.32  
 17 Nicole Culler             FR Walsh                5:39.88    5:29.70  
 18 Brittany Buck             FR CCC                  5:20.00    5:30.69  
 19 Erica Casto               SO UC                   5:28.80    5:38.45  
 20 Ashley Smith              FR Walsh                5:42.11    5:41.72  
 21 Kadri Uusleer             SO CCC                  5:45.00    5:42.81  
 22 Ellen Stryffler           FR UC                   5:45.00    5:50.54  
 23 Anna Gil                  SR Wooster                         5:52.45  
 24 Staci Hallberg            FR UC                   6:10.44    6:03.42  
 25 Emily Hamilton            FR BORO                 5:30.00    6:16.87  
 26 Jessica Loper             FR BORO                 5:30.00    6:33.72  
 27 Maggie Dicks              SO BORO                 5:40.00    6:44.92  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 9:08.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 9:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyler Mosenthal          SR Denison                         9:59.76   10   
  2 Dan McLennon              SR Kenyon              10:17.56   10:18.90    8   
  3 Phil Hiltner              SR Denison                        10:19.23    6   
  4 Kyle Jones                SO BORO                 9:40.00   10:26.77    5   
  5 Matt Welsh                   Walsh               10:30.00   10:31.84    4   
  6 Dan Bauman                   Walsh                          10:43.50    3   
  7 Jon Winnyk                   Walsh               10:40.00   10:46.48    2   
  8 Luke Immel                   Walsh               10:30.00   10:51.21    1   
  9 Ken Noguchi               JR Kenyon              10:31.45   10:56.05  
 -- Matt Davis                FR Kenyon              10:15.00        DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10:44.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Buck                  CCC                 13:00.00   12:36.97   10   
  2 Rebecca Schlea            FR CCC                            14:05.05    8   
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Small                  UNA                            15:51.04   10   
  2 Terry Workman             JR Wooster             15:45.00   16:12.13    8   
  3 Alex Chappars             FR Denison                        16:14.05    6   
  4 Eric Stein                SO Wooster             16:07.26   16:23.16    5   
  5 Mark DeWine               SR Wooster             16:14.44   16:24.18    4   
  6 Daniel Doggett            SO Denison                        16:27.70    3   
  7 Jared Bonecutter             UNA                 16:10.00   16:29.40    2   
  8 Rick Workman              JR Wooster             16:26.23   16:48.44    1   
  9 Bryan Loy                 SR Wooster             16:50.54   16:54.83  
 10 Russell Holden            SO Denison                        17:04.03  
 11 Chris Bennett             JR Denison                        17:04.29  
 12 Jack Anderson             FR Wooster             17:11.92   17:07.48  
 13 Bob Fay                      Walsh               16:34.00   17:16.48  
 14 Nick Gunns                FR BORO                16:30.00   17:17.37  
 15 Matt Welsh                   Walsh               17:30.00   17:20.04  
 16 Greg Lyon                 SR Denison                        17:33.43  
 17 Eric Ramstad              SR Wooster             16:50.00   17:45.19  
 18 Youngjoon Cho             SO Wooster                        19:30.83  
 -- Adam Hrdlicka                Walsh               17:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dingman           SO UC                  18:33.60   18:35.04   10   
  2 Andrea DiNinno            SR Walsh               18:34.00   18:45.31    8   
  3 Kristen LeFever           JR Walsh               19:11.00   19:44.15    6   
  4 Sarah Appleton            FR Wooster             19:33.00   19:48.90    5   
  5 Megan Case                SO Walsh               19:21.00   20:13.37    4   
  6 Keiko Matsuno             SO Kenyon                         20:17.01    3   
  7 Crystal Watson            FR CCC                 20:20.00   20:31.02    2   
  8 Ashley Demsey             SO Walsh               20:55.00   21:12.04    1   
  9 Becca Thomas              SR Wooster                        21:23.22  
 10 Emily Elderbrock          SR Wooster                        21:46.02  
 11 Kyle Herron                  Lake Erie           22:05.05   22:18.47  
 12 Nadia Husien              FR CCC                 23:20.00   24:01.57  
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.42                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dane Van Buren               UNA                    14.40      14.78P -1.3  10   
  2 Brian Williams               Walsh                  14.84      14.86P -1.3   8   
  3 Sean Kemmerer             FR AU                     15.77      15.36  -1.3   6   
  4 Bryan Albani              JR Wooster                15.90      15.76  -1.3   5   
  5 Todd Cezak                   UNA                    16.54      17.00  -1.3   4   
  6 Justin Miller                Walsh                  16.24      17.57  -1.3   3   
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.35                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyne Perrill             Lake Erie              14.80      15.52  -1.0  1  10   
  2 Katelynn Riley            JR Wooster                15.98      15.78  -1.0  1   8   
  3 Jackie Misiak             SR Walsh                  15.88      16.42  -1.0  1   6   
  4 Nikki Sarra               FR BORO                   16.40      16.90  -1.0  1   5   
  5 Melissa Watson            SO UC                     17.45      16.97  -1.4  2   4   
  6 Annie Grindle             SO UC                     15.20      17.14  -1.0  1   3   
  7 Abbie Sullivan            SR Walsh                  16.34      17.37  -1.0  1   2   
  8 Allie Simmons             FR Walsh                  16.99      17.49  -1.0  1   1   
  9 Yamisha Cold              FR CCC                    17.50      18.23  -1.4  2 
 10 Alyssa Porter             FR UC                     18.40      18.33  -1.4  2 
 11 Jamie Carter                 UNA                    18.20      19.64  -1.4  2 
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 41.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 The College of Wooster  'A'                         45.00      44.43   10   
  2 Walsh University  'A'                               43.87      45.05    8   
     1) Andrew Saris                    2) Dan Harsh                      
     3) Jeff Tallman                    4) Kevin Beichler                 
  3 Kenyon College  'A'                                 44.50      45.34    6   
     1) Eric Cameron SO                 2) Brendan Coyne SO               
     3) Andrew Borrasso JR              4) Robert Wolf FR                 
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.30                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ursuline College  'A'                               49.47      50.40   10   
     1) Annie Grindle SO                2) Jaimie Grindle FR              
     3) Kaelyn Hrabak SO                4) Tanisha Williams SO            
  2 Walsh University  'A'                               53.41      52.38    8   
     1) Allie Simmons FR                2) Liz Emanuel FR                 
     3) Jess Swihart SR                 4) Ashley Lewis SO                
  3 The College of Wooster  'A'                         53.40      54.19    6   
  4 Hiram College  'A'                                             55.44    5   
     1) Nadrienna Damaris JR            2) Tiffani Martin JR              
     3) Melissa Santana SO              4) Khadeja Sherrill FR            
  5 Kenyon College  'A'                                 56.64      56.10    4   
     1) Christine Bullock SO            2) Yukiha Maruyama SO             
     3) Hannah Snyder FR                4) Carolyn Watts FR               
 -- Cuyahoga Community College  'A'                     50.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:16.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:25.91   1  10   
     1) Jason Borst SO                  2) Phil Cannata JR                
     3) Kyle Wunz JR                    4) Richard Gorski SR              
  2 The College of Wooster  'A'                       3:35.75    3:29.73   1   8   
  3 Kenyon College  'A'                               3:33.50    3:36.86   1   6   
     1) Brendan Coyne SO                2) Jim Boston SR                  
     3) Robert Wolf FR                  4) Eric Cameron SO                
  4 The College of Wooster  'B'                                 x3:37.55   2 
  5 Walsh University  'A'                                        3:39.72   2   5   
     1) Andrew Saris                    2) Saul Varga                     
     3) Phil Kress                      4) Chris Weirtz                   
  6 Lake Erie College  'A'                            3:28.00    3:40.15   1   4   
     1) Jason Vitek                     2) Jesse Watts                    
     3) Joe Lockard                     4) Nouri Stokes                   
  7 The College of Wooster  'C'                                 x3:46.23   2 
  8 Unattached  'B'                                             x3:48.98   2 
  9 The College of Wooster  'D'                                 x3:53.41   2 
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:49.60                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ursuline College  'A'                             4:14.60    4:13.03   1  10   
     1) Annie Grindle SO                2) Jaimie Grindle FR              
     3) Erin Childers SO                4) Tanisha Williams SO            
  2 Cuyahoga Community College  'A'                   4:15.00    4:18.46   1   8   
  3 Walsh University  'A'                             4:18.78    4:21.11   1   6   
     1) Abbie Sullivan SR               2) Chantelle Richards SO          
     3) Erin Koppel SR                  4) Denise Sahli JR                
  4 The College of Wooster  'A'                       4:23.15    4:26.99   1   5   
  5 The College of Wooster  'B'                                 x4:27.30   2 
  6 Kenyon College  'A'                               4:27.30    4:27.71   1   4   
     1) Beth Dahlburg FR                2) Carolyn Watts FR               
     3) Christine Bullock SO            4) Allegra Fety SR                
  7 Walsh University  'B'                             4:30.00   x4:31.75   2 
     1) Katelyn Paul JR                 2) Jackie Misiak SR               
     3) Kristi Havens SO                4) Missy Moziejko SO              
  8 Denison University  'A'                           4:33.00    4:34.73   2   3   
     1) Jane Zelenkov FR                2) Maggie Snyder JR               
     3) Anelia Mutafova FR              4) Ashley Putnam SO               
 -- Edinboro  'A'                                     4:30.00         DQ   2 
     1) Anya Bogdanets JR               2) Jasmine Johnson-Purnell SO     
     3) Amber Sanders SO                4) Danielle Cerroni FR            
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2.11m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Kemmerer             FR AU                     1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Tyler Pierce                 Walsh                  1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  3 Dan Harsh                    Walsh                  1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00   6   
  4 Robbie Christian          SR Denison                1.82m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  4 John Mathis               JR Wooster                           1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  6 Sean Twining              SO Wooster                           1.63m    5-04.25   3   
 -- Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                1.75m         NH            
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yamisha Cold              FR CCC                    1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Rogers             Lake Erie              1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   7    0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalie Borland           SO Walsh                  1.54m      1.52m    4-11.75   7    0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heather Pence             SO BORO                   1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75   5    2-3
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                           1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Miller              SR Wooster                           1.37m    4-06.00   3    0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Karen Wagonseller         SO UC                     1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00   2    2-2
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Catie Shears              FR Walsh                  1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00   1   
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katelynn Riley            JR Wooster                              NH            
     1.32 1.37 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hilary Datillo            SR Walsh                  1.37m         NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.04m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Tierney               SR AU                     5.25m      5.05mA  16-06.75  10   
  2 Brian Mozena              SR AU                     4.87m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Eric Klucar                  UNA                    4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25   6    0-0
  4 Jordan Ray                SR AU                     4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25   5    1-1
  5 Nate Kirk                 FR AU                     4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50   4    1-1
  6 Robert McConnell          JR Wooster                4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50   3    1-2
  7 Luke Kelly                   Walsh                  3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  8 Domanic Martin            FR HIR                               3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Justin Fletcher           FR AU                     3.80m         NH            
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3.82m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Peelman            SR AU                     3.35m      2.74m    8-11.75  10   
  2 Kaytlynn Peecook          SO CCC                    2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00   6.33 0-0
  2 Danielle Uher             FR CCC                    2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00   6.33 0-0
  2 Ali Drushal               SR Wooster                2.80m      2.59m    8-06.00   6.33 0-0
  5 Hilary Datillo            SR Walsh                  2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00   4    1-1
  6 Emma Heck                 SO Walsh                  3.04m      2.44m    8-00.00   3   
 -- Tiffani Martin            JR HIR                                  NH            
 -- Elizabeth Osborn          FR Wooster                              NH            
 -- Ashley Hesington          FR BORO                   2.59m         NH            
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Justin Johnson            FR HIR                               6.47m  -1.8  21-02.75  10   
  2 Andrew Lageman            FR BORO                   6.40m      6.10m  -0.2  20-00.25   8   
  3 Dan Harsh                    Walsh                  6.09m      5.86m   1.0  19-02.75   6   
  4 Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                6.09m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75   5   
  5 Paul Ferris               FR BORO                   6.40m      5.71m  -1.4  18-09.00   4   
  6 Andrew Saris                 Walsh                  6.09m      5.64m  -0.9  18-06.00   3   
  7 Andrew Borrasso           JR Kenyon                 5.95m      5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   2   
  8 Tyler Pierce                 Walsh                  6.09m      5.44m  -0.5  17-10.25   1   
  9 Patrick DePriest          FR Kenyon                 5.61m      5.41m  -1.9  17-09.00 
 10 Sean Twining              SO Wooster                           5.40m  -0.8  17-08.75 
 11 Jay Burke                 FR HIR                               5.10m  -1.0  16-08.75  4.91
 11 Ramses Clements           JR Wooster                           5.10m  -1.4  16-08.75  Foul, Foul
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.80m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 5.47m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Conklin            SO BORO                   5.18m      5.27m   0.3  17-03.50  10   
  2 Annie Grindle             SO UC                     5.30m      4.95m   0.3  16-03.00   8   
  3 Tiffany Turner               UNA                    4.80m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25   6    4.47, 4.34
  4 Nadrienna Damaris         JR HIR                               4.65m  -0.3  15-03.25   5    4.47, 4.13
  5 Ashley Lewis              SO Walsh                  4.80m      4.64m  -0.6  15-02.75   4   
  6 Allie Simmons             FR Walsh                  4.69m      4.56m   1.0  14-11.50   3   
  7 Kayla Miller              SR Wooster                4.59m      4.46m   0.6  14-07.75   2   
  8 Jamie Carter                 UNA                    4.57m      4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00   1   
  9 Miriam Wise               SO Wooster                           4.42m   0.2  14-06.00 
 10 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                           4.37m  -0.7  14-04.00 
 11 Chantelle Richards        SO Walsh                  4.44m      4.34m  -0.3  14-03.00  4.28
 12 Desiree Greer                UNA                    4.41m      4.34m  -0.2  14-03.00  4.25
 13 Michelle Green            FR Walsh                  4.57m      4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
 14 Alyssa Porter             FR UC                     4.34m      4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
 15 Catie Shears              FR Walsh                  4.41m      3.99m  +0.0  13-01.25 
 16 Jennette Goans            SO UC                     4.52m      3.97m  -0.5  13-00.25 
 17 Lauren Ignazio            FR Walsh                  4.26m      3.73m   0.2  12-03.00 
 -- Alice Wamsley             FR UC                     4.52m       FOUL                 
 -- Khala Bush                FR UC                     4.41m       FOUL                 
 -- Amy Vagedes               SR Walsh                  4.26m       FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.80m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ramses Clements           JR Wooster                          12.09m  -0.5  39-08.00  10   
  2 Andrew Saris                 Walsh                 12.19m     12.07m  -1.2  39-07.25   8   
  3 Patrick DePriest          FR Kenyon                11.38m     11.56m  -0.5  37-11.25   6   
  4 Paul Ferris               FR BORO                  12.19m     11.18m  +0.0  36-08.25   5   
  5 Tyler Pierce                 Walsh                 11.58m      9.99m  -0.8  32-09.50   4   
 -- Dan Harsh                    Walsh                 11.88m       FOUL                 
 -- Andrew Borrasso           JR Kenyon                11.41m       FOUL                 
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 12.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kayla Miller              SR Wooster               10.38m     10.56m  -0.4  34-07.75  10   
  2 Kelsey Conklin            SO BORO                  10.66m     10.14m  -0.1  33-03.25   8   
  3 Tiffany Turner               UNA                   10.36m      9.88m  -1.9  32-05.00   6   
  4 Yamisha Cold              FR CCC                    9.14m      9.67m  -0.3  31-08.75   5   
  5 Melissa Watson            SO UC                     9.52m      9.47m  -0.7  31-01.00   4   
  6 Jennette Goans            SO UC                     9.90m      9.31m  -0.4  30-06.50   3   
  7 Catie Shears              FR Walsh                  9.44m      9.19m  -0.8  30-02.00   2   
  8 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                           9.00m   0.2  29-06.50   1   
  9 Allie Simmons             FR Walsh                  9.52m      8.98m  -0.4  29-05.50 
  9 Natalie Borland           SO Walsh                  9.75m      8.98m  -1.1  29-05.50 
 11 Lauren Ignazio            FR Walsh                  9.14m      8.78m  -0.4  28-09.75 
 -- Karen Wagonseller         SO UC                     8.35m       FOUL                 
 -- Chantelle Richards        SO Walsh                  8.68m       FOUL                 
 
Event 29  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Quick                Ashland Unattach      37.50m     43.80m     143-08  10   
  2 Craig Call                   Ashland Unattach      36.50m     42.98m     141-00   8   
  3 John Mathis               JR Wooster                          41.20m     135-02   6   
  4 Mike Gritz                   Lake Erie             44.19m     39.42m     129-04   5   
  5 Joe Paulinich                Walsh                 37.18m     38.30m     125-08   4   
  6 Will Koehler              SO Kenyon                           37.16m     121-11   3   
  7 John Prokop                  Walsh                 36.57m     36.94m     121-02   2   
  8 Phil Biedenbach              Walsh                 35.96m     34.44m     113-00   1   
  9 Brad Screcengosat            Walsh                 36.57m     33.98m     111-06 
 10 Chris Bost                SO BORO                  35.05m     32.14m     105-05 
 11 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                           32.08m     105-03 
 12 Ryan Talk                 FR Kenyon                           30.64m     100-06 
 -- John Hokavar                 Lake Erie             44.19m       FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Cofojohn         JR Walsh                 39.57m     41.08m     134-09  10   
  2 Andrea Murray             FR UC                    43.28m     38.30m     125-08   8   
  3 Natalie Borland           SO Walsh                 37.43m     34.82m     114-03   6   
  4 Lisa Mayer                FR CCC                   29.26m     31.08m     102-00   5    30.42
  5 Holley Mangold            FR UC                    35.05m     31.08m     102-00   4    29.33
  6 Katherine Sylvia          FR Denison               32.00m     30.88m     101-04   3   
  7 Cara Bedard               SO Walsh                 30.78m     30.80m     101-00   2   
  8 Stace Grace               FR Walsh                 32.53m     29.60m      97-01   1   
  9 Courtney Safran           FR UC                    35.05m     29.50m      96-09 
 10 Courtney Kitchen          FR CCC                   27.43m     29.42m      96-06 
 11 Carley Gilson             FR BORO                  35.05m     29.36m      96-04 
 12 Vickie Peterman           SR Wooster                          29.28m      96-01 
 13 Taylor Hogya              FR CCC                   27.43m     28.98m      95-01 
 14 Emily Taylor              SO Denison               30.48m     27.84m      91-04 
 15 Holly Gospodinsky         SO Walsh                 32.30m     27.80m      91-02 
 16 Tanesha Howard               UNA                   26.21m     27.26m      89-05 
 17 Cassandra Zavis           FR Wooster               27.32m     27.10m      88-11 
 18 Elizabeth Hughes          SO UC                    27.02m     26.86m      88-01 
 19 Alyssa Petrenko           SO UC                    27.73m     26.76m      87-09 
 20 Abbey Marshall            SR Walsh                 28.95m     25.68m      84-03 
 21 Somadina Iworisha         SO Wooster               22.40m     25.48m      83-07 
 22 Hannah Reimann            FR Denison               25.90m     25.36m      83-02 
 23 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                23.17m     25.32m      83-01 
 24 Melanie Sidman            FR Wooster                          25.28m      82-11 
 25 Antoinette Belson         JR Denison               28.95m     24.20m      79-05  23.46
 26 Stephanie Edmisson        SR Wooster                          24.20m      79-05  21.06
 27 Jessica Campbell          FR UC                    21.33m     22.30m      73-02 
 28 Shalimar Hensley          FR UC                    17.67m     19.14m      62-09 
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 62.50m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davon Stedge              FR BORO                  54.86m     51.43m     168-09  10   
  2 Steven Gallego            SO Denison               44.19m     48.25m     158-04   8   
  3 Will Koehler              SO Kenyon                           47.68m     156-05   6   
  4 John Hokavar                 Lake Erie             53.64m     47.49m     155-10   5   
  5 Tyler Pierce                 Walsh                            44.30m     145-04   4   
  6 Kyle McBride                 Walsh                 45.72m     41.52m     136-03   3   
  7 Ryan Studer                  Lake Erie             44.19m     39.75m     130-05   2   
  8 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                37.75m     38.98m     127-11   1   
  9 Wade Bistor                  Lake Erie                        38.74m     127-01 
 10 Kyle Kowalczyk            SR HIR                              36.89m     121-00 
 11 Sean Twining              SO Wooster                          33.43m     109-08 
 12 Mike Brown                JR HIR                              31.32m     102-09 
 13 Domanic Martin            FR HIR                              29.67m      97-04 
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 44.20m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 38.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tarra Frantz              FR BORO                  36.57m     36.39m     119-05  10   
  2 Katharina Kroll           FR Wooster               34.04m     35.47m     116-04   8   
  3 Melanie Prelec            FR BORO                  36.57m     34.96m     114-08   6   
  4 Ali Drushal               SR Wooster               35.00m     32.51m     106-08   5   
  5 Liz Patarcity             FR BORO                  35.05m     30.58m     100-04   4   
  6 Katelynn Riley            JR Wooster               31.41m     30.13m      98-10   3   
  7 Emma Heck                 SO Walsh                 32.61m     30.12m      98-10   2   
  8 Cara Bedard               SO Walsh                 30.48m     29.20m      95-10   1   
  9 Somadina Iworisha         SO Wooster               27.18m     28.81m      94-06 
 10 Abbey Marshall            SR Walsh                 28.95m     27.15m      89-01 
 11 Melissa Watson            SO UC                    23.31m     26.91m      88-03 
 12 Melanie Sidman            FR Wooster                          26.34m      86-05 
 13 Abbie Sullivan            SR Walsh                 27.43m     25.49m      83-07 
 14 Katelyn Paul              JR Walsh                 25.90m     24.82m      81-05 
 15 Stace Grace               FR Walsh                 25.90m     24.67m      80-11 
 16 Elizabeth Hughes          SO UC                    26.21m     24.00m      78-09 
 17 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                22.66m     23.56m      77-03 
 18 Jessica Campbell          FR UC                    19.81m     23.38m      76-08 
 19 Lisa Mayer                FR CCC                   21.33m     23.21m      76-02 
 20 Tanesha Howard               UNA                   22.86m     22.17m      72-09 
 21 Taylor Hogya              FR CCC                   21.33m     21.54m      70-08 
 22 Andrea Murray             FR UC                    26.21m     20.75m      68-01 
 23 Jeruna Jackson            FR Walsh                            18.40m      60-04 
 24 Kianna Coggins            FR UC                    22.55m     18.29m      60-00 
 25 Tiffani Martin            JR HIR                              16.86m      55-04 
 26 Cassandra Zavis           FR Wooster               16.31m     16.30m      53-06 
 27 Stephanie Edmisson        SR Wooster                          15.91m      52-02 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 17.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Craig Call                   Ashland Unattach      14.00m     14.48m   47-06.25  10   
  2 Josh Kime                 SO Wooster               12.85m     14.16m   46-05.50   8   
  3 Joe Paulinich                Walsh                 13.10m     13.51m   44-04.00   6   
  4 Steven Gallego            SO Denison               13.10m     12.90m   42-04.00   5   
  5 Mike Gritz                   Lake Erie             14.35m     12.45m   40-10.25   4   
  6 Brad Screcengosat            Walsh                 12.19m     11.71m   38-05.00   3   
  7 Chris Bost                SO BORO                  10.97m     11.55m   37-10.75   2   
  8 Kevin Orris               FR Wooster                          11.18m   36-08.25   1   
  9 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                12.09m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 10 Phil Biedenbach              Walsh                 11.58m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 11 Kyle Kowalczyk            SR HIR                               9.78m   32-01.00 
 -- John Prokop                  Walsh                 12.19m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.20m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Cofojohn         JR Walsh                 12.59m     12.49m   40-11.75  10   
  2 Holley Mangold            FR UC                    12.95m     12.44m   40-09.75   8   
  3 Kianna Coggins            FR UC                    11.30m     11.23m   36-10.25   6   
  4 Abby Kacsandi             SO Ashland Unattach      11.60m     10.85m   35-07.25   5   
  5 Lisa Mayer                FR CCC                   10.66m     10.63m   34-10.50   4   
  6 Katherine Sylvia          FR Denison               10.05m     10.46m   34-04.00   3   
  7 Lisa Roth                    Ashland Unattach      10.38m     10.43m   34-02.75   2   
  8 Melissa Overmann          FR Walsh                 10.97m     10.32m   33-10.25   1   
  9 Taylor Hogya              FR CCC                    9.75m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 10 Emily Taylor              SO Denison               10.66m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 11 Holly Gospodinsky         SO Walsh                 11.58m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 12 Vickie Peterman           SR Wooster                9.54m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 13 Tanesha Howard               UNA                    8.53m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 14 Jessica Campbell          FR UC                     9.14m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 15 Courtney Safran           FR UC                     9.75m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 16 Courtney Kitchen          FR CCC                    9.14m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 17 Whitney Hall              FR Walsh                  9.14m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 18 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                 8.94m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 19 Hannah Reimann            FR Denison                7.92m      7.81m   25-07.50 
 20 Shalimar Hensley          FR UC                     7.31m      7.28m   23-10.75 
 21 Jeruna Jackson            FR Walsh                  7.62m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 52.65                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Borst               SO BORO                   55.65      56.74   1  10   
  2 Bryan Albani              JR Wooster                59.00      57.78   1   8   
  3 Eric Cameron              SO Kenyon                 57.62      57.98   1   6   
  4 Saul Varga                   Walsh                1:02.50    1:04.13   1   5   
  5 Luke Kelly                   Walsh                1:02.45    1:04.26   1   4   
  6 Derek Daughters           SR AU                   1:08.00    1:07.37   2   3   
  7 Brandon Bauer                UNA                  1:08.00    1:07.43   2   2   
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steph Tinney              SO AU                   1:06.65    1:07.87   1  10   
  2 Jackie Misiak             SR Walsh                1:10.34    1:09.66   1   8   
  3 Whitney Rappole           SO Wooster              1:12.00    1:09.94   1   6   
  4 Abbie Sullivan            SR Walsh                1:10.65    1:10.77   1   5   
  5 Katelyn Paul              JR Walsh                1:13.11    1:10.79   2   4   
  6 Melissa Watson            SO UC                   1:13.20    1:12.81   2   3   
  7 Ali Drushal               SR Wooster              1:11.61    1:13.59   1   2   
  8 Jennette Goans            SO UC                   1:12.20    1:14.09   1   1   
  9 Yamisha Cold              FR CCC                  1:20.00    1:18.74   2 
 10 Hannah Snyder             FR Kenyon               1:13.00    1:21.20   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walsh University           135        2) Ursuline College          124   
    3) The College of Wooster      93.33     4) Cuyahoga Community Colleg  81.66
    5) Edinboro                    67        6) Lake Erie College          41   
    7) Ashland University          34        8) Denison University         21   
    9) Kenyon College              17       10) Hiram College              15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) The College of Wooster     116.50     2) Walsh University          108   
    3) Edinboro                    88        4) Denison University         82.50
    5) Ashland University          78        6) Kenyon College             58   
    7) Lake Erie College           21        8) Hiram College              17