Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Oberlin
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 227-72
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
2 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
24 Denison
14 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
9 a.m.
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
1 Hiram
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Hiram
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon L, 167.5-132.5
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-108
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
Final
5 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
2 Wooster
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 DePauw
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 DePauw
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
10 Denison
19 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
Final
84 Denison
77 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Rochester (N.Y.)
in Rochester, N.Y. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 13
Final
49 Denison
56 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 215-78
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
80 Ohio Northern
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
47 Anderson (Ind.)
71 vs. Denison
@ Hermann Court in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 16th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 11th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
Final
13 Kenyon
52 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Tufts
@ Baltimore, MD in Baltimore, Md. - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
81 Denison
75 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Wed Nov 20
Final
50 John Carroll
67 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
Final
74 Capital
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
Colby
vs. Denison
Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Kenyon College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 05:34 PM
                    Kenyon College Invitational - 4/22/2006                    
                                   4/22/2006                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Basinger, Erica              Capital                12.56      12.73   1   10  
  2 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 13.08      12.84   1    8  
  3 Hoffman, Elizabeth           Otterbein              13.10      12.89   1    6  
  4 Yonker, Anna                 Otterbein              13.09      12.94   1    5  
  5 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                12.69      13.05   1    4  
  6 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                12.82      13.13   1    3  
  7 Conley, Amanda               Denison                13.62      13.31   2    2  
  8 Damsel, Amanda               Capital                13.11      13.37   1    1  
  9 Esty, Anna                   Kenyon                 13.42      13.51   2 
 10 Myers, Tana                  Capital                13.43      13.51   2 
 11 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 13.59      13.52   2 
 12 Crump, Ozzie                 Denison                13.94      13.70   2 
 13 Canini, Andrea               Oberlin College        13.65      13.76   2 
 14 Winter, Amy                  Otterbein              13.40      14.05   1 
 15 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        13.97      14.20   3 
 16 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                               14.75   3 
 17 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon                 15.92      16.25   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Basinger, Erica              Capital                26.41      26.33   1   10  
  2 Yonker, Anna                 Otterbein              26.04      26.50   1    8  
  3 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 26.55      26.64   1    6  
  4 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                26.73      26.73   1    5  
  5 Peirano, Kelli               Otterbein              27.00      27.17   1    4  
  6 Short, Megan                 Otterbein              28.60      27.44   2    3  
  7 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital                27.31      27.64   1    2  
  8 Conley, Amanda               Denison                28.61      27.65   2    1  
  9 Damsel, Amanda               Capital                27.32      27.70   1 
 10 Esty, Anna                   Kenyon                 27.51      27.79   2 
 11 Myers, Tana                  Capital                28.11      27.89   2 
 12 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 27.72      28.07   2 
 13 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital                28.67      28.29   3 
 14 Crump, Ozzie                 Denison                28.71      28.33   3 
 15 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        29.58      28.74   3 
 16 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        30.04      29.06   4 
 17 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                29.00      29.44   3 
 18 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                    28.66      29.67   2 
 19 Alexander, Courtney          Denison                           29.95   4 
 20 Beatty, Megan                Jcu                               31.70   4 
 21 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon                 30.97      34.16   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                  1:01.02    1:00.77   1   10  
  2 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital                59.98    1:00.89   1    8  
  3 Cahill, Sara                 Denison              1:04.09    1:03.36   2    6  
  4 Pence, Alison                Otterbein            1:03.13    1:03.65   1    5  
  5 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital              1:01.23    1:03.88   1    4  
  6 Petek, Alex                  Oberlin College      1:03.00    1:03.91   1    3  
  7 Legg, Kate                   Wooster              1:07.71    1:04.96   2    2  
  8 Newberger, Barrie            Oberlin College      1:05.00    1:05.29   2    1  
  9 Chernin, Anna                Oberlin College      1:04.00    1:05.78   1 
 10 Mudry, Rosemary              Oberlin College      1:09.88    1:07.92   2 
 11 Burkhart, Kimberly           Jcu                  1:06.55    1:09.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilloon, Mary                Jcu                  2:21.55    2:23.02    10  
  2 Fernandez, Ellie             Jcu                  2:21.88    2:23.42     8  
  3 Thompson, Catherine          Otterbein            2:28.00    2:26.58     6  
  4 Valvano, Abbey               Denison              2:30.62    2:27.70     5  
  5 Blaney, Sarah                Otterbein            2:28.00    2:28.86     4  
  6 Bierlein, Hannah             Wooster              2:32.07    2:28.99     3  
  7 Wagner, Christa              Oberlin College      2:42.38    2:33.45     2  
  8 Fety, Allegra                Kenyon               2:34.44    2:33.48     1  
  9 Holder, Jessica              Denison              2:33.89    2:34.69  
 10 Randolph, Meghan             Otterbein            2:28.00    2:34.88  
 11 Scheltens, Elizabeth         Kenyon               2:35.52    2:35.07  
 12 Stege, Tricia                Jcu                  2:28.87    2:36.30  
 13 Trapp, Bethany               Otterbein            2:39.00    2:42.80  
 14 Kramer, Marla                Denison              2:50.00    2:48.51  
 15 Ditmars, Carol               Kenyon               3:10.00    3:01.94  
 16 Howe, Elizabeth              Kenyon               3:09.70    3:05.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Ellie             Jcu                  4:47.21    4:41.76    10  
  2 Wieferich, Katie             Wooster              4:59.70    4:45.37     8  
  3 Holder, Jessica              Denison              4:59.26    4:54.45     6  
  4 Keesee, Melinda              Otterbein            4:57.00    4:55.25     5  
  5 Gilloon, Mary                Jcu                  5:05.79    4:56.47     4  
  6 Rand, Lauren                 Kenyon               5:00.51    4:59.00     3  
  7 Randolph, Meghan             Otterbein            5:05.00    5:01.66     2  
  8 Stege, Tricia                Jcu                  5:10.47    5:05.58     1  
  9 Suffel, Ashley               Otterbein            5:08.00    5:07.65  
 10 Doniger, Alison              Oberlin College      5:05.00    5:08.30  
 11 Ludwig, Abby                 Otterbein            5:12.00    5:08.97  
 12 Francois, Jessica            Kenyon               5:17.01    5:10.35  
 13 Trapp, Bethany               Otterbein            5:22.00    5:24.89  
 14 McCreary, Kathy              Wooster              5:25.00    5:27.98  
 15 Lenhart, Kat                 Denison              5:35.20    5:30.74  
 16 Fabis, Elizabeth             Oberlin College      5:30.00    5:40.36  
 17 Salazar, Lauren              Oberlin College      5:30.00    5:41.57  
 18 Bierman, Emily               Kenyon                          5:41.97  
 19 Gates, Brooke                Kenyon                          6:07.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ouellett, Nicky              Oberlin College     19:30.00   19:14.12    10  
  2 Zervos, Ashely               Wooster             19:20.52   19:34.38     8  
  3 Shanower, Ashton             Otterbein           19:57.00   20:01.79     6  
  4 Sabbath, Elizabeth           Otterbein           19:57.00   20:21.42     5  
  5 Kremer, Deanna               Otterbein           20:37.00   20:29.02     4  
  6 Fortin, Erin                 Wooster             20:16.49   20:31.61     3  
  7 Canafax, Laura               Otterbein           20:09.00   20:43.82     2  
  8 Calderone, Nicole            Wooster             20:14.76   20:46.01     1  
  9 Cusack, Catelyn              Otterbein           20:55.00   21:29.16  
 10 Gill, Anna                   Wooster             21:30.47   21:36.98  
 11 Boyd, Laura                  Oberlin College     21:14.85   21:44.22  
 12 Winchell, Beth               Kenyon                         21:53.65  
 13 Gallagher, Kathryn           Kenyon              22:28.42   22:20.11  
 14 Elderbrock, Emily            Wooster                        22:30.70  
 15 Morgan, Val                  Oberlin College     24:11.00   24:10.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peirano, Kelli               Otterbein              15.27      14.85   1   10  
  2 Hoffman, Elizabeth           Otterbein              15.11      14.97   1    8  
  3 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein              15.46      15.99   1    6  
  4 Rausch, Lauren               Otterbein              15.77      16.15   1    5  
  5 Winings, Kathleen            Jcu                    15.67      16.37   1    4  
  6 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                16.99      17.00   1    3  
  7 Patton, Kelly                Wooster                17.58      17.21   2    2  
  8 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                    17.06      17.49   2    1  
  9 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                 17.88      18.35   2 
 10 Close, Hilary                Oberlin College        17.30      18.52   2 
 11 Short, Krissy                Capital                18.88      22.78   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster              1:09.44    1:07.61   1   10  
  2 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein            1:08.31    1:08.61   1    8  
  3 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon               1:10.12    1:10.95   1    6  
  4 Short, Krissy                Capital              1:11.24    1:12.25   2    5  
  5 Rausch, Lauren               Otterbein            1:10.44    1:13.10   1    4  
  6 Patton, Kelly                Wooster              1:18.55    1:13.14   2    3  
  7 Smith, Kyra                  Otterbein            1:15.00    1:13.59   2    2  
  8 Close, Hilary                Oberlin College      1:19.00    1:23.33   2    1  
 -- Garth, Chanel                UN                   1:01.23   X1:02.88   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dallas, Stephanie            Denison             12:58.16   12:48.32    10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             49.51      49.06    10  
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              49.08      49.40     8  
  3 College of Wooster  'A'                             52.30      52.02     6  
  4 Kenyon College  'A'                                 51.96      52.20     5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                                54.64      53.32     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College of Wooster  'A'                           4:14.00    4:15.11    10  
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:15.98     8  
  3 Otterbein College  'A'                            4:10.05    4:17.02     6  
  4 Kenyon College  'A'                               4:14.65    4:19.24     5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                              4:20.98    4:31.66     4  
  6 Oberlin College  'B'                                         4:41.38     3  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Aleshia             Otterbein                       5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Ford, Tara                   Jcu                             5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein                       5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  4 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                         4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  5 Noche, Natalee               Wooster                1.47m   J4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  6 Denardo, Maria               Denison                1.49m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Miller, Kayla                Wooster                1.47m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Kreinberg, Leslie            Denison                1.57m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  9 Smith, Kyra                  Otterbein                      J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Nwabara, Chisara             Oberlin College        1.42m   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        1.32m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berner, Jill                 Wooster                3.44m      3.40m   11-01.75   10  
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein                        J3.40m   11-01.75    8  
  3 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 2.97m      2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  3 Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein                         2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  5 Hansen-Day, Kirsten          Oberlin College        2.75m     J2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Miller, Christie             Capital                           2.59m    8-06.00    3  
  7 Legg, Kate                   Wooster                2.59m     J2.59m    8-06.00    2  
  8 Myers, Tana                  Capital                           2.44m    8-00.00    1  
  9 Adell, Leila                 Oberlin College        2.67m      2.29m    7-06.00 
  9 Silverman, Rachel            Oberlin College        2.29m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 11 Tidman, Rebecca              Denison                2.30m     J2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Earhart, Laura               Capital                              NH            
 -- Cameron, Aileen              Wooster                              NH            
 -- Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                3.12m         NH            
 -- Villarreal, Deysi            Oberlin College        2.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                               5.84m   19-02.00   10  
  2 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 5.61m      5.25m   17-02.75    8  
  3 Basinger, Erica              Capital                           5.17m   16-11.50    6  
  4 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                           4.83m   15-10.25    5  
  5 Heineike, Christina          Capital                           4.68m   15-04.25    4  
  6 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        4.61m      4.63m   15-02.25    3  
  7 Winter, Amy                  Otterbein                         4.53m   14-10.50    2  
  8 Miller, Kayla                Wooster                4.49m      4.50m   14-09.25    1  
  9 Ford, Tara                   Jcu                               4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Baker, Ashley                Wooster                4.34m      3.69m   12-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                              10.92m   35-10.00   10  
  2 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                          10.59m   34-09.00    8  
  3 Miller, Kayla                Wooster               10.41m     10.23m   33-06.75    6  
  4 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                          10.10m   33-01.75    5  
  5 Basinger, Erica              Capital                          10.00m   32-09.75    4  
  6 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        9.77m      9.82m   32-02.75    3  
  7 Heineike, Christina          Capital                           9.77m   32-00.75    2  
  8 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                               9.55m   31-04.00    1  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               10.99m   34-03.00     10.43m   10  
  2 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster                9.93m   30-08.00      9.34m    8  
  3 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                        30-05.50      9.28m    6  
  4 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College        9.52m   28-11.00      8.81m    5  
  5 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College        8.60m   28-09.00      8.76m    4  
  6 Holdcroft, Maria             Wooster                7.94m   27-09.00      8.45m    3  
  7 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                        26-01.50      7.96m    2  
  8 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                         24-06.50      7.48m    1  
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guster, Kara                 Capital                          106-08     32.51m   10  
  2 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               33.24m     102-05     31.21m    8  
  3 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster               30.17m      92-05     28.16m    6  
  4 Barker, Jocelyn              Wooster               27.33m      90-01     27.45m    5  
  5 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                           81-07     24.86m    4  
  6 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College       27.05m      78-03     23.85m    3  
  7 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                           72-11     22.22m    2  
  8 Holdcroft, Maria             Wooster                           64-07     19.68m    1  
  9 Tidman, Rebecca              Denison               19.91m      63-09     19.43m 
 -- Gaines, Shelly               Capital                              ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               22.27m      94-08     28.85m   10  
  2 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster               16.28m      85-11     26.18m    8  
  3 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College       22.98m      84-08     25.80m    6  
  4 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College       24.98m      63-04     19.30m    5  
  5 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                           57-09     17.60m    4  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                           98-11     30.14m   10  
  2 Au, Katie                    Oberlin College       28.61m      93-05     28.47m    8  
  3 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                           92-02     28.09m    6  
  4 Baker, Ashley                Wooster                           81-11     24.96m    5  
  5 Guster, Kara                 Capital                           76-06     23.31m    4  
  6 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College       25.25m      69-01     21.05m    3  
  7 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                19.60m      66-09     20.34m    2  
  8 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                           58-04     17.78m    1  
  9 Lenhart, Kat                 Denison                           48-04     14.73m 
 -- Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                              ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Jeremy               Capital                10.77      11.19   1   10  
  2 Hinton, Trent                Capital                11.39      11.49   1    8  
  3 Scott, TJ                    Capital                11.26      11.51   1    6  
  4 Whitmer, Ryan                Otterbein              11.60      11.60   1    5  
  5 Arasu, Raj                   Jcu                    11.59      11.75   1    4  
  6 Taylor, Desmond              Capital                11.34      11.79   1    3  
  7 Otahara, Taku                Wooster                12.10      11.85   3    2  
  8 Hammack, Andrew              Kenyon                 11.83      11.88   2    1  
  9 Hurt, John                   Jcu                    11.83      11.89   2 
 10 Bartlett, Nick               Oberlin College        11.81      11.98   2 
 11 Moldenhauer, Benjamin        Otterbein              11.60      12.03   1 
 12 Anderson, Brandon            Denison                11.82      12.09   2 
 13 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                12.04      12.23   3 
 14 Kennedy, David               Capital                11.51      12.24   1 
 15 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                               12.26   3 
 16 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        12.12      12.37   3 
 17 Christian, Marc              Kenyon                 12.61      12.88   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Trent                Capital                22.03      22.25   1   10  
  2 Barnes, Michael              Denison                23.38      22.95   2    8  
  3 Kennedy, Ryan                Otterbein              23.10      23.27   1    6  
  4 Moldenhauer, Benjamin        Otterbein              23.39      23.43   2    5  
  5 Taylor, Desmond              Capital                22.65      23.52   1    4  
  6 Berger, Andy                 Kenyon                 23.62      23.53   2    3  
  7 Scott, TJ                    Capital                23.22      23.76   1    2  
  8 Whitmer, Ryan                Otterbein              24.00      23.82   2    1  
  9 Hurt, John                   Jcu                               23.91   4 
 10 Hammack, Andrew              Kenyon                 24.44      24.20   3 
 11 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon                 24.45      24.22   3 
 12 Bailey, Gerald               Capital                24.29      24.44   3 
 13 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                24.61      24.60   3 
 14 Prince, Jon                  Wooster                24.99      25.11   3 
 15 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        24.97      25.15   3 
 16 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                               25.27   4 
 17 Litam, Patrick               Wooster                25.37      25.72   4 
 18 Kennedy, David               Capital                23.89      26.21   2 
 19 Wieth, Marcel                Kenyon                 27.32      27.53   4 
 -- Ryman, Brian                 UN                     21.55     X22.04   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlie               Capital                50.11      49.84   1   10  
  2 Charlillo, Matthew           Jcu                    50.65      50.43   1    8  
  3 Pelanda, Brian               Capital                50.50      50.94   1    6  
  4 Ross, Jonathan               Otterbein              51.45      50.96   1    5  
  5 Berger, Andy                 Kenyon                 51.61      51.28   1    4  
  6 Gramley, Marc                Jcu                    51.23      52.37   1    3  
  7 Stuck, Seth                  Wooster                52.76      52.41   1    2  
  8 Hutchinson, Lamar            Otterbein              54.10      54.72   2    1  
  9 Shaffer, Tyler               Wooster                55.00      55.05   2 
 10 Miceli, Joe                  Capital                54.13      55.05   2 
 11 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon                 55.10      56.45   3 
 12 Johansson, Luke              Capital                56.38      57.34   3 
 -- Ryman, Brian                 UN                     49.12     X48.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendery, Ben                 Denison              1:57.29    1:58.02    10  
  2 French, Jared                Otterbein            1:58.00    1:58.51     8  
  3 Jucker, Mike                 Jcu                  1:55.44    1:59.99     6  
  4 Doss, Conor                  Oberlin College      1:58.00    2:00.27     5  
  5 Marks, James                 Denison              2:00.16    2:00.60     4  
  6 Turner, Colin                Wooster              2:00.00    2:00.79     3  
  7 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      2:05.00    2:01.73     2  
  8 Pinchak, Cyril               Jcu                  2:00.10    2:01.77     1  
  9 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      1:58.00    2:01.83  
 10 Higgins, Andrew              Oberlin College                 2:02.45  
 11 kempf, Chris                 Jcu                  2:05.33    2:02.83  
 12 Boston, Jim                  Kenyon               1:59.00    2:02.90  
 13 Thomas, Dave                 Wooster              2:00.00    2:03.06  
 14 Baker, Craig                 Denison                         2:03.78  
 15 Strader, Sean                Kenyon               2:03.00    2:03.79  
 16 Houser, Chris                Kenyon               2:02.01    2:04.73  
 17 Lobdell, Matt                Kenyon               2:04.74    2:04.76  
 18 Thompson, Paul               Wooster              2:05.00    2:05.82  
 19 Cooley, Dean                 Kenyon               2:09.23    2:07.24  
 20 Johnston, Neil               Kenyon               2:11.82    2:10.13  
 21 Fety, Stuart                 Kenyon               2:12.08    2:11.74  
 22 Schneider, Richard           Otterbein            2:10.00    2:13.15  
 23 Little, Joe                  Kenyon               2:17.62    2:14.42  
 24 Sadoff, Johnny               Kenyon               2:14.70    2:14.65  
 25 Busman, Nathan               Wooster              2:22.71    2:15.27  
 26 Johansson, Luke              Capital                         2:15.64  
 27 Prince, Jon                  Wooster              2:05.01    2:16.01  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinchak, Cyril               Jcu                  4:05.66    4:04.77    10  
  2 Boston, Jim                  Kenyon               4:01.75    4:05.24     8  
  3 Bendtsen, Joel               Denison              4:17.93    4:05.73     6  
  4 kempf, Chris                 Jcu                  4:09.11    4:08.18     5  
  5 Presto, Tim                  Wooster              4:08.00    4:08.93     4  
  6 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      4:12.00    4:11.74     3  
  7 Jucker, Mike                 Jcu                  4:07.32    4:13.53     2  
  8 Grewal, Happy                Denison              4:22.00    4:13.64     1  
  9 Holder, Ben                  Denison                         4:14.10  
 10 Houser, Chris                Kenyon               4:18.03    4:14.48  
 11 Bartholomew, Rich            Kenyon               4:10.00    4:14.59  
 12 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      4:16.00    4:16.81  
 13 Perkett, Matt                Denison              4:20.28    4:19.47  
 14 Cynkar, Michael              Wooster              4:22.00    4:19.68  
 15 Miceli, Joe                  Capital              4:19.44    4:20.01  
 16 McLennon, Dan                Kenyon               4:22.27    4:20.37  
 17 Gober, Jon                   Denison              4:22.83    4:24.00  
 18 Haverkamp, Colin             Wooster              4:21.00    4:29.45  
 19 Little, Joe                  Kenyon               4:45.89    4:34.52  
 20 Nigh, Sam                    Kenyon               4:34.83    4:37.11  
 21 Sadoff, Johnny               Kenyon                          4:39.24  
 22 Taylor, Ben                  Denison              4:42.05    4:39.46  
 23 Geiger, Tom                  Kenyon               4:39.31    4:39.56  
 24 Gernert, Andrew              Otterbein            4:30.00    4:45.65  
 25 Hollister, Ross              Oberlin College      5:20.00    5:07.02  
 26 Miller, Nathaniel            Wooster                         5:20.21  
 -- Trein, Jeremy                UN                   4:05.00   X4:05.90  
 -- Daughters, Derek             UN                   4:10.00   X4:25.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Joel               Denison             15:34.16   15:32.75    10  
  2 Delhagen, Taylor             Wooster             15:46.26   15:42.73     8  
  3 Shaw, John                   Oberlin College     15:45.68   15:44.48     6  
  4 Squires, Corey               Oberlin College                15:52.27     5  
  5 Weaver, Timothy              Otterbein           16:20.00   15:56.46     4  
  6 Neizmik, Adam                Denison             16:05.30   15:58.93     3  
  7 Cumbo, Brett                 Jcu                            16:14.29     2  
  8 Russo, Grant                 Denison             15:54.83   16:21.07     1  
  9 Grout, Travis                Oberlin College     15:36.60   16:26.42  
 10 Czerwinski, Jason            Jcu                            16:29.86  
 11 Hollender, Kurt              Kenyon              16:37.53   16:37.65  
 12 DeWine, Mark                 Wooster             16:28.26   16:47.94  
 13 Loy, Bryan                   Wooster             16:44.67   17:03.09  
 14 Keyserling, Kaleb            Kenyon              16:35.19   17:07.53  
 15 Fink, Robert                 Otterbein           16:45.00   17:19.81  
 16 Gilman, Rudy                 Wooster             16:44.00   17:21.85  
 17 Mick, Brian                  Capital                        17:24.47  
 18 Molden, Robbie               Kenyon              17:49.53   17:36.25  
 19 Wellons, Mark                Wooster             17:57.31   17:40.16  
 20 Ramstad, Eric                Wooster             17:39.70   18:09.19  
 21 Keppler, Andrew              Capital             18:18.58   18:54.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rush, Justin                 Otterbein              15.13      14.99   1   10  
  2 Thornhill, Nate              Capital                15.11      15.03   1    8  
  3 Jensen, Matt                 Wooster                15.63      15.51   1    6  
  4 Hurt, John                   Jcu                    16.36      16.21   1    5  
  5 Kelm, Robert                 Wooster                16.58      16.91   1    4  
  6 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                    16.89      16.95   2    3  
  7 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein              16.88      17.19   2    2  
  8 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College                   18.63   2    1  
  9 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College                   19.17   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cesaratto, Matthew           Capital                56.81      55.89   1   10  
  2 Lahman, Aaron                Otterbein            1:00.93      56.70   1    8  
  3 Balthrop, Brandon            Kenyon                 57.73      57.15   1    6  
  4 Hartley, Cody                Oberlin College        59.36      57.96   1    5  
  5 Charlillo, Mike              Jcu                    57.11      58.41   1    4  
  6 Nelson, James                Denison              1:00.21      59.41   1    3  
  7 Jensen, Matt                 Wooster              1:01.57      59.62   2    2  
  8 Kelm, Robert                 Wooster              1:01.92    1:01.04   2    1  
  9 Eschmann, Ehren              Jcu                    59.33    1:01.61   1 
 10 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein            1:03.29    1:01.97   2 
 11 Patterson, Benjamin          Otterbein            1:04.00    1:02.43   2 
 12 Taylor, Dierre               Wooster              1:02.16    1:03.55   2 
 13 Rinehart, Alex               Kenyon                          1:05.30   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Michael             Otterbein            9:40.00    9:27.95    10  
  2 Schneider, Richard           Otterbein           10:30.00   10:44.25     8  
  3 Patterson, Benjamin          Otterbein           11:05.00   10:50.17     6  
 -- Hildebrand, Ben              Unattached                     X9:58.36  
 -- Baird, Michael               Unattached                    X11:27.31  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             42.00      42.50   1   10  
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              43.81      43.26   1    8  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   43.02      43.90   1    6  
  4 Oberlin College  'A'                                43.18      45.04   1    5  
  5 Kenyon College  'A'                                 45.74      45.49   2    4  
  6 College of Wooster  'A'                             45.75      45.50   2    3  
 -- College of Wooster  'B'                             46.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:23.00    3:22.56   1   10  
  2 Capital University  'A'                           3:26.00    3:23.09   1    8  
  3 Otterbein College  'A'                            3:23.10    3:26.06   1    6  
  4 Denison University  'A'                           3:27.80    3:28.85   1    5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                              3:35.17    3:32.70   1    4  
  6 College of Wooster  'A'                           3:41.49    3:33.27   1    3  
  7 College of Wooster  'B'                                      3:38.00   2    2  
  8 College of Wooster  'C'                                      3:38.95   2    1  
  9 Kenyon College  'A'                               3:36.22    3:39.60   1 
 10 Kenyon College  'B'                                          3:46.28   2 
     1) Lobdell, Matt                   2) Cooley, Dean                   
     3) McLennon, Dan                   4) Houser, Chris                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Andrew                 Denison                1.87m    6-03.00      1.90m   10  
  2 Thornhill, Nate              Capital                         6-01.00      1.85m    8  
  3 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                1.77m    6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Devlin, Colin                Jcu                             5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  5 Gastevich, Eric              Denison                1.81m   J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Shean                 Oberlin College        4.25m      4.27m   14-00.00   10  
  2 Mason, Paul                  Otterbein                         4.12m   13-06.25    8  
  3 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College                   3.81m   12-06.00    6  
  4 Waddell, Alan                Wooster                3.20m      3.66m   12-00.00    5  
  5 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College                   2.75m    9-00.25    4  
  6 Goodness, Chris              Wooster                           2.44m    8-00.00    3  
  7 Mantese, Vito                Kenyon                           J2.44m    8-00.00    2  
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zamiska, Josh                Jcu                               6.50m   21-04.00   10  
  2 Bailey, Gerald               Capital                           6.46m   21-02.50    8  
  3 Jordan, Tristan              Wooster                6.40m      6.19m   20-03.75    6  
  4 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        6.17m      6.04m   19-09.75    5  
  5 Arnott, Adam                 Otterbein                        J6.04m   19-09.75    4  
  6 Perkins, Jim                 Jcu                               6.00m   19-08.25    3  
  7 Osei, Anthony                Oberlin College        6.48m      5.97m   19-07.00    2  
  8 Hartman, Evan                Capital                           5.88m   19-03.50    1  
  9 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                5.92m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Weston, Nate                 Oberlin College                   5.34m   17-06.25 
 11 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College        5.53m      5.31m   17-05.25 
 12 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College        5.35m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Otahara, Taku                Wooster                5.45m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 14 Kim, Peter                   Oberlin College        5.35m      5.07m   16-07.75 
 -- Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital                              ND            
 -- Bartlett, Nick               Oberlin College                      ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balthrop, Brandon            Kenyon                13.10m     13.12m   43-00.50   10  
  2 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital                          13.01m   42-08.25    8  
  3 Fideler, Matt                Kenyon                           12.74m   41-09.75    6  
  4 Jordan, Tristan              Wooster               12.62m     12.53m   41-01.50    5  
  5 Hartman, Evan                Capital                          12.48m   40-11.50    4  
  6 Arnott, Adam                 Otterbein                        12.33m   40-05.50    3  
  7 Gatton, Averell              Wooster               12.27m     11.98m   39-03.75    2  
  8 Cosby, James                 Denison               11.58m     11.45m   37-06.75    1  
 -- Bailey, Gerald               Capital                              ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               14.27m   46-08.00     14.22m   10  
  2 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital                        44-10.50     13.67m    8  
  3 Weber, Steven                Denison               13.22m   43-05.00     13.23m    6  
  4 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison               13.43m   42-02.25     12.85m    5  
  5 Bedosky, Steve               Denison               13.26m   42-01.00     12.82m    4  
  6 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       13.29m   42-00.25     12.80m    3  
  7 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                        41-04.50     12.61m    2  
  8 Garcia, Marco                Wooster               12.03m   41-02.00     12.54m    1  
  9 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               13.11m   40-07.00     12.36m 
 10 Barber, Chris                Denison               12.75m   36-10.50     11.23m 
 11 Badgley, Steve               Kenyon                10.62m   33-09.50     10.29m 
 12 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                        33-02.50     10.12m 
 13 Esparra, Jose                Wooster                9.18m   29-09.50      9.08m 
 14 Amponsah, Kafi               Oberlin College                28-03.50      8.62m 
 -- Boso, David                  Capital                              ND            
 -- Traverse, Elias              Oberlin College                      ND            
 -- Green, AJ                    Oberlin College                      ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               45.36m     138-07     42.24m   10  
  2 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison               40.56m     133-01     40.56m    8  
  3 Garcia, Marco                Wooster               37.74m     127-07     38.88m    6  
  4 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                          120-03     36.65m    5  
  5 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               36.75m     119-11     36.55m    4  
  6 Weber, Steven                Denison               36.75m     118-10     36.22m    3  
  7 Barber, Chris                Denison               32.15m     115-00     35.05m    2  
  8 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       34.27m     106-01     32.33m    1  
  9 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital                          105-06     32.15m 
 10 Badgley, Steve               Kenyon                29.71m      99-10     30.42m 
 11 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                           97-06     29.71m 
 12 Esparra, Jose                Wooster                           83-06     25.45m 
 -- Warner, Zach                 Oberlin College       31.50m         ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                          135-03     41.22m   10  
  2 Bedosky, Steve               Denison               40.03m     128-10     39.26m    8  
  3 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               36.70m     125-10     38.35m    6  
  4 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison                           96-07     29.43m    5  
  5 Golden, Gabo                 Oberlin College       25.30m      84-00     25.60m    4  
  6 Green, AJ                    Oberlin College                   80-09     24.61m    3  
 -- Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster                              ND            
 -- Garcia, Marco                Wooster               30.98m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Brett               Denison               41.96m     141-01     43.00m   10  
  2 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               39.59m     133-01     40.56m    8  
  3 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       40.99m     130-09     39.85m    6  
  4 Golden, Gabo                 Oberlin College       38.60m     127-08     38.91m    5  
  5 Chapman, Justin              Wooster                          116-06     35.50m    4  
  6 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                          110-03     33.60m    2.5
  6 Waddell, Alan                Wooster                          110-03     33.60m    2.5
  8 Roscoe, Eric                 Wooster               26.74m     107-03     32.68m    1  
  9 Green, AJ                    Oberlin College       32.15m     105-07     32.18m 
 10 Asamov, Tsvetan              Kenyon                31.91m     100-02     30.53m 
 11 Rinehart, Alex               Kenyon                34.29m     100-01     30.50m 
 12 DuGar, Brandon               Wooster                           96-05     29.38m 
 -- Bolz, Brent                  Capital                              ND            
 -- Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                              ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of Wooster         158        2) Otterbein College         154.50
    3) Capital University         144        4) John Carroll               84   
    5) Oberlin College             72        6) Kenyon College             50.50
    7) Denison University          34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capital University         149        2) College of Wooster        123   
    3) Denison University         117        4) Otterbein College         108   
    5) John Carroll                87        6) Oberlin College            85   
    7) Kenyon College              44