Licensed to Kenyon College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 05:34 PM
                    Kenyon College Invitational - 4/22/2006                    
                                   4/22/2006                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Basinger, Erica              Capital                12.56      12.73   1   10  
  2 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 13.08      12.84   1    8  
  3 Hoffman, Elizabeth           Otterbein              13.10      12.89   1    6  
  4 Yonker, Anna                 Otterbein              13.09      12.94   1    5  
  5 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                12.69      13.05   1    4  
  6 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                12.82      13.13   1    3  
  7 Conley, Amanda               Denison                13.62      13.31   2    2  
  8 Damsel, Amanda               Capital                13.11      13.37   1    1  
  9 Esty, Anna                   Kenyon                 13.42      13.51   2 
 10 Myers, Tana                  Capital                13.43      13.51   2 
 11 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 13.59      13.52   2 
 12 Crump, Ozzie                 Denison                13.94      13.70   2 
 13 Canini, Andrea               Oberlin College        13.65      13.76   2 
 14 Winter, Amy                  Otterbein              13.40      14.05   1 
 15 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        13.97      14.20   3 
 16 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                               14.75   3 
 17 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon                 15.92      16.25   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Basinger, Erica              Capital                26.41      26.33   1   10  
  2 Yonker, Anna                 Otterbein              26.04      26.50   1    8  
  3 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 26.55      26.64   1    6  
  4 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                26.73      26.73   1    5  
  5 Peirano, Kelli               Otterbein              27.00      27.17   1    4  
  6 Short, Megan                 Otterbein              28.60      27.44   2    3  
  7 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital                27.31      27.64   1    2  
  8 Conley, Amanda               Denison                28.61      27.65   2    1  
  9 Damsel, Amanda               Capital                27.32      27.70   1 
 10 Esty, Anna                   Kenyon                 27.51      27.79   2 
 11 Myers, Tana                  Capital                28.11      27.89   2 
 12 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 27.72      28.07   2 
 13 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital                28.67      28.29   3 
 14 Crump, Ozzie                 Denison                28.71      28.33   3 
 15 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        29.58      28.74   3 
 16 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        30.04      29.06   4 
 17 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                29.00      29.44   3 
 18 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                    28.66      29.67   2 
 19 Alexander, Courtney          Denison                           29.95   4 
 20 Beatty, Megan                Jcu                               31.70   4 
 21 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon                 30.97      34.16   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                  1:01.02    1:00.77   1   10  
  2 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital                59.98    1:00.89   1    8  
  3 Cahill, Sara                 Denison              1:04.09    1:03.36   2    6  
  4 Pence, Alison                Otterbein            1:03.13    1:03.65   1    5  
  5 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital              1:01.23    1:03.88   1    4  
  6 Petek, Alex                  Oberlin College      1:03.00    1:03.91   1    3  
  7 Legg, Kate                   Wooster              1:07.71    1:04.96   2    2  
  8 Newberger, Barrie            Oberlin College      1:05.00    1:05.29   2    1  
  9 Chernin, Anna                Oberlin College      1:04.00    1:05.78   1 
 10 Mudry, Rosemary              Oberlin College      1:09.88    1:07.92   2 
 11 Burkhart, Kimberly           Jcu                  1:06.55    1:09.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilloon, Mary                Jcu                  2:21.55    2:23.02    10  
  2 Fernandez, Ellie             Jcu                  2:21.88    2:23.42     8  
  3 Thompson, Catherine          Otterbein            2:28.00    2:26.58     6  
  4 Valvano, Abbey               Denison              2:30.62    2:27.70     5  
  5 Blaney, Sarah                Otterbein            2:28.00    2:28.86     4  
  6 Bierlein, Hannah             Wooster              2:32.07    2:28.99     3  
  7 Wagner, Christa              Oberlin College      2:42.38    2:33.45     2  
  8 Fety, Allegra                Kenyon               2:34.44    2:33.48     1  
  9 Holder, Jessica              Denison              2:33.89    2:34.69  
 10 Randolph, Meghan             Otterbein            2:28.00    2:34.88  
 11 Scheltens, Elizabeth         Kenyon               2:35.52    2:35.07  
 12 Stege, Tricia                Jcu                  2:28.87    2:36.30  
 13 Trapp, Bethany               Otterbein            2:39.00    2:42.80  
 14 Kramer, Marla                Denison              2:50.00    2:48.51  
 15 Ditmars, Carol               Kenyon               3:10.00    3:01.94  
 16 Howe, Elizabeth              Kenyon               3:09.70    3:05.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Ellie             Jcu                  4:47.21    4:41.76    10  
  2 Wieferich, Katie             Wooster              4:59.70    4:45.37     8  
  3 Holder, Jessica              Denison              4:59.26    4:54.45     6  
  4 Keesee, Melinda              Otterbein            4:57.00    4:55.25     5  
  5 Gilloon, Mary                Jcu                  5:05.79    4:56.47     4  
  6 Rand, Lauren                 Kenyon               5:00.51    4:59.00     3  
  7 Randolph, Meghan             Otterbein            5:05.00    5:01.66     2  
  8 Stege, Tricia                Jcu                  5:10.47    5:05.58     1  
  9 Suffel, Ashley               Otterbein            5:08.00    5:07.65  
 10 Doniger, Alison              Oberlin College      5:05.00    5:08.30  
 11 Ludwig, Abby                 Otterbein            5:12.00    5:08.97  
 12 Francois, Jessica            Kenyon               5:17.01    5:10.35  
 13 Trapp, Bethany               Otterbein            5:22.00    5:24.89  
 14 McCreary, Kathy              Wooster              5:25.00    5:27.98  
 15 Lenhart, Kat                 Denison              5:35.20    5:30.74  
 16 Fabis, Elizabeth             Oberlin College      5:30.00    5:40.36  
 17 Salazar, Lauren              Oberlin College      5:30.00    5:41.57  
 18 Bierman, Emily               Kenyon                          5:41.97  
 19 Gates, Brooke                Kenyon                          6:07.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ouellett, Nicky              Oberlin College     19:30.00   19:14.12    10  
  2 Zervos, Ashely               Wooster             19:20.52   19:34.38     8  
  3 Shanower, Ashton             Otterbein           19:57.00   20:01.79     6  
  4 Sabbath, Elizabeth           Otterbein           19:57.00   20:21.42     5  
  5 Kremer, Deanna               Otterbein           20:37.00   20:29.02     4  
  6 Fortin, Erin                 Wooster             20:16.49   20:31.61     3  
  7 Canafax, Laura               Otterbein           20:09.00   20:43.82     2  
  8 Calderone, Nicole            Wooster             20:14.76   20:46.01     1  
  9 Cusack, Catelyn              Otterbein           20:55.00   21:29.16  
 10 Gill, Anna                   Wooster             21:30.47   21:36.98  
 11 Boyd, Laura                  Oberlin College     21:14.85   21:44.22  
 12 Winchell, Beth               Kenyon                         21:53.65  
 13 Gallagher, Kathryn           Kenyon              22:28.42   22:20.11  
 14 Elderbrock, Emily            Wooster                        22:30.70  
 15 Morgan, Val                  Oberlin College     24:11.00   24:10.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peirano, Kelli               Otterbein              15.27      14.85   1   10  
  2 Hoffman, Elizabeth           Otterbein              15.11      14.97   1    8  
  3 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein              15.46      15.99   1    6  
  4 Rausch, Lauren               Otterbein              15.77      16.15   1    5  
  5 Winings, Kathleen            Jcu                    15.67      16.37   1    4  
  6 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                16.99      17.00   1    3  
  7 Patton, Kelly                Wooster                17.58      17.21   2    2  
  8 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                    17.06      17.49   2    1  
  9 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                 17.88      18.35   2 
 10 Close, Hilary                Oberlin College        17.30      18.52   2 
 11 Short, Krissy                Capital                18.88      22.78   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster              1:09.44    1:07.61   1   10  
  2 Schall, Stacey               Otterbein            1:08.31    1:08.61   1    8  
  3 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon               1:10.12    1:10.95   1    6  
  4 Short, Krissy                Capital              1:11.24    1:12.25   2    5  
  5 Rausch, Lauren               Otterbein            1:10.44    1:13.10   1    4  
  6 Patton, Kelly                Wooster              1:18.55    1:13.14   2    3  
  7 Smith, Kyra                  Otterbein            1:15.00    1:13.59   2    2  
  8 Close, Hilary                Oberlin College      1:19.00    1:23.33   2    1  
 -- Garth, Chanel                UN                   1:01.23   X1:02.88   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dallas, Stephanie            Denison             12:58.16   12:48.32    10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             49.51      49.06    10  
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              49.08      49.40     8  
  3 College of Wooster  'A'                             52.30      52.02     6  
  4 Kenyon College  'A'                                 51.96      52.20     5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                                54.64      53.32     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College of Wooster  'A'                           4:14.00    4:15.11    10  
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:15.98     8  
  3 Otterbein College  'A'                            4:10.05    4:17.02     6  
  4 Kenyon College  'A'                               4:14.65    4:19.24     5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                              4:20.98    4:31.66     4  
  6 Oberlin College  'B'                                         4:41.38     3  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Aleshia             Otterbein                       5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Ford, Tara                   Jcu                             5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein                       5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  4 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                         4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  5 Noche, Natalee               Wooster                1.47m   J4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  6 Denardo, Maria               Denison                1.49m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Miller, Kayla                Wooster                1.47m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Kreinberg, Leslie            Denison                1.57m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  9 Smith, Kyra                  Otterbein                      J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Nwabara, Chisara             Oberlin College        1.42m   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        1.32m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berner, Jill                 Wooster                3.44m      3.40m   11-01.75   10  
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein                        J3.40m   11-01.75    8  
  3 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon                 2.97m      2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  3 Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein                         2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  5 Hansen-Day, Kirsten          Oberlin College        2.75m     J2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Miller, Christie             Capital                           2.59m    8-06.00    3  
  7 Legg, Kate                   Wooster                2.59m     J2.59m    8-06.00    2  
  8 Myers, Tana                  Capital                           2.44m    8-00.00    1  
  9 Adell, Leila                 Oberlin College        2.67m      2.29m    7-06.00 
  9 Silverman, Rachel            Oberlin College        2.29m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 11 Tidman, Rebecca              Denison                2.30m     J2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Earhart, Laura               Capital                              NH            
 -- Cameron, Aileen              Wooster                              NH            
 -- Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                3.12m         NH            
 -- Villarreal, Deysi            Oberlin College        2.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                               5.84m   19-02.00   10  
  2 Walker, Katie                Kenyon                 5.61m      5.25m   17-02.75    8  
  3 Basinger, Erica              Capital                           5.17m   16-11.50    6  
  4 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                           4.83m   15-10.25    5  
  5 Heineike, Christina          Capital                           4.68m   15-04.25    4  
  6 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        4.61m      4.63m   15-02.25    3  
  7 Winter, Amy                  Otterbein                         4.53m   14-10.50    2  
  8 Miller, Kayla                Wooster                4.49m      4.50m   14-09.25    1  
  9 Ford, Tara                   Jcu                               4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Baker, Ashley                Wooster                4.34m      3.69m   12-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kahn, Jen                    Jcu                              10.92m   35-10.00   10  
  2 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital                          10.59m   34-09.00    8  
  3 Miller, Kayla                Wooster               10.41m     10.23m   33-06.75    6  
  4 Thobe, Dena                  Capital                          10.10m   33-01.75    5  
  5 Basinger, Erica              Capital                          10.00m   32-09.75    4  
  6 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        9.77m      9.82m   32-02.75    3  
  7 Heineike, Christina          Capital                           9.77m   32-00.75    2  
  8 O'Connor, Kerri              Jcu                               9.55m   31-04.00    1  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               10.99m   34-03.00     10.43m   10  
  2 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster                9.93m   30-08.00      9.34m    8  
  3 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                        30-05.50      9.28m    6  
  4 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College        9.52m   28-11.00      8.81m    5  
  5 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College        8.60m   28-09.00      8.76m    4  
  6 Holdcroft, Maria             Wooster                7.94m   27-09.00      8.45m    3  
  7 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                        26-01.50      7.96m    2  
  8 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                         24-06.50      7.48m    1  
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guster, Kara                 Capital                          106-08     32.51m   10  
  2 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               33.24m     102-05     31.21m    8  
  3 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster               30.17m      92-05     28.16m    6  
  4 Barker, Jocelyn              Wooster               27.33m      90-01     27.45m    5  
  5 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                           81-07     24.86m    4  
  6 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College       27.05m      78-03     23.85m    3  
  7 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                           72-11     22.22m    2  
  8 Holdcroft, Maria             Wooster                           64-07     19.68m    1  
  9 Tidman, Rebecca              Denison               19.91m      63-09     19.43m 
 -- Gaines, Shelly               Capital                              ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dale, Kathryn                Wooster               22.27m      94-08     28.85m   10  
  2 Peterman, Victoria           Wooster               16.28m      85-11     26.18m    8  
  3 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College       22.98m      84-08     25.80m    6  
  4 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College       24.98m      63-04     19.30m    5  
  5 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                           57-09     17.60m    4  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali                 Wooster                           98-11     30.14m   10  
  2 Au, Katie                    Oberlin College       28.61m      93-05     28.47m    8  
  3 Skoda, Abby                  Capital                           92-02     28.09m    6  
  4 Baker, Ashley                Wooster                           81-11     24.96m    5  
  5 Guster, Kara                 Capital                           76-06     23.31m    4  
  6 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College       25.25m      69-01     21.05m    3  
  7 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon                19.60m      66-09     20.34m    2  
  8 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital                           58-04     17.78m    1  
  9 Lenhart, Kat                 Denison                           48-04     14.73m 
 -- Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital                              ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Jeremy               Capital                10.77      11.19   1   10  
  2 Hinton, Trent                Capital                11.39      11.49   1    8  
  3 Scott, TJ                    Capital                11.26      11.51   1    6  
  4 Whitmer, Ryan                Otterbein              11.60      11.60   1    5  
  5 Arasu, Raj                   Jcu                    11.59      11.75   1    4  
  6 Taylor, Desmond              Capital                11.34      11.79   1    3  
  7 Otahara, Taku                Wooster                12.10      11.85   3    2  
  8 Hammack, Andrew              Kenyon                 11.83      11.88   2    1  
  9 Hurt, John                   Jcu                    11.83      11.89   2 
 10 Bartlett, Nick               Oberlin College        11.81      11.98   2 
 11 Moldenhauer, Benjamin        Otterbein              11.60      12.03   1 
 12 Anderson, Brandon            Denison                11.82      12.09   2 
 13 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                12.04      12.23   3 
 14 Kennedy, David               Capital                11.51      12.24   1 
 15 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                               12.26   3 
 16 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        12.12      12.37   3 
 17 Christian, Marc              Kenyon                 12.61      12.88   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Trent                Capital                22.03      22.25   1   10  
  2 Barnes, Michael              Denison                23.38      22.95   2    8  
  3 Kennedy, Ryan                Otterbein              23.10      23.27   1    6  
  4 Moldenhauer, Benjamin        Otterbein              23.39      23.43   2    5  
  5 Taylor, Desmond              Capital                22.65      23.52   1    4  
  6 Berger, Andy                 Kenyon                 23.62      23.53   2    3  
  7 Scott, TJ                    Capital                23.22      23.76   1    2  
  8 Whitmer, Ryan                Otterbein              24.00      23.82   2    1  
  9 Hurt, John                   Jcu                               23.91   4 
 10 Hammack, Andrew              Kenyon                 24.44      24.20   3 
 11 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon                 24.45      24.22   3 
 12 Bailey, Gerald               Capital                24.29      24.44   3 
 13 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                24.61      24.60   3 
 14 Prince, Jon                  Wooster                24.99      25.11   3 
 15 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        24.97      25.15   3 
 16 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                               25.27   4 
 17 Litam, Patrick               Wooster                25.37      25.72   4 
 18 Kennedy, David               Capital                23.89      26.21   2 
 19 Wieth, Marcel                Kenyon                 27.32      27.53   4 
 -- Ryman, Brian                 UN                     21.55     X22.04   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlie               Capital                50.11      49.84   1   10  
  2 Charlillo, Matthew           Jcu                    50.65      50.43   1    8  
  3 Pelanda, Brian               Capital                50.50      50.94   1    6  
  4 Ross, Jonathan               Otterbein              51.45      50.96   1    5  
  5 Berger, Andy                 Kenyon                 51.61      51.28   1    4  
  6 Gramley, Marc                Jcu                    51.23      52.37   1    3  
  7 Stuck, Seth                  Wooster                52.76      52.41   1    2  
  8 Hutchinson, Lamar            Otterbein              54.10      54.72   2    1  
  9 Shaffer, Tyler               Wooster                55.00      55.05   2 
 10 Miceli, Joe                  Capital                54.13      55.05   2 
 11 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon                 55.10      56.45   3 
 12 Johansson, Luke              Capital                56.38      57.34   3 
 -- Ryman, Brian                 UN                     49.12     X48.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendery, Ben                 Denison              1:57.29    1:58.02    10  
  2 French, Jared                Otterbein            1:58.00    1:58.51     8  
  3 Jucker, Mike                 Jcu                  1:55.44    1:59.99     6  
  4 Doss, Conor                  Oberlin College      1:58.00    2:00.27     5  
  5 Marks, James                 Denison              2:00.16    2:00.60     4  
  6 Turner, Colin                Wooster              2:00.00    2:00.79     3  
  7 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      2:05.00    2:01.73     2  
  8 Pinchak, Cyril               Jcu                  2:00.10    2:01.77     1  
  9 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      1:58.00    2:01.83  
 10 Higgins, Andrew              Oberlin College                 2:02.45  
 11 kempf, Chris                 Jcu                  2:05.33    2:02.83  
 12 Boston, Jim                  Kenyon               1:59.00    2:02.90  
 13 Thomas, Dave                 Wooster              2:00.00    2:03.06  
 14 Baker, Craig                 Denison                         2:03.78  
 15 Strader, Sean                Kenyon               2:03.00    2:03.79  
 16 Houser, Chris                Kenyon               2:02.01    2:04.73  
 17 Lobdell, Matt                Kenyon               2:04.74    2:04.76  
 18 Thompson, Paul               Wooster              2:05.00    2:05.82  
 19 Cooley, Dean                 Kenyon               2:09.23    2:07.24  
 20 Johnston, Neil               Kenyon               2:11.82    2:10.13  
 21 Fety, Stuart                 Kenyon               2:12.08    2:11.74  
 22 Schneider, Richard           Otterbein            2:10.00    2:13.15  
 23 Little, Joe                  Kenyon               2:17.62    2:14.42  
 24 Sadoff, Johnny               Kenyon               2:14.70    2:14.65  
 25 Busman, Nathan               Wooster              2:22.71    2:15.27  
 26 Johansson, Luke              Capital                         2:15.64  
 27 Prince, Jon                  Wooster              2:05.01    2:16.01  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinchak, Cyril               Jcu                  4:05.66    4:04.77    10  
  2 Boston, Jim                  Kenyon               4:01.75    4:05.24     8  
  3 Bendtsen, Joel               Denison              4:17.93    4:05.73     6  
  4 kempf, Chris                 Jcu                  4:09.11    4:08.18     5  
  5 Presto, Tim                  Wooster              4:08.00    4:08.93     4  
  6 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      4:12.00    4:11.74     3  
  7 Jucker, Mike                 Jcu                  4:07.32    4:13.53     2  
  8 Grewal, Happy                Denison              4:22.00    4:13.64     1  
  9 Holder, Ben                  Denison                         4:14.10  
 10 Houser, Chris                Kenyon               4:18.03    4:14.48  
 11 Bartholomew, Rich            Kenyon               4:10.00    4:14.59  
 12 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      4:16.00    4:16.81  
 13 Perkett, Matt                Denison              4:20.28    4:19.47  
 14 Cynkar, Michael              Wooster              4:22.00    4:19.68  
 15 Miceli, Joe                  Capital              4:19.44    4:20.01  
 16 McLennon, Dan                Kenyon               4:22.27    4:20.37  
 17 Gober, Jon                   Denison              4:22.83    4:24.00  
 18 Haverkamp, Colin             Wooster              4:21.00    4:29.45  
 19 Little, Joe                  Kenyon               4:45.89    4:34.52  
 20 Nigh, Sam                    Kenyon               4:34.83    4:37.11  
 21 Sadoff, Johnny               Kenyon                          4:39.24  
 22 Taylor, Ben                  Denison              4:42.05    4:39.46  
 23 Geiger, Tom                  Kenyon               4:39.31    4:39.56  
 24 Gernert, Andrew              Otterbein            4:30.00    4:45.65  
 25 Hollister, Ross              Oberlin College      5:20.00    5:07.02  
 26 Miller, Nathaniel            Wooster                         5:20.21  
 -- Trein, Jeremy                UN                   4:05.00   X4:05.90  
 -- Daughters, Derek             UN                   4:10.00   X4:25.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Joel               Denison             15:34.16   15:32.75    10  
  2 Delhagen, Taylor             Wooster             15:46.26   15:42.73     8  
  3 Shaw, John                   Oberlin College     15:45.68   15:44.48     6  
  4 Squires, Corey               Oberlin College                15:52.27     5  
  5 Weaver, Timothy              Otterbein           16:20.00   15:56.46     4  
  6 Neizmik, Adam                Denison             16:05.30   15:58.93     3  
  7 Cumbo, Brett                 Jcu                            16:14.29     2  
  8 Russo, Grant                 Denison             15:54.83   16:21.07     1  
  9 Grout, Travis                Oberlin College     15:36.60   16:26.42  
 10 Czerwinski, Jason            Jcu                            16:29.86  
 11 Hollender, Kurt              Kenyon              16:37.53   16:37.65  
 12 DeWine, Mark                 Wooster             16:28.26   16:47.94  
 13 Loy, Bryan                   Wooster             16:44.67   17:03.09  
 14 Keyserling, Kaleb            Kenyon              16:35.19   17:07.53  
 15 Fink, Robert                 Otterbein           16:45.00   17:19.81  
 16 Gilman, Rudy                 Wooster             16:44.00   17:21.85  
 17 Mick, Brian                  Capital                        17:24.47  
 18 Molden, Robbie               Kenyon              17:49.53   17:36.25  
 19 Wellons, Mark                Wooster             17:57.31   17:40.16  
 20 Ramstad, Eric                Wooster             17:39.70   18:09.19  
 21 Keppler, Andrew              Capital             18:18.58   18:54.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rush, Justin                 Otterbein              15.13      14.99   1   10  
  2 Thornhill, Nate              Capital                15.11      15.03   1    8  
  3 Jensen, Matt                 Wooster                15.63      15.51   1    6  
  4 Hurt, John                   Jcu                    16.36      16.21   1    5  
  5 Kelm, Robert                 Wooster                16.58      16.91   1    4  
  6 Natale, Gene                 Jcu                    16.89      16.95   2    3  
  7 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein              16.88      17.19   2    2  
  8 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College                   18.63   2    1  
  9 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College                   19.17   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cesaratto, Matthew           Capital                56.81      55.89   1   10  
  2 Lahman, Aaron                Otterbein            1:00.93      56.70   1    8  
  3 Balthrop, Brandon            Kenyon                 57.73      57.15   1    6  
  4 Hartley, Cody                Oberlin College        59.36      57.96   1    5  
  5 Charlillo, Mike              Jcu                    57.11      58.41   1    4  
  6 Nelson, James                Denison              1:00.21      59.41   1    3  
  7 Jensen, Matt                 Wooster              1:01.57      59.62   2    2  
  8 Kelm, Robert                 Wooster              1:01.92    1:01.04   2    1  
  9 Eschmann, Ehren              Jcu                    59.33    1:01.61   1 
 10 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein            1:03.29    1:01.97   2 
 11 Patterson, Benjamin          Otterbein            1:04.00    1:02.43   2 
 12 Taylor, Dierre               Wooster              1:02.16    1:03.55   2 
 13 Rinehart, Alex               Kenyon                          1:05.30   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Michael             Otterbein            9:40.00    9:27.95    10  
  2 Schneider, Richard           Otterbein           10:30.00   10:44.25     8  
  3 Patterson, Benjamin          Otterbein           11:05.00   10:50.17     6  
 -- Hildebrand, Ben              Unattached                     X9:58.36  
 -- Baird, Michael               Unattached                    X11:27.31  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             42.00      42.50   1   10  
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              43.81      43.26   1    8  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   43.02      43.90   1    6  
  4 Oberlin College  'A'                                43.18      45.04   1    5  
  5 Kenyon College  'A'                                 45.74      45.49   2    4  
  6 College of Wooster  'A'                             45.75      45.50   2    3  
 -- College of Wooster  'B'                             46.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:23.00    3:22.56   1   10  
  2 Capital University  'A'                           3:26.00    3:23.09   1    8  
  3 Otterbein College  'A'                            3:23.10    3:26.06   1    6  
  4 Denison University  'A'                           3:27.80    3:28.85   1    5  
  5 Oberlin College  'A'                              3:35.17    3:32.70   1    4  
  6 College of Wooster  'A'                           3:41.49    3:33.27   1    3  
  7 College of Wooster  'B'                                      3:38.00   2    2  
  8 College of Wooster  'C'                                      3:38.95   2    1  
  9 Kenyon College  'A'                               3:36.22    3:39.60   1 
 10 Kenyon College  'B'                                          3:46.28   2 
     1) Lobdell, Matt                   2) Cooley, Dean                   
     3) McLennon, Dan                   4) Houser, Chris                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Andrew                 Denison                1.87m    6-03.00      1.90m   10  
  2 Thornhill, Nate              Capital                         6-01.00      1.85m    8  
  3 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                1.77m    6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Devlin, Colin                Jcu                             5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  5 Gastevich, Eric              Denison                1.81m   J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Shean                 Oberlin College        4.25m      4.27m   14-00.00   10  
  2 Mason, Paul                  Otterbein                         4.12m   13-06.25    8  
  3 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College                   3.81m   12-06.00    6  
  4 Waddell, Alan                Wooster                3.20m      3.66m   12-00.00    5  
  5 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College                   2.75m    9-00.25    4  
  6 Goodness, Chris              Wooster                           2.44m    8-00.00    3  
  7 Mantese, Vito                Kenyon                           J2.44m    8-00.00    2  
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zamiska, Josh                Jcu                               6.50m   21-04.00   10  
  2 Bailey, Gerald               Capital                           6.46m   21-02.50    8  
  3 Jordan, Tristan              Wooster                6.40m      6.19m   20-03.75    6  
  4 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        6.17m      6.04m   19-09.75    5  
  5 Arnott, Adam                 Otterbein                        J6.04m   19-09.75    4  
  6 Perkins, Jim                 Jcu                               6.00m   19-08.25    3  
  7 Osei, Anthony                Oberlin College        6.48m      5.97m   19-07.00    2  
  8 Hartman, Evan                Capital                           5.88m   19-03.50    1  
  9 Gatton, Averell              Wooster                5.92m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Weston, Nate                 Oberlin College                   5.34m   17-06.25 
 11 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin College        5.53m      5.31m   17-05.25 
 12 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College        5.35m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Otahara, Taku                Wooster                5.45m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 14 Kim, Peter                   Oberlin College        5.35m      5.07m   16-07.75 
 -- Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital                              ND            
 -- Bartlett, Nick               Oberlin College                      ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balthrop, Brandon            Kenyon                13.10m     13.12m   43-00.50   10  
  2 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital                          13.01m   42-08.25    8  
  3 Fideler, Matt                Kenyon                           12.74m   41-09.75    6  
  4 Jordan, Tristan              Wooster               12.62m     12.53m   41-01.50    5  
  5 Hartman, Evan                Capital                          12.48m   40-11.50    4  
  6 Arnott, Adam                 Otterbein                        12.33m   40-05.50    3  
  7 Gatton, Averell              Wooster               12.27m     11.98m   39-03.75    2  
  8 Cosby, James                 Denison               11.58m     11.45m   37-06.75    1  
 -- Bailey, Gerald               Capital                              ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               14.27m   46-08.00     14.22m   10  
  2 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital                        44-10.50     13.67m    8  
  3 Weber, Steven                Denison               13.22m   43-05.00     13.23m    6  
  4 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison               13.43m   42-02.25     12.85m    5  
  5 Bedosky, Steve               Denison               13.26m   42-01.00     12.82m    4  
  6 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       13.29m   42-00.25     12.80m    3  
  7 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                        41-04.50     12.61m    2  
  8 Garcia, Marco                Wooster               12.03m   41-02.00     12.54m    1  
  9 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               13.11m   40-07.00     12.36m 
 10 Barber, Chris                Denison               12.75m   36-10.50     11.23m 
 11 Badgley, Steve               Kenyon                10.62m   33-09.50     10.29m 
 12 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                        33-02.50     10.12m 
 13 Esparra, Jose                Wooster                9.18m   29-09.50      9.08m 
 14 Amponsah, Kafi               Oberlin College                28-03.50      8.62m 
 -- Boso, David                  Capital                              ND            
 -- Traverse, Elias              Oberlin College                      ND            
 -- Green, AJ                    Oberlin College                      ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               45.36m     138-07     42.24m   10  
  2 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison               40.56m     133-01     40.56m    8  
  3 Garcia, Marco                Wooster               37.74m     127-07     38.88m    6  
  4 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                          120-03     36.65m    5  
  5 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               36.75m     119-11     36.55m    4  
  6 Weber, Steven                Denison               36.75m     118-10     36.22m    3  
  7 Barber, Chris                Denison               32.15m     115-00     35.05m    2  
  8 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       34.27m     106-01     32.33m    1  
  9 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital                          105-06     32.15m 
 10 Badgley, Steve               Kenyon                29.71m      99-10     30.42m 
 11 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                           97-06     29.71m 
 12 Esparra, Jose                Wooster                           83-06     25.45m 
 -- Warner, Zach                 Oberlin College       31.50m         ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                          135-03     41.22m   10  
  2 Bedosky, Steve               Denison               40.03m     128-10     39.26m    8  
  3 Drushal, Rick                Wooster               36.70m     125-10     38.35m    6  
  4 Mervosh, Jeff                Denison                           96-07     29.43m    5  
  5 Golden, Gabo                 Oberlin College       25.30m      84-00     25.60m    4  
  6 Green, AJ                    Oberlin College                   80-09     24.61m    3  
 -- Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster                              ND            
 -- Garcia, Marco                Wooster               30.98m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Brett               Denison               41.96m     141-01     43.00m   10  
  2 Zumbrun, Steve               Wooster               39.59m     133-01     40.56m    8  
  3 Hepp, John                   Oberlin College       40.99m     130-09     39.85m    6  
  4 Golden, Gabo                 Oberlin College       38.60m     127-08     38.91m    5  
  5 Chapman, Justin              Wooster                          116-06     35.50m    4  
  6 Toney, Thomas                Wooster                          110-03     33.60m    2.5
  6 Waddell, Alan                Wooster                          110-03     33.60m    2.5
  8 Roscoe, Eric                 Wooster               26.74m     107-03     32.68m    1  
  9 Green, AJ                    Oberlin College       32.15m     105-07     32.18m 
 10 Asamov, Tsvetan              Kenyon                31.91m     100-02     30.53m 
 11 Rinehart, Alex               Kenyon                34.29m     100-01     30.50m 
 12 DuGar, Brandon               Wooster                           96-05     29.38m 
 -- Bolz, Brent                  Capital                              ND            
 -- Armstrong, Bradley           Capital                              ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of Wooster         158        2) Otterbein College         154.50
    3) Capital University         144        4) John Carroll               84   
    5) Oberlin College             72        6) Kenyon College             50.50
    7) Denison University          34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capital University         149        2) College of Wooster        123   
    3) Denison University         117        4) Otterbein College         108   
    5) John Carroll                87        6) Oberlin College            85   
    7) Kenyon College              44