Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule
College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                          Page 1
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
         
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       & PAPP STADIUM: 10.64 R. Ray 2000                       
                       #    NCAA Auto: 10.59                                   
                       @    NCAA Prov: 10.76                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Cooley, Mason                Ashland University        10.8         
         2 Mitchell, Bill               Ohio Wesleyan University  11.2         
         2 Kisner, Nahum                College of Wooster        11.2         
         4 Douglass, Jam                Ohio Wesleyan University  11.5         
         5 Perazich, Milan              Kenyon College            11.8         
         6 Clinton, Joe                 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.9         
         7 Franchi, Nick                Kenyon College            12.1         
         8 Hartley, Carrington          Ohio Wesleyan University  12.2         
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       & PAPP STADIUM: 21.44 R. Ray 2000                       
                       #    NCAA Auto: 21.38                                   
                       @    NCAA Prov: 21.72                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Kisner, Nahum                College of Wooster        22.3    1      
       1 Clinton, Joe                 Ohio Wesleyan University  22.3    1      
       3 Barnes, Brian                College of Wooster        22.5    1      
       4 Behm, Ben                    College of Wooster        22.8    1      
       5 Mitchell, Bill               Ohio Wesleyan University  23.4    1      
       6 Hartley, Carrington          Ohio Wesleyan University  24.2    1      
       7 Douglass, Jam                Ohio Wesleyan University  25.0    1      
       8 Franchi, Nick                Kenyon College            25.1    2      

College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                          Page 8
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      & PAPP STADIUM: 48.30 S. Lloyd 1996                      
                      #    NCAA Auto: 48.06                                    
                      @    NCAA Prov: 48.50                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Barnes, Brian                College of Wooster        50.1    1      
       2 Duche, Konah                 College of Wooster        50.3    1      
       3 Behm, Ben                    College of Wooster        50.5    1      
       4 Dean, Dan                    College of Wooster        53.8    1      
       5 Rogers, Kit                  Kenyon College            54.4    2      
       6 Pitkin, Ian                  Kenyon College            54.9    1      
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                   & PAPP STADIUM: 1:54.54 C. Robertson 1966                   
                   #    NCAA Auto: 1:51.66                                     
                   @    NCAA Prov: 1:52.74                                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Emig, Aaron                  Kenyon College            1:59.5        
        2 Bumsted, PJ                  Kenyon College            2:00.7        
        3 Kelly, John                  College of Wooster        2:04.1        
        4 Beetham, Owen                Kenyon College            2:04.2        
        5 King, Chris                  Ohio Wesleyan University  2:09.2        
        6 Locke, Chris                 College of Wooster        2:21.8        
        7 Shook, Tim                   Ohio Wesleyan University  2:24.4        
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     & PAPP STADIUM: 3:52.00 A. Koppin 1999                    
                     #    NCAA Auto: 3:52.73                                   
                     @    NCAA Prov: 3:56.24                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Callahan, Brendan            College of Wooster        4:03.6        
        2 Coppola, Marty               College of Wooster        4:09.7        
        3 Older, Billy                 Ashland University        4:10.2        
        4 Wynne, Patrick               College of Wooster        4:19.9        
        5 Trent, Matt                  College of Wooster        4:22.2        
        6 Thompson, Gabe               College of Wooster        4:29.8        
        7 Wells, John                  Denison University        4:33.2        
        8 Swager, Hank                 College of Wooster        4:58.1        

College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                          Page 9
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                  & PAPP STADIUM: 15:10.34 B. Casselberry 1995                 
                  #    NCAA Auto: 14:34.18                                     
                  @    NCAA Prov: 17:29.59                                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Babcock, Brock               Denison University        16:15.3 @      
       2 Rhode, Jared                 College of Wooster        16:22.0 @      
       3 Schneider, Matt              College of Wooster        17:50.3        
       4 Bates, Ryan                  College of Wooster        17:57.4        
       5 Templeman, Brad              College of Wooster        18:37.0        
       6 Ruttinger, Jacob             College of Wooster        20:30.7        
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      & PAPP STADIUM: 53.54 B. Baker 1964                      
                      #    NCAA Auto: 52.97                                    
                      @    NCAA Prov: 53.84                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Johnson, Jacob               College of Wooster          56.5        
        2 Wiles, Joey                  Ashland University          57.3        
        3 Wynne, Patrick               College of Wooster        1:02.8        
        4 Ellinger, Jimmy              College of Wooster        1:07.0        
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    & PAPP STADIUM: 3:18.14 Mount Union 1964                   
                    #    NCAA Auto: 3:14.67                                    
                    @    NCAA Prov: 3:17.64                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  COW       College of Wooster        3:26.2                 
                 2  KEN       Kenyon College            3:39.3                 

College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                         Page 10
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
              & PAPP STADIUM: 6'07.00" C. Haberer & C Cutlip 1999              
              #    NCAA Auto: 6'09.50"                                         
              @    NCAA Prov: 6'07.00"                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Humphrey, Corey            College of Wooster  6'02.00"             
         2 Clinton, Joe               Ohio Wesleyan Unive 6'00.00"             
         2 Tsickritzis, Pete          Ohio Wesleyan Unive 6'00.00"             
         4 Schiemann, Matt            Ashland University  5'10.00"             
         4 hartschuh, ryan            Unattached          5'10.00"             
         6 Wiles, Joey                Ashland University  5'08.00"             
         - Collins, Nathan            College of Wooster        NH             
         - Coley, Matt                Ohio Wesleyan Unive       NH             
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                    & PAPP STADIUM: 16'00.75" J. Scott 2001                    
                    #    NCAA Auto: 16'00.00"                                  
                    @    NCAA Prov: 15'02.25"                                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lee, Jeremy                Ohio Wesleyan Unive 13'06.00"             
        2 Ostrout, Nick              Denison University  13'00.00"             
        3 Anderson, Tony             Ohio Wesleyan Unive 12'06.00"             
        4 Bohl, Michael              Kenyon College      12'06.00"             
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                    & PAPP STADIUM: 24'03.50" D. Evans 1962                    
                    #    NCAA Auto: 23'10.00"                                  
                    @    NCAA Prov: 23'03.00"                                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Cooley, Mason              Ashland University  22'11.25"             
        2 Williams, James            College of Wooster  20'07.50"             
        3 Mitchell, Bill             Ohio Wesleyan Unive 19'09.25"             
        4 Pitkin, Ian                Kenyon College      19'00.00"             
        5 Tsickritzis, Pete          Ohio Wesleyan Unive 18'07.00"             
        6 McNish, Ken                Kenyon College      18'03.50"             
        7 Dickinson, Steve           Denison University  17'09.25"             
        8 Collins, Nathan            College of Wooster  17'09.00"             
        9 Mytro, Jonah               College of Wooster  17'07.25"             

College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                         Page 11
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                    & PAPP STADIUM: 49'04.00" L. Graves 1964                   
                    #    NCAA Auto: 47'08.00"                                  
                    @    NCAA Prov: 46'04.00"                                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McNish, Ken                Kenyon College      41'06.75"             
        2 Saburz, Paida              Ohio Wesleyan Unive 41'03.50"             
        3 Collins, Nathan            College of Wooster  40'00.00"             
        4 Mytro, Jonah               College of Wooster  36'04.75"             
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                   & PAPP STADIUM: 55'08.25" B.Bevarage 1980                   
                   #    NCAA Auto: 52'06.75"                                   
                   @    NCAA Prov: 49'02.50"                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Vance, Keith               College of Wooster  44'10.00"             
        1 Bartholomew, Shane         Unattached          44'10.00"             
        3 Ray, Jeb                   College of Wooster  40'11.50"             
        4 Price, Jody                Unattached          40'07.50"             
        5 Anderson, Derek            Denison University  40'04.50"             
        6 Miller, Nick               College of Wooster  40'01.00"             
        7 buskirk, john              Unattached          40'00.50"             
        8 VanHorn, Jeff              Ohio Wesleyan Unive 37'02.00"             
        9 Minch, Rob                 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 35'02.00"             
       10 Simmons, Ken               College of Wooster  34'03.00"             
        - Kohr, Mike                 Ohio Wesleyan Unive      FOUL             
        - Davis, Jade                College of Wooster       FOUL             
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                  & PAPP STADIUM: 167'01.50" J. Williams 1960                  
                  #    NCAA Auto: 167'07.00"                                   
                  @    NCAA Prov: 154'06.00"                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Vance, Keith               College of Wooster  124'04.00"            
        2 Bartholomew, Shane         Unattached          121'10.00"            
        3 buzz, john                 Unattached          119'11.00"            
        4 Ray, Jeb                   College of Wooster  119'04.00"            
        5 Miller, Nick               College of Wooster  116'11.00"            

College of Wooster                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                Wooster Classic                         Page 12
                           Wooster - Friday 04/27/01                           
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                         Men's Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        6 Price, Jody                Unattached          115'08.00"            
        7 zachorias, greg            Unattached          114'03.00"            
        8 Howell, Pat                Kenyon College      114'02.00"            
        9 smith, clay                Unattached          107'01.00"            
       10 ralls, ed                  Unattached          106'05.00"            
       11 Davis, Jade                College of Wooster  101'10.00"            
       12 Simmons, Ken               College of Wooster   97'10.00"            
       13 Minch, Rob                 Ohio Wesleyan Unive  95'05.00"            
       14 Dickinson, Steve           Denison University   92'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                  & PAPP STADIUM: 205'02.00" W. Phillips 1996                  
                  #    NCAA Auto: 200'05.00"                                   
                  @    NCAA Prov: 187'00.00"                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/31/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Bange, Adam                Kenyon College      171'05.00"       10   
        2 Bryson, Marc               College of Wooster  155'06.00"        8   
        3 Gold, Brian                College of Wooster  137'03.00"        6   
        4 Williamson, Levi           Ohio Wesleyan Unive 130'11.00"        5   
        5 Brown, Chuck               Ohio Wesleyan Unive 129'03.00"        4   
        6 Smith, Ryan                Ashland University   97'11.00"        3