Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule
Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 1
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Wittenberg University, 54.50; 2. Ohio Wesleyan          
 University, 46.50; 3. Allegheny College, 25; 3. Wabash College, 25; 5. College
 of Wooster, 22; 6. Earlham College, 18; 7. Denison University, 17; 8. Kenyon  
 College, 15; 9. Hiram College, 10; 10. Oberlin College, 1.                    
                                                                               
                         Event 13 Men's 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
               ?   Stadium: 10.47 Lawrence Armstrong        1996               
               %      NCAC: 10.65 Reggie Ray, Wooster       2000               
               >       OWU: 10.74 Carl Crump/Midsanon Lloyd 1997               
               @ NCAA Auto: 10.59                           2001               
               # NCAA Prov: 10.76                           2001               
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Darren Green               3 Wabash College            11.02    2   
         2 Clemon Choice              3 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.02    1   
         3 Jason Martin               4 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.23    3   
         4 Joe Yarkovich              2 Allegheny College         11.12    2   
         5 Matt Churpek               4 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.25    1   
         6 Nahum Kisner               3 College of Wooster        11.26    1   
         7 Jason Aikens               2 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.35    2   
         8 Bill Mitchell              3 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.45    2   
         9 Andy Waddle                3 Wittenberg University     11.46    3   
        10 Joe Clinton                3 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.48    3   
        10 Joe Bombagetti             2 Wabash College            11.48    1   
        10 Alex Rosenzweig            4 Denison University        11.48    3   
        13 Derian Conteh-Morgan       3 Denison University        11.54    2   
        14 Jay Douglas                1 Ohio Wesleyan University  11.59    3   
        15 Scott Jones                2 College of Wooster        11.64    1   
        16 Quammie Semper             1 Oberlin College           11.68    1   
        17 Marc Marie                 1 Kenyon College            12.26    3   
        18 Seneca Gonzalez            1 Earlham College           12.51    3   
                                                                               
                         Event 19 Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
            ?   Stadium: 21.10 Obea Moore                      1996            
            %      NCAC: 21.41 Drayton, Allegheny/Ray, Wooster 2000            
            >       OWU: 21.04 Midsanon Lloyd                  1997            
            @ NCAA Auto: 21.38                                 2001            
            # NCAA Prov: 21.72                                 2001            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Darren Green               3 Wabash College            22.21    3   
         2 Jason Martin               4 Ohio Wesleyan University  22.51    1    

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 2
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Event 19 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         3 Andy Waddle                3 Wittenberg University     22.84    2   
         4 Matt Churpek               4 Ohio Wesleyan University  22.38    3   
         5 Demetrius Ellison          1 Wittenberg University     22.65    3   
         6 Joe Clinton                3 Ohio Wesleyan University  22.89    2   
         7 Joe Yarkovich              2 Allegheny College         22.92    2   
         8 Brian Barnes               2 College of Wooster        22.92    1   
         9 Bruce Alexander            4 Hiram College             23.03    1   
        10 Mark Trempe                2 Wittenberg University     23.27    1   
        11 Joe Bombagetti             2 Wabash College            23.42    1   
        12 Nahum Kisner               3 College of Wooster        23.54    3   
        13 Mark Lengel                1 Oberlin College           23.57    3   
        14 Alex Rosenzweig            4 Denison University        23.97    2   
        15 Milan Perazich             1 Kenyon College            24.29    2   
        16 Marc Marie                 1 Kenyon College            24.60    2   
        17 Seneca Gonzalez            1 Earlham College           25.45    1   
                                                                               
                         Event 11 Men's 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                  ?   Stadium: 45.62 Obea Moore          1996                  
                  %      NCAC: 48.22 Tyler Stillman, OWU 1999                  
                  >       OWU: 47.25 Tyler Stillman      1999                  
                  @ NCAA Auto: 48.06                     2001                  
                  # NCAA Prov: 48.50                     2001                  
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Demetrius Ellison          1 Wittenberg University     49.41    3   
         2 Chris Morris               1 Wabash College            50.49    1   
         3 Konah Duche                2 College of Wooster        50.50    2   
         4 Mark Trempe                2 Wittenberg University     49.83    3   
         5 Brian Barnes               2 College of Wooster        50.52    1   
         6 Ben Behm                   2 College of Wooster        50.53    2   
         7 Matt Niederst              1 Allegheny College         50.82    1   
         8 Bruce Alexander            4 Hiram College             50.98    3   
         9 Andre Street               3 Oberlin College           51.31    1   
        10 Brian Gehle                3 Wittenberg University     51.43    1   
        11 Scott Hoyer                3 Wabash College            51.78    3   
        12 Alex Yurovitsky            1 Wittenberg University     51.95    2   
        13 Clay Rankin                3 Denison University        53.16    3   
        14 Matt Frost                 1 Wittenberg University     53.94    2   
        15 Tyler Morell               2 Kenyon College            56.15    2    

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 3
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 15 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                 ?   Stadium: 1:49.23 Robert True         1996                 
                 %      NCAC: 1:53.78 Gary Tressler, CWRU 1988                 
                 >       OWU: 1:52.84 Mike Rissell        1978                 
                 @ NCAA Auto: 1:51.66                     2001                 
                 # NCAA Prov: 1:53.74                     2001                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Nick Radio                 4 Allegheny College         1:57.84    2  
        2 Don Beesing                3 Hiram College             1:58.03    3  
        3 Tyler Pensyl               2 Denison University        1:58.17    1  
        4 Daniel Bowens              2 Ohio Wesleyan University  1:58.06    3  
        5 Chris Weitzel              3 Wabash College            1:58.08    2  
        6 Gabe Thompson              2 College of Wooster        1:58.69    2  
        7 Austin Hulbirt             3 Denison University        1:58.70    1  
        8 Aaron Emig                 1 Kenyon College            1:58.82    1  
        9 Brett Zook                 4 Allegheny College         1:58.83    3  
       10 Mike Torsell               1 Wittenberg University     1:58.84    2  
       11 P.J. Bumsted               1 Kenyon College            1:59.39    1  
       12 Seth Houwer                3 Allegheny College         1:59.53    2  
       13 Zach Medler                4 Wabash College            1:59.56    3  
       14 John Kelly                 3 College of Wooster        2:00.98    1  
       15 Glenn Mutti                3 Earlham College           2:01.07    1  
       16 Corey Drabert              1 Allegheny College         2:01.26    2  
       17 Owen Beetham               2 Kenyon College            2:03.54    3  
       18 Mike Kennedy               1 Hiram College             2:07.06    2  
       19 Ken Shelton                1 Wabash College            2:07.97    1  
       20 Jim Neyhard                1 Earlham College           2:08.15    3  
       21 Chris King                 2 Ohio Wesleyan University  2:08.35    3  
       22 Joey Ortiz                 2 Hiram College             2:08.49    3  
       23 Ryan Welsh                 2 Earlham College           2:10.07    2   

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 4
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
             ?   Stadium: 31:14.65 John Hedengren          06/28/96            
             %      NCAC: 30:59.19 Brian Casselberry, CWRU     1994            
             >       OWU: 30:24.24 John Timmons                1982            
             @ NCAA Auto: 30:53.83                             2001            
             # NCAA Prov: 31:54.74                             2001            
                                                                               
         Coaches help time their runners. Turn in sheets to fiish line.        
         Finish in lane 3.                                                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Brendan Callahan           2 College of Wooster        32:12.70    10 
       2 Ben Hildebrand             2 Kenyon College            32:17.26     8 
       3 Jared Smit                 3 Wabash College            33:07.61     6 
       4 Brice Allen                4 Allegheny College         33:29.17     5 
       5 Trevor Warren              4 Ohio Wesleyan University  33:37.64     4 
       6 Luke Stifler               4 Earlham College           33:40.84     3 
       7 Jason Betts                1 Allegheny College         33:45.03     2 
       8 Andrew Sisson              1 Kenyon College            33:47.52     1 
       9 Vince Evener               4 Kenyon College            34:03.89       
      10 Devon Halley               2 Allegheny College         34:42.37       
      11 Jared Rhode                2 College of Wooster        34:50.72       
      12 Erik Ludlow                4 Oberlin College           34:57.78       
      13 Chris Lightle              4 Denison University        35:09.00       
      14 Dave Hyde                  3 Wittenberg University     35:29.17       
      15 Mike Ward                  2 Denison University        35:38.89       
      16 Blake Whyte                1 Denison University        35:48.71       
      17 Hans Peterson              3 Oberlin College           36:09.60       
      18 Jesus Campos               2 Wabash College            38:01.27       
      19 Scott Huntoon              3 Wittenberg University     39:11.65       
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
               ?   Stadium: 14.08 John Mc Afee              1996               
               %      NCAC: 14.53 Dwight Carter, Wittenberg 1994               
               >       OWU: 14.58 David Spring              1998               
               @ NCAA Auto: 14.48                           2001               
               # NCAA Prov: 14.94                           2001               
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bruce Kinsel               3 Ohio Wesleyan University  15.49    2   
         2 Josh Guerrierri            4 Wittenberg University     16.01    1   
         3 Skip Ivery                 1 Wittenberg University     16.01    2   
         4 Nate Henderson             2 Wittenberg University     16.20    1    

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 5
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                Event 9 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)               
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         5 Derek Thompson             1 Wittenberg University     16.39    1   
         6 Andy Stromwall             1 Denison University        16.55    1   
         7 Jeremy Lee                 1 Ohio Wesleyan University  16.67    2   
         8 Michael Jourden            2 College of Wooster        17.06    1   
         9 Drew Kuzmickas             3 Ohio Wesleyan University  17.62    2   
                                                                               
                      Event 17 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                   ?   Stadium: 50.92 Angelo Taylor      1996                  
                   %      NCAC: 53.68 Matt Medford, CWRU 1991                  
                   >       OWU: 51.94 Mike Rissell       1978                  
                   @ NCAA Auto: 52.97                    2001                  
                   # NCAA Prov: 53.84                    2001                  
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Darrell Voll               3 Allegheny College           56.20    3  
        2 Brandon Shipp              2 Wabash College              56.27    2  
        3 Jacob Johnson              4 College of Wooster          56.38    1  
        4 Jeremy Lane                1 Oberlin College             56.75    2  
        5 Derek Thompson             1 Wittenberg University       57.12    2  
        6 Steve Hinkson              2 Denison University          57.18    2  
        7 Bruce Kinsel               3 Ohio Wesleyan University    57.77    3  
        8 Scott Cothren              1 Hiram College               57.88    3  
        9 Gordon Bumpus              1 Ohio Wesleyan University    59.14    1  
       10 Brian Kollar               1 Allegheny College           59.25    2  
       11 Kevin Lowry                2 Wabash College              59.93    1  
       12 Drew Kuzmickas             3 Ohio Wesleyan University  1:00.51    3  
       13 Nate Bennett               1 Wittenberg University     1:00.81    1  
       14 Nate Henderson             2 Wittenberg University     1:00.83    3  
       15 Patrick Wynne              1 College of Wooster        1:02.01    2  
       16 Josh Guerrierri            4 Wittenberg University     1:05.27    1  
       17 Chris Miwa                 2 Allegheny College         1:05.46    1   

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 6
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 39 Men's Other decathlo                         
                                                                               
      %      NCAC: 6420.00m (****'00.25") Josh Guerrieri, Wittenberg 2001      
      >       OWU: 5688.00m (****'05.25") Pete Urda                  1999      
      @ NCAA Auto: 6371.00m (****'03.00")                            2001      
      # NCAA Prov: 6100.00m (****'01.75")                            2001      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ==========            ===
     1 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 6420.00m % ****'00.25 10 
     2 Brian Gehle              3 Wittenberg Universi 5611.00m   ****'09.75  8 
     3 Andy Stromwall           1 Denison University  5514.00m   ****'07.00  6 
     4 Scott Cothren            1 Hiram College       5164.00m   ****'03.25  5 
     5 Chris Vecenie            1 Allegheny College   5150.00m   ****'04.25  4 
     6 Mike Kubinski            3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 4796.00m   ****'11.25  3 
     7 Michael Jourden          2 College of Wooster  4431.00m   ****'05.00  2 
     8 Adam Ridenbaugh          3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 4409.00m   ****'03.00  1 
     9 Charles Finfrock         4 Wittenberg Universi 4316.00m   ****'01.50    
                                                                               
                           Event 27 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
          ?   Stadium: 16'08.00" (5.08m) Chad Thomas, Muskingum   1993         
          %      NCAC: 16'00.25" (4.88m) Jeremy Scott, ,Allegheny 2000         
          >       OWU: 15'09.75" (4.82m) Jeremy Carpenter         2000         
          @ NCAA Auto: 16'00.00" (4.88m)                          2001         
          # NCAA Prov: 15'02.25" (4.63m)                          2001         
                                                                               
        hts: 12'4.75(3.78), 12'10.75(3.93), 13'2.5(4.03),                      
        13'6.5(4.13), 13'10.5(4.23), 14'2.5(4.33), 14'6.25(4.43),              
        14'10.25(4.53), 15'2.25(4.63-P), 15'6.25(4.73)                         
        If inclement weather on Friday, event will occur Saturday(2 pm)        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Jeremy Scott             2 Allegheny College   16'02.00" % 4.93m 10   
       2 Adam Ridenbaugh          3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 13'10.00"   4.22m  8   
       3 Brian Gehle              3 Wittenberg Universi 13'06.50"   4.13m  5.50
       3 Jeremy Lee               1 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 13'06.50"   4.13m  5.50
       5 John Crumpacker          2 Wabash College      13'02.50"   4.03m  4   
       6 Nick Ostrout             2 Denison University  12'10.75"   3.93m  3   
       7 Tony Andersson           1 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 12'04.75"   3.78m  2   
       8 Mike Kubinski            3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 12'04.75"   3.78m  1   
       - Brendon Packwood         1 Earlham College            NH              
       - Michael Bohl             1 Kenyon College             NH              
       - Jay Douglas              1 Ohio Wesleyan Unive        NH               

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 7
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Event 29 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
           ?   Stadium: 25'03.25" (7.70m) Melvin Lister          1996          
           %      NCAC: 23'10.25" (7.27m) Scott Shorney, Denison 1988          
           >       OWU: 24'05.50" (7.45m) Dan Ventres            1952          
           @ NCAA Auto: 23'10.00" (7.26m)                        2001          
           # NCAA Prov: 23'02.00" (7.06m)                        2001          
                                                                               
        Top 9 advance to finals                                                
        Will begin at 2:00 or 30 minutes after the women's triple jump.        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Craig Neeley             3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 22'09.75"   6.95m    
         2 Jason Martin             4 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 21'06.50"   6.57m    
         3 Bruce Alexander          4 Hiram College       21'04.25"   6.51m    
         4 Steve Hinkson            2 Denison University  21'03.25"   6.48m    
         5 Corey Humphrey           2 College of Wooster  21'01.50"   6.44m    
         6 Peter DeYoung            2 Wabash College      20'11.75"   6.39m    
         7 Pete Tsickritzis         3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 20'09.50"   6.34m    
         8 James Williams           1 College of Wooster  20'01.50"   6.13m    
         9 Nathan Klatt             4 Wabash College      20'01.25"   6.13m    
        10 Andy Jones               2 Allegheny College   19'10.00"   6.05m    
        11 Andy Stromwall           1 Denison University  19'09.50"   6.03m    
        11 Brendon Packwood         1 Earlham College     19'09.50"   6.03m    
        13 Ian Pitkin               4 Kenyon College      19'01.00"   5.82m    
        14 Ken McNish               4 Kenyon College      18'11.50"   5.78m    
        15 Chris Vecenie            1 Allegheny College   18'08.00"   5.69m    
        16 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 18'04.75"   5.61m    
        17 Ben LeDuc                1 Wittenberg Universi 17'10.00"   5.44m    
        17 Steffon Thomas           2 Oberlin College     17'10.00"   5.44m    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Craig Neeley             3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 23'06.75" # 7.18m 10   
       2 Steve Hinkson            2 Denison University  21'10.50"   6.67m  8   
       3 Jason Martin             4 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 21'06.50"   6.57m  6   
       4 Bruce Alexander          4 Hiram College       21'04.25"   6.51m  5   
       5 Corey Humphrey           2 College of Wooster  21'03.75"   6.50m  4   
       6 Peter DeYoung            2 Wabash College      20'11.75"   6.39m  3   
       7 James Williams           1 College of Wooster  20'09.50"   6.34m  2   
       8 Pete Tsickritzis         3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 20'09.50"   6.34m  1   
       9 Nathan Klatt             4 Wabash College      20'01.25"   6.13m       

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 8
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 31 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
           ?   Stadium: 190'09.00" (58.14m) Casey Malone         1996          
           %      NCAC: 175'05.00" (53.47m) Erwin Grabisna, CWRU 1988          
           >       OWU: 178'10.50" (54.52m) Bert Reuss           1964          
           @ NCAA Auto: 167'07.00" (51.08m)                      2001          
           # NCAA Prov: 154'06.00" (47.09m)                      2001          
                                                                               
                            Top 9 advance to finals                            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Chuck Tabeling           4 Earlham College     142'03.00"   43.36m   
        2 Joel Drake               2 Wittenberg Universi 133'01.00"   40.56m   
        3 Josh Richey              2 Wabash College      132'03.00"   40.31m   
        4 Keith Vance              1 College of Wooster  125'07.00"   38.28m   
        5 Nate Johnson             4 Earlham College     123'04.00"   37.59m   
        6 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 122'10.00"   37.44m   
        7 Brad Wadsworth           4 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 115'08.00"   35.26m   
        8 Derek Wilder             2 Wabash College      115'07.00"   35.23m   
        9 Brandon Reedy            1 Hiram College       115'06.00"   35.20m   
       10 Scott Hoyer              3 Wabash College      115'04.00"   35.15m   
       11 Nick Miller              2 College of Wooster  115'00.00"   35.05m   
       12 Dan Blackburn            3 Oberlin College     109'05.00"   33.35m   
       13 Anthony Hudgins          1 Oberlin College     107'09.00"   32.84m   
       14 Jeb Ray                  3 College of Wooster  103'03.00"   31.47m   
       15 Joshua Brown             1 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 102'06.00"   31.24m   
       16 Eric Shuty               2 Allegheny College    89'03.00"   27.20m   
       17 Kiel Rohrbacher          1 Oberlin College      85'10.00"   26.16m   
        - Chris Silliman           3 Wittenberg Universi       FOUL            
        - Mike Pritchard           3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive       FOUL            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Chuck Tabeling           4 Earlham College     142'03.00"   43.36m 10  
      2 Joel Drake               2 Wittenberg Universi 133'01.00"   40.56m  8  
      3 Josh Richey              2 Wabash College      132'03.00"   40.31m  6  
      4 Nate Johnson             4 Earlham College     130'06.00"   39.78m  5  
      5 Keith Vance              1 College of Wooster  125'07.00"   38.28m  4  
      6 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 122'10.00"   37.44m  3  
      7 Brad Wadsworth           4 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 115'08.00"   35.26m  2  
      8 Derek Wilder             2 Wabash College      115'07.00"   35.23m  1  
      9 Brandon Reedy            1 Hiram College       115'06.00"   35.20m      

Ohio Wesleyan University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        North Coast Athletic Conference                  Page 9
                         Track and Field Championships                         
        Ohio Wesleyan University - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 25 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
        ?   Stadium: 230'04.00" (70.21m) Troy Burkholder            1996       
        %      NCAC: 205'02.00" (62.53m) Warren Phillips, Allegheny 1996       
        >       OWU: 211'05.00" (64.44m) Mike Grittani              1984       
        @ NCAA Auto: 200'05.00" (61.09m)                            2001       
        # NCAA Prov: 187'00.00" (57.00m)                            2001       
                                                                               
                            Top 9 advance to finals                            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Tim Gaal                 1 Wittenberg Universi 193'06.00" # 58.98m   
        2 Mike Klotz               1 Wittenberg Universi 191'10.00" # 58.47m   
        3 Adam Bange               4 Kenyon College      187'06.00" # 57.15m   
        4 John Crumpacker          2 Wabash College      173'01.00"   52.76m   
        5 Josh Silvis              4 Allegheny College   165'07.00"   50.47m   
        6 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 156'10.00"   47.80m   
        7 Jeff Van Horn            3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 156'00.00"   47.55m   
        8 Greg Wells               3 Oberlin College     152'00.00"   46.33m   
        9 Ted Petrosky             3 Allegheny College   151'00.00"   46.02m   
       10 Marc Bryson              1 College of Wooster  148'09.00"   45.34m   
       11 Chuck Brown              2 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 148'08.00"   45.31m   
       12 Steve Schoenberger       3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 147'02.00"   44.86m   
       13 Dusan Galic              3 Wabash College      139'04.00"   42.47m   
       14 Brian Zimmer             2 Allegheny College   126'09.00"   38.63m   
       15 Simon Spaid              2 Oberlin College     112'10.00"   34.39m   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Tim Gaal                 1 Wittenberg Universi 193'08.00" # 59.03m 10  
      2 Mike Klotz               1 Wittenberg Universi 191'10.00" # 58.47m  8  
      3 Adam Bange               4 Kenyon College      187'06.00" # 57.15m  6  
      4 John Crumpacker          2 Wabash College      173'01.00"   52.76m  5  
      5 Josh Silvis              4 Allegheny College   169'07.00"   51.69m  4  
      6 Jeff Van Horn            3 Ohio Wesleyan Unive 164'00.00"   49.99m  3  
      7 Josh Guerrierri          4 Wittenberg Universi 156'10.00"   47.80m  2  
      8 Greg Wells               3 Oberlin College     152'00.00"   46.33m  1  
      9 Ted Petrosky             3 Allegheny College   151'00.00"   46.02m