Licensed to Oberlin College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2006 09:12 PM
                          Wooster Classic - 4/28/2006                          
                                  Wooster, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West, Jessica                DU                     13.30      13.19   1 
  2 Erford, Tricia               Unattached             13.35      13.26   2 
  3 Hutchison, Lynne             HC                     13.47      13.30   2 
  4 Fischer, Casey               Walsh                  12.86      13.39   1 
  5 Vagedes, Amy                 Walsh                  12.71      13.41   1 
  6 Conley, Amanda               DU                     13.30      13.52   1 
  7 Kirkbride, Brenna            Walsh                  13.00      13.59   1 
  7 Walker, Katie                Kenyon Colle           12.84      13.59   1 
  9 Swihart, Jessica             Walsh                  13.14      13.64   1 
 10 Fabritius, Amy               Owu                    13.80      13.72   2 
 11 Canini, Andrea               Oberlin College        13.20      13.74   1 
 12 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon Colle           13.52      13.77   2 
 13 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        13.70      13.98   2 
 14 Thonis, Alex                 Cow                    14.00      14.35   3 
 15 Levin, Rachel                Oberlin College        13.90      14.44   2 
 16 Amanda, Van Allen            Oberlin College        14.00      14.56   2 
 17 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon Colle           15.92      15.79   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Casey               Walsh                  27.45      27.11   1 
  2 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon Colle           27.25      27.78   1 
  3 Jaquette, Brie               DU                     27.50      27.80   1 
  4 Canini, Andrea               Oberlin College        27.45      28.35   1 
  5 Ray, Mikka                   Walsh                  28.50      28.59   2 
  6 Cerbin, Flannery             Oberlin College        29.50      28.68   3 
  7 Legrair, Jessica             Walsh                  28.50      28.96   2 
  8 Castilla, Christine          Oberlin College        28.50      29.22   2 
  9 Teach, Emily                 Owu                    29.51      29.40   3 
 10 Snyder, Kristen              Owu                    29.75      30.00   3 
 11 Amanda, Van Allen            Oberlin College        30.20      30.47   4 
 12 Levin, Rachel                Oberlin College        29.00      30.93   3 
 13 Cohen, Sarah                 Kenyon Colle           30.97      33.38   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cerbin, Flannery             Oberlin College      1:01.50    1:01.94   2 
  2 Cahill, Sara                 DU                   1:01.50    1:02.83   2 
  3 Coleman, Catie               Owu                  1:01.00    1:03.27   2 
  4 Rymut, Marie                 Owu                  1:04.10    1:04.17   1 
  5 Bierlein, Hannah             Cow                  1:04.00    1:04.22   1 
  6 Krichels, Lily               Oberlin College      1:02.00    1:04.62   1 
  7 Legg, Kate                   Cow                  1:04.00    1:04.84   1 
  8 Snyder, Kristen              Owu                  1:05.22    1:05.79   1 
  9 Mudry, Rosemary              Oberlin College      1:06.00    1:07.45   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petek, Alex                  Oberlin College      2:25.00    2:20.88  
  2 Davis-Hayes, Madeleine       Oberlin College      2:21.00    2:21.84  
  3 Ouellett, Nicky              Oberlin College      2:26.00    2:23.65  
  4 Newberger, Barrie            Oberlin College      2:30.00    2:25.08  
  5 Downing, Megan               Owu                  2:26.45    2:26.36  
  6 Vaughan, Hannah              Oberlin College      2:29.99    2:27.09  
  7 Cooper, Lindsay              Walsh                2:26.00    2:28.85  
  8 Husted, Amanda               Owu                  2:27.00    2:30.38  
  9 Wagner, Christa              Oberlin College      2:30.00    2:31.60  
 10 Valvano, Abbey               DU                   2:27.50    2:33.15  
 11 Chernin, Anna                Oberlin College      2:31.00    2:37.23  
 12 Chestnut, Caitlin            Owu                  2:38.00    2:40.91  
 13 Mudry, Rosemary              Oberlin College                 2:45.45  
 14 Howe, Elizabeth              Kenyon Colle         3:05.00    3:00.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burwell, Ariane              Oberlin College      5:01.00    4:59.58  
  2 Francois, Jessica            Kenyon Colle         5:04.00    5:06.98  
  3 Doniger, Alison              Oberlin College      5:08.00    5:09.50  
  4 Calderone, Nicole            Cow                  5:15.00    5:14.88  
  5 Zervos, Ashley               Cow                  5:23.00    5:16.01  
  6 McCreary, Kathy              Cow                  5:25.00    5:27.97  
  7 Bange, Laura                 Owu                  5:20.00    5:36.16  
  8 Winchell, Beth               Kenyon Colle         5:40.00    5:38.54  
  9 Fabis, Liz                   Oberlin College      5:40.00    5:43.99  
 10 Heiss, Sarah                 HC                   5:58.75    5:45.82  
 11 Salazar, Lauren              Oberlin College      5:41.00    5:46.76  
 12 Fabich, Emmy                 HC                   5:50.00    5:48.96  
 13 Gallagher, Katherine         Kenyon Colle         6:07.00    5:50.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wieferich, Katie             Cow                            10:10.62  
  2 DiTraglia, Nina              Owu                 10:29.00   10:31.63  
  3 Feran, Meggie                Owu                 10:45.00   11:02.99  
  4 Cerankosky, Brittany         DU                             11:13.43  
  5 Rackley, Emily               Cow                            11:19.18  
  6 Binkley, Laura               Owu                 11:05.00   11:20.71  
  7 Schmelzer, Leah              Owu                 11:00.00   11:29.09  
  8 Lenhart, Kat                 DU                             11:52.67  
  9 Gil, Anna                    Cow                            11:58.18  
 10 Farrell, Wendy               Owu                 11:50.00   12:10.79  
 11 Nare, Jessica                Owu                 11:40.00   12:16.89  
 12 Pinault, Maddy               Owu                 11:50.00   12:23.52  
 13 Elderbrock, Emily            Cow                            12:27.98  
 14 Snyder, Jillian              Owu                 11:40.00   12:32.51  
 15 Heiss, Sarah                 HC                  13:30.50   12:33.73  
 16 Boyd, Laura                  Oberlin College     12:21.86   12:34.43  
 17 Fabich, Emmy                 HC                  12:50.00   13:13.28  
 18 Liu, Sherry                  HC                             14:07.20  
 19 Anderson, Mary Beth          HC                  14:30.60   14:29.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaquette, Brie               DU                     15.35      15.41   1 
  2 Hutchison, Lynne             HC                     15.70      15.54   1 
  3 Misiak, Jackie               Walsh                  15.68      16.21   1 
  4 Erford, Tricia               Unattached             16.36      16.22   1 
  5 Drushal, Ali                 Cow                    16.50      16.63   1 
  6 Patton, Kelly                Cow                    16.50      17.09   1 
  7 Swihart, Jessica             Walsh                  16.90      17.19   1 
  8 Sullivan, Abbie              Walsh                  17.45      17.87   2 
  9 Cooper, Alicia               Walsh                  17.90      18.23   2 
 10 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon Colle           18.30      18.59   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patton, Meghan               Walsh                1:07.84    1:05.83   1 
  2 Francis, Tess                Walsh                1:07.45    1:06.96   1 
  3 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon Colle         1:09.12    1:09.94   1 
  4 Drushal, Ali                 Cow                  1:07.34    1:10.83   1 
  5 Erford, Tricia               Unattached           1:12.07    1:11.01   2 
  6 Patton, Kelly                Cow                  1:13.00    1:11.72   2 
  7 Misiak, Jackie               Walsh                1:10.50    1:12.21   2 
  8 Cooper, Alicia               Walsh                1:19.50    1:23.11   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                          50.70      50.11  
  2 Denison University  'A'                             51.00      51.02  
  3 College of Wooster  'A'                             52.00      51.48  
  4 Oberlin College  'A'                                53.32      53.15  
     1) Davies, Bronwen                 2) Gemma, Ali                     
     3) Castilla, Christine             4) Krichels, Lily                 
  5 Hiram  'A'                                                     57.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberlin College  'A'                              4:15.47    4:17.47  
     1) Ouellett, Nicky                 2) Krichels, Lily                 
     3) Chernin, Anna                   4) Petek, Alex                    
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                     4:28.00    4:18.45  
  3 Oberlin College  'B'                                         4:27.23  
     1) Mudry, Rosemary                 2) Davies, Bronwen                
     3) Newberger, Barrie               4) Wagner, Christa                
  4 Denison University  'A'                           4:20.00    4:27.96  
  5 Hiram  'A'                                                   4:32.64  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ebony              Walsh                  1.57m      1.57m  
  2 Walker, Kate                 Owu                    1.54m      1.42m  
  2 Nwabara, Chisara             Oberlin College        1.42m      1.42m  
  2 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        1.32m      1.42m  
  2 Noche, Natalee               Cow                    1.52m      1.42m  
  2 Miller, Kayla                Cow                    1.52m      1.42m  
 -- Casey, Magaret               Oberlin College                      NH  
 -- Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon Colle           1.42m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berner, Jill                 Cow                    3.42m   11-04.25  
  2 Drushal, Ali                 Cow                    3.20m   10-00.00  
  2 Fabritius, Amy               Owu                    3.04m   10-00.00  
  4 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon Colle           2.94m    9-06.00  
  5 Hansen-Day, Kirsten          Oberlin College        2.90m    9-00.00  
  5 Villarreal, Deysi            Oberlin College        2.60m    9-00.00  
  5 Dunlap, Alycia               Malone College                  9-00.00  
  8 Legg, Kate                   Cow                    2.74m    8-06.00  
  9 Adell, Leila                 Oberlin College        2.67m    8-00.00  
  9 Mikula, Lauren               Owu                    2.43m    8-00.00  
 11 Cameron, Aileen              Cow                             7-06.00  
 11 Tidman, Rebecca              DU                     2.28m    7-06.00  
 11 Silverman, Rachel            Oberlin College        2.29m    7-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Mikka                   Walsh                  5.00m   15-02.50  
  2 Stewart, Trayce              HC                     4.75m   15-01.50  
  3 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        4.63m   14-11.50  
  4 Miller, Kayla                Cow                    4.52m   14-09.50  
 -- Teach, Emily                 Owu                    4.36m       FOUL  
 -- Legrair, Jessica             Walsh                  5.08m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kayla                Cow                   10.51m   34-07.50  
  2 Ray, Mikka                   Walsh                 10.05m   32-11.00  
  3 Davies, Bronwen              Oberlin College        9.82m   31-09.50  
  4 Stewart, Trayce              HC                     9.94m   31-04.75  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dale, Katie                  Cow                   10.97m   37-08.75  
  2 Richards, Sarah              Walsh                 11.88m   36-00.00  
  3 Stermole, Amy                Walsh                 10.87m   35-06.00  
  4 Unkefer, Becky               HC                     9.46m   32-03.75  
  5 Larrick, Stephanie           HC                     9.91m   31-09.75  
  6 Peterman, Vickie             Cow                    9.75m   29-07.25  
  7 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College        9.49m   29-06.00  
  8 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College        8.76m   29-03.00  
  9 Johnson, Eartha              MU                     0.23m   29-02.00  
 10 Solomon, Kari                HC                     9.23m   28-01.25  
 11 Holdcroft, Maria             Cow                    8.22m   27-07.25  
 12 Tidman, Rebecca              DU                     9.14m   21-05.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Sarah              Walsh                 38.58m     131-00  
  2 Dale, Katie                  Cow                   33.52m     114-08  
  3 Unkefer, Becky               HC                    32.27m     111-03  
  4 Peterman, Vickie             Cow                   30.48m      98-09  
  5 Barker, Jocelyn              Cow                   28.95m      95-00  
  6 Larrick, Stephanie           HC                    30.57m      91-02  
  7 Stermole, Amy                Walsh                 30.48m      85-08  
  8 Cook, Kate                   Oberlin College       27.05m      83-03  
  9 Marshall, Abbie              Walsh                 27.43m      81-00  
 10 Solomon, Kari                HC                                73-07  
 11 Holdcroft, Maria             Cow                               66-07  
 12 Tidman, Rebecca              DU                    21.33m      63-06  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gasperin, Megan              Malone College                   159-01  
  2 Richards, Sarah              Walsh                            122-03  
  3 Stermole, Amy                Walsh                            115-08  
  4 Horning, Aubrey              MU                               107-04  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali                 Cow                   29.87m     34.15m  
  2 Unkefer, Becky               HC                    26.42m     27.20m  
  3 Au, Katie                    Oberlin College       28.47m     26.22m  
  4 Marshall, Abbie              Walsh                 27.43m     26.13m  
  5 Hearn, Steele                Oberlin College       25.25m     25.25m  
  6 Sullivan, Abbie              Walsh                 27.43m     24.76m  
  7 Grandinetti, Giovanna        Walsh                 27.43m     23.64m  
  8 Rose, Jenna                  Kenyon Colle          20.34m     21.69m  
  9 Larrick, Stephanie           HC                               19.77m  
 10 Stermole, Amy                Walsh                 25.90m     19.53m  
 11 Lenhart, Kat                 DU                    18.28m     12.73m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grafton, Mike                HC                     11.45      11.49   1 
  2 Otahara, Taku                Cow                    11.99      11.65   2 
  2 Bedzra, Edo                  Oberlin College        11.50      11.65   1 
  4 Bybee, DeJan                 MU                     11.52      11.81   1 
  5 Gatton, Averall              Cow                    11.99      11.94   2 
  6 Osei, Anthony                Oberlin College        11.90      11.95   2 
  7 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        11.90      11.99   1 
  8 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh                  12.23      12.88   2 
  9 Stevenson, Stuart            HC                     12.80      13.16   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peoples, Takias              MU                     21.77      22.66   1 
  2 Chris, Hill                  MU                     24.24      23.69   3 
  3 Bedzra, Edo                  Oberlin College        23.50      23.78   3 
  4 Grafton, Mike                HC                     22.90      23.91   1 
  5 Gatton, Averall              Cow                    24.00      24.25   2 
  6 Chapman, Justin              Cow                    24.34      24.55   3 
  7 Osei, Anthony                Oberlin College        23.50      24.56   1 
  8 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        23.90      24.71   2 
  9 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon Colle           24.22      25.01   2 
 10 Prince, Jonathan             Cow                    24.99      25.28   3 
 11 Takahashi, Edwin             Oberlin College        24.90      25.38   3 
 12 Litam, Patrick               Cow                    24.34      25.53   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sampson, Doug                Owu                    52.45      50.97   2 
  2 Stuck, Seth                  Cow                    51.99      51.53   1 
  3 Barnes, Michael              DU                     51.00      51.62   1 
  4 Graham, Eric                 MU                     51.50      52.42   1 
  5 Hill, Chris                  MU                     53.60      53.57   2 
  6 Ballah, Elijah               MU                     52.00      53.80   1 
  7 Berlyoung, Joe               Owu                    53.01      53.98   2 
  8 Doss, Conor                  Oberlin College        52.30      54.01   1 
  9 Prince, Jonathan             Cow                    53.00      54.18   2 
 10 Rosen, Zac                   Kenyon Colle           55.30      54.39   3 
 11 Setliff, Will                Cow                    53.00      54.76   2 
 12 Hammack, Andrew              Kenyon Colle           54.80      54.87   3 
 13 Shaffer, Tyler               Cow                    54.00      55.10   2 
 14 Asamov, Tsvetan              Kenyon Colle           58.00      58.49   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dave                 Cow                  2:00.00    2:00.01  
  2 Kempton, Matt                Owu                  2:00.01    2:00.76  
  3 Horst, Steffan               Owu                  2:04.00    2:00.96  
  4 Holder, Ben                  DU                   1:59.50    2:01.31  
  5 Higgins, Andrew              Oberlin College      2:00.00    2:01.56  
  6 Baker, Craig                 DU                   2:00.50    2:01.57  
  7 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      2:01.00    2:02.32  
  8 Havran, Alex                 Owu                  2:03.22    2:03.34  
  9 Cynkar, Michael              Cow                  2:03.00    2:03.78  
 10 Strader, Sean                Kenyon Colle         2:01.50    2:04.30  
 11 Thompson, Paul               Cow                  2:03.00    2:05.05  
 12 Cooley, Dean                 Kenyon Colle         2:07.24    2:05.67  
 13 Presto, Tim                  Cow                  2:00.00    2:06.56  
 14 King, Ryan                   Oberlin College      2:01.00    2:07.77  
 15 Winnyk, Jon                  Walsh                           2:08.03  
 16 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      2:01.00    2:09.05  
 17 Ballah, Elijah               MU                   2:06.00    2:09.83  
 18 Varga, Saul                  Walsh                2:06.00    2:09.95  
 19 Busman, Nate                 Cow                  2:15.00    2:16.97  
 20 Fonseca Sabune, Bing         DU                   2:08.00    2:18.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bendsten, Joel               DU                   4:05.00    4:05.55  
  2 Pike, Andrew                 Oberlin College      4:11.00    4:05.59  
  3 Keeney, Daniel               Oberlin College      4:16.00    4:09.81  
  4 Presto, Tim                  Cow                  4:06.00    4:10.98  
  5 Turner, Colin                Cow                  4:06.00    4:11.37  
  6 Stefanik, David              Owu                  4:12.00    4:12.49  
  7 Goehring, Kevin              Owu                  4:12.34    4:13.22  
  8 Delhagen, Taylor             Cow                  4:17.00    4:13.44  
  9 Grewal, Happy                DU                   4:11.00    4:15.53  
 10 Shaw, John                   Oberlin College      4:18.00    4:15.64  
 11 Gober, Jon                   DU                   4:20.00    4:18.48  
 12 Winnyk, Jon                  Walsh                           4:18.87  
 13 Brenneman, Gary              Owu                  4:15.00    4:18.89  
 14 Davis, Clay                  Owu                  4:15.00    4:19.33  
 15 Booher, Kellen               DU                   4:20.00    4:20.20  
 16 Hardymon, Phil               Owu                  4:21.00    4:23.36  
 17 MacLeod, Pete                Owu                  4:20.00    4:23.79  
 18 Taylor, Ben                  DU                   4:35.00    4:27.93  
 19 Schlawin, Everett            Oberlin College      4:20.00    4:31.28  
 20 Little, Joe                  Kenyon Colle         4:35.52    4:32.82  
 21 McLennon, Dan                Kenyon Colle         4:15.00    4:33.29  
 22 Furgol, James                Cow                  4:19.00    4:34.70  
 23 Haverkamp, Colin             Cow                  4:35.00    4:35.60  
 24 Geiger, Tom                  Kenyon Colle         4:39.91    4:37.17  
 25 Miller, Nathaniel            Cow                             5:19.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Will               Owu                  8:40.00    8:57.51  
  2 Paciorek, Clark              DU                              8:59.74  
  3 Moore, Seth                  Owu                  9:00.00    9:22.80  
  4 Neizmik, Adam                DU                              9:29.40  
  5 Gilman, Rudy                 Cow                             9:31.98  
  6 Williams, Scott              Owu                  9:15.00    9:39.79  
  7 DeWine, Mark                 Cow                             9:45.61  
  8 Lyon, Greg                   DU                              9:53.52  
  9 Loy, Bryan                   Cow                             9:55.79  
 10 Bradley, Ben                 DU                              9:58.83  
 11 Newkirk, Thatcher            Oberlin College     10:00.00   10:18.44  
 12 Welllons, Mark               Cow                            10:19.37  
 13 Hunter, Brandon              Owu                 10:45.00   10:33.51  
 14 Hollister, Ross              Oberlin College     11:00.00   11:25.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dierre               Cow                    15.34      15.48  
  2 Jensen, Matt                 Cow                    15.50      15.86  
  3 Kelm, Robert                 Cow                    16.34      16.58  
  4 Stevenson, Chris             HC                     16.60      17.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartley, Cody                Oberlin College        57.96      57.55   1 
  2 Stevenson, Chris             HC                     59.00      58.36   1 
  3 Nelson, James                DU                     59.50      59.55   1 
  4 Jensen, Matt                 Cow                    59.00      59.80   1 
  5 Balthrop, Brandon            Kenyon Colle           57.00    1:00.39   1 
  6 Kelm, Robert                 Cow                  1:01.00    1:02.68   2 
  7 Harrison, Jeff               Owu                  1:02.20    1:04.14   2 
  8 Harold, Sam                  Owu                  1:05.23    1:12.20   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                44.93  
  2 College of Wooster  'B'                             45.35      45.88  
  3 Hiram  'A'                                          45.00      47.38  
 -- Oberlin College  'A'                                44.00         DQ  
     1) Hartley, Cody                   2) Bartlett, Nick                 
     3) Osei, Anthony                   4) Harris, Cassius                
 -- College of Wooster  'A'                             45.00         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers University  'A'                             3:20.50    3:24.83  
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                     3:35.00    3:29.46  
  3 College of Wooster  'A'                           3:31.00    3:31.38  
  4 College of Wooster  'B'                           3:35.00    3:42.98  
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University  'C'                     3:45.00    3:45.89  
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University  'B'                     3:42.00    4:07.51  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Andrew                 DU                     1.90m    6-00.00  
  2 Gatton, Averall              Cow                    1.82m    5-10.00  
  3 McCann, Luke                 Unattached                      5-08.00  
  3 Stevenson, Ross              Cow                    1.77m    5-08.00  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Shean                 Oberlin College        4.26m   13-06.00  
  2 Myers, Cory                  Oberlin College        3.80m   12-06.00  
  3 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh                  3.35m   11-06.00  
  4 Goodness, Chris              Cow                             8-06.00  
 -- Gortney, Josh                Malone College                       NH  
 -- Matese, Vito                 Kenyon Colle           2.44m         NH  
 -- Dreussi, Alex                Cow                                  NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Tristan              Cow                    6.40m   20-02.50  
  1 Osei, Anthony                Oberlin College        6.48m   20-02.50  
  3 Harris, Cassius              Oberlin College        6.17m   19-03.00  
  4 Grafton, Mike                HC                     6.17m   19-02.00  
  5 Otahara, Taku                Cow                    5.48m   18-02.00  
  6 Gatton, Averall              Cow                    5.79m   17-10.00  
  7 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh                          17-07.25  
  8 Weston, Nate                 Oberlin College        5.79m   17-06.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Tristan              Cow                   12.49m   41-06.50  
  2 Gatton, Averall              Cow                   12.19m   38-06.00  
  3 Grafton, Mike                HC                    12.04m   37-07.50  
 -- Saul, Jamie                  DU                    11.40m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tsaftarides, Pete            Walsh                 14.63m   46-08.00  
  2 Drushal, Rick                Cow                   14.17m   44-08.50  
  3 Zumbrun, Steve               Cow                   13.10m   41-07.00  
  4 Garcia, Marco                Cow                   13.10m   40-07.75  
  5 Mervosh, Jeff                DU                    13.10m   40-05.75  
  6 Bedosky, Steve               DU                    12.80m   39-01.50  
  7 Barber, Chris                DU                    12.49m   38-01.75  
  8 Stevenson, Stuart            HC                    10.51m   34-07.50  
  9 Burchfiefd, Jason            MU                     0.26m   32-06.50  
  9 Toney, Thomas                Cow                   11.27m   32-06.50  
 11 Badgely, Steve               Kenyon Colle          10.62m   32-04.25  
 12 Esparra, Jose                Cow                   10.92m   29-03.00  
 13 Amponsah, Kofi               Oberlin College                27-10.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Rick                Cow                   41.60m     141-11  
  2 Garcia, Marco                Cow                   36.62m     133-02  
  3 Mervosh, Jeff                DU                    41.14m     131-07  
  4 Zumbrun, Steve               Cow                   36.62m     129-10  
  5 Barber, Chris                DU                    36.57m     107-01  
  6 Badgely, Steve               Kenyon Colle          30.42m     103-05  
  7 Toney, Thomas                Cow                   30.48m      91-03  
  8 Esparra, Jose                Cow                   30.48m      88-06  
  9 Burchfield, Jason            MU                    23.21m      79-02  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Chad              Malone College                   158-00  
  2 Gilbert, Justin              Malone College                   152-05  
  3 Jump, Justin                 Malone College                   139-08  
  4 Rogers, Jeremy               Malone College                   132-09  
  5 Tsaftarides, Pete            Walsh                            132-00  
  6 Sharpe, Seth                 Malone College                   122-11  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golden, Gabo                 Oberlin College       38.91m     45.70m  
  2 Polly, Bobby                 Owu                   46.32m     44.73m  
  3 Zumbrun, Steve               Cow                   41.60m     44.49m  
  4 Shihadeh, George             Owu                              42.69m  
  5 Chapman, Justin              Cow                   36.62m     37.48m  
  6 Toney, Thomas                Cow                   30.48m     35.37m  
  7 Green, AJ                    Oberlin College       32.18m     33.07m  
  8 DuGar, Brandon               Cow                   33.52m     32.30m  
  9 Asamov, Tsvetan              Kenyon Colle          31.91m     31.34m  
 10 Rosco, Eric                  Cow                   33.52m     30.53m