1999 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Elite Meet
          Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio - February 6, 1999
                             ________________

WOMEN'S EVENT RESULTS (unscored meet)


55 Hurdles

1. Katie Castille, Denison .......................................... 9.08
2. Shannon Kindle, Ohio Northern .................................... 9.09
3. Alisa Dentinger, Ohio Northern ................................... 9.26
4. Jes McClure, Ohio Northern ....................................... 9.33
5. Shaughna Lenoar, Allegheny ....................................... 9.48
6. Carolyn Sikora, Allegheny ........................................ 9.59


55 Meter Dash

1. Sue Cluxton, Wilmington .......................................... 7.59
2. Dana Crow, Wilmington ............................................ 7.79
3. Heather Davidson, Ohio Northern .................................. 7.84
4. Shaughna Lancer, Allegheny ....................................... 8.02
5. Erin Switzer, Allegheny .......................................... 8.29
6. Tiffiany Weaver, Allegheny ....................................... 8.56


400 Meter Dash

1. Jill Bourque, Wilmington ...................................... 1:01.51
2. Stacey Williams, Ohio Northern ................................ 1:01.78
3. Erin Switzer, Allegheny ....................................... 1:03.11
4. Julie Walerius, Ohio Northern ................................. 1:03.16
5. Melanie Warcusko, John Carroll ................................ 1:04.46
6. Carolyn Skiora, Allegheny ..................................... 1:06.72


800 Meter Run

1. Amy Schuckert, Allegheny ...................................... 2:21.19
2. Christy Taylor, Cedarville .................................... 2:22.91
3. Jeriann Goodbar, Cedarville ................................... 2:23.49
4. Jen Heidenrich, Cedarville .................................... 2:24.49
5. Katie Machosick, John Carroll ................................. 2:24.85
6. Relly Reitz, Cedarville ....................................... 2:25.90


1,500 Meter Run

1. Amy Schuckert, Allegheny ...................................... 4:53.8
2. Becky Jordan, Cedarville ...................................... 4:55.1
3. Sara Pollock, Cedarville ...................................... 4:58.5
4. MaureenFielder, John Carroll .................................. 4:59.0
5. Elizabeth Stierwalt, Ohio Northern ............................ 5:05.5
6. Tara Trent, Allegheny ......................................... 5:20.5


5,000 Meter Run

1. Mandy Miller, Ohio Northern .................................. 17:47.9
2. Jill Breckenfeld, Cedarville ................................. 18:58.0
3. Jessica Unger, Wilmington .................................... 19:32.0
4. Kelli Wise, Ohio Northern .................................... 20:02.4
5. Kelly Timmerman, Ohio Northern ............................... 20:05.0


4 x 200 Meter Relay

1. Wilmington .................................................... 1:49.74
2. Ohio Northern ................................................. 1:59.89


4 x 400 Meter Relay

1. Wilmington .................................................... 4:11.44
2. Ohio Northern ................................................. 4:12.88


Long Jump

1. Carrie Grimshaw, Wilmington ................................. 16'4 1/2"
2. Summer Stephan, Ohio Northern ............................... 15'9 1/2"
3. Kashira Thompson, Wilmington ................................ 15'0"


High Jump

1. Nyhala Rothwell, Wilmington ...................................... 1.65
2. Chris Potts, Ohio Northern ....................................... 1.55
3. Jackie Kaup, Ohio Northern ....................................... 1.50
   Kate Beatty, Cedarville .......................................... 1.50
   Linsey Michell, Cedarville ....................................... 1.50 
6. Jenny Barnes, Ohio Wesleyan ...................................... 1.50


Triple Jump

1. Brie Manz, Ohio Northern ................................... 33'10 3/4"
2. Carrie Grimshaw, Wilmington ................................ 33' 1"
3. Donna Donnelly, Allegheny .................................. 32' 9 3/4"
4. Jackie Kaup, Ohio Northern ................................. 31'10 1/4"
5. Jill Romshe, Wilmington .................................... 31' 6 1/2"
6. Erin Switzer, Allegheny .................................... 31' 5 3/4"


Shot Put

1. Becky Osborne, Ohio Wesleyan .................................... 11.37
2. Donielle Albrecht, Ohio Wesleyan ................................ 11.35
3. Gilliane Roberts, Wilmington .................................... 10.82
4. Karen Humpal, Otterbein ......................................... 10.53
5. Janelle Myers, Ohio Wesleyan .................................... 10.51
6. Kelly Barchaz, John Carroll ..................................... 10.02


Pole Vault

1. Julie Hardin, Cedarville .................................... 9' 0 1/4"
2. Jill Romshe, Wilmington ..................................... 7' 0 1/2"
3. Jess McClure, Ohio Northern ................................. 7' 0 1/2"
tie Dana Crow, Wilmington ...................................... 7' 0 1/2"


20-lb. Weight

1. Sandy Swales, Cedarville ........................................ 13.82
2. Alison Huizinge, Cedarville ..................................... 13.72
3. Julian Roberts, Wilmington ...................................... 13.17
4. Donielle Albrecht, Ohio Wesleyan ................................ 12.66
5. Becky Osborne, Ohio Wesleyan .................................... 11.36