Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule
     1999 Denison University Big Red Indoor Track & Field Invitational
                  Mitchell Recreation and Athletics Center
          Denison University - Granville, Ohio - February 13, 1999
                            ________________

    Carnegie Mellon University, Cedarville College, Denison University,
   Frostburg State University, Kenyon College, Ohio Wesleyan University,
       Robert Morris College, Wilmington College, College of Wooster

__________________________________________________________________________


WOMEN'S RESULTS (unscored meet)

* = new Denison University record
@ = new Mitchell Center record

55 Hurdles Trials
 Heat One
1. G. Dickey, RMC ................................................. 8.48
2. Katie Castille, DU ............................................. 9.12
3. Lydia Kruse, COW ............................................... 9.50
4. Carrie Grimshaw, WC ............................................ 9.79
5. Erica Heinzman, DU ............................................ 10.14
 Heat Two
1. R. Rafail, RMC ................................................. 8.79
2. Kate Beatty, CC ................................................ 9.22
3. Jody Thompson, CC .............................................. 9.48
4. Amy Cron, DU .................................................. 10.11
5. Nicole Rodriguez, CMU ......................................... 10.12
6. L. Swords, RMC ................................................ 10.19


55 Hurdles Finals

1. G. Dickey, RMC ................................................. 8.43
2. R. Rafail, RMC ................................................. 8.89
3. Katie Castille, DU ............................................. 9.04
4. Kate Beatty, CC ................................................ 9.05
5. Lydia Kruse, COW ............................................... 9.24
6. Carrie Grimshaw, WC ............................................ 9.40
   Jody Thompson, CC .............................................. 9.72
   Amy Cron, DU .................................................. 12.35


55 Dash Trials
 Heat One
1. Susan Cluxton, WC .............................................. 7.61
2. Carrie Barnes, DU .............................................. 8.04
3. Erica Neitz, KC ................................................ 8.06
4. Jessika Coltz, CMU ............................................. 8.67
5. Mitra Taheri, CMU .............................................. 8.68
6. Ti'Aira Cooper, FSU ............................................. DNF
 Heat Two
1. A. Lantz, RMC .................................................. 7.64
2. Dana Crow, WC .................................................. 7.72
3. Darci Gray, DU ................................................. 8.04
4. Justina Williams, COW .......................................... 8.10
5. Dana Mondo, KC ................................................. 8.32
6. Amy Stafford, OWU .............................................. 8.61
   Nicole Rodriguez, CMU .......................................... 8.94
 Heat Three
1. G. Dickey, RMC ................................................. 7.46
2. Jemika Maxwell, WC ............................................. 7.88
3. Christine Kalisch, DU .......................................... 7.97
4. J. Wasko, RMC .................................................. 8.06
5. La Rita Hamilton, CMU .......................................... 8.52
6. Stacey Hurrelbrinck, OWU ....................................... 9.27


55 Dash Finals

1. G. Dickey, RMC ................................................. 7.40
2. Susan Cluxton, WC .............................................. 7.57
3. A. Lantz, RMC .................................................. 7.64
4. Dana Crow, WC .................................................. 7.75
5. Christine Kalisch, DU .......................................... 7.93 *
6. Darci Gray, DU ................................................. 7.96
   Carrie Barnes, DU .............................................. 7.99
   Erica Neitz, KC ................................................ 8.15


1500 Meters

1. Margaret Powers, CMU ........................................ 4:45.4
2. Becky Jordan, CC ............................................ 4:55.7
3. Holly Schmitt, DU ........................................... 5:00.2
4. Jeannie Lacaeyse, DU ........................................ 5:03.1
5. Andrea Byrnes, CMU .......................................... 5:04.6
6. Jessica Unger, WC ........................................... 5:06.0
   M. Buzan, RMC ............................................... 5:06.3
   Brooke Cutler, CMU .......................................... 5:07.3
   Susie Bettcher, DU .......................................... 5:11.9
   Mary Beth Curren, DU ........................................ 5:16.7
   Valerie Efird, FSU .......................................... 5:24.5
   Emily Evans, CC ............................................. 5:25.3
   Laramie Freeman, WC ......................................... 5:25.8
   A. Zrukovic, RMC ............................................ 5:27.3
   Tina Chin, OWU .............................................. 5:33.4
   Melanie Fornari, OWU ........................................ 5:40.9
   Hanna Cook, CC .............................................. 5:42.0
   Arianne Yates, WC ........................................... 6:03.8
   Vicki Pomppe, FSU ........................................... 6:21.0


400 Meters

1. H. Cuever, RMC ................................................ 59.63
2. Jill Westerfeld, DU ......................................... 1:00.87
3. Jill Bourque, WC ............................................ 1:00.01
4. Ayobami Bell, OWU ........................................... 1:01.57
5. J. Gasbarro, RMC ............................................ 1:03.15
6. Michelle Ruhlman, CC ........................................ 1:03.85
   Gelsey Lynn, KC ............................................. 1:05.01
   Kelly Pustay, DU ............................................ 1:05.22
   Laura Williams, DU .......................................... 1:05.33
   Alina Mason, CMU ............................................ 1:05.68
   K. Hutter, RMC .............................................. 1:05.85
   Jennifer Walker, CC ......................................... 1:06.17
   Erica Neitz, KC ............................................. 1:06.72
   Katie Janes, CMU ............................................ 1:07.25
   Ann Troike, DU .............................................. 1:07.52
   Heidi Buffington, COW ....................................... 1:08.14
   Jennifer Gerber, CC ......................................... 1:08.15
   J. Ursko, RMC ............................................... 1:09.30
   Greta Dishong, COW .......................................... 1:09.85
   Jill Zink, OWU .............................................. 1:11.10
   Helen Veit, KC .............................................. 1:12.24
   Colleen Cameron, COW ........................................ 1:14.02


800 Meters

1. Sarah Pollock, CC ........................................... 2:22.77
2. Laura Shults, KC ............................................ 2:23.85
3. JeriAnn Goodbar, CC ......................................... 2:24.45
4. Christy Taylor, CC .......................................... 2:24.62
5. Holly Schmitt, DU ........................................... 2:24.95
6. Jen Heidenreich, CC ......................................... 2:25.21
   Carrie Reese, DU ............................................ 2:27.47
   Kelly Reitz, CC ............................................. 2:27.65
   Amy Graveline, CMU .......................................... 2:29.73
   Julia Clough, DU ............................................ 2:31.09
   Jessica Unger, WC ........................................... 2:32.51
   Amy Antoci, CMU ............................................. 2:32.75
   M. Buzon, RMC ............................................... 2:33.25
   Katerine Kapo, KC ........................................... 2:34.79
   Dawn Hirth, COW ............................................. 2:36.63
   A. Zivkovic, RMC ............................................ 2:39.20
   Katie Holder, OWU ........................................... 2:41.05
   Melissa Detrick, OWU ........................................ 2:50.10
   Natalie Moon, OWU ........................................... 2:55.67


300 Meters

1. G. Dickey, RMC ................................................ 42.06
2. Susan Cluxton, WC ............................................. 42.73
3. R. Rafail, RMC ................................................ 42.98
4. Ka'Shira Thompson, WC ......................................... 43.04
5. Jill Westerfeld, DU ........................................... 43.76
6. Christine Kalisch, DU ......................................... 44.34
   Mia Rapier, COW ............................................... 45.82
   Jill Winner, OWU .............................................. 47.21
   Kristen Nichols, CC ........................................... 47.29
   Amy Cron, DU .................................................. 47.39
   Kate Beatty, CC ............................................... 48.43
   Judy Thompson, CC ............................................. 48.49
   Michelle Neary, COW ........................................... 47.58
   Ansley Scott, KC .............................................. 48.63
   Sara Vyrostic, KC ............................................. 48.69
   Sara Hall, KC ................................................. 48.72
   Jennifer Gerber, CC ........................................... 49.08
   La Rita Hamilton, CMU ......................................... 49.13
   Nicole Rodriguez, CMU ......................................... 50.26
   Donnyel Thornton, COW ......................................... 50.44
   Mitra Taheri, CMU ............................................. 50.85
   Jeather Leifeste, CMU ......................................... 54.05
   Stacey Hurrelbrink, OWU ....................................... 54.17


3000 Meters

1. Margaret Powers, CMU ....................................... 10:33.98
2. Becky Jordan, CC ........................................... 10:35.14
3. Molly Sharp, KC ............................................ 10:50.22
4. Beth Huffman, COW .......................................... 10:53.57
5. Kelly Chin, CMU ............................................ 10:54.11
6. Kristen Bardou, DU ......................................... 11:00.78
   Denise Farley, DU .......................................... 11:08.39
   Sandy Tecklenburg, COW ..................................... 11:08.77
   Christine Breiner, KC ...................................... 11:21.40
   Laura Mix, DU .............................................. 11:25.64
   Angie Shaw, FSU ............................................ 11:32.99
   Jori Forward, CC ........................................... 11:47.00
   Valerie Efird, FSU ......................................... 11:49.11
   Stephanie Hamm. WC ......................................... 11:52.76
   Sarah Feran, OWU ........................................... 11:58.02
   Noelle Kranz, WC ........................................... 11:58.23
   Charissa Braun, WC ......................................... 12:12.93
   Susanna Hans, CMU .......................................... 12:17.50
   Jen Ullman, OWU ............................................ 12:44.89
   Lisa Fowler, OWU ........................................... 12:54.77
   Elisabeth Klawer, CC ....................................... 13:13.56


4 x 400 Relay

1. Robert Morris ............................................... 4:04.08
2. Wilmington .................................................. 4:08.13
3. Kenyon ...................................................... 4:20.68
4. Denison ..................................................... 4:23.08
5. Cedarville "A" .............................................. 4:25.49
6. Cedarville "B" .............................................. 4:25.52
   Carnegie Mellon ............................................. 4:37.95
   Ohio Wesleyan ............................................... 4:53.81
   Frostburg State ............................................. 5:07.17


4 x 200 Relay

1. Denison ..................................................... 1:54.48
2. Ohio Wesleyan ............................................... 2:00.22


Long Jump

1. Carrie Grimshaw, WC ....................................... 16'00.25"
2. Nicole Lee, WC ............................................ 15'08.25"
3. Michelle Gawaldo, EMC ..................................... 15'05.25"
4. Liz Farina, COW ........................................... 14'07.50"
5. Callie Alvanitakis, CMU ................................... 14'06.00"
6. Melissa Cavanaugh, DU ..................................... 13'10.00"
   Angel Lantz, RMC .......................................... 13'09.75"
   Jessica Coltz, CMU ........................................ 13'05.75"
   Carrie Blank, FSU ......................................... 12'11.50"
   Meagan Koch, FSU .......................................... 12'01.00"
   Stacey Hurrelbrink, OWU ................................... 11'05.75"


Triple Jump

1. Michele Gawaldo, RMC ...................................... 33'07.50"
2. Missy Rissette, RMC ....................................... 33'02.50"
3. Carrie Grimshaw, WC ....................................... 33'01.75"
4. Nicole Lee, WC ............................................ 33'00.25"
5. Jill Romshe, WC ........................................... 32'04.50"
6. Robin Rafail, RMC ......................................... 32'03.50"
   Dorry Trigma, RMC ......................................... 31'05.25"
   Rachael Stein, DU ......................................... 31'04.25"
   Callie Alvanitakis, CMU ................................... 31'00.50"
   Jen Heidenreich, CC ....................................... 30'10.75"
   Amy Lipscomb, RMC ......................................... 30'05.25"
   Melissa Cavanaugh, DU ..................................... 28'05.75"
   Mandy Cornell, COW ........................................ 28'01.00"
   Meagan Koch, FSU .......................................... 27'08.00"
   Andria Nellis, CMU ........................................ 27'06.00"
   Carrie Blank, FSU ......................................... 27'05.75"
   Jenny Barnes, OWU ........................................... no mark
   Megan Wert, OWU ............................................. no mark


Shot Put

1. Missy Rissette, RMC ....................................... 41'09.75"
2. Andrea Tirpoil, RMC ....................................... 38'09.00"
3. Tracy Wilkes, COW ......................................... 38'06.50"
4. Danielle Albrecht, OWU .................................... 37'10.00"
5. Laura Buzzard, RMC ........................................ 37'03.00"
6. Becky Osborne, OWU ........................................ 36'03.00"
   Rosie Perez, CMU .......................................... 34'02.50"
   Alice Chong, CMU .......................................... 32'03.50"
   Daisy Holt, RMC ........................................... 32'03.00"
   Kristin Marks, DU ......................................... 31'09.50"
   Kristin Hotter, RMC ....................................... 31'07.50"
   Andrea Bennett, DU ........................................ 31'04.25"
   Briana Gibson, OWU ........................................ 30'09.75"
   Stefanie Boyer, FSU ....................................... 28'11.50"
   Laura Fanning, DU ......................................... 28'06.00"
   Katey Brennan, RMC ........................................ 28'03.00"
   Andrea Timan, DU .......................................... 26'10.50"
   Rebecca Bernard, WC ....................................... 24'10.00"
   Angela Senoa, OWU ......................................... 22'04.50"
   Adrianne Dziubinskyj, DU .................................. 23'03.00"


High Jump

1. Nyhla Rothwell, WC ............................................ 6'00" @
2. Kate Beatty, CC ............................................... 5'03"
3. Kristen Nichols, CC ........................................... 5'01"
4. Jenny Barnes, OWU ............................................. 5'01"
5. Ansley Scott, KC .............................................. 4'11"
6. Jenny George, DU .............................................. 4'11"
   Jill Romshe, WC ............................................... 4'11"
   Amy Lipscomb, RMC ............................................. 4'11"
   Meagan Koch, FSU .............................................. 4'09"
   Danny Trembo, RMC ............................................. 4'09"
   Megan Wert, OWU ............................................... 4'09"
   Heidi Jackman, DU ............................................. 4'07"
   Angel Lantz, RMC .............................................. 4'07"
   Kris Hutter, RMC .............................................. 4'07"
   Kate Krulia, DU ............................................... 4'07"
   Liz Farina, COW ........................................... no height


Pole Vault

1. Julie Hardin, CC ............................................... 9'0"
2. Megan Tarr, DU ................................................. 8'6"
3. Amy Stafford, OWU .............................................. 7'6"
4. Jill Winner, OWU ............................................... 7'6"
5. Carrie Barnes, DU .............................................. 7'6"
6. Dana Crow, WC .................................................. 6'6"
   Jill Romshe, WC ................................................ 6'6"
   Rachel Stein, DU ............................................... 6'0"
   Kyra Visocky, OWU ......................................... no height