Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Oberlin
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 227-72
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
2 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
24 Denison
14 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
9 a.m.
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
1 Hiram
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Hiram
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon L, 167.5-132.5
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-108
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
Final
5 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
2 Wooster
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 DePauw
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 DePauw
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
10 Denison
19 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Rochester (N.Y.)
in Rochester, N.Y. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
No Event
View Full Schedule

Denison

Cumulative Season Statistics


Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Combined Statistics


 

Overall Team Statistics

 
2009 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Team Statistics
All games (as of May 01, 2009)

Overall: 6-8-0 • Conf: 3-3-0 • Home: 1-3-0 • Away: 2-5-0 • Neut: 3-0-0 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  164-429  140-366 
   Goals scored average  12.11  10.34 
   Shot pct.  .382  .383 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  273-429  233-366 
   SOG pct.  .636  .637 
   Shots/Game  30.6  26.1 
   Assists  70  39 
   Free position made-Att  34-84  32-66 
   Free position pct.  .405  .485 
MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES     
   Goals-Opportunities  10-10  2-6 
   Conversion Percent  1.000  .333 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  164  140 
   Man-up  11 
   Man-down 
   Free-position  34  32 
   Unassisted  95  101 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  234  242 
DRAW CONTROLS  190  142 
TURNOVERS  241  266 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  114  98 
CLEARS  115-141  145-201 
   Clear Pct.  .816  .721 
PENALTIES     
   Number  20  21 
   Minutes  60:00  63:00 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  1015  794 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  4/254  7/113 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  3/85   

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  68  95  164 
Opponents  70  70  140 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  64  61  126 
Opponents  85  76  161 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  212  216  429 
Opponents  196  169  366 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  153  171  325 
Opponents  134  131  266 


 

Overall Individual Statistics

 
2009 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Individual Statistics
All games (as of May 01, 2009)

Overall: 6-8-0 • Conf: 3-3-0 • Home: 1-3-0 • Away: 2-5-0 • Neut: 3-0-0 

 Offense Statistics 

    SHOTS  GOALS             
##  Player  gp-gs  pts  sh  shot%  sog  sog%  gw  up  dn  fpg-fps  gb  dc  t/o  ct  pen-min  fouls 
22  Alex Thurner   14-14  27  10  37  68  .397  34  .500  3-10  22  30  22  1-3.0  22 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14-14  17  16  33  50  .340  18  .360  5-9  21  33  4-12.0  12 
7   Sara Langsam   14-7  23  32  45  .511  29  .644  5-8  0-0.0  10 
21  Lindsay Howard   14-14  17  21  45  .378  24  .533  2-10  11  22  0-0.0  19 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14-0  18  19  44  .409  20  .455  5-10  10  0-0.0 
20  Michelle Bennett   14-14  10  15  23  .435  10  .435  2-6  14  19  12  0-0.0  12 
4   Jenny Strathern   13-8  13  14  37  .351  15  .405  0-7  11  2-6.0 
13  Lulu Carter   14-14  12  22  .273  .409  3-6  23  21  19  14  0-0.0  33 
14  Lisa Feroli   13-7  13  .538  .538  0-1  1-3.0 
15  Liz Haughton   9-0  .444  .889  3-5  0-0.0 
9   Caroline Gully   14-5  .714  .571  2-2  10  1-3.0  15 
8   Olivia Shiland   12-0  .444  .667  2-2  1-3.0  13 
25  Carly Tschantz   14-14  25  .200  .360  1-2  16  33  15  14  2-6.0  28 
3   Megan Lafferty   13-0  11  .364  .182  1-3  0-0.0 
17  Molly Sbrega   7-0  .750  .250  0-0  0-0.0 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13-0  13  .077  .538  0-3  13  13  11  0-0.0 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12-0  .000  .500  0-0  13  16  6-18.0  27 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   10-0  .000  1.000  0-0  0-0.0 
18  Katie Kubasta   14-14  .000  .000  0-0  19  0-0.0  16 
26  Amanda Wilson   14-14  .000  .000  0-0  23  0-0.0 
10  Bethany Keller   14-14  .000  .000  0-0  21  2-6.0  24 
5   Flannery Marley   14-14  .000  .000  0-0  0-0.0 
2   Charlotte Werner   2-0  .000  .000  0-0  0-0.0 
  Total...............  14  164  70  234  429  .382  273  .636  11  34-84  234  189  241  114  20-60.0  282 
  Opponents...........  14  140  39  179  366  .383  233  .637  32-66  242  142  266  98  21-63.0  299 

 Goalkeeper Statistics 

  GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD  shots 
##  player  gp-gs  minutes  ga  GaAvg  saves  SavePct  faced 
26  Amanda Wilson   14-12  812:31  140  10.34  126  .474  360 
  Total...............  14  812:31  140  10.34  126  .474  360 
  Opponents...........  14  812:31  164  12.11  161  .495  428 

 Team Statistics 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  68  95  164 
Opponents  70  70  140 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  212  216  429 
Opponents  196  169  366 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  153  171  325 
Opponents  134  131  266 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  64  61  126 
Opponents  85  76  161 

ATTENDANCE SUMMARY  DENW  OPP 
   Total  1015  794 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  4/254  7/113 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  3/85   

CLEARS: Denison 115-141 .816, Opponents 145-201 .721.
MAN-UP OPPS: Denison 10-10 1.000, Opponents 2-6 .333.

 

Category Leaders

 
2009 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Category Leaders
All games (as of May 01, 2009)

##  POINTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  37  68 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  33  50 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  32  45 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  21  45 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  19  44 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  15  23 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  13  14  37 
13  Lulu Carter   14  12  22 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  13 
15  Liz Haughton  

##  GOALS  GP  Pts  Shots 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  37  68 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  32  45 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  19  44 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  21  45 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  33  50 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  13  14  37 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  15  23 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  13 
13  Lulu Carter   14  12  22 
9   Caroline Gully   14 

##  ASSISTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  33  50 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  37  68 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  32  45 
13  Lulu Carter   14  12  22 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  15  23 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  21  45 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13 
15  Liz Haughton  
8   Olivia Shiland   12 
9   Caroline Gully   14 

##  GROUND BALLS  GP  GB 
13  Lulu Carter   14  23 
26  Amanda Wilson   14  23 
22  Alex Thurner   14  22 
10  Bethany Keller   14  21 
18  Katie Kubasta   14  19 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  16 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  14 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12  13 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  11 

##  DRAW CONTROLS  GP  DC 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  33 
22  Alex Thurner   14  30 
13  Lulu Carter   14  21 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  21 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  19 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13 
8   Olivia Shiland   12 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12 
21  Lindsay Howard   14 

##  GAME WINNING GOALS  GP  No. 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
4   Jenny Strathern   13 
3   Megan Lafferty   13 
14  Lisa Feroli   13 
9   Caroline Gully   14 

##  MAN-UP GOALS  GP  No. 
22  Alex Thurner   14 
13  Lulu Carter   14 
7   Sara Langsam   14 
20  Michelle Bennett   14 
14  Lisa Feroli   13 
15  Liz Haughton  

##  SHORT-HANDED GOALS  GP  No. 
7   Sara Langsam   14 
3   Megan Lafferty   13 

##  FREE-POSITION GOALS  GP  FPG 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14 
7   Sara Langsam   14 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
15  Liz Haughton  
13  Lulu Carter   14 
22  Alex Thurner   14 
8   Olivia Shiland   12 
21  Lindsay Howard   14 
20  Michelle Bennett   14 
9   Caroline Gully   14 

##  SHOTS  GP  Shots  Shot% 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  68  .397 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  50  .340 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  45  .511 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  45  .378 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  44  .409 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  13  37  .351 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  25  .200 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  23  .435 
13  Lulu Carter   14  22  .273 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13  .077 

##  SHOT PCT  GP  Shots  Shot% 
17  Molly Sbrega   .750 
9   Caroline Gully   14  .714 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  13  .538 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  45  .511 
8   Olivia Shiland   12  .444 
15  Liz Haughton   .444 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  23  .435 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  44  .409 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  68  .397 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  45  .378 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  68  34  .500 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  45  29  .644 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  45  24  .533 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  44  20  .455 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  50  18  .360 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  13  37  15  .405 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  23  10  .435 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  25  .360 
13  Lulu Carter   14  22  .409 
15  Liz Haughton   .889 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL PCT  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   10  1.000 
15  Liz Haughton   .889 
8   Olivia Shiland   12  .667 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  45  29  .644 
9   Caroline Gully   14  .571 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13  .538 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  13  .538 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  45  24  .533 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  68  34  .500 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12  .500 

##  CAUSED TURNOVERS  GP  CT 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12  16 
13  Lulu Carter   14  14 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  14 
22  Alex Thurner   14 
18  Katie Kubasta   14 
10  Bethany Keller   14 
21  Lindsay Howard   14 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13 
5   Flannery Marley   14 

##  PENALTIES  GP  No. 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
25  Carly Tschantz   14 
4   Jenny Strathern   13 
10  Bethany Keller   14 
22  Alex Thurner   14 
14  Lisa Feroli   13 
9   Caroline Gully   14 
8   Olivia Shiland   12 

##  PENALTY MINUTES  GP  Min. 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12  18.0 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  12.0 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  6.0 
10  Bethany Keller   14  6.0 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  6.0 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  3.0 
9   Caroline Gully   14  3.0 
8   Olivia Shiland   12  3.0 
22  Alex Thurner   14  3.0 


 

Combined Team Statistics

 
2009 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Combined Team Statistics
All games (as of May 01, 2009)

RECORD:  OVERALL  HOME  AWAY  NEUTRAL 
ALL GAMES     6-8-0        1-3-0        2-5-0        3-0-0    
CONFERENCE     3-3-0        1-2-0        2-1-0        0-0-0    
NON-CONFERENCE     3-5-0        0-1-0        0-4-0        3-0-0    

   DATE          OPPONENT               W/L   SCORE   ATT
   ----------    ---------------------- ---   ----- -----
   Mar 15     vs Fort Lewis College     W     18-2     85
   Mar 17     vs Fontbonne              W     13-6     89
   Mar 18     at Colorado College         L    7-10    78
   Mar 28     vs Guilford               W  OT 18-17    80
   Mar 29     at Sewanee                  L   13-14   111
  *Apr 02        KENYON                   L    8-9    300
   Apr 4      at Notre Dame College       L    3-9     87
  *Apr 11        WOOSTER                  L    9-10   200
  *Apr 15     at Wittenberg               L    6-9     75
   Apr 17        CLAREMONT                L   13-14   140
  *Apr 19        OHIO WESLEYAN          W     13-8    375
  *Apr 22     at Oberlin                W     19-6     43
  *Apr 25     at Allegheny              W     14-13   150
   May 01     at Wooster                  L   10-13   250
 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  164-429  140-366 
   Goals scored average  12.11  10.34 
   Shot pct.  .382  .383 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  273-429  233-366 
   SOG pct.  .636  .637 
   Shots/Game  30.6  26.1 
   Assists  70  39 
   Free position made-Att  34-84  32-66 
   Free position pct.  .405  .485 
MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES     
   Goals-Opportunities  10-10  2-6 
   Conversion Percent  1.000  .333 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  164  140 
   Man-up  11 
   Man-down 
   Free-position  34  32 
   Unassisted  95  101 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  234  242 
DRAW CONTROLS  190  142 
TURNOVERS  241  266 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  114  98 
CLEARS  115-141  145-201 
   Clear Pct.  .816  .721 
PENALTIES     
   Number  20  21 
   Minutes  60:00  63:00 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  1015  794 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  4/254  7/113 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  3/85   

##  PLAYER  GP  Pts  Sh  GWG  UP  DN  GB  DC  TO  CT 
22  Alex Thurner   14  27  10  37  68  22  30  22 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  17  16  33  50  21  33 
7   Sara Langsam   14  23  32  45 
21  Lindsay Howard   14  17  21  45  11  22 
12  Cassedy O'Neill   14  18  19  44  10 
20  Michelle Bennett   14  10  15  23  14  19  12 
4   Jenny Strathern   13  13  14  37  11 
13  Lulu Carter   14  12  22  23  21  19  14 
14  Lisa Feroli   13  13 
15  Liz Haughton  
9   Caroline Gully   14  10 
8   Olivia Shiland   12 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  25  16  33  15  14 
3   Megan Lafferty   13  11 
17  Molly Sbrega  
11  Kelly Lengsfield   13  13  13  13  11 
29  Jackie Pachuta   12  13  16 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   10 
18  Katie Kubasta   14  19 
26  Amanda Wilson   14  23 
10  Bethany Keller   14  21 
5   Flannery Marley   14 
2   Charlotte Werner  
  Total...............  14  164  70  234  429  11  234  189  241  114 
  Opponents...........  14  140  39  179  366  242  142  266  98 

   GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD 
##  GOALTENDERS  GP  Minutes  GA  GAAvg  Saves  Save% 
26  Amanda Wilson   14  812:31  140  10.34   126  .474 
  Total...............  14  812:31  140  10.34   126  .474 
  Opponents...........  14  812:31  164  12.11   161  .495 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  68  95  164 
Opponents  70  70  140 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  64  61  126 
Opponents  85  76  161 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  212  216  429 
Opponents  196  169  366 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  OT3  Total 
Denison  153  171  325 
Opponents  134  131  266