Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
9:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
7 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
6:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Quad-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Denison
1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Denison
@ Cleveland, Ohio in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
0 at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at #23 Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
6:30 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 25-33
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
6 p.m.
Wooster Dual Meet W, 19-42
in Granville, Ohio - Infirmary Mound Park
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1 p.m.
at Tim Kopka Memorial 4th Place
in West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Denison
3 at Alma
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Denison
0 at Trine
in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
13 Ohio Northern
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 #21 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
2 Ohio Northern
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
View Full Schedule

Denison

Cumulative Season Statistics


Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Combined Statistics


 

Overall Team Statistics

 
2010 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Team Statistics
All games (as of Apr 20, 2010)

Overall: 7-7-0 • Conf: 2-4-0 • Home: 4-3-0 • Away: 2-4-0 • Neut: 1-0-0 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  193-416  124-292 
   Goals scored average  13.57  8.72 
   Shot pct.  .464  .425 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  287-416  179-292 
   SOG pct.  .690  .613 
   Shots/Game  29.7  20.9 
   Assists  75  38 
   Free position made-Att  36-81  29-71 
   Free position pct.  .444  .408 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  193  124 
   Free-position  36  29 
   Unassisted  118  86 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  250  230 
DRAW CONTROLS  199  141 
TURNOVERS  230  253 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  106  99 
CLEARS  92-105  80-116 
   Clear Pct.  .876  .690 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  920  501 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  7/131  6/84 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  1/20   

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  99  93  193 
Opponents  67  52  124 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  44  47  92 
Opponents  70  58  131 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  220  190  416 
Opponents  153  129  292 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  169  151  324 
Opponents  111  99  216 


 

Overall Individual Statistics

 
2010 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Individual Statistics
All games (as of Apr 20, 2010)

Overall: 7-7-0 • Conf: 2-4-0 • Home: 4-3-0 • Away: 2-4-0 • Neut: 1-0-0 

 Offense Statistics 

    SHOTS             
##  Player  gp-gs  pts  sh  shot%  sog  sog%  gw  fpg-fps  gb  dc  t/o  ct  fouls 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14-14  33  14  47  61  .541  42  .689  6-11  24  22  36  11 
22  Alex Thurner   13-13  27  36  53  .509  37  .698  8-13  25  22  15 
4   Jenny Strathern   14-7  20  28  42  .476  30  .714  3-7  15 
7   Sara Langsam   13-9  15  13  28  31  .484  22  .710  2-4 
17  Molly Sbrega   14-6  19  22  39  .487  29  .744  2-6  12 
14  Lisa Feroli   14-13  19  22  38  .500  21  .553  2-4  12  12 
13  Lulu Carter   14-13  11  17  30  .367  23  .767  1-2  30  23  19  12  37 
8   Olivia Shiland   11-0  10  16  22  .455  18  .818  2-4  13 
25  Carly Tschantz   14-13  10  12  28  .357  17  .607  3-6  26  39  22  15  35 
3   Megan Lafferty   13-1  11  18  .500  11  .611  1-4 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14-7  10  20  .400  15  .750  3-8  17  14  15  14 
2   Emily Berges   13-1  14  .357  .643  1-6 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14-11  16  .312  11  .688  0-2  16 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14-14  .667  .333  2-3  15  11 
16  Mackenzie Marley   5-0  .000  .000  0-0 
5   Flannery Marley   14-14  .000  1.000  0-1  10  11 
30  Hannah Minifie   14-15  .000  .000  0-0  12 
29  Jackie Pachuta   13-4  .000  .000  0-0  21  14  13  29 
26  Grace Bodenmann   7-0  .000  .000  0-0 
20  Sara Forbes   3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
10  Bethany Keller   14-14  .000  .000  0-0  26  18  19 
9   Andrea Maham   1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
  Total...............  14  193  75  268  416  .464  287  .690  36-81  250  199  230  106  274 
  Opponents...........  14  124  38  162  292  .425  179  .613  29-71  230  140  253  99  283 

 Goalkeeper Statistics 

  GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD  shots 
##  player  gp-gs  minutes  ga  GaAvg  saves  SavePct  faced 
26  Grace Bodenmann   7-0   193:44  23  7.12  13  .361  47 
30  Hannah Minifie   14-14  659:29  101  9.19  79  .439  221 
  Total...............  14  853:13  124  8.72  92  .426  268 
  Opponents...........  14  853:13  193  13.57  131  .404  386 

 Team Statistics 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  99  93  193 
Opponents  67  52  124 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  220  190  416 
Opponents  153  129  292 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  169  151  324 
Opponents  111  99  216 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  44  47  92 
Opponents  70  58  131 

ATTENDANCE SUMMARY  DENW  OPP 
   Total  920  501 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  7/131  6/84 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  1/20   

CLEARS: Denison 92-105 .876, Opponents 80-116 .690.

 

Category Leaders

 
2010 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Category Leaders
All games (as of Apr 20, 2010)

##  POINTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  47  61 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  36  53 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  28  42 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  28  31 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  22  39 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  22  38 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  17  30 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  16  22 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  10  12  28 
3   Megan Lafferty   13  11  18 

##  GOALS  GP  Pts  Shots 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  47  61 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  36  53 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  28  42 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  22  39 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  22  38 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  28  31 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  17  30 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  16  22 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  10  12  28 
3   Megan Lafferty   13  11  18 

##  ASSISTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  47  61 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  28  31 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  36  53 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  28  42 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  16  22 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  17  30 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  22  38 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  22  39 
2   Emily Berges   13  14 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  10  20 

##  GROUND BALLS  GP  GB 
13  Lulu Carter   14  30 
10  Bethany Keller   14  26 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  26 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  24 
29  Jackie Pachuta   13  21 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  17 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14  15 
30  Hannah Minifie   14  12 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  12 
5   Flannery Marley   14  10 

##  DRAW CONTROLS  GP  DC 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  39 
22  Alex Thurner   13  25 
13  Lulu Carter   14  23 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  22 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  16 
29  Jackie Pachuta   13  14 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  14 
8   Olivia Shiland   11 
4   Jenny Strathern   14 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14 

##  GAME WINNING GOALS  GP  No. 
7   Sara Langsam   13 
22  Alex Thurner   13 
4   Jenny Strathern   14 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
8   Olivia Shiland   11 
13  Lulu Carter   14 

##  FREE-POSITION GOALS  GP  FPG 
22  Alex Thurner   13 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
4   Jenny Strathern   14 
25  Carly Tschantz   14 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14 
14  Lisa Feroli   14 
17  Molly Sbrega   14 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14 
8   Olivia Shiland   11 
7   Sara Langsam   13 

##  SHOTS  GP  Shots  Shot% 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  61  .541 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  53  .509 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  42  .476 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  39  .487 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  38  .500 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  31  .484 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  30  .367 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  10  28  .357 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  22  .455 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  20  .400 

##  SHOT PCT  GP  Shots  Shot% 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14  .667 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  61  .541 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  53  .509 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  38  .500 
3   Megan Lafferty   13  18  .500 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  39  .487 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  31  .484 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  42  .476 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  22  .455 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  20  .400 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  61  42  .689 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  53  37  .698 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  42  30  .714 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  39  29  .744 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  30  23  .767 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  31  22  .710 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  38  21  .553 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  22  18  .818 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  10  28  17  .607 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  20  15  .750 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL PCT  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
5   Flannery Marley   14  1.000 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  22  18  .818 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  30  23  .767 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  20  15  .750 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  39  29  .744 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  42  30  .714 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  31  22  .710 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  53  37  .698 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  61  42  .689 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  16  11  .688 

##  CAUSED TURNOVERS  GP  CT 
10  Bethany Keller   14  18 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  15 
29  Jackie Pachuta   13  13 
13  Lulu Carter   14  12 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14 
22  Alex Thurner   13 
8   Olivia Shiland   11 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14 
14  Lisa Feroli   14 


 

Combined Team Statistics

 
2010 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Combined Team Statistics
All games (as of Apr 20, 2010)

RECORD:  OVERALL  HOME  AWAY  NEUTRAL 
ALL GAMES     7-7-0        4-3-0        2-4-0        1-0-0    
CONFERENCE     2-4-0        2-1-0        0-3-0        0-0-0    
NON-CONFERENCE     5-3-0        2-2-0        2-1-0        1-0-0    

   DATE          OPPONENT               W/L   SCORE   ATT
   ----------    ---------------------- ---   ----- -----
   Feb 28     at Guilford                 L   11-15    95
   Mar 14     at Pacific (Ore.)         W     19-10    75
   Mar 16     at Linfield               W     18-3     20
   Mar 17     vs Birmingham-Southern    W     19-5     20
   Mar 26        SEWANEE                  LO2  7-10   110
   Mar 30        MOUNT ST. JOSEPH       W     18-1     95
  *Apr 03     at College of Wooster       L    9-10    50
   Apr 06        WHITTIER               W     17-5     90
  *Apr 08        WITTENBERG             W     14-10   105
  *Apr 10     at Ohio Wesleyan            L    7-9    150
  *Apr 13        OBERLIN                W     20-3     90
   Apr 15        NOTRE DAME COLLEGE       L   16-19   250
  *Apr 17        ALLEGHENY                LO2 10-11   180
  *Apr 20     at Kenyon College           L    8-13   111
 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  193-416  124-292 
   Goals scored average  13.57  8.72 
   Shot pct.  .464  .425 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  287-416  179-292 
   SOG pct.  .690  .613 
   Shots/Game  29.7  20.9 
   Assists  75  38 
   Free position made-Att  36-81  29-71 
   Free position pct.  .444  .408 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  193  124 
   Free-position  36  29 
   Unassisted  118  86 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  250  230 
DRAW CONTROLS  199  141 
TURNOVERS  230  253 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  106  99 
CLEARS  92-105  80-116 
   Clear Pct.  .876  .690 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  920  501 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  7/131  6/84 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  1/20   

##  PLAYER  GP  Pts  Sh  GWG  GB  DC  TO  CT 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   14  33  14  47  61  24  22  36 
22  Alex Thurner   13  27  36  53  25  22 
4   Jenny Strathern   14  20  28  42  15 
7   Sara Langsam   13  15  13  28  31 
17  Molly Sbrega   14  19  22  39  12 
14  Lisa Feroli   14  19  22  38  12  12 
13  Lulu Carter   14  11  17  30  30  23  19  12 
8   Olivia Shiland   11  10  16  22  13 
25  Carly Tschantz   14  10  12  28  26  39  22  15 
3   Megan Lafferty   13  11  18 
6   Molly Cornbrooks   14  10  20  17  14  15 
2   Emily Berges   13  14 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  16  16 
19  Alyssa Zinsser   14  15  11 
16  Mackenzie Marley  
5   Flannery Marley   14  10  11 
30  Hannah Minifie   14  12 
29  Jackie Pachuta   13  21  14  13 
26  Grace Bodenmann  
20  Sara Forbes  
10  Bethany Keller   14  26  18 
9   Andrea Maham  
  Total...............  14  193  75  268  416  250  199  230  106 
  Opponents...........  14  124  38  162  292  230  140  253  99 

   GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD 
##  GOALTENDERS  GP  Minutes  GA  GAAvg  Saves  Save% 
26  Grace Bodenmann   193:44  23  7.12   13  .361 
30  Hannah Minifie   14  659:29  101  9.19   79  .439 
  Total...............  14  853:13  124  8.72   92  .426 
  Opponents...........  14  853:13  193  13.57   131  .404 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  99  93  193 
Opponents  67  52  124 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  44  47  92 
Opponents  70  58  131 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  220  190  416 
Opponents  153  129  292 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  169  151  324 
Opponents  111  99  216