Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 14
11:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 3rd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
10:30 a.m.
at OWU Invitational 2nd Place
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Albion
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Denison
3 at #20 Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Denison
1 vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Richmond, Ind. in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
Final
4 Denison
0 at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
4 at #2 Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Hiram
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Denison
1 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 4th Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Sep 23
9 a.m.
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic 3rd Place
in Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National Golf Resort)
Tue Sep 24
Final
1 Bluffton
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
0 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Denison
3 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 9th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship 5th Place
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
20 Denison
34 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sun Sep 29
at Ohio State Duals
in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
Final
42 Denison
7 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Oct 06
at Centre College Fall Shootout 1st Place
in Danville, Ky. (Danville C.C.)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
Final
3 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Oberlin
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 227-72
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
2 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
24 Denison
14 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
9 a.m.
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
1 Hiram
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Hiram
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon L, 167.5-132.5
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-108
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
Final
5 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
2 Wooster
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 DePauw
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 DePauw
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
10 Denison
19 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
Final
84 Denison
77 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
3:00 PM
Denison
at Rochester (N.Y.)
in Rochester, N.Y. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Denison
@ Wimington College - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Denison
vs. TBD
@ Wilmington in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Capital
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Denison
at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Denison

Cumulative Season Statistics


Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Combined Statistics


 

Overall Team Statistics

 
2008 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Team Statistics
All games (as of May 02, 2008)

Overall: 6-9-0 • Conf: 4-2-0 • Home: 4-2-0 • Away: 2-5-0 • Neut: 0-2-0 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  163-381  172-408 
   Goals scored average  10.73  11.32 
   Shot pct.  .428  .422 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  201-381  247-408 
   SOG pct.  .528  .605 
   Shots/Game  25.4  27.2 
   Assists  57  59 
   Free position made-Att  34-64  32-48 
   Free position pct.  .531  .667 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  163  172 
   Free-position  34  32 
   Unassisted  97  106 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  239  228 
DRAW CONTROLS  171  155 
TURNOVERS  299  253 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  94  122 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  420  915 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  6/70  7/131 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  2/75   

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  96  64  163 
Opponents  71  97  172 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  79  67  149 
Opponents  58  54  117 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  210  164  381 
Opponents  194  209  408 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  154  118  280 
Opponents  150  164  321 


 

Overall Individual Statistics

 
2008 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Overall Individual Statistics
All games (as of May 02, 2008)

Overall: 6-9-0 • Conf: 4-2-0 • Home: 4-2-0 • Away: 2-5-0 • Neut: 0-2-0 

 Offense Statistics 

    SHOTS             
##  Player  gp-gs  pts  sh  shot%  sog  sog%  gw  fpg-fps  gb  dc  t/o  ct  fouls 
23  Meg Wilcox   15-15  38  10  48  87  .437  41  .471  8-8  11  19  26  10  13 
17  Quinn Simmons   15-15  37  44  78  .474  43  .551  11-17  18  38  28 
7   Sara Langsam   14-14  18  24  44  .409  26  .591  5-8  20 
21  Lindsay Howard   15-15  15  22  27  .556  18  .667  3-5  26  10 
2   Jenny Strathern   15-3  14  18  23  .609  12  .522  1-1  15 
25  Kelly Vogt   15-8  13  16  34  .382  14  .412  2-9  14  12  13  17 
9   Maggie Jaus   11-3  11  15  .267  .600  0-0  16 
13  LuLu Carter   14-7  19  .316  11  .579  0-4  12  12  13  12 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12-0  .444  .667  0-0  12 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14-1  .571  .429  1-2  11  11  13 
8   Anna Brandt   11-1  .333  .667  1-1 
6   Emily Berges   8-7  11  .182  .545  0-1  10 
20  Michelle Bennett   15-15  .286  .286  0-2  24  21  18  12 
3   Megan Lafferty   5-0  .333  .667  1-1 
4   Hayley Stineman   12-12  .143  .429  0-3  17  10  16 
14  Katie Grunst   15-15  .333  .000  1-2  12  14  18 
15  Liz Haughton   2-0  1.000  1.000  0-0 
18  Katie Kubasta   15-15  .000  .000  0-0  30  12 
29  Jackie Pachuta   10-5  .000  .000  0-0  18 
26  Amanda Wilson   15-17  .000  .000  0-0  35  18 
16  Sara Melrose   1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
16  Sarah Melrose   4-1  .000  .000  0-0 
10  Bethany Keller   14-13  .000  .000  0-0  23  13 
5   Flannery Marley   10-0  .000  .000  0-0 
##  ##   1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
  Total...............  15  163  57  220  381  .428  201  .528  34-64  239  165  299  94  243 
  Opponents...........  15  172  59  231  408  .422  247  .605  32-48  228  161  253  122  240 

 Goalkeeper Statistics 

  GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD  shots 
##  player  gp-gs  minutes  ga  GaAvg  saves  SavePct  faced 
26  Amanda Wilson   15-15  911:50  172  11.32  149  .464  271 
  Total...............  15  911:50  172  11.32  149  .464  271 
  Opponents...........  15  911:50  163  10.73  117  .418  254 

 Team Statistics 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  96  64  163 
Opponents  71  97  172 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  210  164  381 
Opponents  194  209  408 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  154  118  280 
Opponents  150  164  321 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  79  67  149 
Opponents  58  54  117 

ATTENDANCE SUMMARY  DENW  OPP 
   Total  420  915 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  6/70  7/131 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  2/75   


 

Category Leaders

 
2008 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Category Leaders
All games (as of May 02, 2008)

##  POINTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  48  87 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  44  78 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  24  44 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  22  27 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  18  23 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  16  34 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  11  15 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14 

##  GOALS  GP  Pts  Shots 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  48  87 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  44  78 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  24  44 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  22  27 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  18  23 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  16  34 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  11  15 

##  ASSISTS  GP  Pts  Shots 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  48  87 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  11  15 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  22  27 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  44  78 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  24  44 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  18  23 
8   Anna Brandt   11 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  16  34 
6   Emily Berges   11 
20  Michelle Bennett   15 

##  GROUND BALLS  GP  GB 
26  Amanda Wilson   15  35 
18  Katie Kubasta   15  30 
20  Michelle Bennett   15  24 
10  Bethany Keller   14  23 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  18 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  14 
13  LuLu Carter   14  12 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  11 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  11 
29  Jackie Pachuta   10 

##  DRAW CONTROLS  GP  DC 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  38 
20  Michelle Bennett   15  21 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  19 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  12 
14  Katie Grunst   15  12 
13  LuLu Carter   14  12 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  11 
2   Jenny Strathern   15 
4   Hayley Stineman   12 
29  Jackie Pachuta   10 

##  GAME WINNING GOALS  GP  No. 
23  Meg Wilcox   15 
25  Kelly Vogt   15 
17  Quinn Simmons   15 
7   Sara Langsam   14 
21  Lindsay Howard   15 

##  FREE-POSITION GOALS  GP  FPG 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  11 
23  Meg Wilcox   15 
7   Sara Langsam   14 
21  Lindsay Howard   15 
25  Kelly Vogt   15 
3   Megan Lafferty  
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14 
14  Katie Grunst   15 
2   Jenny Strathern   15 
8   Anna Brandt   11 

##  SHOTS  GP  Shots  Shot% 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  87  .437 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  78  .474 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  44  .409 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  34  .382 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  27  .556 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  23  .609 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19  .316 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  15  .267 
6   Emily Berges   11  .182 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12  .444 

##  SHOT PCT  GP  Shots  Shot% 
15  Liz Haughton   1.000 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  23  .609 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  .571 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  27  .556 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  78  .474 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12  .444 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  87  .437 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  44  .409 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  34  .382 
8   Anna Brandt   11  .333 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  78  43  .551 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  87  41  .471 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  44  26  .591 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  27  18  .667 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  34  14  .412 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  23  12  .522 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19  11  .579 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  15  .600 
6   Emily Berges   11  .545 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12  .667 

##  SHOTS ON GOAL PCT  GP  Shots  SOG  SOG% 
15  Liz Haughton   1.000 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  27  18  .667 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12  .667 
8   Anna Brandt   11  .667 
3   Megan Lafferty   .667 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  15  .600 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  44  26  .591 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19  11  .579 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  78  43  .551 
6   Emily Berges   11  .545 

##  CAUSED TURNOVERS  GP  CT 
4   Hayley Stineman   12  10 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  10 
26  Amanda Wilson   15 
17  Quinn Simmons   15 
14  Katie Grunst   15 
13  LuLu Carter   14 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14 
10  Bethany Keller   14 
18  Katie Kubasta   15 
20  Michelle Bennett   15 


 

Combined Team Statistics

 
2008 Denison Women's Lacrosse
Denison Combined Team Statistics
All games (as of May 02, 2008)

RECORD:  OVERALL  HOME  AWAY  NEUTRAL 
ALL GAMES     6-9-0        4-2-0        2-5-0        0-2-0    
CONFERENCE     4-2-0        3-0-0        1-2-0        0-0-0    
NON-CONFERENCE     2-7-0        1-2-0        1-3-0        0-2-0    

   DATE          OPPONENT               W/L   SCORE   ATT
   ----------    ---------------------- ---   ----- -----
   Mar 06        ROCHESTER INSTITUTE      L    8-9     50
   Mar 10     at Pomona                 W     10-9    200
   Mar 11     at Whittier                 LO2 16-18   200
   Mar 12     at Claremont                L    6-9     40
   Mar 18        NOTRE DAME COLLEGE       L    4-10    35
  *Apr 01        OBERLIN                W     21-13    50
   Apr 05     vs Colorado College         L    6-16     -
   Apr 06     at #13 William Smith        L    8-21   100
  *Apr 10     at Kenyon College           L   12-14    75
  *Apr 13        ALLEGHENY              W     14-11   100
  *Apr 19     at College of Wooster     W  O2 10-9    150
   Apr 20        SEWANEE                W     19-5     75
  *Apr 23        WITTENBERG             W     15-7    110
  *Apr 26     at Ohio Wesleyan            L    7-13   150
   May 2      vs College of Wooster       L    7-8    150
 

TEAM STATISTICS  DENW  OPP 
SHOT STATISTICS     
   Goals-Shot attempts  163-381  172-408 
   Goals scored average  10.73  11.32 
   Shot pct.  .428  .422 
   Shots on goal-Attempts  201-381  247-408 
   SOG pct.  .528  .605 
   Shots/Game  25.4  27.2 
   Assists  57  59 
   Free position made-Att  34-64  32-48 
   Free position pct.  .531  .667 
GOAL BREAKDOWN     
   Total Goals  163  172 
   Free-position  34  32 
   Unassisted  97  106 
   Overtime 
GROUND BALLS  239  228 
DRAW CONTROLS  171  155 
TURNOVERS  299  253 
CAUSED TURNOVERS  94  122 
ATTENDANCE     
   Total  420  915 
   Dates/Avg Per Date  6/70  7/131 
   Neutral Site #/Avg  2/75   

##  PLAYER  GP  Pts  Sh  GWG  GB  DC  TO  CT 
23  Meg Wilcox   15  38  10  48  87  11  19  26  10 
17  Quinn Simmons   15  37  44  78  18  38  28 
7   Sara Langsam   14  18  24  44  20 
21  Lindsay Howard   15  15  22  27  26 
2   Jenny Strathern   15  14  18  23  15 
25  Kelly Vogt   15  13  16  34  14  12  13 
9   Maggie Jaus   11  11  15  16 
13  LuLu Carter   14  19  12  12  13 
1   Phoebe Myhrum   12  12 
11  Kelly Lengsfield   14  11  11  13 
8   Anna Brandt   11 
6   Emily Berges   11  10 
20  Michelle Bennett   15  24  21  18 
3   Megan Lafferty  
4   Hayley Stineman   12  17  10 
14  Katie Grunst   15  12  14 
15  Liz Haughton  
18  Katie Kubasta   15  30  12 
29  Jackie Pachuta   10 
26  Amanda Wilson   15  35  18 
16  Sara Melrose  
16  Sarah Melrose  
10  Bethany Keller   14  23 
5   Flannery Marley   10 
##  ##  
  Total...............  15  163  57  220  381  239  165  299  94 
  Opponents...........  15  172  59  231  408  228  161  253  122 

   GOAL AVERAGE  SAVES  RECORD 
##  GOALTENDERS  GP  Minutes  GA  GAAvg  Saves  Save% 
26  Amanda Wilson   15  911:50  172  11.32   149  .464 
  Total...............  15  911:50  172  11.32   149  .464 
  Opponents...........  15  911:50  163  10.73   117  .418 

GOALS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  96  64  163 
Opponents  71  97  172 

SAVES BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  79  67  149 
Opponents  58  54  117 

SHOTS BY PERIOD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  210  164  381 
Opponents  194  209  408 

SHOTS ON GOAL BY PRD  1st  2nd  OT  OT2  Total 
Denison  154  118  280 
Opponents  150  164  321