Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Thu May 24
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
Fri May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Championship
in La Crosse, Wis.
Thu Aug 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Dominican
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Nazareth
vs. Denison
@ RIT in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon College in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Buffalo State
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Grove City
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Kiwanis Classic
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Denison
@ Wooster, OH in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Denison
at Olivet
in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
2:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Tue Oct 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule | Denison Big Red Athletics

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
NCAC Combined Events Championships
1:15 p.m.

NCAC Combined Events Championships
12:30 p.m.

at Fredonia
Final
W, 21-3

at #15 Stevenson
Final
W, 11-10
26
27
28
1
Redlands
Final
W, 11-9
2
at NCAC Indoor Championship

at NCAC Indoor Championships

at NCAA Diving Regional
2 p.m.

#21 Hope
Final
W, 5-4
3
at NCAC Indoor Championship
7th Place

at NCAC Indoor Championships
t-6th Place

at NCAA Diving Regional
12 p.m.

#28 Kalamazoo
Final
W, 6-3

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 9-0

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 11-10
4
vs York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Final
W, 7-0

at #1 Gettysburg
Final
L, 17-4

#17 Roanoke
Final
W, 11-10

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 9-0
5
6
7
Albion
Final
W, 18-1

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-1

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-2
8
9
10
at Transylvania
Final
W, 5-1

DePauw
Final
W, 16-2

at Transylvania
Final
W, 3-0
11
Capital
Final
W, 5-3
12
13
14
Ill. Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
W, 13-12
15
Northwestern Ohio
Final
W, 7-2
16
at Washington & Lee University

at Washington & Lee University

vs #10 Amherst
@ Stevenson Univ.
Final
L, 19-13
17
at Washington & Lee University

at Washington & Lee University

vs Adrian
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

vs Dickinson
@ Vanderbilt
Final
W, 16-12

vs Adrian
@ Snowbird Classic
Final
L, 12-9

at Centre
Cancelled

vs #16 Dickinson
@ Stevenson Univ.
Final
L, 15-8
18
vs Amherst
@ Snowbird Classic
Final
W, 4-0

at Centre
Final
L, 8-2

vs #6 Wooster
@ Snowbird Classic
Final
L, 18-1

vs Hanover
@ Danville, KY
Final
W, 1-0
19
vs #4 North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic
Final
W, 20-4

vs Towson
@ USTA National Campus (Collegiate Courts 1-6)
Final
L, 7-0
20
vs Colorado Col.
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Rhodes
@ Vanderbilt
Final
L, 12-9
21
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
1st Place

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
5th Place

vs Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic
Final
L, 7-5

vs Hobart
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts)
Final
W, 8-1
22
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
1st Place

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
4th Place

vs #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic
Final
L, 7-6

vs Hope
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts)
Final
W, 8-1

at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 9-0
23
at Centre Spring Invitational

at Centre Spring Invitational

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
1st Place

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
4th Place

vs St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic
Final
W, 15-12

vs St. Lawrence
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20)
Final
W, 8-1

at Rhodes
Final
W, 12-8

vs Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic
Final
W, 15-3

Rochester (Mich.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Rochester (Mich.)
Final
W, 6-5
24
at Centre Spring Invitational
3rd Place

at Centre Spring Invitational
3rd Place

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
1st Place

at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
4th Place
25
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 19-3
26
at Muskingum
Final
L, 4-2

at Muskingum
Final
W, 5-3
27
#22 Kenyon
Final
L, 6-3

Middlebury
Final
W, 12-7
28
Wooster
Final
W, 9-0

Otterbein
Final
W, 7-2

Otterbein
Final
W, 8-3

Otterbein
Final
L, 6-2
29
30
31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
3rd Place

at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
4th Place

Shawnee St.
Final
W, 9-0

at #9 Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 7-2

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 15-11

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

Allegheny
Final
W, 21-9

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 19-6

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 13-10

at Wittenberg
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-6