Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 vs. #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
1 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
1 Thomas More
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 12th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Earlham
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
2 #7 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
0 Kenyon
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
68 #11 Wittenberg
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 DePauw
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final
10 #22 Wabash
34 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate 4th Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
0 Oberlin
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 5th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 3rd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 12th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 9th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Oberlin
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual W, 6-1
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual W, 291-330
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Wabash
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Thomas More
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan L, 156-133
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
10 Ohio Wesleyan
27 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
9 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
5 Denison
0 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
Final
4 Denison
1 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
48 Denison
20 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at #22 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 Wittenberg
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
2 Wittenberg
1 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal (Piper Stadium)
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 224-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 221-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier L, 140-122
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 176-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
18 Wooster
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 #20 Denison
3 at Lynchburg
in Lynchburg, Va. - NCAA Tournament First Rd.
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 168-132
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 188.5-109.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 24th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 18th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
Final
61 Denison
7 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 Denison
76 at #9 Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Oberlin
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
Final
52 Worcester St.
64 vs. Denison
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 Denison
60 at #1 Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio - NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Denison
86 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 17
Final
100 Denison
74 at Hunter
in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
91 Case Western Reserve
84 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
79 Case Western Reserve
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
Final
57 Denison
69 vs. Emory
@ Lexington, Ky. in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
45 Denison
55 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
Final
65 Denison
76 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
56 Denison
69 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
57 Denison
83 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
Final
50 Hiram
71 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
Final
81 Hiram
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
Final
61 Kenyon
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
Final
73 Denison
50 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
Final
68 Denison
95 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
Final
53 Denison
63 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
Final
62 La Roche
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
Final
80 East Tex. Baptist
84 vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
Final
60 Denison
45 at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
Final
61 Denison
50 vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
Final
72 Denison
66 at #11 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
Final
46 Kenyon
55 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
Final
43 Ohio Wesleyan
60 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
Final
67 Ohio Wesleyan
58 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
Final
57 DePauw
47 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
Final
78 #19 DePauw
29 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
Cancelled
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
Cancelled
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
Final
76 Denison
55 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
Final
95 Denison
98 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
Final
66 Denison
53 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
Final
59 Denison
92 at #21 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh L, 184.5-115.5
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh L, 210-88
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
Final
85 #14 Wabash
74 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Final - 2OT
76 Wittenberg
78 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
Final
89 Denison
91 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
Final
66 Denison
57 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 3rd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 5th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
Final
87 Denison
70 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
Final
82 Wittenberg
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 193-101
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 183-102
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
11 a.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 8th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Final
47 Oberlin
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Final
60 Denison
61 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12:30 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
Final
1 Denison
6 at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
Final
65 Wooster
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
Final
73 #9 Wooster
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 3rd Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 5th Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
Final
54 Allegheny
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
90 Allegheny
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #3 Chicago
1 vs. #27 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #10 Chicago
1 vs. #30 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 10
Final
1 #30 Denison
6 vs. Butler
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
Final
50 Denison
58 at #19 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
Final
81 Denison
86 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 8th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Rhodes
6 vs. #27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
61 Denison
50 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
13 #12 Washington and Lee
14 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
95 Denison
94 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Indiana (PA)
6 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Feb 19
Final
53 Hiram
82 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
Final
59 Ohio Wesleyan
68 vs. Denison
@ Greencastle, Ind. in Greencastle, Ind. - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
1 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final - OT
16 Brockport
15 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final
13 Stevenson
6 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final
50 Denison
61 at DePauw
NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 24
1:15 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
12:30 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
Final
6 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Sun Feb 24
Final
2 Fredonia
24 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
Final
16 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Mon Feb 25
Final
6 Denison
5 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Fri Mar 01
2 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Fri Mar 01
6 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Fri Mar 01
12 p.m. / 4 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
12 p.m. / 4 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
12 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Sat Mar 02
4 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Sat Mar 02
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
8 Denison
1 at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Alfred St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
6 #30 Denison
3 at #39 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
Final
20 #13 Denison
6 at #12 Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Alfred St.
7 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sun Mar 03
Final
6 #25 Denison
3 at #24 Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
Final
4 Denison
14 at #1 Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 03
Final
9 #30 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
Final
7 #25 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 07
Final
11 Rhodes
17 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
Cancelled
Hunter
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Wilmington (Ohio)
7 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
Denison
vs. William Peace
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
Final
8 Wilmington (Ohio)
16 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Final
16 #11 Denison
6 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Mar 12
Postponed
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Mar 15
Final
9 #10 Denison
14 vs. #8 Dickinson
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Fri Mar 15
Final
1 Capital
13 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
Final
12 #14 Franklin & Marshall
15 vs. #10 Denison
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sun Mar 17
Final
2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-9)
Mon Mar 18
Final
7 #28 Denison
0 vs. New Haven
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Mon Mar 18
Final
1 #24 Denison
8 vs. #22 Tufts
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
Final
1 Vassar
7 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Mon Mar 18
Final
5 Denison
9 at #14 Pomona-Pitzer
in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
Final
9 Denison
3 at #14 Pomona-Pitzer
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
Final
4 #24 Denison
5 vs. #12 Sewanee
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
Cancelled
Denison
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Tue Mar 19
Final
5 Denison
1 at #12 Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
Final
5 Denison
10 at #12 Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
Final
10 Denison
14 vs. #9 Trinity (Conn.)
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Deyer 1
Tue Mar 19
Final
1 #28 Denison
6 vs. Oral Roberts
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship 1st Place
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
Final
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
11 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 Johns Hopkins
1 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Geneseo
13 vs. Denison
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Lemon Bay HS
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
Final
9 #28 Denison
0 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
#24 Denison
vs. #3 Bowdoin
@ Cerritos College in Norwalk, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
Final
7 Denison
1 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
Final
0 #28 Denison
9 at Hillsborough CC
in Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
in Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
Final
9 #28 Denison
0 vs. #39 Wellesley
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 Babson
8 vs. #24 Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 SUNY Cobleskill
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Fri Mar 22
Final - OT
15 #23 Rowan
16 vs. Denison
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Deyer 1
Fri Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
4 at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
Final
11 Denison
4 at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship 3rd Place
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
Final
10 Rhodes
16 vs. #13 Denison
@ St. Anne's Belfield in Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Williams
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
Final
4 #28 Denison
5 at #22 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
Final
13 #25 Muskingum
9 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 John Carroll
10 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
Final
9 #25 Muskingum
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 28
Final
0 Marietta
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 28
Final
4 Ohio Northern
12 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 28
Final
1 Marietta
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Hilltop Classic 2nd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 #10 Carnegie Mellon
2 vs. #27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Albion
24 vs. #13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 #26 Denison
2 vs. Wooster
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club) in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
2:30 p.m.
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational 4th Place
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
2 #31 Case Western Reserve
7 vs. #27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
Final
23 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
10 a.m.
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational 4th Place
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Apr 01
Final
4 Wittenberg
10 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
Final
1 Denison
3 at Thomas More
Mon Apr 01
Final
1 Denison
3 at Thomas More
Mon Apr 01
Final
3 Wittenberg
7 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
12 #18 Denison
2 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
Final
6 #18 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
13 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final
8 #12 Kenyon
1 vs. #26 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final - 6 innings
15 Denison
7 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final
17 Denison
8 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
Final
4 Oberlin
16 vs. #14 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
Final
6 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
9 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Fri Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Fri Apr 05
Final
6 #27 Denison
3 vs. #33 Wis.-Whitewater
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Fri Apr 05
Final
8 #9 Chicago
1 vs. #27 Denison
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational 3rd Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
Final
3 #27 Denison
6 vs. #16 Washington (Mo.)
@ Midwest Invitational in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Allegheny
9 vs. #18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Oberlin
7 vs. #26 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
3 Wabash
27 vs. #14 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 Allegheny
8 vs. #18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Hiram
26 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 07
at Transylvania Invitational T-3rd Place
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sun Apr 07
Final
20 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Mon Apr 08
at Transylvania Invitational 3rd Place
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 Denison
3 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Apr 09
Final
15 #13 Denison
12 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
Final
9 #27 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 Denison
4 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 10
3:30 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
3:30 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
Final
9 #26 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
Final
14 Denison
6 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
Final
2 Denison
4 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
Final
3 Denison
0 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
Final
11 #11 Denison
2 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
Final
1 Wabash
8 vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
10 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
10 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 16th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Wooster Spring Invitational 1st Place
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 13
at Nye Intercollegiate 1st Place
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 #34 DePauw
8 vs. #26 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
16 #11 Denison
6 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 Whittier
12 vs. #13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
0 DePauw
9 vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
11 #11 Denison
2 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 DePauw
25 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 14
11:00 a.m.
at Wooster Spring Invitational 1st Place
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 14
10 a.m.
at Nye Intercollegiate 1st Place
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Tue Apr 16
Final
4 Kenyon
7 vs. #8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 Wittenberg
25 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
Final
9 Kenyon
12 vs. #8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
Final
7 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
Final
8 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
Final
9 John Carroll
20 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
Final
23 Denison
9 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m. / 12 p.m.
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m.
at Kentucky Outdoor Open
in Lexington, Ky. (UK Outdoor Track & Field Complex)
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m. / 12 p.m.
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m.
at Kentucky Outdoor Open
in Lexington, Ky. (UK Outdoor Track & Field Complex)
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 #8 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
7 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
Final
10 Wittenberg
17 vs. #13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
#8 Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
10 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
#15 Carnegie Mellon
vs. #24 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
5:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Denison
at #9 York (Pa.)
in York, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at Wooster Match Play Dual
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sun Apr 28
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Apr 29
6:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
12:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 04
3:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Varsity D Association

2018 Varsity D Association Hall of Fame Induction

Reception and Induction: Friday, Sept. 28, 2018 - Mitchell Center

Congratulations to the Hall of Fame Class of 2018: This year's class consists of Elaine Binkley '07, Anna Tuttle Indahl '99, Frank Pennimpede '99, Drew Shamrock '05, and Frederick Waddell '05. Former Denison coach Sue Stimmel is the recipient of the Varsity D Citation..  read the press release 

Who are we?

The Varsity D Association is comprised of all former Denison University Varsity Athletes, former and current members of the Varsity Coaching Staff, as well as friends and family of the Denison University Athletics Department.

What we do…

The mission of the Varsity D Association is to provide support to promote and enhance the overall athletic experience for our Varsity student-athletes

The Varsity D Association represents a strong community that values academic and athletic excellence, supports the mission and goals of the University, cultivates tremendous spirit and pride, and works to continue the traditions that define Denison University and Big Red Athletics.

The support that the Varsity D Association offers allows Denison University to develop and produce the next generation of leaders through an enhanced athletic experience, while also celebrating the success of previous generations through the Hall of Fame.

The Varsity D Association represents the very best of Denison University.

We are passionate.  We are committed.  We are Denison.

For more information contact: Director of the Varsity D Association Mike Hills or Varsity D Association President Rich Seils

More Information