Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Denison
@ Olivet in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Denison
at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan University
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
2:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State University
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State University
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier University
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier University
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 07
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
10 a.m.
Kenyon College
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
10 a.m.
Kenyon College
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
3:00 PM
Denison
at Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Worcester St.
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
1 p.m. EST
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Winneconne, Wis. - Lake Breeze Golf Club
Sat Nov 17
1 p.m. EST
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Winneconne, Wis. - Lake Breeze Golf Club
Sat Nov 17
TBA
Denison
vs. TBA
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
1:00 PM
Emory
vs. Denison
@ Transylvania in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
6:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
8:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
5:00 PM
La Roche
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
East Tex. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
University of Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
University of Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Miami-Middletown
in Middletown, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
TBA
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:00 AM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
TBA
Denison
vs. Bowdoin
@ Newport Beach, Calif. in Newport Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
TBA
Denison
at Wittenberg
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Sweet 16: Denison runs away with 16th NCAC All-Sports Championship

Denison won its 16th NCAC All-Sports Championship in 2017-18.
Denison won its 16th NCAC All-Sports Championship in 2017-18.

GRANVILLE, Ohio--  Raise another banner into the rafters of Livingston Gymnasium.

A stellar spring sports season was enough to carry Denison University to its record 16th North Coast Athletic Conference All-Sports Championship.  Denison finished the 2017-18 campaign with 165 points fueled by three conference championships, six runner-up showings, and 17 top-five finishes. 

Denison sat in second place in the overall standings after the conclusion of the winter sports season.  Trailing by only 3.5 points heading into the spring, Denison had a tremendous spring that was carried by a conference championship in women's lacrosse, five runner-up finishes, and one third-place showing. DU racked up 77.5 points in the spring to run away with an 11-point victory over second-place DePauw and Ohio Wesleyan who tied with 154 points.

In addition to the aforementioned championship in women's lacrosse, Denison also captured titles in men's swimming & diving and field hockey.  The Big Red ranks second in the NCAC in total conference championships with 142. 

DU's six second-place finishes came from baseball, men's lacrosse, men's tennis, women's tennis, softball and women's swimming & diving.  The Big Red also added third-place finishes in women's soccer and women's golf while fourth-place finishes were accomplished in football, men's soccer and volleyball.

"Denison prides its self on being a well-rounded high-achieving athletics department," noted Associate Vice President and Director of Athletics, Nan Carney-DeBord.  "We try very hard to provide a foundation for success and we let our tremendous coaches and talented student-athletes take it from there."

"It is unbelievably rewarding to see the athletes put in the work and reap the benefits that come from that hard work," noted Carney-DeBord.

The All-Sports champion earns the Dennis M. Collins All-Sports Trophy, given annually to the school that performs the best across the NCAC's 23 sports.  Ten points are awarded for a first-place finish, nine for a second, eight for a third, and so on.  Men's and women's performances are combined, exemplifying the North Coast's commitment to equity and balance among programs.