Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
1 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
1 Thomas More
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 12th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
2 #7 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
0 Kenyon
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
68 #11 Wittenberg
66 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 DePauw
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final
10 #22 Wabash
34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate 4th Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
0 Oberlin
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 3rd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 5th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 12th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 9th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Oberlin
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual W, 6-1
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual W, 291-330
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Wabash
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan L, 156-133
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
10 Ohio Wesleyan
27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
9 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
5 Denison
0 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
Final
4 Denison
1 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Kenyon
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
48 Denison
20 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at #22 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 Wittenberg
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
2 Wittenberg
1 #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal (Piper Stadium)
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 221-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 224-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 176-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier L, 140-122
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
Final
0 Wooster
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
18 Wooster
66 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 #20 Denison
3 at Lynchburg
in Lynchburg, Va. - NCAA Tournament First Rd.
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 188.5-109.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 168-132
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 24th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 18th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
Final
61 Denison
7 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 Denison
76 at #9 Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Oberlin
72 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
Final
52 Worcester St.
64 vs. Denison
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 Denison
60 at #1 Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio - NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Denison
86 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 17
Final
100 Denison
74 at Hunter
in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
91 Case Western Reserve
84 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
79 Case Western Reserve
80 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
Final
57 Denison
69 vs. Emory
@ Lexington, Ky. in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
45 Denison
55 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
Final
65 Denison
76 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
56 Denison
69 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
57 Denison
83 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
Final
50 Hiram
71 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
Final
81 Hiram
80 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
Final
61 Kenyon
70 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
5:00 PM
La Roche
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
East Tex. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
vs. CMU Invitational
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Miami-Middletown
in Middletown, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
at Roanoke College DIII Challenge
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kenyon Classic
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:00 AM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Brockport
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Stevenson
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Fredonia
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sun Mar 03
9:30 AM
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Mar 07
4:30 PM
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri Mar 15
1:45 PM
Denison
vs. Dickinson
@ Mustang Classic | Stevenson University in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
12:30 PM
Denison
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Mon Mar 18
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Geneseo
@ Englewood, FLA
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Bowdoin
@ Whittier College - Whittier, Calif. in Whittier, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
in Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ TBA
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Rowan
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ TBD in Charlottesville, Va.
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sat Mar 30
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Albion
Denison
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Apr 01
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Fri Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sat Apr 06
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 07
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Mon Apr 08
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Wed Apr 10
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 13
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Whittier
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 14
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Tue Apr 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
6:30 PM
John Carroll
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Denison
at York (Pa.)
in York, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2018 Varsity D Hall of Fame class is announced

Hall of Fame wall

GRANVILLE, Ohio — Denison University's Varsity D Association has announced its 2018 Hall of Fame inductees who will be honored as part of the college's annual Big Red Weekend festivities on Friday, September 28, 2018. This year's class consists of Elaine Binkley '07, Anna Tuttle Indahl '99, Frank Pennimpede '99, Drew Shamrock '05, Frederick Waddell '05. Former Denison coach Sue Stimmel is the recipient of the Varsity D Citation.

Elaine Binkley '07 – Track & Field / Cross Country

Elaine Binkley Elaine Binkley was a four-year letter winner and two-time All-American in cross country and track & field.

Binkley's career as a scholar-athlete at Denison is nearly unparalleled. She was the co-valedictorian of the Denison Class of 2007 and was not only a recipient of Denison President's Medal but an NCAA Postgraduate Scholar and a Rhodes Scholar finalist.

In cross country, Binkley logged consecutive top-28 finishes at the NCAA Division III Championships to earn All-American accolades. She was a four-time All-Great Lakes Region performer and was a first-team All-North Coast Athletic Conference selection in each of her four years of competition. In 2003, Binkley was named the NCAC's Newcomer of the Year. As a senior, she earned her third-straight CoSIDA Academic All-America recognition, and prior to graduation, she was named the 2007 CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year for cross country and track & field.

In track & field, Binkley was a four-time NCAC champion, and in 2004, she was named the conference's Distance Runner of the Year. She collected eight All-NCAC honors in track & field and contributed to three NCAC championship teams in 2004 as the Big Red swept league titles in cross country, indoor track & field and outdoor track & field.

Binkley graduated magna cum laude from Ohio State University's College of Medicine in 2011 and went on to complete a residency at Ohio State's Havener Eye Institute in 2015. She is currently completing ocular oncology training at the Cleveland Clinic and will join the faculty at the University of Iowa in 2019, specializing in vitreoretinal surgery and ocular oncology.

Elaine is the daughter of Philip Binkley and Mary Linn Kiacz.

 

Anna Tuttle Indahl '99 – Swimming & Diving

Anna Tuttle Anna Tuttle Indahl was a four-year member of the Denison women's swimming & diving team from 1995 to 1999 when she amassed 24 All-American performances and was a part of a national championship relay team.

In 1996, Indahl was named the North Coast Athletic Conference Swimmer of the Year after winning championships in the 200 individual medley and the 200 butterfly. She would go on to capture five conference championships over the course of her career.

As a junior, Indahl teamed with Kelly Lotts, Lauren Smith and Allison Edsall to win the program's first-ever relay national championship. Since that title in 1998, Denison women's swimming has gone on to win 20 additional relay national championships over a 20-year span.

Prior to graduating from Denison, Indahl received the President's Medal from Denison and was an NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship recipient. After graduation, she continued her education at the University of Michigan Law School where she graduated with a J.D. in 2003. Anna is a partner at Modrall Sperling, a law firm in Albuquerque, N.M. where she lives with her husband, Andrew, and their two children, Margaret and Owen.

 

Frank Pennimpede '99 – Lacrosse

Frank Pennimpede Frank Pennimpede was a lacrosse All-American and four-year letter winner at Denison from 1996 to 1999. As a senior, he captained Denison's first-ever NCAA Final Four squad, and he was named the NCAC's Player of the Year after helping the DU defense hold the opposition to just 7.3 goals per game.

He was named to the United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association All-American second-team in 1999 and was selected to play in the USILA's North-South Senior All-Star Game.

Pennimpede was a four-year starter for the Big Red and was a four-time All-NCAC honoree, earning first-team accolades three times and honorable mention once. Despite playing primarily as a defensive midfielder, Pennimpede still managed to record 34 goals and 25 assists in his career.

He is a veteran of the United States Army Reserves and served in Operation Iraqi Freedom in 2003. He is currently employed by the Veterans Health Administration as its chief of patient business service. He received his M.A. in health administration and also has served as a high school lacrosse coach, helping Summit Country Day School earn an Ohio State Championship in 2006.

Frank lives in Maineville, Ohio, with his wife, Jenny, and their three children, Lydia, Adeline and Samuel.

 

Drew Shamrock '05 – Baseball

Drew Shamrock Drew Shamrock was a three-year letter winner and All-American baseball player at Denison from 2003 to 2005. A standout on the mound and in the batter's box, Shamrock was a major part of back-to-back 31-win seasons in 2003 and 2004.

In 2004, Shamrock was named to the American Baseball Coaches Association All-American first-team, becoming just the fourth Denison baseball player in program history to earn All-American status. He was a three-time ABCA All-Mideast Region performer and was a five-time All-North Coast Athletic Conference honoree (three times as a pitcher and two times as an outfielder). Shamrock was a first-team All-NCAC selection as an outfielder in 2004 and 2005 and was a first-team selection as a pitcher in 2004, as well.

He currently holds the single-game record for runs batted in (7), total bases (11) and strikeouts pitching (13). He also is the single-season record-holder for RBIs (63), doubles (21) and strikeouts pitching (90). His .718 career slugging percentage also is a program record.

Shamrock hurled a no-hitter on April 16, 2005, versus Wabash College. In 2013, he was named to the NCAC's 30th Anniversary All-Decade Team, designating him as one of the 15 best players in the conference over a 10-year period.

Drew is the director of search engine optimization at Upwork, Inc. and lives in Fairfield, Calif., with his wife, Candice, and their son, Thurman.

 

Frederick Waddell '05 – Golf

Frederick Waddell Frederick Waddell was a four-year letter winner and an All-American with the men's golf team from 2002 to 2005. In 2003, he helped Denison to a program-best ninth-place national finish at the NCAA Division III Championships.

Waddell boasts the top career scoring average at Denison (76.24) and is one of five players to shoot a program-low round of 68. In 2003 and again in 2005, he earned first-team All-North Coast Athletic Conference accolades. He was a second-team All-Conference selection in 2004.

In two trips to the NCAA Division III Championships, Waddell posted a pair of top-25 finishes. He was seventh overall in 2003 after rounds of 75, 75, 69 and 71. A year later, he led Denison with a tie for 24th individually after rounds of 78,78, 77 and a final round 68.

In 2004, Waddell competed in the U.S. Amateur Championship at Winged Foot Golf Club in Mamaroneck, N.Y. In addition to his PING second-team All-American award in 2003, Waddell was a named to the PING Great Lakes All-Region team in 2003 and 2004.

Waddell earned his M.B.A. from Northwestern's Kellogg School of Management in 2012. He currently is the senior manager of golf ball product management at Titleist. Frederick and his wife, Caroline Grant Waddell '05, have two daughters, Emily and Annabelle. They live in Wellesley, Mass.

 

Sue Stimmel – Coach

Sue Stimmel Sue Stimmel, former head coach of Denison women's lacrosse and field hockey, is this year's recipient of the Varsity D Citation. Stimmel spent six years as the head coach of both programs at Denison and later went on to be the head women's lacrosse coach at Ohio State for 15 seasons.

As the women's lacrosse coach at Denison, Stimmel boasts an impressive .809 winning percentage over six seasons. Denison advanced to the NCAA Tournament five times and won five North Coast Athletic Conference Championships during her tenure in Granville. Overall, her teams went 76-18, and she was named the NCAC Coach of the Year three times in 1990, 1992 and 1993. She also was named the West Region Coach of the Year three times in 1991, 1992 and 1994.

In field hockey, Stimmel posted a record of 74-34-6 while leading the Big Red to four NCAA Tournament appearances and one NCAC championship.

After Denison, Stimmel became the first-ever women's lacrosse coach at Ohio State where she went on to post a record of 122-111 (.524) from 1996 through 2010. Her Buckeye squad reached the NCAA Tournament for the first time in 2002 and returned in 2003 where they advanced to the national quarterfinals.

She has served on regional All-American committees, the NCAA Regional Advisory Board and the Tewaaraton Selection Committee that recognizes to the top collegiate women's lacrosse player annually. She was inducted into the Ohio Lacrosse Foundation Hall of Fame in 2000 and the Temple Athletics Hall of Fame in 2011 for her participation on Temple's 1982 and 1984 national championship women's lacrosse teams.

Even after stepping away from collegiate coaching, Stimmel has remained active in the lacrosse coaching community. She has been the associate head coach at Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, Ohio, since 2012 and has helped build the Golden Bears into the preeminent prep team in the state. Stimmel helped guide Upper Arlington's five consecutive state championship teams from 2013 to 2018.

In addition to her coaching duties at Upper Arlington, Stimmel teaches mathematics at Franklin Heights High School in Columbus.