Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Oberlin
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 226.50-73.50
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Denison
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
2 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
24 Denison
14 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
Denison
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
9 a.m.
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
1 Hiram
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Hiram
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon W, 195-105
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-107
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
Final
5 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 DePauw
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
2 Wooster
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 DePauw
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
10 Denison
19 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 10
Denison
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
Final
84 Denison
77 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Rochester (N.Y.)
in Rochester, N.Y. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 13
Final
49 Denison
56 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 214.5-80.5
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
80 Ohio Northern
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
47 Anderson (Ind.)
71 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio (Hermann Court) in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 16th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 11th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
Final
13 Kenyon
52 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Tufts
@ Baltimore, MD in Baltimore, Md. - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
81 Denison
75 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Wed Nov 20
Final
50 John Carroll
67 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
Final
74 Capital
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
Final
91 Denison
33 at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
Final
69 Otterbein
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
Final
53 Denison
62 at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
Denison
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
Final
45 Denison
51 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
Final
65 Wittenberg
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
75 Denison
72 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
64 Denison
76 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final - 3OT
72 Denison
79 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final
59 Denison
60 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
Final
57 Kenyon
47 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
Final
75 Wabash
65 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
9 a.m.
Denison Winter Open
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
Denison
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
Denison
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
12:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Geneseo
in Geneseo, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
Denison
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at St. John Fisher
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
Denison
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
5:30 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
Colby
vs. Denison
Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Mar 14
8:00 PM
Denison
at Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at Mary Washington
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
5:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Denison
@ Colorado College in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
DeSales
vs. Denison
@ St. Stephen & St. Agnes in Alexandria, Va.
Sun Mar 22
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
Denison
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
6:00 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Tue Mar 31
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
7:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 09
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Tufts
in Boston, Mass.
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Apr 21
5:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2018 Varsity D Hall of Fame class is announced

Hall of Fame wall

GRANVILLE, Ohio — Denison University's Varsity D Association has announced its 2018 Hall of Fame inductees who will be honored as part of the college's annual Big Red Weekend festivities on Friday, September 28, 2018. This year's class consists of Elaine Binkley '07, Anna Tuttle Indahl '99, Frank Pennimpede '99, Drew Shamrock '05, Frederick Waddell '05. Former Denison coach Sue Stimmel is the recipient of the Varsity D Citation.

Elaine Binkley '07 – Track & Field / Cross Country

Elaine Binkley Elaine Binkley was a four-year letter winner and two-time All-American in cross country and track & field.

Binkley's career as a scholar-athlete at Denison is nearly unparalleled. She was the co-valedictorian of the Denison Class of 2007 and was not only a recipient of Denison President's Medal but an NCAA Postgraduate Scholar and a Rhodes Scholar finalist.

In cross country, Binkley logged consecutive top-28 finishes at the NCAA Division III Championships to earn All-American accolades. She was a four-time All-Great Lakes Region performer and was a first-team All-North Coast Athletic Conference selection in each of her four years of competition. In 2003, Binkley was named the NCAC's Newcomer of the Year. As a senior, she earned her third-straight CoSIDA Academic All-America recognition, and prior to graduation, she was named the 2007 CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year for cross country and track & field.

In track & field, Binkley was a four-time NCAC champion, and in 2004, she was named the conference's Distance Runner of the Year. She collected eight All-NCAC honors in track & field and contributed to three NCAC championship teams in 2004 as the Big Red swept league titles in cross country, indoor track & field and outdoor track & field.

Binkley graduated magna cum laude from Ohio State University's College of Medicine in 2011 and went on to complete a residency at Ohio State's Havener Eye Institute in 2015. She is currently completing ocular oncology training at the Cleveland Clinic and will join the faculty at the University of Iowa in 2019, specializing in vitreoretinal surgery and ocular oncology.

Elaine is the daughter of Philip Binkley and Mary Linn Kiacz.

 

Anna Tuttle Indahl '99 – Swimming & Diving

Anna Tuttle Anna Tuttle Indahl was a four-year member of the Denison women's swimming & diving team from 1995 to 1999 when she amassed 24 All-American performances and was a part of a national championship relay team.

In 1996, Indahl was named the North Coast Athletic Conference Swimmer of the Year after winning championships in the 200 individual medley and the 200 butterfly. She would go on to capture five conference championships over the course of her career.

As a junior, Indahl teamed with Kelly Lotts, Lauren Smith and Allison Edsall to win the program's first-ever relay national championship. Since that title in 1998, Denison women's swimming has gone on to win 20 additional relay national championships over a 20-year span.

Prior to graduating from Denison, Indahl received the President's Medal from Denison and was an NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship recipient. After graduation, she continued her education at the University of Michigan Law School where she graduated with a J.D. in 2003. Anna is a partner at Modrall Sperling, a law firm in Albuquerque, N.M. where she lives with her husband, Andrew, and their two children, Margaret and Owen.

 

Frank Pennimpede '99 – Lacrosse

Frank Pennimpede Frank Pennimpede was a lacrosse All-American and four-year letter winner at Denison from 1996 to 1999. As a senior, he captained Denison's first-ever NCAA Final Four squad, and he was named the NCAC's Player of the Year after helping the DU defense hold the opposition to just 7.3 goals per game.

He was named to the United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association All-American second-team in 1999 and was selected to play in the USILA's North-South Senior All-Star Game.

Pennimpede was a four-year starter for the Big Red and was a four-time All-NCAC honoree, earning first-team accolades three times and honorable mention once. Despite playing primarily as a defensive midfielder, Pennimpede still managed to record 34 goals and 25 assists in his career.

He is a veteran of the United States Army Reserves and served in Operation Iraqi Freedom in 2003. He is currently employed by the Veterans Health Administration as its chief of patient business service. He received his M.A. in health administration and also has served as a high school lacrosse coach, helping Summit Country Day School earn an Ohio State Championship in 2006.

Frank lives in Maineville, Ohio, with his wife, Jenny, and their three children, Lydia, Adeline and Samuel.

 

Drew Shamrock '05 – Baseball

Drew Shamrock Drew Shamrock was a three-year letter winner and All-American baseball player at Denison from 2003 to 2005. A standout on the mound and in the batter's box, Shamrock was a major part of back-to-back 31-win seasons in 2003 and 2004.

In 2004, Shamrock was named to the American Baseball Coaches Association All-American first-team, becoming just the fourth Denison baseball player in program history to earn All-American status. He was a three-time ABCA All-Mideast Region performer and was a five-time All-North Coast Athletic Conference honoree (three times as a pitcher and two times as an outfielder). Shamrock was a first-team All-NCAC selection as an outfielder in 2004 and 2005 and was a first-team selection as a pitcher in 2004, as well.

He currently holds the single-game record for runs batted in (7), total bases (11) and strikeouts pitching (13). He also is the single-season record-holder for RBIs (63), doubles (21) and strikeouts pitching (90). His .718 career slugging percentage also is a program record.

Shamrock hurled a no-hitter on April 16, 2005, versus Wabash College. In 2013, he was named to the NCAC's 30th Anniversary All-Decade Team, designating him as one of the 15 best players in the conference over a 10-year period.

Drew is the director of search engine optimization at Upwork, Inc. and lives in Fairfield, Calif., with his wife, Candice, and their son, Thurman.

 

Frederick Waddell '05 – Golf

Frederick Waddell Frederick Waddell was a four-year letter winner and an All-American with the men's golf team from 2002 to 2005. In 2003, he helped Denison to a program-best ninth-place national finish at the NCAA Division III Championships.

Waddell boasts the top career scoring average at Denison (76.24) and is one of five players to shoot a program-low round of 68. In 2003 and again in 2005, he earned first-team All-North Coast Athletic Conference accolades. He was a second-team All-Conference selection in 2004.

In two trips to the NCAA Division III Championships, Waddell posted a pair of top-25 finishes. He was seventh overall in 2003 after rounds of 75, 75, 69 and 71. A year later, he led Denison with a tie for 24th individually after rounds of 78,78, 77 and a final round 68.

In 2004, Waddell competed in the U.S. Amateur Championship at Winged Foot Golf Club in Mamaroneck, N.Y. In addition to his PING second-team All-American award in 2003, Waddell was a named to the PING Great Lakes All-Region team in 2003 and 2004.

Waddell earned his M.B.A. from Northwestern's Kellogg School of Management in 2012. He currently is the senior manager of golf ball product management at Titleist. Frederick and his wife, Caroline Grant Waddell '05, have two daughters, Emily and Annabelle. They live in Wellesley, Mass.

 

Sue Stimmel – Coach

Sue Stimmel Sue Stimmel, former head coach of Denison women's lacrosse and field hockey, is this year's recipient of the Varsity D Citation. Stimmel spent six years as the head coach of both programs at Denison and later went on to be the head women's lacrosse coach at Ohio State for 15 seasons.

As the women's lacrosse coach at Denison, Stimmel boasts an impressive .809 winning percentage over six seasons. Denison advanced to the NCAA Tournament five times and won five North Coast Athletic Conference Championships during her tenure in Granville. Overall, her teams went 76-18, and she was named the NCAC Coach of the Year three times in 1990, 1992 and 1993. She also was named the West Region Coach of the Year three times in 1991, 1992 and 1994.

In field hockey, Stimmel posted a record of 74-34-6 while leading the Big Red to four NCAA Tournament appearances and one NCAC championship.

After Denison, Stimmel became the first-ever women's lacrosse coach at Ohio State where she went on to post a record of 122-111 (.524) from 1996 through 2010. Her Buckeye squad reached the NCAA Tournament for the first time in 2002 and returned in 2003 where they advanced to the national quarterfinals.

She has served on regional All-American committees, the NCAA Regional Advisory Board and the Tewaaraton Selection Committee that recognizes to the top collegiate women's lacrosse player annually. She was inducted into the Ohio Lacrosse Foundation Hall of Fame in 2000 and the Temple Athletics Hall of Fame in 2011 for her participation on Temple's 1982 and 1984 national championship women's lacrosse teams.

Even after stepping away from collegiate coaching, Stimmel has remained active in the lacrosse coaching community. She has been the associate head coach at Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, Ohio, since 2012 and has helped build the Golden Bears into the preeminent prep team in the state. Stimmel helped guide Upper Arlington's five consecutive state championship teams from 2013 to 2018.

In addition to her coaching duties at Upper Arlington, Stimmel teaches mathematics at Franklin Heights High School in Columbus.