Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Mon Aug 26
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 30
at Kenyon Tri-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
at Kenyon Tri-Meet
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Aug 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
2:30 PM
Denison
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Wash. & Lee in Lexington, Va.
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
Denison
at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Denison
at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Utica
@ Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Denison
at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
2:30 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
7:30 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 05
7:30 PM
Marietta
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Adrian
@ Lansing, Mich.--Aim High Sports (Court 1) MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Alma
@ Aim High Sports Complex (Dimondale, Mich.) in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Trine
@ Aim High Sports in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 08
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
at OWU Invitational
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
at OWU Invitational
in Powell, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
Denison
at Centre
in Danville, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 18
7:30 PM
Denison
at Franklin
Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. La Roche
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Denison
at Messiah
in Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
11:00 AM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Bluffton
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
at All-Ohio Championship
in Cedarville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 05
6:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
at NCAC Championship
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championship
in Louisville, Ky.
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Five Denison swimmers earn Google Cloud Academic All-America® accolades

Denison Academic All-Americans

GRANVILLE, Ohio--  Five members of the Denison swimming and diving programs were named to the Google Cloud Academic All-America® Division III At-Large teams on Wednesday, June 19.  Bebe Wang, Carson Clear and Drake Horton were honored from the men's team while KT Kustritz and Natalie Zaravella were recognized from the women's team.  Denison led all Division III colleges with three men's Academic All-America selections and tied with three other institutions with two women's Academic All-America selections.

Wang headlined the men's team by being named the Google Cloud Academic All-America Member of the Year for the Division III At-Large division. He is the fifth Denison student-athlete to be named Academic All-America Member of the Year.  A five-time national champion and 11-time All-American, Wang is the defending national champ in the 200 IM and the 400 and 800 free relays. 

This is the second-straight Google Cloud Academic All-America® selection for Kustritz.  A second-team selection as a sophomore in 2018, Kustritz repeated as a second-team selection in 2019 after winning national championships in the 100 and 200 breaststrokes at nationals in Greensboro, North Carolina.  She is the owner of six Denison varsity records and is the Division III national record holder in the 100 breaststroke where she became the only female in D-III swimming history to swim a sub-one minute time in the event (59.77).  Kustritz is a 13-time All-American, 10-time North Coast Athletic Conference champion and a two-time CSCAA Scholar All-American.  A native of St. Paul, Minnesota, she is majoring in health, exercise and sport studies.

Third-team Google Cloud Academic All-America awards went to Clear, Horton and Zaravella.  This is the first Academic All-America® award for all three standout swimmers. 

Clear graduated in May with a degree in biology. He swam on the national champion 200 medley relay and ended his career with seven All-American performances.  At this year's NCAA Division III Championship, Clear placed 12th in the 100 backstroke while swimming backstroke on the runner-up 400 medley relay.  A native of Fort Collins, Colorado, He is the NCAC record-holder in the 100 backstroke (47.87) and is a three-time CSCAA Scholar All-American.

Horton is one of only five sophomores to be named to the men's Academic All-America at-large team.  He captured the national championship in the 200 freestyle in 2019 en route to six All-American swims at this year's championship.  He is an 11-time All-American and a 3-time national champion.  In 2018 he was named the NCAC's Newcomer of the Year. A three-time conference champion, Horton is majoring in data analytics and is a native of Madison, Wisconsin.

Zaravella is a 10-time All-American who is coming off three, top-six individual performances at this year's NCAA Division III Championship.  She placed fourth in the 400 IM and placed sixth in the 200 IM and the 1,650 freestyle. She also swam on Denison's fourth-place 800 freestyle relay.  An economics and global commerce major, Zaravella is a two-time CSCAA Scholar All-American and a two-time NCAC champion in the 400 IM.

Denison University ranks among the leaders in NCAA Division III with 96 Google Cloud Academic All-America® selections. Created in 1952 by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA), the Google Cloud Academic All-America® program is a premier, nationwide college scholar-athlete awards program. It recognizes over 800 outstanding student-athletes annually in Division I, II, III and NAIA covering all NCAA championship sports.