Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Denison
@ Mount Union in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Denison
at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
8:00 PM
Denison
at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Denison
@ Wilmington College in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon College in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Grove City
vs. Denison
@ Kenyon in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Buffalo State
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Kiwanis Classic
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Marietta
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Capital
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Centre
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Denison
@ Wooster, OH in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Otterbein
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
at Wooster Dual
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
at Wooster Dual
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Muskingum
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
7:30 PM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
at All-Ohio Championship
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Earlham
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Close Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
4:30 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Thomas More
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
4:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Denison
vs. Olivet
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Denison
@ Albion in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
2:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
at NCAC Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
at NCAC Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Regional
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Regional
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 17
at NCAA Championship
in Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Nov 17
at NCAA Championship
in Oshkosh, Wis.
Sun Feb 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Rhodes
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
TBA
Denison
vs. Bowdoin
@ Newport Beach, Calif. in Newport Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Denison
vs. Redlands
@ Redlands, Calif. in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2018 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships

 

TICKETS & MERCHANDISE  |  DIRECTIONS  |  LIVE VIDEO  |  LIVE RESULTS  | PSYCH SHEET |  HISTORY & RECORDSVISITORS GUIDE


2018 NCAC Swimming & Diving Championships

February 14-17, 2018

Trumbull Aquatics Center - Denison University


CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE    (Men's events are followed by women's events)

Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 6:30 p.m. (Finals)

  • Men's 3-Meter Diving prelims and finals, 800 Freestyle Relay Finals

Thursday, Feb. 15 - 10 a.m. (Prelims)  |  6:30 p.m. (Finals)

  • 200 Free Relay, 500 Free, 200 IM, 50 Free, 400 Med. Relay, Women's 1-meter dive

Friday, Feb. 16 - 10 a.m. (Prelims)  |  6:30 p.m. (Finals)

  • 200 Med. Relay, 400 IM, 100 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back, Men's 1-meter dive

Saturday, Feb. 17 - 10 a.m. (Prelims)  |  6:30 p.m. (Finals)

  • 1,650 Free, 100 IM, 200 Back, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 400 Free Relay, Women's 3-meter dive

PARKING INFORMATION

VIEW PARKING MAP:  Visitor parking will be available for both morning and night sessions in the Mitchell Center parking lot in front of the facility and behind the facility.  Parking is also available for both sessions in the parking lot that sits in front of the Barclay-Thomsen Soccer Field.  For the evening finals sessions, Denison's underground parking garage located on Ridge Rd. above the football stadium will be open and shuttle transportation to the Mitchell Center will run continuously beginning 90 minutes prior to the start of the session until 60 minutes after the finals session has ended.  Handicapped parking will be available in the main Mitchell Center lot on a first come, first served basis.

MEDIA CREDENTIALS

All media credential requests should be forwarded to Sports Information Director, Craig Hicks (hicksc@denison.edu/740-587-6546). Credentials are limited to professionals working in the print, broadcast, or electronic media, and their issuance is at the discretion of the sports information director.


QUICK LINKS