Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 vs. #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Denison
at ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
1 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
1 Thomas More
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 12th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 10th Place
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Earlham
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
2 #7 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
0 Kenyon
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
68 #11 Wittenberg
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 DePauw
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final
10 #22 Wabash
34 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate 4th Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
0 Oberlin
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 5th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 3rd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 12th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 9th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Oberlin
5 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual W, 6-1
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual W, 291-330
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Wabash
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Thomas More
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan L, 156-133
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
10 Ohio Wesleyan
27 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
9 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out 1st Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Wooster
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
Final
5 Denison
0 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
Final
4 Denison
1 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
48 Denison
20 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Denison
0 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Denison
1 at #22 Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 Wittenberg
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
2 Wittenberg
1 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Semifinal (Piper Stadium)
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 224-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 221-75
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier L, 140-122
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 176-86
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
18 Wooster
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 #20 Denison
3 at Lynchburg
in Lynchburg, Va. - NCAA Tournament First Rd.
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 168-132
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
Kenyon W, 188.5-109.5
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 24th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional 18th Place
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
Final
61 Denison
7 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 Denison
76 at #9 Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Oberlin
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
Final
52 Worcester St.
64 vs. Denison
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 Denison
60 at #1 Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio - NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Denison
86 at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 17
Final
100 Denison
74 at Hunter
in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
91 Case Western Reserve
84 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
79 Case Western Reserve
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
Final
57 Denison
69 vs. Emory
@ Lexington, Ky. in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
45 Denison
55 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
Final
65 Denison
76 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
56 Denison
69 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
Final
57 Denison
83 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
Final
50 Hiram
71 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
Final
81 Hiram
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
Final
61 Kenyon
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
Final
73 Denison
50 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
Final
68 Denison
95 at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
Final
53 Denison
63 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
Final
62 La Roche
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
Final
80 East Tex. Baptist
84 vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
Final
60 Denison
45 at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
Final
61 Denison
50 vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
Final
72 Denison
66 at #11 Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
Final
46 Kenyon
55 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
Final
43 Ohio Wesleyan
60 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
Final
67 Ohio Wesleyan
58 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
Final
57 DePauw
47 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
Final
78 #19 DePauw
29 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
Cancelled
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
Cancelled
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
Final
76 Denison
55 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
Final
95 Denison
98 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
Final
66 Denison
53 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
Final
59 Denison
92 at #21 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh L, 184.5-115.5
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh L, 210-88
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
Final
85 #14 Wabash
74 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Final - 2OT
76 Wittenberg
78 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
Final
89 Denison
91 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
Final
66 Denison
57 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 3rd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 5th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
Final
87 Denison
70 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
Final
82 Wittenberg
72 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 193-101
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 183-102
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
11 a.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 8th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Final
47 Oberlin
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
Final
60 Denison
61 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12:30 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
Final
1 Denison
6 at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
Final
65 Wooster
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
Final
73 #9 Wooster
63 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 3rd Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 5th Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 09
Final
54 Allegheny
66 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
90 Allegheny
75 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #3 Chicago
1 vs. #27 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #10 Chicago
1 vs. #30 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 10
Final
1 #30 Denison
6 vs. Butler
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
Final
50 Denison
58 at #19 DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
Final
81 Denison
86 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:30 a.m. / 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 8th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Rhodes
6 vs. #27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
61 Denison
50 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final
13 #12 Washington and Lee
14 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
95 Denison
94 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Indiana (PA)
6 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Feb 19
Final
53 Hiram
82 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
Final
59 Ohio Wesleyan
68 vs. Denison
@ Greencastle, Ind. in Greencastle, Ind. - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
1 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final - OT
16 Brockport
15 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final
13 Stevenson
6 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final
50 Denison
61 at DePauw
NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 24
1:15 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
12:30 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
Final
6 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Sun Feb 24
Final
2 Fredonia
24 vs. #25 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
Final
16 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Mon Feb 25
Final
6 Denison
5 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Fri Mar 01
2 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Fri Mar 01
6 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Fri Mar 01
12 p.m. / 4 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
12 p.m. / 4 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
12 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Sat Mar 02
4 p.m.
at NCAA Diving Regionals
in Crawfordsville, Ind. - Wabash College
Sat Mar 02
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 8th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
8 Denison
1 at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Alfred St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Athens, Ohio in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
6 #30 Denison
3 at #39 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
Final
20 #13 Denison
6 at #12 Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Alfred St.
7 vs. Denison
@ Athens, Ohio in Athens, Ohio
Sun Mar 03
Final
6 #25 Denison
3 at #24 Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
Final
4 Denison
14 at #1 Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 03
Final
9 #30 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
Final
7 #25 Denison
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 07
Final
11 Rhodes
17 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
Cancelled
Hunter
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Wilmington (Ohio)
7 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
Denison
vs. William Peace
@ Virginia Beach, Va. in Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
Final
8 Wilmington (Ohio)
16 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Final
16 #11 Denison
6 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Mar 12
Postponed
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed Mar 13
Postponed
Muskingum
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Fri Mar 15
Final
9 #10 Denison
14 vs. #8 Dickinson
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Fri Mar 15
Postponed
Defiance
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
Final
1 Capital
13 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
Postponed
Defiance
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 16
Final
12 #14 Franklin & Marshall
15 vs. #10 Denison
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sun Mar 17
Final
2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-9)
Mon Mar 18
Final
7 #28 Denison
0 vs. New Haven
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Mon Mar 18
1:00 PM
#24 Denison
vs. #22 Tufts
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
Top of 9th
1 Vassar
7 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Mon Mar 18
Top of 1st
0 Denison
0 at #14 Pomona-Pitzer
in Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 18
5:00 PM
Denison
at #14 Pomona-Pitzer
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
1:00 PM
#24 Denison
vs. #12 Sewanee
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
11:30 AM
#28 Denison
vs. Oral Roberts
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Tue Mar 19
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Tue Mar 19
3:00 PM
Denison
at #12 Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
Denison
at #12 Claremont-M-S
in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
4:30 PM
#9 Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Denison
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Deyer 1
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Wed Mar 20
9:00 AM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Whittier
in Whittier, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Geneseo
vs. Denison
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Lemon Bay HS
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
8:30 AM
#28 Denison
vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
1:00 PM
#24 Denison
vs. #3 Bowdoin
@ Cerritos College in Norwalk, Calif.
Thu Mar 21
12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Thu Mar 21
4:00 PM
#28 Denison
at Hillsborough CC
in Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
in Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
at Keiser University Dual Match
Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Fri Mar 22
9:30 AM
#28 Denison
vs. #39 Wellesley
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. #24 Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center in Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
11:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
#23 Rowan
vs. Denison
@ Spring Fling in Englewood, Fla. - Deyer 1
Fri Mar 22
4:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
6:00 PM
Denison
at Cal Lutheran
in Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. #13 Denison
@ St. Anne's Belfield in Charlottesville, Va.
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Marietta
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Mar 26
5:30 PM
Marietta
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Muskingum
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
5:30 PM
Muskingum
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 30
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 31
11:00 AM
Case Western Reserve
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Thomas More
in Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Wed Apr 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
5:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Thu Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Thu Apr 04
5:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Fri Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Fri Apr 05
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sat Apr 06
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 07
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C.
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Apr 07
Postponed
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Mon Apr 08
at Transylvania Invitational
in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
Wed Apr 10
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Apr 12
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 13
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Whittier
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sun Apr 14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 14
at Nye Intercollegiate
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
5:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
6:30 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
Denison
at Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
5:30 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Denison
at #6 York (Pa.)
in York, Pa.
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Denison
at #1 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at #1 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at Wooster Match Play Dual
in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
Sun Apr 28
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C)
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Thu May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 04
12:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 04
3:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 05
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
View Full Schedule
Cheryl Campbell Carroll
Cheryl Campbell Carroll
Induction Year: 2006
Graduation Year: 1982
Sport: Tennis, Diving

Cheryl Campbell Carroll was a four-year letter winner in tennis and swimming and diving. One of the top female divers to come out of Denison, Campbell captured the AIAW one meter Ohio diving championship in 1979 and 1982 and was the three-meter champ in 1981. She advanced to the MAIAW regional as a diver and placed 13th in the three-meter event. On the court, she was a three-time state champion at third singles and captured a pair of state doubles championships.