Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Sat Oct 12
11 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 6th Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
10 a.m.
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Oberlin
49 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Denison
3 at #9 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Denison
0 at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 20th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Inter-Regional Border Battle 14th Place
in Logan Township, N.J. (Rowan University)
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Allegheny
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
0 DePauw
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Denison
21 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 20
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shootout 2nd Place
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Oberlin
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Denison
0 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Oct 23
Final
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 226.50-73.50
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
2 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
24 Denison
14 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 Denison
2 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Oct 27
at Cleveland State Duals
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Oct 28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
9 a.m.
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial T-7th Place
in Greensboro, N.C. (Sedgefield C.C. - Dye Course)
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
Final
1 Hiram
4 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Hiram
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon W, 195-105
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-107
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 4th Place
in Carmel, Ind.
Sat Nov 02
Final
5 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 DePauw
42 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
2 Wooster
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
Final
0 Wooster
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Denison
2 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 DePauw
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
10 Denison
19 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Kenyon
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
3 DePauw
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH in Springfield, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 10
at Vassar Invitational
in Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Tue Nov 12
Final
84 Denison
77 at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Wed Nov 13
Final
2 Denison
1 at Rochester (N.Y.)
in Rochester, N.Y. - NCAA Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 13
Final
49 Denison
56 at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Fri Nov 15
6 p.m.
at Ohio State L, 214.5-80.5
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
80 Ohio Northern
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
Final
47 Anderson (Ind.)
71 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio (Hermann Court) in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
12:15 p.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 16th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship 11th Place
in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 16
Final
13 Kenyon
52 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Tufts
@ Baltimore, MD in Baltimore, Md. - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
81 Denison
75 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio - Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Wed Nov 20
Final
50 John Carroll
67 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Nov 20
Final
74 Capital
80 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 22
Final
91 Denison
33 at JWU (Denver)
in Denver, Colo.
Sat Nov 23
Final
69 Otterbein
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 23
Final
53 Denison
62 at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sun Nov 24
at Drew Invitational
in Madison, N.J.
Tue Nov 26
Final
45 Denison
51 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Nov 30
Final
65 Wittenberg
70 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
75 Denison
72 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
Final
64 Denison
76 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
10 a.m. | 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final - 3OT
72 Denison
79 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
Final
59 Denison
60 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Dec 15
at Junior Olympics Qualifiers
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Denison
at UC Santa Cruz
UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Dec 22
4:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ UC Santa Cruz in Santa Cruz, Calif.
Sat Dec 28
7:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Otterbein in Westerville, Ohio
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Jan 19
Denison Duals
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Jan 25
at DeCicco Duals
in Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 02
at Northwestern University Mega Meet
in Evanston, Ill.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Denison
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Denison
at Duquesne
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Indiana (PA)
@ Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun Feb 16
12:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Mon Feb 17
at Junior Olympic Championships
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Denison
at Geneseo
in Geneseo, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Nicholasville, KY.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at Midwest Conference Championship
in Columbus, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Denison
at Brockport
in Brockport, N.Y.
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
Denison
at St. John Fisher
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Fri Feb 28
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Denison
at Gettysburg
in Gettysburg, Pa.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 04
4:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at NCAA Regional
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri Mar 13
5:30 PM
Dickinson
vs. Denison
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Denison
at Blue-Grey Invitational
in Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
Colby
vs. Denison
Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Mar 14
8:00 PM
Denison
at Stevenson
in Owings Mills, Md.
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Mary Washington
@ Blue-Grey Invitational in Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon Mar 16
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM
Denison
at Colorado Col.
in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Denison
vs. Whittier
@ in Whittier, Calif.
Tue Mar 17
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Occidental
@ in Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Babson
@ Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 18
5:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Denison
@ Colorado College in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 19
TBA
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Denison
@ Claremont, Cailf.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Denison
at Redlands
in Redlands, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
DeSales
vs. Denison
@ St. Stephen & St. Agnes in Alexandria, Va.
Sun Mar 22
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Mon Mar 23
at NCAA Championship
in Detroit, Mich.
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Mar 26
6:00 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Tue Mar 31
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 03
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Fri Apr 03
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun Apr 05
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
in Wilmington, N.C. (Paradise Point G.C.)
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 07
7:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 09
6:30 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
2:30 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Rosecrans-Mauer Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Wed Apr 15
4:30 PM
Otterbein
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sun Apr 19
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
Ted Barclay Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Tufts
in Boston, Mass.
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Apr 21
5:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 22
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri Apr 24
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Strimer Memorial Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio (Oakhaven G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Sun Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ TBD
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Bob Ghiloni
Bob Ghiloni
Title: Head Men's Basketball Coach
Phone: 740-587-6586
Email: ghilonir@denison.edu
Year: 18th Year

Bob Ghiloni returns for his 18th season with the Big Red Men's Basketball team in 2019-20.  In recent years the men's basketball program has soared to new heights, highlighted by three-straight appearances in the NCAC Final Four and one NCAA Tournament appearance.

In 2016-17, one of the program’s most successful seasons ever, Denison went 22-5 and 15-3 in the North Coast Athletic Conference. Denison was nationally ranked throughout the year and enjoyed winning streaks of eight games to open the year and nine-straight in January.  Seniors Jett Speelman and David Meurer were named to the All-NCAC first-team and Speelman was an All-Region honoree. Off the court, Ghiloni was honored as the first-ever recipient of the Bonar Family Mentorship and Teaching Excellence Award presented to one Denison faculty member.

The successes of the 2016-17 season came on the heels of a stellar 2015-16 campaign that saw the Big Red win the NCAC Tournament Championship by defeating Wittenberg, Ohio Wesleyan and The College of Wooster.  The win punched Denison's ticket to the NCAA Division III Tournament for the first time since 1997.

During his tenure in Granville, Ghiloni has led DU basketball to 13 North Coast Athletic Conference tournament appearances and two NCAC Tournament championship appearances (2012, 2016).  Ghiloni ranks third in career wins at Denison with 179.

In 2011-12 Ghiloni and the Big Red put together one of the most impressive finishes to a season in school history as they went 6-2 over the final month of play to secure the No. 5 seed in the NCAC Tournament.  As the fifth seed, DU rolled into Crawfordsville, Ind. for the second time in less than a month. Trailing by 13 in the second half, a 17-0 run by senior Larry Farmer put the Big Red ahead and secured DU's place in the conference semifinals.

The late-season magic continued as the Big Red turned a solid performance against host and top-seeded Wittenberg into an eight-point win and the program's first berth to the NCAC Tournament title game.  In the conference final, Denison pushed second-seeded Wooster to the limit but fell just short of their first NCAC Tournament crown.

In 2004-05, Ghiloni was named NCAC Coach of the Year after posting the program's first winning season in seven years.

Ghiloni came to Denison from Bishop Ready High School in Columbus (Ohio) where he was the head coach of the Silver Knights boys' basketball program for 15 seasons. In 2001-02, Ghiloni's Ready squad posted an impressive 23-5 record and reached the state tournament championship finals in Division III.

In his 15-year run at Ready, Ghiloni directed a dramatic turn around in the boys' basketball program which resulted in six consecutive winning seasons, two district championships and the 2001-02 trip to the state championship. In 2002, Ready won its first Central Catholic League championship since 1979 and made its first state tournament appearance since 1973. In his time at Bishop Ready, Ghiloni was named Central District Division III Coach of the Year five times.

Along with his coaching duties, Ghiloni was director of admissions at Ready and also has served as director of student and academic affairs and director of guidance. He has also taught courses in world history and American history.

Prior to coaching at Ready, Ghiloni spent three seasons as an assistant basketball coach at Capital University in Columbus. Also included in Ghiloni's extensive professional background are two more Columbus coaching stints as an assistant with Ohio Dominican (1983-1984) and St. Francis DeSales High School (1981-1983). Ghiloni has also served as an instructor and administrator for several local and regional basketball camps.

A native of nearby Newark, Ohio, Ghiloni graduated from The Ohio State University in 1981 with a bachelor of science degree in secondary education. He earned his master of science degree in education from the University of Dayton in 1985.

Before transferring to Ohio State as an undergraduate, Ghiloni attended OSU's Newark campus for two years and played collegiate basketball there. While at OSU-Newark he served as team captain and earned several honors, including the Coach's Award and the McGrevey Scholar-Athlete Award. He played his secondary school basketball at St. Peter and Paul Seminary High School in Newark, graduating in 1975.

At Denison, Ghiloni's appointment also includes academic rank as an assistant professor on the faculty of the University's Department of Health Exercise and Sport Studies.

Ghiloni and his wife, Molly, have two daughters, Danielle and Andrea and currently live in Columbus.