Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
1 at RIT
in Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
2 Carnegie Mellon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Denison
3 at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 4th Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
10 a.m.
at Franklin College Grizzly Invite 3rd Place
in Franklin, Ind.
Sat Sep 01
Postponed
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 01
Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Denison
@ Alliance, Ohio in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final - PS Home
1 Centre
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 Denison
0 at Nazareth
in Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
Final
21 Denison
42 at Southwestern (Tex.)
in Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 02
8 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 4th Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 02
Final
1 Denison
6 at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
3 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Sep 05
Final
0 Denison
3 at #19 Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Wed Sep 05
Final
1 Otterbein
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio in Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
at Battle at the Brook 5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
1 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Grove City
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Denison
2 at Roanoke
in Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Buffalo State
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Denison
3 at Wilmington (Ohio)
in Wilmington, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
at Battle at the Brook T-5th Place
in Sandusky, Ohio (Plum Brook C.C.)
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Denison
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Sep 09
Final
2 Shenandoah
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Sun Sep 09
Final
3 Denison
1 at #20 Washington and Lee
in Lexington, Va.
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Marietta
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 #22 Capital
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 13
Final
6 Denison
0 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 11th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
10 a.m.
at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational 10th Place
in Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 6th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
2 #18 Centre
1 #21 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Allegheny
42 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Otterbein
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 5th Place
in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Denison
at Oberlin Invitational
in Oberlin, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Denison
3 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
6:30 p.m.
at Wooster Dual 2nd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Sep 20
Final - 2OT
1 Ohio Wesleyan
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Allegheny
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 DePauw
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final
52 Denison
27 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
0 Allegheny
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 23
at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Muskingum
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 Denison
1 at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
1 Thomas More
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
2 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
2:45 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championship
in Norton, Ohio - Silver Creek Metro Park
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Earlham
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
2 #7 Kenyon
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Denison
3 at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
0 Kenyon
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
68 #11 Wittenberg
66 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Denison
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. in St. Louis, Mo.
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
1 Denison
0 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Oct 06
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 DePauw
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
1 Denison
1 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Denison
1 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Oct 06
Final
10 #22 Wabash
34 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 07
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun Oct 07
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate 4th Place
in Abbottstown, Pa. (The Bridges G.C.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 #4 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final
2 Denison
1 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
0 Oberlin
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 3rd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 5th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10:30 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 12th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
11:15 a.m.
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 9th Place
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zips Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
10 a.m. / 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 4th Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Oberlin
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 Denison
12 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Wittenberg
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Oct 14
12 p.m.
Otterbein Match Play Dual W, 6-1
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Oct 14
at Benedictine Dual W, 291-330
in Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Wittenberg
2 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 16
Final
1 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Wabash
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Thomas More
1 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 18
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Olivet, Mich. in Olivet, Mich.
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
in Olivet, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
1 p.m.
at Eastern Michigan L, 156-133
in Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 #14 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Denison
@ Albion, Mich. in Albion, Mich.
Sat Oct 20
Final
10 Ohio Wesleyan
27 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Denison
1 at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
in Albion, Mich.
Sun Oct 21
9 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Mon Oct 22
8 a.m.
Virtues Fall Shoot Out
in Nashport, Ohio (Virtues G.C.)
Tue Oct 23
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Thu Oct 25
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 27
11:45 a.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11 a.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Powell, Ohio - Liberty Park
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Fri Nov 02
6 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
in Shelbyville, Ind. - Blue River Park
Sat Nov 10
10 a.m.
Kenyon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
10 a.m.
Kenyon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 10
3:00 PM
Denison
at Trine
in Angola, Ind.
Wed Nov 14
7:30 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
Denison
vs. Worcester St.
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
1 p.m. EST
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Winneconne, Wis. - Lake Breeze Golf Club
Sat Nov 17
1 p.m. EST
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Winneconne, Wis. - Lake Breeze Golf Club
Sat Nov 17
TBA
Denison
vs. TBA
@ Hunter in New York, N.Y. - Hunter Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Northern
in Ada, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Nov 25
1:00 PM
Emory
vs. Denison
@ Transylvania in Lexington, Ky. - Transylvania Hilliard Lyons Tournament
Wed Nov 28
6:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Nov 29
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 30
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed Dec 05
6:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Dec 05
8:00 PM
Hiram
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Dec 10
7:30 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed Dec 12
7:00 PM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Thu Dec 13
7:00 PM
Denison
at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Dec 20
5:00 PM
La Roche
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
East Tex. Baptist
vs. Denison
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Denison
at Cincinnati Christian
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Oswego
@ Emory in Atlanta, Ga. - Emory Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
3 p.m.
at Univ. of Indianapolis/Carson-Newman Tri-Meet
in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
Pittsburgh
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Wed Jan 23
8:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Denison
at Miami-Middletown
in Middletown, Ohio
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
10 a.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
1:00 PM
Denison
at Toledo
in Toledo, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 06
8:00 PM
Wooster
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Allegheny
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
7:30 PM
Chicago
vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Feb 13
8:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 14
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 15
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:30 a.m. / 6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
9:00 AM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ Gambier, Ohio in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
12:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Stevenson
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Fri Mar 01
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Denison
at Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Denison
at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
4:30 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Mar 15
3:30 PM
Denison
vs. Dickinson
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat Mar 16
12:30 PM
Denison
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.
Mon Mar 18
TBA
Denison
vs. Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
TBA
Denison
vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif. in Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
TBA
Denison
vs. Bowdoin
@ Newport Beach, Calif. in Newport Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
10 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ TBD in Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Albion
Denison
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Kenyon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
TBA
Denison
at Wittenberg
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wabash
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Whittier
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
DePauw
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Facility Use Policy

Mitchell Center Recreational Facility Use Policy for Denison Faculty and Staff

Denison University students, faculty, staff, faculty and staff who retire from Denison and their immediate families may use the Mitchell Center recreation facilities without charge when the Mitchell Center is open for recreational use.   (Immediate family is defined as spouse/partner and single children living in your household that are dependent on you for support and are under the age of 20 or under the age of 24 if a full time student.) 

The recreational use of the Mitchell Center is an employee benefit similar to other University provided benefits.  It is not the University’s intention to operate a public fitness-racquet club.  The number one priority of the Department of Athletics, Physical Education and Recreation is our students and their programs.  The Department’s resources are centered on our students and their programs.  Official University events and activities like classes, athletic contests and practices take priority over recreational use of the facilities.   Facility users should understand that often entire sections of the building will be closed during these activities for everyone’s safety. 

All facility users should have a valid Denison Identification Card to access the Mitchell Center or show building staff if requested.  During the Mitchell Center’s hours of operation, the ID card may be used on a door with ID card reader access or presented at the front desk inside the main entrance to the Mitchell Center.  Card readers are located at doors on each side of the Mitchell Center.  The main entrance to the Mitchell Center is located near the center of the facility, south of the Trumbull Aquatic Center section of the building and adjacent to the indoor track.  In the rare case you forget your ID card or until you receive your ID card, simply sign-in at the front desk.

Denison University students, faculty and staff, faculty and staff who retire from Denison and their immediate families may bring guests to use the facility.  There is one guest permitted per valid Denison ID.  All guests must sign-in at the front desk inside the main entrance, and the guest must stay with the ID card holder while using the facility.  Use of an outside personal trainer or fitness instructor is not allowed and is considered to be in violation of our guest policy.

Permanent lockers are available to all faculty and staff.  Go to the Mitchell Center Equipment Room and provide a current Denison ID card to register for a locker.  You will be issued a lock and a locker number.  It is your locker to use for overnight storage and must be renewed each semester.  The renewal process can be handled by e-mail.  If all locker space is full, you may place your name on a waitlist and you will be contacted as lockers become is available.  Locker space is limited.  Only register for a locker if you plan to be use the Mitchell Center on a REGULAR basis.  Daily use lockers are always available for periodic facility users.  Bring your own lock for a daily use locker and remove your lock after your workout.

 

General Facility Use Policies

●     The use of the Denison University Mitchell Center is limited to Denison University students, faculty, staff, faculty and staff who retire from DENISON and their immediate families.  Recreational membership ID holders and other designated guests of the University may use the facility at designated times.  Note: An adult (at least 18 years of age) must accompany all facility users under the age of 14.

●     The University and the Department reserves the right to update and change Mitchell Center Facility Recreation Use Policies as needed.

●     Proper footwear is required for various activities.  Clean, dry, non-marking athletic shoes must be worn.  No street shoes or boots will be allowed.  Bare feet are only allowed during activities that require such practice.

●     Proper attire must be worn.  Anything inappropriate may be addressed by a member of the facilities staff.

●     Court use in the facility is limited to appropriate activities that will not harm the floor’s surface.

●     Participants are not permitted to move or modify any equipment.  Contact a staff member and the request will be honored if possible. 

●     Report accidents, injuries or equipment failures immediately to a staff member.

●     Pets (other than physical aides) are not permitted in the Mitchell Center.

●     Facility users are expected to treat the facility and the facilities staff with respect.  Any behavior which is considered inappropriate will be addressed immediately.  Depending upon the severity of the behavior, access may be suspended.

●     Spitting is prohibited except in proper receptacles.

●     No alcoholic beverages will be allowed unless it is a private event with prior appropriate approval from the University and the Department.   Any individuals suspected of being under the influence of alcohol, may be asked to leave the premises.

●     No food or beverages (other than water), will be allowed in recreational areas.

●     No bikes, roller blades, or skateboards will be allowed in the facility.

●     The Department is not responsible for any lost or stolen items.  All personal items should be stored in a locker to prevent theft.

●     The equipment room has recreational equipment that may be checked out with a valid Denison ID Card for use in the Mitchell Center.  Replacement charges may apply if equipment is abused.

●     The Mitchell Center is a non-smoking facility.

●     More specific rules governing spaces or equipment may be posted in those areas.

 

Crown Fitness Room Policies

●     Individuals under the age of 14 are not permitted in the Crown Fitness Center.  Individuals 16 and over are permitted to use the facility without restriction.

●     You must be at least age 14 or older to use the equipment in the Crown Fitness Center.  An adult (at least 18 years of age) must accompany and supervise any individual 14 to 16 years of age while using the equipment in the Crown Fitness Center (this restriction does not apply to a full-time student enrolled at Denison.)   

●     Safety collars must be used at all times on barbells. 

●     A spotter must be used when performing free weight exercises with a heavy weight.

●     Removed and store all weights from machines and barbells after exercises.

●     Disinfected all upholstery/machines after use.

●     Please use each machine as it is intended.

 

General Aquatic Center Policies

●     No one may enter the pool without a lifeguard present.

●     Children under the age of 6 must have a parent or guardian (at least 18 years of age) with them in the water at all times.

●     Lifeguards have discretionary authority to require a parent or guardian to be in the water with a child age 6 and older whom they judge a weak swimmer.

●     Lifeguards have the responsibility to enforce regulations and have the authority to remove anyone for unsafe or inappropriate behavior.

 

The Department provides a variety of short-term passes for visitors to campus that are associated with the University (i.e. visiting lecturers, visiting artists, alumni and parents) and the opportunity for others to purchase a recreation pass.  Individuals with questions on these passes should contact the Department office at 740-587-5733.