Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Mar 10
Final
5 Denison
1 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Denison
0 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
Final
3 Capital
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
Final
12 Adrian
9 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Amherst
4 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
18 #6 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
20 Denison
4 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 Plymouth St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
7 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
12 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
3 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Otterbein
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
15 Denison
11 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 10 innings
6 Denison
7 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 #25 Baldwin Wallace
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
5 Denison
3 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 DePauw
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 DePauw
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Hiram
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Denison
9 at #14 Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Kenyon
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
9 Denison
1 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
Final
4 #20 Marietta
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 #2 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
2 #2 Wooster
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
Final
8 Denison
4 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
6 Oberlin
18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
9 Oberlin
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 05
Final
4 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
Final
16 Denison
1 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun May 06
Final
12 Denison
10 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu May 10
Final
4 Wabash
2 vs. Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
4 Kenyon
9 vs. #24 Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
2 #24 Denison
4 vs. #2 Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Thu May 17
Final
5 #11 Chris. Newport
1 vs. #24 Denison
@ Ting Park in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
Fri May 18
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
1 vs. Denison
@ Ting Park in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
View Full Schedule

Roster - Baseball (2017)

No.: 1 Jack Blanchard full bio Jack Blanchard Pos.: IF Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Evanston, Ill. / Evanston Township
No.: 2 Jacob Goodman full bio Jacob Goodman Pos.: IF Yr.: Fr. B/T: L/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 185 Hometown/High School: Greenwood Village, Colo. / Arapahoe
No.: 3 Joseph Maydwell full bio Joseph Maydwell Pos.: OF Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Clarkstown, N.Y. / Don Bosco Prep
No.: 4 Jake Ryder full bio Jake Ryder Pos.: IF/RHP Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 170 Hometown/High School: Clarendon Hills, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
No.: 5 Eric Zmuda full bio Eric Zmuda Pos.: IF Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / St. Francis de Sales
No.: 6 Evan Flax full bio Evan Flax Pos.: OF Yr.: Sr. B/T: S/R Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Gaithersburg, Md. / St. John's
No.: 7 Noah Hahn full bio Noah Hahn Pos.: IF Yr.: Jr. B/T: L/R Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 180 Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Avon (Conn.)
No.: 8 Tanner Johnson full bio Tanner Johnson Pos.: OF Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 188 Hometown/High School: Jefferson, Wis. / Jefferson
No.: 9 Nick Pettigrew full bio Nick Pettigrew Pos.: OF Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 167 Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / De La Salle
No.: 10 Matt Bonollo full bio Matt Bonollo Pos.: IF Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 180 Hometown/High School: Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury
No.: 14 Phil Papaioannou full bio Phil Papaioannou Pos.: C Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 180 Hometown/High School: Morton Grove, Ill. / Maine East
No.: 15 Vince Walker full bio Vince Walker Pos.: OF Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 195 Hometown/High School: Burtonsville, Md. / Riverdale Baptist
No.: 16 Brian McAuliffe full bio Brian McAuliffe Pos.: IF Yr.: Fr. B/T: L/R Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Tuckahoe, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
No.: 17 Grady Paine full bio Grady Paine Pos.: C/OF Yr.: So. B/T: L/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 185 Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / The Hill School
No.: 19 Jack Busch full bio Jack Busch Pos.: IF Yr.: Fr. B/T: L/R Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Chillicothe, Ohio / Chillicothe
No.: 21 Connor Hanrahan full bio Connor Hanrahan Pos.: RHP Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 200 Hometown/High School: Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
No.: 22 Patrick Mullinger full bio Patrick Mullinger Pos.: C Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Moeller
No.: 24 Zack Huarte full bio Zack Huarte Pos.: RHP Yr.: Jr. B/T: L/R Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 175 Hometown/High School: Villa Park, Calif. / Servite
No.: 25 Andrew Bruss full bio Andrew Bruss Pos.: RHP Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 195 Hometown/High School: Batavia, Ill. / Aurora Central Catholic
No.: 26 Will Krushena full bio Will Krushena Pos.: IF Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 190 Hometown/High School: Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Detroit Country Day
No.: 27 Tucker Davison full bio Tucker Davison Pos.: 3B/1B Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-5 Wt.: 198 Hometown/High School: Dallas, Texas / Parish Episcopal School
No.: 28 John Troll full bio John Troll Pos.: RHP Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 155 Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit
No.: 29 Liam McKeough full bio Liam McKeough Pos.: RHP/OF Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 205 Hometown/High School: Glenview, Ill. / Loyola Academy
No.: 30 Matthew Zmuda full bio Matthew Zmuda Pos.: LHP Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/L Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 200 Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / St. Francis de Sales
No.: 32 Sam Frazen full bio Sam Frazen Pos.: C Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 200 Hometown/High School: Kansas City, Mo. / Pembroke Hill School
No.: 33 Danny Brackman full bio Danny Brackman Pos.: RHP Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 170 Hometown/High School: Tampa, Fla. / Berkeley Prep
No.: 34 Sean Bonner full bio Sean Bonner Pos.: RHP Yr.: Fr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-5 Wt.: 195 Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin
No.: 35 Ethan Carlyon full bio Ethan Carlyon Pos.: 1B Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 218 Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Va. / Loudown County
No.: 36 Mikey Rivera full bio Mikey Rivera Pos.: RHP Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Loyola Academy
No.: 37 Daniel Kurtzer full bio Daniel Kurtzer Pos.: RHP Yr.: So. B/T: R/R Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 180 Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Cary Academy
No.: 38 Perley Provost full bio Perley Provost Pos.: RHP Yr.: Jr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 225 Hometown/High School: South Bend, Ind. / Culver Academy
No.: 39 JT Trimble full bio JT Trimble Pos.: RHP Yr.: Sr. B/T: R/R Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 210 Hometown/High School: Northbrook, Ill. / Loyola Academy
No.: 40 Cody Mauri full bio Cody Mauri Pos.: LHP Yr.: Jr. B/T: L/L Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 195 Hometown/High School: Gaithersburg, Md. / Georgetown Prep