Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Feb 24
Final
6 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Sun Feb 24
Final
16 Denison
7 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Mon Feb 25
Final
6 Denison
5 at Ferrum
in Ferrum, Va.
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Alfred St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Alfred St.
7 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Wilmington (Ohio)
7 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
Final
8 Wilmington (Ohio)
16 vs. Denison
@ Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Tue Mar 12
Postponed
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Wed Mar 13
Postponed
Muskingum
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
Final
1 Capital
13 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 17
Final
2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-9)
Mon Mar 18
Final
1 Vassar
7 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Tue Mar 19
Cancelled
Denison
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Wed Mar 20
Final
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
11 vs. Denison
@ Fort Myers, Fla. in Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 Johns Hopkins
1 vs. Denison
@ Fort Myers, FL in Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
Final
7 Denison
1 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 SUNY Cobleskill
13 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Williams
5 vs. Denison
@ Fort Myers, FL in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 16
7:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Denison
at #1 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Denison
at #1 Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 01
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 04
12:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 04
3:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 24 at Ferrum Final L, 7-6
  in Ferrum, Va.
  at Ferrum Final W, 16-7
  in Ferrum, Va.
Mon. 25 at Ferrum Final W, 6-5
  in Ferrum, Va.
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Alfred St. @ Ohio University Final W, 5-3
  in Athens, Ohio
  vs. Alfred St. @ Ohio University Final W, 7-2
  in Athens, Ohio
Sat. 9 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ohio University Final W, 7-3
  in Athens, Ohio
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ohio University Final W, 16-8
  in Athens, Ohio
Tue. 12 at Otterbein Postponed
  in Westerville, Ohio
Wed. 13 vs. Muskingum Postponed
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 15 vs. Capital Final W, 13-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 17 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 13-2
  in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-9)
Mon. 18 vs. Vassar @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 7-1
  in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Tue. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Snowbird Classic Cancelled
  in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Wed. 20 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 11-1
  in Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fort Myers, FL Final L, 2-1
  in Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 21 vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 7-1
  in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Fri. 22 vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 13-1
  in Port Charlotte, Fla. (NCRP-10)
Sat. 23 vs. Williams @ Fort Myers, FL Final W, 5-0
  in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 26 vs. Ohio Northern 5:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 27 vs. John Carroll 5:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 30 vs. Wittenberg * 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
  vs. Wittenberg * 3:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
April
Wed. 3 at DePauw * 12:00 PM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
  at DePauw * 3:00 PM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat. 6 vs. Allegheny * 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
  vs. Allegheny * 3:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 11 at Marietta 5:00 PM
  in Marietta, Ohio
Sat. 13 at Hiram * 12:00 PM
  in Hiram, Ohio
  at Hiram * 4:00 PM
  in Hiram, Ohio
Tue. 16 vs. Kenyon * 4:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
  vs. Kenyon * 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
  at Ohio Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
Tue. 23 at John Carroll 4:00 PM
  in University Heights, Ohio
Wed. 24 vs. Heidelberg 4:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 27 at #1 Wooster * 12:00 PM
  in Wooster, Ohio
  at #1 Wooster * 3:00 PM
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 28 vs. Baldwin Wallace 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
May
Wed. 1 at Oberlin * 12:00 PM
  in Oberlin, Ohio
  at Oberlin * 3:00 PM
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat. 4 vs. Wabash * 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
  vs. Wabash * 3:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
* Conference
Bold team: Home event