Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
10 Denison
11 at Hampden-Sydney
in Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sun Mar 04
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hampden-Sydney
in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sat Mar 10
Final
5 Denison
1 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Denison
0 at Transylvania
in Lexington, Ky.
Sun Mar 11
Final
3 Capital
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
Final
12 Adrian
9 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Amherst
4 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
Final
18 #6 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
20 Denison
4 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.)
@ Snowbird Classic in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 Plymouth St.
5 vs. Denison
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
6 Denison
7 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
12 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
15 Denison
3 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Gene Cusic Classic in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Otterbein
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
15 Denison
11 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final - 10 innings
6 Denison
7 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 #25 Baldwin Wallace
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 08
Final
5 Denison
3 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Butler, PA in Butler, Pa.
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 DePauw
8 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 DePauw
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Hiram
13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Hiram
16 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Denison
9 at #14 Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Denison
at John Carroll
in University Heights, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Kenyon
5 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
2 at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Apr 25
Final
9 Denison
1 at Heidelberg
in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu Apr 26
Final
4 #20 Marietta
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
4 #2 Wooster
3 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
Final
2 #2 Wooster
4 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
Final
8 Denison
4 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
6 Oberlin
18 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed May 02
Final
9 Oberlin
10 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat May 05
Final
4 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat May 05
Final
16 Denison
1 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun May 06
Final
12 Denison
10 at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Thu May 10
Final
4 Wabash
2 vs. Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
4 Kenyon
9 vs. #24 Denison
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
2 #24 Denison
4 vs. #2 Wooster
@ VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Thu May 17
Final
5 #11 Chris. Newport
1 vs. #24 Denison
@ Ting Park in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
Fri May 18
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
1 vs. Denison
@ Holly Springs,NC NCAA South Regional
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 3 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 11-10
  in Sydney, Va.
Sun. 4 vs. York (Pa.) @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final W, 7-0
  in Hampden Sydney, Va.
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 9-0
  in Hampden Sydney, Va.
Sat. 10 at Transylvania Final W, 5-1
  in Lexington, Ky.
  at Transylvania Final W, 3-0
  in Lexington, Ky.
Sun. 11 Capital Final W, 5-3
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 17 vs. Adrian @ Snowbird Classic Final L, 12-9
  in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 18 vs. Amherst @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 4-0
  in Port Charlotte, Fla.
  vs. #6 Wooster @ Snowbird Classic Final L, 18-1
  in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon. 19 vs. #4 North Central (Ill.) @ Snowbird Classic Final W, 20-4
  in Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed. 21 vs. Plymouth St. @ Gene Cusic Classic Final L, 7-5
  in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu. 22 vs. #21 Johns Hopkins @ Gene Cusic Classic Final L, 7-6
  in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Fri. 23 vs. St. Lawrence @ Gene Cusic Classic Final W, 15-12
  in Ft. Myers, Fla.
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Gene Cusic Classic Final W, 15-3
  in Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed. 28 Otterbein Final W, 8-3
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 31 at Wittenberg * Final W, 15-11
  in Springfield, Ohio
  at Wittenberg * Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
  in Springfield, Ohio
 
April
Thu. 5 #25 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 13-7
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 8 vs. Allegheny * @ Butler, PA Final W, 5-3
  in Butler, Pa.
  vs. Allegheny * @ Butler, PA Final W, 7-0
  in Butler, Pa.
Wed. 11 DePauw * Final W, 8-3
  in Granville, Ohio
  DePauw * Final W, 13-9
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 13 Hiram * Final W, 13-1
  in Granville, Ohio
  Hiram * Final W, 16-4
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 14 at #14 Marietta Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
  in Marietta, Ohio
Sun. 15 at John Carroll Postponed
  in University Heights, Ohio
Wed. 18 Kenyon * Final W, 5-3
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 21 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
  in Granville, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 22 at Kenyon * Final W, 6-2
  in Gambier, Ohio
Wed. 25 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-1
  in Tiffin, Ohio
Thu. 26 #20 Marietta Final W, 6-4
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 28 #2 Wooster * Final L, 4-3
  in Granville, Ohio
  #2 Wooster * Final W, 4-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 29 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 8-4
  in Berea, Ohio
 
May
Wed. 2 Oberlin * Final W, 18-6
  in Granville, Ohio
  Oberlin * Final W, 10-9
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 5 at Wabash * Final W, 4-2
  in Crawfordsville, Ind.
  at Wabash * Final W, 16-1
  in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sun. 6 at Otterbein Final W, 12-10
  in Westerville, Ohio
Thu. 10 vs. Wabash % @ VA Memorial Stadium Final L, 4-2
  in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. Kenyon % @ VA Memorial Stadium Final W, 9-4
  in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
  vs. #2 Wooster % @ VA Memorial Stadium Final L, 4-2
  in Chillicothe, Ohio - NCAC Tournament
Thu. 17 vs. #11 Chris. Newport % @ Ting Park Final L, 5-1
  in Holly Springs, N.C. - NCAA South Regional
Fri. 18 vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Holly Springs,NC Final L, 6-1
  NCAA South Regional
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event