Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Denison
1 at Dickinson
in Carlisle, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Denison
0 at Elizabethtown
in Elizabethtown, Pa.
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Denison
2 at #17 Wash. & Jeff.
in Washington, Pa.
Sun Sep 08
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Denison
0 at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Oberlin
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Rhodes
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
Final
4 Denison
0 at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Tue Oct 01
Final
2 Kenyon
1 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Wooster
6 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
Final
2 Denison
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Denison
at Earlham
in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue Oct 29
4:30 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Denison
at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Dickinson Final W, 2-1
  in Carlisle, Pa.
Sat. 31 at Elizabethtown Final W, 3-0
  in Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
September
Fri. 6 at #17 Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 2-1
  in Washington, Pa.
Sun. 8 vs. Washington and Lee Final - OT W, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 12 at Wittenberg Final W, 1-0
  in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 21 vs. Oberlin Final W, 6-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 22 vs. Rhodes Final - OT W, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 25 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 28 at Allegheny Final W, 4-0
  in Meadville, Pa.
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Kenyon * Final L, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 12 vs. Wooster * Final W, 6-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 17 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 2-0
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 19 vs. Allegheny * 11:00 AM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 23 at Earlham * 4:30 PM
  in Richmond, Ind.
Sat. 26 at DePauw * 12:00 PM
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue. 29 vs. Wittenberg * 4:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
November
Sat. 2 at Oberlin * 12:00 PM
  in Oberlin, Ohio
* Conference
Bold team: Home event