Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 16
Final
13 #12 Washington and Lee
14 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
Final
13 Stevenson
6 vs. #9 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
20 #13 Denison
6 at #12 Roanoke
in Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 09
Final
16 #11 Denison
6 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Mar 15
Final
9 #10 Denison
14 vs. #8 Dickinson
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
Final
12 #14 Franklin & Marshall
15 vs. #10 Denison
@ Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 23
Final
10 Rhodes
16 vs. #13 Denison
@ St. Anne's Belfield in Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. #13 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wabash
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Whittier
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
Denison
at Hiram
in Hiram, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 18 at #20 Washington and Lee Final W, 12-10
  in Lexington, Va.
Sun. 25 at #15 Stevenson Final W, 11-10
  in Owings Mills, Md.
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. #17 Roanoke Final W, 11-10
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 7 vs. Albion Final W, 18-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 10 vs. DePauw * Final W, 16-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 16 vs. #10 Amherst @ Stevenson Univ. Final L, 19-13
  in Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 17 vs. #16 Dickinson @ Stevenson Univ. Final L, 15-8
  in Owings Mills, Md.
Fri. 23 at Rhodes Final W, 12-8
  in Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 27 vs. Middlebury Final W, 12-7
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 31 at Wittenberg * Final W, 19-6
  in Springfield, Ohio
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. Hiram * Final W, 19-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 7 at Oberlin * Final W, 14-6
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Wed. 11 vs. Wooster * Final W, 12-5
  in Granville, Ohio
Sun. 15 vs. #12 Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 13-8
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 18 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 25-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 21 at Wabash * Final W, 24-5
  in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Wed. 25 vs. Kenyon % Final W, 14-6
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 28 at #9 Ohio Wesleyan % Final W, 14-7
  in Delaware, Ohio - NCAC Championship
 
May
Wed. 9 vs. Ill. Wesleyan % Final W, 25-9
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat. 12 vs. #11 Ohio Wesleyan % Final L, 11-10
  in Granville, Ohio - NCAA Tournament Third Round
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. #12 Washington and Lee Final W, 14-13
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 23 vs. Stevenson Final L, 13-6
  in Granville, Ohio
 
March
Sat. 2 at #12 Roanoke Final W, 20-6
  in Salem, Va.
Sat. 9 at DePauw * Final W, 16-6
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Fri. 15 vs. #8 Dickinson @ Stevenson Final L, 14-9
  in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sat. 16 vs. #14 Franklin & Marshall @ Stevenson Final W, 15-12
  in Owings Mills, Md. - Mustang Classic
Sat. 23 vs. Rhodes @ St. Anne's Belfield Final W, 16-10
  in Charlottesville, Va.
Sat. 30 vs. Albion 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Oberlin * 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 6 vs. Wabash * 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 9 at Kenyon * 4:00 PM
  in Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 13 vs. Whittier 12:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 17 at Wooster * 7:00 PM
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 20 vs. Wittenberg * 1:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 23 at Hiram * 7:00 PM
  in Hiram, Ohio
Sat. 27 at Ohio Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  in Delaware, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event