Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Denison
2 at Juniata
in Huntingdon, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
Final
10 Denison
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
in Altoona, Pa.
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 Marietta
2 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Denison
1 at Baldwin Wallace
in Berea, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Denison
0 at #13 Capital
in Bexley, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 #4 John Carroll
0 vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
Denison
at Mount Union
in Alliance, Ohio
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Denison
at Allegheny
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat Oct 12
3:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Denison
at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Juniata Final L, 2-1
  in Huntingdon, Pa.
Sat. 31 at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 10-0
  in Altoona, Pa.
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. Marietta Final W, 2-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 7 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 2-1
  in Berea, Ohio
Wed. 11 at #13 Capital Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  in Bexley, Ohio
Sat. 14 vs. #4 John Carroll Final L, 1-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 21 at Mount Union 7:00 PM
  in Alliance, Ohio
Wed. 25 at Otterbein 7:00 PM
  in Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 28 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio - Big Red Weekend
 
October
Sat. 5 at Allegheny * 12:00 PM
  in Meadville, Pa.
Sat. 12 at Kenyon * 3:30 PM
  in Gambier, Ohio
Wed. 16 at Wabash * 4:00 PM
  in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat. 19 vs. DePauw * 2:30 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 22 vs. Oberlin * 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 26 at Wittenberg * 7:30 PM
  in Springfield, Ohio
Wed. 30 vs. Hiram * 7:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Wooster * 3:00 PM
  in Granville, Ohio
* Conference
Bold team: Home event