Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
10 a.m. | 5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic 2nd Place
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
10 a.m. | 1 p.m.
at Cincinnati L, 227-72
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon L, 167.5-132.5
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier W, 154-108
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
TBD
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Sat Feb 29
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
Wed Mar 18
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championship
in Greensboro, N.C.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Kenyon College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/11/2017 01:24 PM
               2017 Denison Dual @ Kenyon 11/11/17 - 11/11/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                                  1:31.85  
     1) Clear, Carson S 20              2) r:0.12 Foster-Smith, Tiernan 20
     3) r:0.17 Fox, Kenny 21            4) r:0.29 Wagner, Zach 23         
     r:+8.64  23.90    49.66  1:11.51  1:31.85                                    
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                      1:33.64  
     1) Baturka, Ben 19                 2) r:0.30 Bartholomew, Michael 19 
     3) r:0.22 Cooper, Matthew 21       4) r:0.34 Fitch, David 19         
     r:+8.87  23.37    50.43  1:12.78  1:33.64                                    
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                                  1:34.03  
     1) Desmet, P.J. F 19               2) r:0.31 Ball, Jake 20           
     3) r:0.19 Marsden-Readford, Liam 2 4) r:0.27 Senior, Kymani 18       
     r:+8.92  23.84    50.56  1:13.01  1:34.03                                    
  4 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                      1:35.79  
     1) Hong, Marcus J 18               2) r:+0.0 Law, Alexander 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Zimdars, Jon 21          4) r:+0.0 Reid, A.J. 20           
     r:+0.65  24.57    51.29  1:14.40  1:35.79                                    
  5 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                     x1:36.03  
     1) Swaim, Alex J 21                2) r:0.13 Gavin-Hanner, Coire 21  
     3) r:0.04 Weiss, Tommy 19          4) r:0.25 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole 18 
     r:+5.25  24.43    52.12  1:14.63  1:36.03                                    
  6 Denison University-OH  'D'                                 x1:36.48  
     1) Wesseling, Jason W 21           2) r:0.31 O'Malley, Sam 20        
     3) r:0.12 Swanson, Brandt 21       4) r:0.20 Schulten, Trent 20      
     r:+6.40  24.77    52.50  1:15.47  1:36.48                                    
  7 Kenyon College-OH  'D'                                     x1:37.19  
     1) Moran, Liam J 20                2) r:-0.17 Pruett, Humphrey 21    
     3) r:0.24 Arlow, Brandon 19        4) r:0.07 Rutter, Christopher 19  
     r:+8.40  25.62    52.64  1:15.90  1:37.19                                    
  8 Denison University-OH  'E'                                 x1:38.00  
     1) Froemming, Nicholas R 19        2) r:0.16 Delahunty, Nathan 19    
     3) r:0.37 Weicht, Brett 20         4) r:-0.10 Kelly, Christien 18    
     r:+0.62  25.45    53.56  1:16.88  1:38.00                                    
  9 Denison University-OH  'C'                                 x1:38.20  
     1) Wang, Bebe B 18                 2) r:0.35 Von Der Lippe, Jake 21  
     3) r:0.30 McHugh, Matt 19          4) r:0.20 Carlson, Alec 21        
     r:+7.93  24.95    53.11  1:16.50  1:38.20                                    
 10 Kenyon College-OH  'E'                                     x1:42.10  
     1) Moffa, Doni A 21                2) r:+0.0 Ohning, Aidan 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Magier, Tim 21           4) r:+0.0 Novak, Nate 21          
     r:+0.57  26.64    55.00  1:20.46  1:42.10                                    
 11 Denison University-OH  'G'                                 x1:42.66  
     1) Benson, Kevin J 21              2) r:0.15 Waldram, Oliver 20      
     3) r:0.18 Klemptner, Ryan 19       4) r:0.10 Delahunty, Andrew 21    
     r:+5.47  26.29    55.30  1:20.06  1:42.66                                    
 12 Denison University-OH  'H'                                 x1:43.01  
     1) Anderson, Ryan J 20             2) r:0.15 Gaumer, Peyton 20       
     3) r:0.43 Reed, Matt 19            4) r:0.27 Anderson, Gus 20        
     r:+3.42  27.26    55.14  1:20.03  1:43.01                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'F'                                       DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Locke, Thomas J 21              2) r:-0.02 Maher, Adrian 18       
     3) r:0.05 Lowe, Victor 21          4) r:0.40 Verstandig, Kyle 18     
     r:+8.10  25.45    53.44  1:17.25       DQ                                    
                       
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedman, Matthew A         20 Denison-OH                     9:30.68  
     r:+0.67  26.49    55.17  1:23.86  1:52.77  2:21.96  2:51.37  3:20.28  3:49.40
     4:18.36  4:47.50  5:16.39  5:45.16  6:13.91  6:42.82  7:11.53  7:40.18
     8:08.85  8:37.17  9:05.02  9:30.68                                    
  2 Rumpit, Connor J          19 Kenyon-OH                      9:30.73  
     r:+0.77  26.88    55.44  1:24.16  1:53.33  2:22.31  2:51.10  3:20.31  3:49.47
     4:18.51  4:47.48  5:16.28  5:44.98  6:13.56  6:42.45  7:11.25  7:39.62
     8:07.99  8:36.38  9:04.14  9:30.73                                    
  3 Fischer, Fielding S       18 Kenyon-OH                      9:41.13  
              26.87    55.90  1:25.08  1:54.06  2:23.15  2:52.49  3:21.80  3:51.20
     4:20.70  4:50.46  5:19.95  5:49.67  6:19.20  6:48.76  7:18.15  7:47.10
     8:16.20  8:45.07  9:13.59  9:41.13                                    
  4 Stauffer, John W          18 Denison-OH                     9:45.13  
     r:+0.73  26.45    55.30  1:24.60  1:53.95  2:23.19  2:52.63  3:21.99  3:51.41
     4:21.03  4:50.43  5:19.86  5:49.61  6:19.39  6:49.07  7:18.92  7:48.30
     8:17.76  8:47.31  9:16.71  9:45.13                                    
  5 Baker, James M            19 Denison-OH                     9:51.84  
     r:+0.76  26.80    56.28  1:26.37  1:56.27  2:25.92  2:55.78  3:25.59  3:55.48
     4:25.49  4:55.41  5:25.19  5:54.81  6:24.51  6:54.38  7:24.08  7:53.86
     8:23.39  8:53.36  9:23.35  9:51.84                                    
  6 Burdick, Ben P            21 Denison-OH                    x9:53.25  
     r:+0.83  27.00    56.22  1:25.92  1:55.65  2:25.62  2:55.66  3:25.46  3:55.55
     4:25.55  4:55.71  5:25.49  5:55.57  6:25.55  6:55.48  7:25.18  7:55.13
     8:25.14  8:55.23  9:25.10  9:53.25                                    
  7 Perez, David R            21 Kenyon-OH                      9:56.09  
     r:+0.70  26.02    54.58  1:23.73  1:52.93  2:22.90  2:52.86  3:23.02  3:53.43
     4:23.66  4:53.96  5:24.51  5:55.60  6:25.14  6:54.94  7:25.74  7:57.02
     8:27.85  8:58.33  9:27.72  9:56.09                                    
  8 Josephson, Fritz D        21 Kenyon-OH                     x9:57.01  
     r:+0.77  25.62    53.88  1:22.78  1:51.87  2:21.37  2:51.07  3:20.95  3:50.90
     4:21.14  4:51.43  5:21.88  5:52.21  6:23.02  6:54.34  7:24.93  7:55.74
     8:26.26  8:56.99  9:27.42  9:57.01                                    
  9 McCoy, Brooks E           21 Kenyon-OH                     x9:58.66  
     r:+0.86  26.98    56.94  1:26.78  1:56.97  2:27.42  2:57.96  3:28.49  3:59.22
     4:29.91  5:00.59  5:31.14  6:01.55  6:31.79  7:02.30  7:32.49  8:02.29
     8:31.74  9:00.93  9:29.87  9:58.66                                    
 10 Berman, Jackson E         20 Denison-OH                   x10:11.32  
     r:+0.83  27.73    57.62  1:28.04  1:58.60  2:29.35  3:00.22  3:31.08  4:02.00
     4:32.81  5:03.95  5:34.57  6:05.74  6:36.92  7:07.85  7:38.53  8:09.29
     8:40.05  9:10.95  9:41.61 10:11.32                                    
 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hohm, Stuart B            21 Denison-OH                     1:40.45  
     r:+0.66  23.51    49.33  1:15.05  1:40.45                                    
  2 Hagemeister, Tim M        19 Kenyon-OH                      1:41.19  
              23.83    49.16  1:15.09  1:41.19                                    
  3 Stevenson, Ryan R         20 Denison-OH                     1:41.82  
     r:+0.70  24.21    50.18  1:16.21  1:41.82                                    
  4 Williams, Robert J        20 Kenyon-OH                      1:42.41  
     r:+0.72  24.06    50.08  1:16.39  1:42.41                                    
  5 Shields, Reilly J         19 Kenyon-OH                      1:43.30  
     r:+0.68  23.74    49.47  1:15.98  1:43.30                                    
  6 Horton, Drake E           18 Denison-OH                     1:43.94  
     r:+0.72  24.87    51.02  1:17.61  1:43.94                                    
  6 Rutter, Christopher J     19 Kenyon-OH                     x1:43.94  
     r:+0.70  24.79    51.51  1:17.66  1:43.94                                    
  8 Brzezinski, Carter U      19 Kenyon-OH                     x1:45.60  
     r:10.18  24.11    50.52  1:17.56  1:45.60                                    
  9 Moran, Liam J             20 Kenyon-OH                     x1:47.41  
              24.49    51.17  1:18.92  1:47.41                                    
 10 Maher, Adrian             18 Denison-OH                    x1:47.64  
     r:+0.81  25.59    53.02  1:20.69  1:47.64                                    
 11 Law, Alexander R          19 Kenyon-OH                     x1:47.66  
     r:+9.58  25.02    52.14  1:20.51  1:47.66                                    
 12 Reardon, Colin J          20 Kenyon-OH                     x1:48.55  
     r:+0.67  25.65    52.95  1:20.79  1:48.55                                    
 13 Benson, Kevin J           21 Denison-OH                    x1:48.57  
     r:+0.71  25.23    52.67  1:20.89  1:48.57                                    
 14 Anderson, Gus L           20 Denison-OH                    x1:49.76  
     r:+0.72  25.62    53.11  1:21.63  1:49.76                                    
 15 Gerlach, Eric A           19 Denison-OH                    x1:50.46  
     r:+0.72  25.14    52.89  1:21.70  1:50.46                                    
 16 Anderson, Ryan J          20 Denison-OH                    x1:51.27  
     r:+0.71  26.22    54.40  1:23.02  1:51.27                                    
 17 Verstandig, Kyle J        18 Denison-OH                    x1:52.38  
     r:+0.77  26.02    54.00  1:22.92  1:52.38                                    
 18 Kabelka, Franz F          21 Denison-OH                    x1:53.85  
     r:+0.83  26.48    54.98  1:24.49  1:53.85                                    
 

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baturka, Ben              19 Kenyon-OH                        50.78  
     r:+7.72  25.09    50.78                                                      
  2 Wang, Bebe B              18 Denison-OH                       51.47  
     r:+0.57  25.10    51.47                                                      
  3 Wesseling, Jason W        21 Denison-OH                       52.05  
     r:+0.60  25.41    52.05                                                      
  4 Hong, Marcus J            18 Kenyon-OH                        52.69  
     r:+0.63  25.81    52.69                                                      
  5 Swaim, Alex J             21 Kenyon-OH                        52.84  
     r:+0.57  25.67    52.84                                                      
  6 Desmet, P.J. F            19 Denison-OH                       53.01  
     r:+0.59  25.73    53.01                                                      
  6 Froemming, Nicholas R     19 Denison-OH                      x53.01  
     r:+0.58  25.99    53.01                                                      
  8 Cooper, Matthew S         21 Kenyon-OH                       x53.69  
     r:+0.59  26.20    53.69                                                      
  9 Carlson, Alec J           21 Denison-OH                      x54.27  
     r:+0.51  26.15    54.27                                                      
 10 Sigloh, Chas F            19 Denison-OH                      x54.34  
     r:+0.63  26.66    54.34                                                      
 11 Locke, Thomas J           21 Denison-OH                      x55.59  
     r:+0.50  26.45    55.59                                                      
 12 Babson, Nick J            18 Kenyon-OH                       x55.83  
     r:+0.55  27.35    55.83                                                      
 13 Moffa, Doni A             21 Kenyon-OH                       x56.69  
     r:+0.64  27.34    56.69                                                      
                                              
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     20 Denison-OH                       57.99  
     r:+0.72  26.91    57.99                                                      
  2 Ball, Jake R              20 Denison-OH                       58.76  
     r:+0.76  27.65    58.76                                                      
  3 Pruett, Humphrey H        21 Kenyon-OH                        59.34  
              28.14    59.34                                                      
  4 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  21 Kenyon-OH                        59.35  
     r:+0.70  28.18    59.35                                                      
  5 Gavin-Hanner, Coire F     21 Kenyon-OH                      1:00.96  
     r:+0.68  28.98  1:00.96                                                      
  6 Gaumer, Peyton R          20 Denison-OH                     1:01.00  
     r:+0.78  28.59  1:01.00                                                      
  7 O'Malley, Sam C           20 Denison-OH                    x1:01.85  
     r:+0.74  28.58  1:01.85                                                      
  8 Hammond, Zach B           19 Denison-OH                    x1:02.07  
     r:+0.84  29.29  1:02.07                                                      
  9 Ohning, Aidan V           20 Kenyon-OH                     x1:02.30  
     r:+0.72  29.53  1:02.30                                                      
 10 Waldram, Oliver           20 Denison-OH                    x1:02.66  
     r:10.92  30.02  1:02.66                                                      
 11 Delahunty, Nathan P       19 Denison-OH                    x1:02.82  
     r:+0.68  29.96  1:02.82                                                      
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake E     21 Denison-OH                          DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
     r:+0.70  28.73       DQ                                                      
                                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mitch M         21 Denison-OH                     1:51.52  
     r:+0.72  25.49    53.70  1:22.35  1:51.52                                    
  2 Zimdars, Jon T            21 Kenyon-OH                      1:52.96  
     r:+0.73  26.48    55.56  1:25.08  1:52.96                                    
  3 Saccurato, Aaron F        21 Denison-OH                     1:53.98  
     r:+0.79  25.97    54.94  1:24.13  1:53.98                                    
  4 Biagioli, Francis P       19 Denison-OH                     1:54.84  
     r:+0.73  26.24    55.28  1:24.59  1:54.84                                    
  5 Kent, Blake J             20 Denison-OH                    x1:56.60  
     r:+0.81  26.62    56.09  1:25.96  1:56.60                                    
  6 Keenan, Eamonn L          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:56.83  
              25.31    55.21  1:25.18  1:56.83                                    
  7 Marsden-Readford, Liam    21 Denison-OH                    x1:57.17  
     r:+0.69  25.47    55.51  1:26.14  1:57.17                                    
  8 Swanson, Brandt S         21 Denison-OH                    x1:59.44  
     r:+0.67  26.18    56.27  1:27.55  1:59.44                                    
  9 Reed, Matt G              19 Denison-OH                    x2:00.78  
     r:+0.82  27.11    58.16  1:29.20  2:00.78                                    
 10 Williamson, Matt R        21 Kenyon-OH                      2:04.93  
     r:+0.74  27.45    58.94  1:31.51  2:04.93                                    
 

Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Kenny A              21 Denison-OH                       21.06  
          r:+0.70                                                                 
  2 Senior, Kymani E          18 Denison-OH                       21.07  
          r:+0.64                                                                 
  3 Wagner, Zach C            23 Denison-OH                       21.11  
          r:+0.71                                                                 
  4 Fitch, David W            19 Kenyon-OH                        21.36  
          r:+0.69                                                                 
  5 Weiss, Tommy E            19 Kenyon-OH                        21.40  
          r:+0.75                                                                 
  6 Schulten, Trent R         20 Denison-OH                      x21.61  
          r:+0.68                                                                 
  7 Carpenter, Weston C       21 Kenyon-OH                        21.67  
          r:+0.68                                                                 
  8 Reid, A.J. J              20 Kenyon-OH                       x21.80  
  9 Kelly, Christien          18 Denison-OH                      x21.83  
          r:+0.67                                                                 
 10 McHugh, Matt F            19 Denison-OH                      x21.88  
          r:+0.73                                                                 
 11 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole R    18 Kenyon-OH                       x22.08  
          r:+0.72                                                                 
 12 Lowe, Victor C            21 Denison-OH                      x22.22  
          r:+0.69                                                                 
 13 Arlow, Brandon G          19 Kenyon-OH                       x22.46  
          r:+0.68                                                                 
 14 Klemptner, Ryan M         19 Denison-OH                      x22.57  
          r:+0.69                                                                 
 15 Novak, Nate J             21 Kenyon-OH                       x22.68  
 16 Delahunty, Andrew J       21 Denison-OH                      x22.75  
          r:+0.68                                                                 
 17 Spencer, John S           18 Denison-OH                      x23.48  
          r:+0.72                                                                 
 18 Ohning, Aidan V           20 Kenyon-OH                       x23.61  
          r:+0.71                                                                 
 19 Magier, Tim J             21 Kenyon-OH                       x24.24  
          r:+0.72                                                                 
                                                            
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sammons, Ryder R          20 Kenyon-OH                       280.50  
  2 Yuen-Schat, Joshua J      21 Kenyon-OH                       244.80  
  3 McCullough, Liam J        21 Denison-OH                      170.47  
  4 Bai, Barry                19 Kenyon-OH                       124.80  
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach C            23 Denison-OH                       46.06  
     r:+0.75  22.08    46.06                                                      
  2 Hohm, Stuart B            21 Denison-OH                       46.42  
     r:+0.67  22.42    46.42                                                      
  3 Shields, Reilly J         19 Kenyon-OH                        46.83  
     r:+0.69  22.85    46.83                                                      
  4 Weiss, Tommy E            19 Kenyon-OH                        47.32  
              23.19    47.32                                                      
  4 Rutter, Christopher J     19 Kenyon-OH                        47.32  
     r:+0.72  22.94    47.32                                                      
  6 Horton, Drake E           18 Denison-OH                       47.52  
     r:+0.80  23.20    47.52                                                      
  7 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole R    18 Kenyon-OH                       x47.81  
     r:+0.73  23.26    47.81                                                      
  8 Desmet, P.J. F            19 Denison-OH                      x47.82  
     r:+0.79  23.30    47.82                                                      
  9 McHugh, Matt F            19 Denison-OH                      x48.26  
     r:+0.73  23.27    48.26                                                      
 10 Reid, A.J. J              20 Kenyon-OH                       x48.51  
     r:+0.67  23.20    48.51                                                      
 11 Carpenter, Weston C       21 Kenyon-OH                       x48.87  
     r:+0.69  23.20    48.87                                                      
 12 Verstandig, Kyle J        18 Denison-OH                      x49.30  
     r:+0.75  24.05    49.30                                                      
 13 O'Malley, Sam C           20 Denison-OH                      x49.49  
     r:+0.75  23.75    49.49                                                      
 14 Klemptner, Ryan M         19 Denison-OH                      x49.60  
     r:+0.67  23.93    49.60                                                      
 15 Kelly, Christien          18 Denison-OH                      x49.63  
     r:+0.72  24.31    49.63                                                      
 16 Lowe, Victor C            21 Denison-OH                      x50.19  
     r:+0.68  23.65    50.19                                                      
 17 Anderson, Gus L           20 Denison-OH                      x50.37  
     r:+0.72  24.17    50.37                                                      
 18 Gerlach, Eric A           19 Denison-OH                      x50.93  
     r:+0.73  24.42    50.93                                                      
 19 Moffa, Doni A             21 Kenyon-OH                       x51.39  
     r:10.94  24.47    51.39                                                      
 20 Novak, Nate J             21 Kenyon-OH                       x51.42  
              24.27    51.42                                                      
 21 Kabelka, Franz F          21 Denison-OH                      x52.76  
     r:+0.82  25.06    52.76                                                      
 22 Spencer, John S           18 Denison-OH                      x53.78  
     r:+0.69  25.64    53.78                                                      
                                               
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bebe B              18 Denison-OH                     1:49.56  
     r:+0.60  25.72    53.54  1:21.70  1:49.56                                    
  2 Wesseling, Jason W        21 Denison-OH                     1:54.82  
     r:+0.62  28.01    58.10  1:26.96  1:54.82                                    
  3 Stauffer, John W          18 Denison-OH                     1:54.95  
     r:+0.56  27.20    56.29  1:25.74  1:54.95                                    
  4 Moran, Liam J             20 Kenyon-OH                      1:55.57  
     r:+0.58  27.61    57.25  1:27.01  1:55.57                                    
  5 Bartholomew, Michael J    19 Kenyon-OH                      1:56.12  
     r:+7.90  27.69    57.06  1:27.02  1:56.12                                    
  6 Froemming, Nicholas R     19 Denison-OH                    x1:56.65  
     r:+0.63  27.65    57.57  1:27.72  1:56.65                                    
  7 Cooper, Matthew S         21 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.35  
     r:+0.59  27.87    57.71  1:27.66  1:57.35                                    
  8 Brzezinski, Carter U      19 Kenyon-OH                     x1:57.84  
     r:+0.55  27.92    57.89  1:28.29  1:57.84                                    
  9 Carlson, Alec J           21 Denison-OH                    x1:58.23  
     r:+0.54  27.86    57.53  1:28.14  1:58.23                                    
 10 Sigloh, Chas F            19 Denison-OH                    x1:59.16  
     r:+8.78  27.76    57.93  1:28.67  1:59.16                                    
 11 Babson, Nick J            18 Kenyon-OH                     x2:01.90  
     r:+0.57  29.08  1:00.31  1:31.47  2:01.90                                    
 12 Benson, Kevin J           21 Denison-OH                    x2:02.38  
     r:+0.60  28.67    59.49  1:31.32  2:02.38                                    
 13 Anderson, Ryan J          20 Denison-OH                    x2:03.32  
     r:+0.65  28.90  1:00.24  1:32.08  2:03.32                                    
                         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Ryan R         20 Denison-OH                     2:06.94  
     r:+0.74  29.33  1:00.88  1:34.41  2:06.94                                    
  2 Ball, Jake R              20 Denison-OH                     2:10.45  
     r:+0.75  29.09  1:01.88  1:35.99  2:10.45                                    
  3 Law, Alexander R          19 Kenyon-OH                      2:11.49  
     r:+0.79  29.78  1:03.55  1:37.75  2:11.49                                    
  4 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     20 Denison-OH                     2:12.08  
     r:+0.71  29.66  1:03.65  1:38.38  2:12.08                                    
  5 Pruett, Humphrey H        21 Kenyon-OH                      2:12.11  
     r:+0.75  30.84  1:04.08  1:37.54  2:12.11                                    
  6 Olmsted, Patrick C        18 Kenyon-OH                      2:12.19  
              29.62  1:03.30  1:37.23  2:12.19                                    
  7 Leenhouts, Matt J         21 Kenyon-OH                     x2:12.65  
     r:+0.72  30.18  1:03.81  1:37.97  2:12.65                                    
  8 Gavin-Hanner, Coire F     21 Kenyon-OH                     x2:13.91  
     r:+0.70  31.07  1:04.10  1:39.95  2:13.91                                    
  9 Gaumer, Peyton R          20 Denison-OH                    x2:15.41  
     r:+0.78  30.18  1:04.98  1:40.17  2:15.41                                    
 10 Hammond, Zach B           19 Denison-OH                    x2:16.68  
     r:+0.81  30.96  1:05.85  1:41.16  2:16.68                                    
 11 Von Der Lippe, Jake E     21 Denison-OH                    x2:17.63  
     r:+0.76  30.81  1:06.04  1:41.58  2:17.63                                    
 12 Ohning, Aidan V           20 Kenyon-OH                     x2:20.93  
              32.21  1:07.91  1:44.18  2:20.93                                    
                           
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagemeister, Tim M        19 Kenyon-OH                      4:34.08  
              25.46    53.28  1:20.85  1:48.50  2:16.06  2:43.60  3:11.49  3:39.75
     4:07.72  4:34.08                                                      
  2 Rumpit, Connor J          19 Kenyon-OH                      4:36.19  
     r:+0.77  25.89    53.69  1:21.93  1:50.04  2:17.99  2:45.89  3:13.97  3:41.58
     4:09.15  4:36.19                                                      
  3 Hedman, Matthew A         20 Denison-OH                     4:37.29  
     r:+0.67  25.97    54.10  1:22.34  1:50.72  2:18.76  2:46.93  3:15.04  3:42.98
     4:10.74  4:37.29                                                      
  4 Williams, Mitch M         21 Denison-OH                     4:42.92  
     r:11.49  26.17    54.28  1:22.68  1:51.00  2:19.47  2:47.95  3:16.44  3:45.28
     4:14.39  4:42.92                                                      
  5 Williams, Robert J        20 Kenyon-OH                      4:43.67  
     r:+0.75  25.66    54.04  1:22.74  1:51.61  2:20.49  2:49.58  3:18.66  3:47.97
     4:16.52  4:43.67                                                      
  6 Fischer, Fielding S       18 Kenyon-OH                     x4:44.63  
     r:+0.75  26.14    54.47  1:23.60  1:52.54  2:21.69  2:50.85  3:19.94  3:48.66
     4:17.06  4:44.63                                                      
  7 Baker, James M            19 Denison-OH                     4:45.41  
     r:+0.76  25.96    54.18  1:23.06  1:52.29  2:21.47  2:50.51  3:19.53  3:48.55
     4:17.54  4:45.41                                                      
  8 Biagioli, Francis P       19 Denison-OH                    x4:45.60  
     r:+0.70  26.51    55.33  1:24.39  1:53.70  2:22.87  2:52.09  3:21.30  3:50.07
     4:18.45  4:45.60                                                      
  9 Saccurato, Aaron F        21 Denison-OH                    x4:45.99  
     r:+0.81  26.10    54.51  1:23.57  1:52.86  2:22.22  2:51.39  3:20.63  3:49.47
     4:17.99  4:45.99                                                      
 10 Maher, Adrian             18 Denison-OH                    x4:47.41  
     r:+0.81  26.11    54.34  1:23.03  1:52.32  2:21.65  2:51.34  3:21.22  3:50.82
     4:19.93  4:47.41                                                      
 11 Burdick, Ben P            21 Denison-OH                    x4:48.07  
     r:+0.80  26.16    54.79  1:23.98  1:53.26  2:22.59  2:51.90  3:21.13  3:50.47
     4:19.75  4:48.07                                                      
 12 Waldram, Oliver           20 Denison-OH                    x4:49.55  
     r:+0.74  25.98    54.62  1:23.69  1:52.95  2:22.30  2:51.58  3:20.88  3:50.25
     4:20.29  4:49.55                                                      
 13 Perez, David R            21 Kenyon-OH                     x4:49.85  
     r:+0.72  26.03    54.72  1:24.18  1:53.96  2:23.83  2:52.31  3:21.13  3:50.53
     4:20.52  4:49.85                                                      
 14 Josephson, Fritz D        21 Kenyon-OH                     x4:50.23  
     r:+0.81  25.56    53.74  1:22.68  1:52.29  2:22.02  2:51.71  3:21.59  3:51.57
     4:21.37  4:50.23                                                      
 15 Kent, Blake J             20 Denison-OH                    x4:51.73  
     r:+0.80  26.78    55.63  1:24.93  1:54.34  2:23.94  2:53.46  3:22.99  3:52.67
     4:22.52  4:51.73                                                      
 16 Berman, Jackson E         20 Denison-OH                    x4:54.45  
     r:+0.84  26.45    55.15  1:24.48  1:54.53  2:24.54  2:54.74  3:24.79  3:54.95
     4:25.07  4:54.45                                                      
 17 Williamson, Matt R        21 Kenyon-OH                     x5:07.90  
              27.82    58.01  1:28.92  2:00.29  2:31.76  3:03.05  3:34.24  4:05.61
     4:37.33  5:07.90                                                      
 18 Reed, Matt G              19 Denison-OH                    x5:09.28  
     r:+0.80  28.08    58.65  1:29.70  2:00.94  2:32.29  3:03.57  3:35.32  4:07.02
     4:38.49  5:09.28                                                      
                             
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Kenny A              21 Denison-OH                       49.54  
     r:+0.70  23.24    49.54                                                      
  2 Fitch, David W            19 Kenyon-OH                        50.23  
              23.57    50.23                                                      
  3 Senior, Kymani E          18 Denison-OH                       50.79  
     r:+0.66  23.45    50.79                                                      
  4 Marsden-Readford, Liam    21 Denison-OH                       51.00  
     r:+0.68  23.36    51.00                                                      
  5 Zimdars, Jon T            21 Kenyon-OH                        51.01  
     r:+0.69  24.53    51.01                                                      
  6 Hong, Marcus J            18 Kenyon-OH                        51.16  
     r:+0.72  24.72    51.16                                                      
  7 Swanson, Brandt S         21 Denison-OH                      x52.56  
     r:+0.66  24.37    52.56                                                      
  8 Weicht, Brett T           20 Denison-OH                      x52.70  
     r:+0.68  24.19    52.70                                                      
  9 Arlow, Brandon G          19 Kenyon-OH                       x52.89  
     r:+0.69  24.67    52.89                                                      
 10 Swaim, Alex J             21 Kenyon-OH                       x53.44  
     r:+0.74  25.28    53.44                                                      
 11 Locke, Thomas J           21 Denison-OH                      x54.83  
     r:+0.66  25.41    54.83                                                      
 12 Baturka, Ben              19 Kenyon-OH                       x56.78  
     r:+0.65  25.50    56.78                                                      
 13 Delahunty, Andrew J       21 Denison-OH                      x57.25  
     r:+0.74  26.20    57.25                                                      
 14 Magier, Tim J             21 Kenyon-OH                       x58.00  
              25.82    58.00                                                      
 

Event 29  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sammons, Ryder R          20 Kenyon-OH                       247.95  
  2 Yuen-Schat, Joshua J      21 Kenyon-OH                       217.42  
  3 McCullough, Liam J        21 Denison-OH                      133.57  
  4 Bai, Barry                19 Kenyon-OH                       129.60  
 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bebe B              18 Denison-OH                     1:54.08  
     r:+0.71  24.80    53.63  1:27.23  1:54.08                                    
  2 Stevenson, Ryan R         20 Denison-OH                     1:55.18  
     r:+5.62  25.68    56.41  1:29.03  1:55.18                                    
  3 Leenhouts, Matt J         21 Kenyon-OH                      1:55.66  
              25.23    55.63  1:29.40  1:55.66                                    
  4 Stauffer, John W          18 Denison-OH                     1:57.11  
     r:+0.69  25.24    54.64  1:29.23  1:57.11                                    
  5 Biagioli, Francis P       19 Denison-OH                    x1:57.17  
     r:+0.72  25.84    56.95  1:30.07  1:57.17                                    
  6 Keenan, Eamonn L          18 Kenyon-OH                      1:57.61  
     r:+0.76  25.24    55.11  1:30.09  1:57.61                                    
  7 McCoy, Brooks E           21 Kenyon-OH                      1:58.65  
     r:+0.84  25.65    55.31  1:30.67  1:58.65                                    
  8 Bartholomew, Michael J    19 Kenyon-OH                     x1:58.81  
     r:+0.79  26.27    56.08  1:30.66  1:58.81                                    
  9 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  21 Kenyon-OH                     x1:59.70  
     r:+0.69  26.26    57.69  1:32.56  1:59.70                                    
 10 Delahunty, Nathan P       19 Denison-OH                    x2:01.88  
     r:+9.90  26.32    58.59  1:33.62  2:01.88                                    
 11 Reardon, Colin J          20 Kenyon-OH                     x2:02.73  
              26.67    57.70  1:34.29  2:02.73                                    
 12 Kent, Blake J             20 Denison-OH                    x2:04.18  
     r:+0.75  26.52    58.21  1:36.28  2:04.18                                    
 13 Hammond, Zach B           19 Denison-OH                    x2:04.80  
     r:+0.81  26.75    59.99  1:34.86  2:04.80                                    
 14 O'Malley, Sam C           20 Denison-OH                    x2:04.81  
     r:+0.77  25.65    58.85  1:35.64  2:04.81                                    
 15 Gaumer, Peyton R          20 Denison-OH                    x2:07.19  
     r:11.89  26.46  1:00.97  1:36.64  2:07.19                                    
       
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                                  3:03.36  
     1) Hohm, Stuart B 21               2) r:0.36 Fox, Kenny 21           
     3) r:0.28 Senior, Kymani 18        4) r:0.37 Wagner, Zach 23         
     r:+0.65  22.18    46.19  1:07.70  1:31.45  1:53.97  2:18.16  2:39.41  3:03.36
  2 Denison University-OH  'B'                                  3:08.59  
     1) McHugh, Matt F 19               2) r:0.35 Horton, Drake 18        
     3) r:0.15 Schulten, Trent 20       4) r:0.23 Desmet, P.J. 19         
     r:+0.72  23.31    48.35  1:04.53  1:35.20  1:57.29  2:22.18  2:44.02  3:08.59
  3 Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                      3:08.84  
     1) Zimdars, Jon T 21               2) r:+0.0 Williams, Robert 20     
     3) r:+0.0 Hong, Marcus 18          4) r:+0.0 McMahon-Gioeli, Cole 18 
              23.65    48.48  1:11.09  1:35.46  1:57.45  2:22.09  2:44.34  3:08.84
  4 Kenyon College-OH  'C'                                      3:10.02  
     1) Reid, A.J. J 20                 2) r:0.50 Rumpit, Connor 19       
     3) r:0.40 Hagemeister, Tim 19      4) r:0.17 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel
     r:+0.67  22.72    48.17  1:10.92  1:35.53  1:57.91  2:22.20  2:45.21  3:10.02
  5 Denison University-OH  'C'                                 x3:11.63  
     1) Wesseling, Jason W 21           2) r:0.42 Carlson, Alec 21        
     3) r:0.27 Froemming, Nicholas 19   4) r:0.28 Marsden-Readford, Liam 2
     r:+0.77  23.55    48.05  1:10.96  1:36.56  1:59.04  2:24.12  2:46.75  3:11.63
  6 Denison University-OH  'D'                                 x3:15.21  
     1) Williams, Mitch M 21            2) r:0.26 Delahunty, Nathan 19    
     3) r:0.09 Kelly, Christien 18      4) r:0.16 Sigloh, Chas 19         
     r:+0.67  23.57    48.44  1:11.90  1:37.46  2:00.14  2:26.23  2:49.35  3:15.21
  7 Denison University-OH  'E'                                 x3:16.36  
     1) Verstandig, Kyle J 18           2) r:0.16 Gerlach, Eric 19        
     3) r:0.11 Saccurato, Aaron 21      4) r:0.16 Klemptner, Ryan 19      
     r:+0.75  24.19    49.44  1:13.20  1:39.75  2:02.65  2:27.62  2:50.80  3:16.36
  8 Kenyon College-OH  'D'                                     x3:16.50  
     1) Baturka, Ben 19                 2) r:0.09 Olmsted, Patrick 18     
     3) r:0.33 Bartholomew, Michael 19  4) r:0.28 Brzezinski, Carter 19   
     r:+0.68  24.16    50.83  1:12.87  1:38.13  2:02.06  2:27.49  2:50.73  3:16.50
  9 Kenyon College-OH  'F'                                     x3:18.31  
     1) Perez, David A 21               2) r:+0.0 Reardon, Colin 20       
     3) r:+0.0 McCoy, Brooks 21         4) r:+0.0 Law, Alexander 19       
              23.69    49.75  1:13.57  1:39.69  2:03.92  2:30.32  2:53.38  3:18.31
 10 Kenyon College-OH  'E'                                     x3:22.04  
     1) Arlow, Brandon G 19             2) r:0.20 Keenan, Eamonn 18       
     3) r:0.49 Fischer, Fielding 18     4) r:0.19 Leenhouts, Matt 21      
     r:+0.71  23.49    48.55  1:13.97  1:41.97  2:05.84  2:31.92  2:55.30  3:22.04
 11 Kenyon College-OH  'H'                                     x3:23.73  
     1) Novak, Nate J 21                2) r:0.25 Gavin-Hanner, Coire 21  
     3) r:0.50 Josephson, Fritz 21      4) r:0.19 Moran, Liam 20          
     r:+0.81  24.97    53.79  1:18.03  1:45.16  2:09.06  2:35.33  2:58.49  3:23.73
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                           DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Rutter, Christopher J 19        2) r:0.24 Weiss, Tommy 19         
     3) r:0.41 Fitch, David 19          4) r:-0.07 Shields, Reilly 19     
     r:+0.71  22.68    46.94  1:09.23  1:33.54  1:55.48  2:19.92  2:41.43       DQ
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. Denison University                  186   2. Kenyon College                      112